AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Marks Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Marks for Last Game Total
1 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 197
2 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 9 v Collingwood, Grand Final 169
3 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 161
4 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 156
5 Cale Hooker Essendon 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 155
6 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 153
7 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 1 v Gold Coast, Round 22 152
8 Nick Haynes GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 150
9 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 149
10 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 9 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 148
10 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 148
10 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 148
13 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 147
14 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 8 v Melbourne, Semi Final 143
15 Thomas Jonas Port Adelaide 18 7 v Essendon, Round 23 141
16 Jack Redden West Coast 25 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 140
16 Chris Masten West Coast 24 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 140
18 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 139
19 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 9 v Melbourne, Semi Final 138
20 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 137
21 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 9 v West Coast, Grand Final 136
21 Nick Vlastuin Richmond 21 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 136
23 Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 135
24 Tom McDonald Melbourne 20 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 134
25 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 133
25 Alex Rance Richmond 24 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 133
25 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 133
25 Jake Carlisle St Kilda 17 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 133
29 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 132
29 Tim Membrey St Kilda 20 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 132
31 Luke Ryan Fremantle 20 4 v Carlton, Round 21 131
32 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 130
32 Robbie Tarrant North Melbourne 21 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 130
34 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 129
34 Adam Tomlinson GWS 24 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 129
34 Jack Darling West Coast 21 7 v Collingwood, Grand Final 129
37 Phil Davis GWS 22 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 128
38 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 127
38 Steven May Gold Coast 17 5 v Geelong, Round 23 127
40 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 126
41 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 7 v Melbourne, Semi Final 125
41 David Astbury Richmond 22 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 125
41 Jesse Hogan Melbourne 20 4 v Sydney, Round 21 125
44 Scott Thompson North Melbourne 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 124
44 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 10 v Carlton, Round 23 124
44 Tom Barrass West Coast 19 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 124
47 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 123
47 Charlie Curnow Carlton 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 123
49 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 122
49 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 122
51 Bayley Fritsch Melbourne 23 4 v Hawthorn, Semi Final 121
51 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 121
51 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 121
54 Mason Cox Collingwood 24 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 119
54 Harris Andrews Brisbane 18 7 v West Coast, Round 23 119
56 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 117
56 Dan Houston Port Adelaide 22 4 v Essendon, Round 23 117
56 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 117
56 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 12 v Richmond, Round 23 117
56 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 10 v West Coast, Round 23 117
61 Liam Duggan West Coast 24 7 v Collingwood, Grand Final 115
61 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 115
61 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 115
61 Heath Shaw GWS 20 7 v Adelaide, Round 21 115
65 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 114
65 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 114
65 Heath Grundy Sydney 18 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 114
65 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 114
69 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 113
69 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 113
69 Darcy Gardiner Brisbane 20 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 113
72 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 22 9 v Carlton, Round 23 111
72 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 111
72 Tom Doedee Adelaide 20 9 v North Melbourne, Round 22 111
72 Jeremy Cameron GWS 18 9 v Collingwood, Semi Final 111
76 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 110
76 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 14 v Richmond, Round 23 110
78 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 4 v Essendon, Round 23 109
79 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 7 v Collingwood, Semi Final 108
79 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 108
79 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 108
79 Christopher Mayne Collingwood 21 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 108
79 Nicholas Robertson Brisbane 21 10 v West Coast, Round 23 108
84 Blake Hardwick Hawthorn 24 6 v Melbourne, Semi Final 107
84 Joel Hamling Fremantle 18 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 107
86 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 106
86 Matthew Scharenberg Collingwood 17 6 v Richmond, Round 19 106
88 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 104
89 Jayden Short Richmond 24 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 102
90 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 101
90 Jack Newnes St Kilda 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 101
90 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 101
93 Ryan Burton Hawthorn 23 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 100
93 Ben Brown North Melbourne 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 100
93 Harry Morrison Hawthorn 21 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 100
93 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 100
97 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 99
97 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 99
97 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 4 v Essendon, Round 23 99
100 Lewis Taylor Brisbane 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 98
100 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 10 v Carlton, Round 23 98
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X