AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Stoppage Clearances Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Stoppage Clearances for Last Game Total
1 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 6 v Melbourne, Semi Final 116
2 Callan Ward GWS 24 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 98
3 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 97
3 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 97
5 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 96
6 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 94
7 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 93
8 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 91
9 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 8 v West Coast, Grand Final 90
10 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 9 v Collingwood, Grand Final 86
11 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 85
11 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 85
13 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 83
14 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 81
15 Luke Parker Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 79
15 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 1 v Richmond, Round 23 79
17 Jack Redden West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 74
17 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 74
17 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 74
20 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 70
21 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 69
21 George Hewett Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 69
21 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 1 v Carlton, Round 23 69
24 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 1 v Carlton, Round 23 68
25 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 67
25 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 67
25 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 67
28 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 66
28 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 66
30 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 65
31 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 64
31 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 64
31 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 2 v Carlton, Round 23 64
34 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 63
34 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 63
34 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 63
37 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 62
37 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 62
39 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 60
40 Tim Taranto GWS 23 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 59
41 David Mundy Fremantle 22 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 57
41 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 57
41 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 57
41 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 57
45 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 56
46 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 55
46 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 55
46 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 55
46 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 55
50 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 2 v Fremantle, Round 20 54
51 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 53
51 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 53
51 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 53
51 Devon Smith Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 53
55 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 52
55 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 5 v Collingwood, Grand Final 52
57 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 50
57 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 50
59 Jy Simpkin North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 49
59 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 2 v Richmond, Round 23 49
61 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 48
61 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 48
61 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 48
61 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 48
61 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 48
66 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 47
66 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 47
66 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 6 v Carlton, Round 23 47
66 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 47
70 James Harmes Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 46
70 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 46
72 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 45
73 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 44
73 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 2 v Essendon, Round 23 44
73 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 4 v Essendon, Round 23 44
76 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 43
76 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 43
76 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 43
79 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 17 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 42
80 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 41
80 Adam Tomlinson GWS 24 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 41
80 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 2 v Richmond, Round 23 41
83 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 40
83 Hugh McCluggage Brisbane 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 40
83 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 40
86 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 39
86 Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 39
86 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 1 v Richmond, Round 23 39
86 David Myers Essendon 16 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 39
90 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 38
90 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 38
92 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 37
92 Tom Bellchambers Essendon 20 1 v Richmond, Round 22 37
92 Tom Hickey St Kilda 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 37
95 Oliver Florent Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 36
95 Dom Tyson Melbourne 17 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 36
95 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 2 v Essendon, Round 23 36
98 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 35
98 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 35
100 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 34
100 Mark Hutchings West Coast 20 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 34
100 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 2 v Carlton, Round 23 34
100 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 34
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X