AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Score Involvements Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Score Involvements for Last Game Total
1 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 197
2 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 185
3 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 184
4 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 179
5 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 176
6 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 174
7 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 170
8 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 167
9 Callan Ward GWS 24 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 166
10 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 163
10 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 163
12 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 162
13 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 160
14 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 158
14 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 10 v Melbourne, Semi Final 158
16 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 157
17 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 154
18 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 153
19 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 152
19 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 152
21 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 151
21 Jesse Hogan Melbourne 20 7 v Sydney, Round 21 151
23 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 149
24 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 148
24 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 148
24 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 148
27 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 147
27 Tom McDonald Melbourne 20 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 147
29 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 146
29 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 146
29 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 146
32 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 145
32 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 16 v St Kilda, Round 23 145
34 Harrison Himmelberg GWS 24 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 144
34 Jack Darling West Coast 21 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 144
34 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 144
37 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 22 14 v Carlton, Round 23 143
38 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 142
38 David Mundy Fremantle 22 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 142
38 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 142
41 Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 26 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 140
41 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 5 v Essendon, Round 23 140
43 Jack Redden West Coast 25 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 138
43 Mark Lecras West Coast 23 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 138
43 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 138
43 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 138
43 Jeremy Cameron GWS 18 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 138
48 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 137
49 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 136
50 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 135
51 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 134
51 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 134
51 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 134
54 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 133
54 Shaun Atley North Melbourne 22 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 133
54 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 7 v Carlton, Round 23 133
57 James Harmes Melbourne 25 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 131
57 Ben Brown North Melbourne 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 131
57 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 131
60 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 130
61 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 129
62 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 127
62 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 127
64 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 126
65 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 125
65 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 125
65 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 125
68 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 124
68 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 4 v Richmond, Round 23 124
68 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 4 v Essendon, Round 23 124
68 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 8 v Fremantle, Round 20 124
72 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 7 v Richmond, Round 23 123
72 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 11 v Richmond, Round 23 123
74 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 122
74 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 20 3 v West Coast, Round 21 122
76 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 121
76 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 121
76 Brandan Parfitt Geelong 19 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 121
79 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 7 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 120
79 Jake Stringer Essendon 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 120
79 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 120
82 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 9 v Adelaide, Round 23 119
82 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 119
84 Willie Rioli West Coast 24 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 118
84 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 118
84 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 11 v Richmond, Round 23 118
84 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 118
88 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 10 v Essendon, Round 23 117
88 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 9 v Essendon, Round 23 117
90 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 116
90 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 116
92 Lewis Taylor Brisbane 22 7 v West Coast, Round 23 115
93 Tim Membrey St Kilda 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 114
94 Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 113
94 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Essendon 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 113
94 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 1 v Geelong, Round 22 113
97 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 5 v Collingwood, Grand Final 112
97 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 112
97 Luke Parker Sydney 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 112
97 Jack Higgins Richmond 20 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 112
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X