AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Metres Gained Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Metres Gained for Last Game Total
1 Jayden Short Richmond 24 454 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 12548
2 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 387 v Collingwood, Grand Final 11965
3 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 730 v Collingwood, Semi Final 11922
4 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 395 v GWS, Elimination Final 11348
5 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 438 v West Coast, Grand Final 11308
6 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 718 v Essendon, Round 23 10792
7 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 448 v Collingwood, Round 23 10569
8 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 423 v Melbourne, Semi Final 10465
9 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 630 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 10420
10 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 430 v Collingwood, Grand Final 10111
11 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 172 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 10109
12 Heath Shaw GWS 20 412 v Adelaide, Round 21 9969
13 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 556 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9926
14 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 529 v West Coast, Grand Final 9918
15 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 230 v Adelaide, Round 23 9858
16 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 432 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 9725
17 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 600 v Collingwood, Semi Final 9427
18 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 546 v St Kilda, Round 23 9383
19 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 137 v West Coast, Grand Final 9369
20 Paul Seedsman Adelaide 19 405 v Carlton, Round 23 9354
21 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 417 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 9286
22 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 547 v Carlton, Round 23 9246
23 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 412 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 9231
24 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 276 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9090
25 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 250 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 9063
26 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 313 v Geelong, Round 23 8984
27 Nick Haynes GWS 24 194 v Collingwood, Semi Final 8933
28 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 402 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 8834
29 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 405 v Geelong, Round 23 8828
30 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 487 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 8783
31 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 293 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 8763
32 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 321 v Melbourne, Semi Final 8723
33 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 218 v West Coast, Round 23 8722
34 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 301 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 8630
35 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 105 v Gold Coast, Round 22 8619
36 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 215 v West Coast, Grand Final 8607
37 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 238 v West Coast, Round 23 8556
38 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 516 v Collingwood, Semi Final 8452
39 Michael Hibberd Melbourne 21 322 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 8448
40 Jack Redden West Coast 25 321 v Collingwood, Grand Final 8438
40 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 387 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 8438
42 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 496 v Richmond, Round 23 8437
43 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 631 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8433
44 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 578 v Carlton, Round 23 8431
45 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 528 v West Coast, Grand Final 8325
46 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 447 v Melbourne, Semi Final 8310
47 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 217 v Melbourne, Semi Final 8306
48 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 501 v Carlton, Round 23 8294
49 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 297 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 8241
50 Liam Duggan West Coast 24 349 v Collingwood, Grand Final 8229
51 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 277 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 8120
52 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 345 v St Kilda, Round 23 8115
53 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 385 v Richmond, Round 23 8065
54 James Harmes Melbourne 25 426 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 7919
55 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 135 v Sydney, Elimination Final 7918
56 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 382 v Melbourne, Semi Final 7904
57 Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 177 v St Kilda, Round 23 7899
58 Devon Smith Essendon 22 409 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7895
59 Callan Ward GWS 24 218 v Collingwood, Semi Final 7876
60 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 457 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 7847
61 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 187 v Melbourne, Semi Final 7772
62 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 732 v West Coast, Round 23 7743
63 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 346 v Essendon, Round 23 7736
64 Alex Sexton Gold Coast 22 589 v Geelong, Round 23 7653
65 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 253 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 7651
66 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 302 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7650
67 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 59 v GWS, Elimination Final 7638
68 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 122 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 7594
69 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 479 v Collingwood, Round 23 7519
70 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 569 v Richmond, Round 23 7478
71 Brayden Maynard Collingwood 22 261 v West Coast, Grand Final 7473
72 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 574 v St Kilda, Round 23 7467
73 Adam Tomlinson GWS 24 75 v Collingwood, Semi Final 7444
74 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 298 v Melbourne, Semi Final 7409
75 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 398 v Fremantle, Round 20 7381
76 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 493 v GWS, Round 19 7357
77 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 262 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 7352
78 Adam Saad Essendon 22 320 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7333
79 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 261 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 7288
80 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 663 v Collingwood, Grand Final 7262
81 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 158 v Essendon, Round 23 7219
82 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 367 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 7216
83 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 372 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 7131
84 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 550 v Richmond, Round 23 7116
85 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 306 v West Coast, Grand Final 7086
86 Luke Ryan Fremantle 20 330 v Carlton, Round 21 7060
87 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 249 v Collingwood, Grand Final 7051
88 Chris Masten West Coast 24 255 v Collingwood, Grand Final 7031
89 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 291 v Geelong, Round 23 6996
90 Tim Taranto GWS 23 279 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6986
91 Steven Motlop Port Adelaide 21 253 v Essendon, Round 23 6954
92 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 177 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6947
93 Hugh McCluggage Brisbane 22 180 v West Coast, Round 23 6906
94 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 165 v St Kilda, Round 23 6896
95 Kamdyn Mcintosh Richmond 21 372 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6884
96 David Mundy Fremantle 22 251 v Collingwood, Round 23 6877
97 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 269 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6872
98 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 341 v GWS, Elimination Final 6866
99 Bayley Fritsch Melbourne 23 179 v Hawthorn, Semi Final 6787
100 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 361 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6743
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X