AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Supercoach Score Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Supercoach Score for Last Game Total
1 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 141 v West Coast, Grand Final 3391
2 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 79 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3118
3 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 122 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3086
4 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 102 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2834
5 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 83 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2678
6 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 71 v West Coast, Grand Final 2655
7 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 79 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2634
8 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 108 v Adelaide, Round 23 2627
9 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 80 v GWS, Elimination Final 2545
10 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 92 v West Coast, Grand Final 2510
11 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 105 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2502
12 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 58 v West Coast, Grand Final 2496
13 Callan Ward GWS 24 79 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2472
14 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 133 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2465
15 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 140 v Collingwood, Round 23 2461
16 Jack Redden West Coast 25 92 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2459
17 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 116 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2428
18 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 163 v Richmond, Round 23 2414
19 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 64 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2390
20 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 45 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2348
21 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 90 v West Coast, Round 23 2325
22 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 80 v West Coast, Grand Final 2321
23 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 130 v West Coast, Grand Final 2307
24 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 57 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2258
25 Luke Parker Sydney 22 74 v GWS, Elimination Final 2247
26 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 91 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2235
27 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 93 v GWS, Elimination Final 2233
28 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 78 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2232
29 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 120 v Essendon, Round 23 2227
30 Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 125 v St Kilda, Round 23 2221
31 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 115 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2218
32 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 102 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2208
33 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 72 v Adelaide, Round 23 2206
34 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 79 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2203
35 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 51 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2202
36 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 57 v GWS, Elimination Final 2187
37 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 104 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2185
38 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 138 v Carlton, Round 23 2165
39 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 129 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2160
40 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 125 v West Coast, Round 23 2157
41 Devon Smith Essendon 22 93 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2153
42 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 127 v Richmond, Round 23 2149
43 James Harmes Melbourne 25 88 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2144
44 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 80 v Essendon, Round 23 2141
45 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 51 v Adelaide, Round 23 2136
46 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 83 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2135
47 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 97 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2130
48 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 89 v Carlton, Round 23 2123
49 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 84 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2121
50 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 108 v St Kilda, Round 23 2119
51 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 68 v GWS, Elimination Final 2115
52 David Mundy Fremantle 22 79 v Collingwood, Round 23 2111
53 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 60 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2110
54 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 69 v West Coast, Round 23 2108
55 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 89 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2102
56 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 66 v Richmond, Round 23 2083
57 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 108 v Essendon, Round 23 2081
57 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 154 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2081
59 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 130 v St Kilda, Round 23 2064
60 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 64 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2058
61 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 123 v Fremantle, Round 20 2056
62 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 61 v Essendon, Round 23 2033
63 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 52 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2022
64 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 47 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2020
65 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 94 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2019
66 Jayden Short Richmond 24 40 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2012
67 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 50 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2010
68 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 89 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2001
68 Tim Taranto GWS 23 62 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2001
70 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 140 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1983
71 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 76 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1979
71 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 78 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1979
73 Alex Rance Richmond 24 77 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1978
74 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 106 v Richmond, Round 23 1976
75 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 63 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1973
76 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 50 v West Coast, Grand Final 1966
77 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 88 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1958
78 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 89 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1955
78 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 67 v Geelong, Round 23 1955
78 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 102 v West Coast, Grand Final 1955
78 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 101 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 1955
82 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 60 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1950
83 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 67 v Geelong, Round 23 1949
84 Tom McDonald Melbourne 20 93 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1946
85 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 89 v Essendon, Round 23 1937
86 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 49 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1921
87 Ben McEvoy Hawthorn 19 107 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1915
88 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 81 v Essendon, Round 23 1911
89 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 65 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1898
90 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 72 v Carlton, Round 23 1891
91 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 168 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1890
92 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 70 v Richmond, Round 23 1887
93 Tom Bellchambers Essendon 20 112 v Richmond, Round 22 1863
94 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 110 v Essendon, Round 23 1861
95 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 109 v St Kilda, Round 23 1858
96 Nick Haynes GWS 24 58 v Collingwood, Semi Final 1851
97 Jack Darling West Coast 21 80 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1848
98 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 22 99 v Carlton, Round 23 1847
99 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 54 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1845
100 Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 26 64 v West Coast, Grand Final 1843
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X