AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Inside 50s Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Inside 50s for Last Game Total
1 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 136
2 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 132
3 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 118
3 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 118
5 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 7 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 112
6 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 111
7 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 110
7 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 110
9 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 109
9 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 109
11 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 106
12 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 103
12 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 103
14 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 102
15 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 99
15 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 5 v Carlton, Round 23 99
15 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 99
18 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 98
19 Callan Ward GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 96
19 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 96
19 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 96
19 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 96
23 Alex Sexton Gold Coast 22 5 v Geelong, Round 23 94
24 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 92
24 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 92
26 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 91
26 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 91
26 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 91
26 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 7 v Essendon, Round 23 91
30 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 90
31 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 89
31 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 89
31 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 89
31 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 89
35 James Harmes Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 88
35 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 88
35 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 5 v Essendon, Round 23 88
35 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 88
39 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 86
39 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 2 v Richmond, Round 23 86
41 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 85
41 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 85
41 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 85
41 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 85
41 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 85
46 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 84
47 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83
47 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 5 v Essendon, Round 23 83
47 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 6 v Richmond, Round 23 83
50 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 82
51 Jayden Short Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 81
51 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 81
51 Steven Motlop Port Adelaide 21 2 v Essendon, Round 23 81
54 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 80
54 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 80
54 Paul Seedsman Adelaide 19 2 v Carlton, Round 23 80
57 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 79
57 Luke Parker Sydney 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 79
57 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 79
60 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 78
60 Tim Taranto GWS 23 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 78
60 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 78
63 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 77
63 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 5 v Richmond, Round 23 77
65 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 76
66 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 75
66 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 75
68 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 74
68 Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 74
68 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 7 v Fremantle, Round 20 74
68 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 8 v West Coast, Round 23 74
72 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 73
72 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 73
72 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 73
72 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 73
76 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 72
77 David Mundy Fremantle 22 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 71
77 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 71
79 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 70
79 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 70
79 Jack Newnes St Kilda 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 70
79 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 70
79 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 70
79 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 70
85 Adam Tomlinson GWS 24 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 69
85 Devon Smith Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 69
85 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 69
88 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 68
88 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 68
88 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 2 v Carlton, Round 23 68
91 Jack Redden West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 66
91 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 66
91 Charlie Curnow Carlton 20 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 66
94 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 65
94 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 65
94 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 5 v Carlton, Round 23 65
94 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 5 v Essendon, Round 23 65
98 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 64
98 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 64
100 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 63
100 Eric Hipwood Brisbane 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 63
100 Jake Stringer Essendon 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 63
100 Kieren Jack Sydney 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 63
100 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 0 v Geelong, Round 22 63
100 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 63
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X