AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Kicks Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Kicks for Last Game Total
1 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 16 v Collingwood, Grand Final 430
2 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 420
3 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 23 v Collingwood, Semi Final 395
4 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 15 v West Coast, Grand Final 391
5 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 12 v Collingwood, Grand Final 390
6 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 17 v Melbourne, Semi Final 389
7 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 19 v Collingwood, Semi Final 374
8 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 10 v Adelaide, Round 23 369
9 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 362
10 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 361
10 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 18 v Essendon, Round 23 361
10 Heath Shaw GWS 20 15 v Adelaide, Round 21 361
13 Jayden Short Richmond 24 14 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 360
14 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 19 v Geelong, Round 23 359
15 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 18 v Carlton, Round 23 354
16 Jack Redden West Coast 25 15 v Collingwood, Grand Final 351
17 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 18 v Richmond, Round 23 343
18 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 17 v Fremantle, Round 20 339
19 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 18 v West Coast, Grand Final 337
19 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 19 v North Melbourne, Round 23 337
21 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 10 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 336
21 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 336
23 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 12 v Melbourne, Semi Final 332
24 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 22 v West Coast, Grand Final 330
24 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 13 v West Coast, Round 23 330
26 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 327
27 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 18 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 322
28 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 18 v Collingwood, Semi Final 321
29 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 320
30 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 21 v Carlton, Round 23 319
31 Callan Ward GWS 24 10 v Collingwood, Semi Final 318
32 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 315
33 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 14 v Melbourne, Semi Final 311
34 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 17 v Collingwood, Round 23 310
35 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 11 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 305
36 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 19 v North Melbourne, Round 23 304
37 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 11 v West Coast, Round 23 302
38 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 24 v Richmond, Round 23 299
39 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 11 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 298
40 Nick Haynes GWS 24 9 v Collingwood, Semi Final 297
41 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 13 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 296
42 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 16 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 295
43 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 9 v West Coast, Grand Final 294
44 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 293
45 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 13 v Melbourne, Semi Final 292
46 Liam Duggan West Coast 24 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 291
47 Devon Smith Essendon 22 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 290
48 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 10 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 285
48 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 10 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 285
50 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 9 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 283
51 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 16 v Melbourne, Semi Final 281
51 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 281
51 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 16 v St Kilda, Round 23 281
54 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 14 v Geelong, Round 23 280
55 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 15 v Collingwood, Round 23 279
56 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 13 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 277
56 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 15 v Richmond, Round 23 277
58 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 13 v Essendon, Round 23 275
59 Chris Masten West Coast 24 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 274
60 Tim Taranto GWS 23 13 v Collingwood, Semi Final 271
61 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 269
61 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 12 v West Coast, Grand Final 269
61 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 11 v Adelaide, Round 23 269
64 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 11 v Melbourne, Semi Final 268
64 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 11 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 268
66 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 267
67 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 266
67 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 10 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 266
69 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 264
69 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 16 v Carlton, Round 23 264
69 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 11 v Melbourne, Semi Final 264
72 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 262
72 Dan Houston Port Adelaide 22 7 v Essendon, Round 23 262
74 Luke Parker Sydney 22 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 261
75 Luke Ryan Fremantle 20 11 v Carlton, Round 21 260
76 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 12 v Collingwood, Grand Final 259
76 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 14 v Adelaide, Round 23 259
76 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 7 v Geelong, Round 23 259
79 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 17 v St Kilda, Round 23 258
79 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 19 v Richmond, Round 23 258
81 James Harmes Melbourne 25 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 257
81 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 21 v Collingwood, Grand Final 257
83 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 14 v GWS, Round 19 256
84 Adam Tomlinson GWS 24 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 255
84 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 12 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 255
86 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 253
86 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 4 v Sydney, Elimination Final 253
88 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 252
88 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 12 v Essendon, Round 23 252
90 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 251
90 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 12 v Collingwood, Round 23 251
90 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 18 v West Coast, Round 23 251
93 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 250
94 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 249
94 David Mundy Fremantle 22 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 249
94 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 12 v Carlton, Round 23 249
97 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 13 v GWS, Elimination Final 248
97 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 8 v West Coast, Round 23 248
99 Brayden Maynard Collingwood 22 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 247
100 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 7 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 246
100 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 10 v St Kilda, Round 23 246
100 Darcy Byrne-Jones Port Adelaide 21 7 v Essendon, Round 23 246
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X