AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Tackles Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles for Last Game Total
1 Devon Smith Essendon 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 186
2 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 5 v Collingwood, Grand Final 168
3 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 166
4 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 160
5 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 10 v Melbourne, Semi Final 152
6 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 6 v Melbourne, Semi Final 149
7 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 147
8 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 10 v Carlton, Round 23 145
9 Tim Taranto GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 140
9 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 140
11 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 138
11 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 138
13 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 134
13 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 6 v Essendon, Round 23 134
15 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 132
16 James Harmes Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 131
17 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 5 v Richmond, Round 23 126
18 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 124
18 Luke Parker Sydney 22 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 124
20 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 123
21 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 120
21 Nicholas Holman Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 120
23 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 118
23 Jack Redden West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 118
23 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 8 v Carlton, Round 23 118
26 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 116
27 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 115
28 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 113
28 Josh Dunkley Western Bulldogs 19 4 v Richmond, Round 23 113
30 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 112
31 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 111
31 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 4 v Essendon, Round 23 111
33 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 108
34 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 107
34 Jack Graham Richmond 18 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 107
36 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 4 v Geelong, Round 23 104
37 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 103
37 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 103
37 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 103
37 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 103
41 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 7 v Richmond, Round 23 102
42 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 99
42 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 99
42 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 99
42 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 99
46 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 7 v Collingwood, Semi Final 98
46 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 98
48 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 97
48 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 5 v Essendon, Round 23 97
50 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 96
51 Callan Ward GWS 24 7 v Collingwood, Semi Final 95
52 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 94
52 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 4 v Essendon, Round 23 94
52 Sam Petrevski-Seton Carlton 22 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 94
55 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 93
56 Reece Conca Richmond 18 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 92
57 David Mundy Fremantle 22 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 91
57 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 6 v Geelong, Round 23 91
59 George Hewett Sydney 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 90
60 Brayden Maynard Collingwood 22 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 89
61 Ben Jacobs North Melbourne 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 16 88
62 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 87
62 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 87
62 Zac Langdon GWS 21 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 87
62 Mark Hutchings West Coast 20 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 87
66 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 86
66 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 5 v Geelong, Round 23 86
68 Brandan Parfitt Geelong 19 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 85
69 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 84
69 Christopher Mayne Collingwood 21 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 84
69 Paul Puopolo Hawthorn 20 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 84
72 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 83
72 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 83
72 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 5 v Collingwood, Round 22 83
72 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 11 v West Coast, Grand Final 83
76 Dylan Grimes Richmond 23 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 82
76 Daniel Howe Hawthorn 17 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 82
76 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 82
76 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 8 v Carlton, Round 23 82
80 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 81
80 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 81
80 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 81
80 Bailey Banfield Fremantle 20 6 v Geelong, Round 22 81
84 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 80
84 Jy Simpkin North Melbourne 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 80
86 Neville Jetta Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 79
86 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 79
86 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 79
86 Aaron Young Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 79
90 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 78
90 Kyle Langford Essendon 16 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 78
92 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 77
92 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 77
94 Mark Blicavs Geelong 23 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 76
95 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 75
95 Kayne Turner North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 75
95 Andrew Brayshaw Fremantle 17 4 v West Coast, Round 20 75
95 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 75
99 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 74
100 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 73
100 Mark Baguley Essendon 20 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 73
100 Jack Martin Gold Coast 15 7 v Essendon, Round 17 73
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X