AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Effective Disposals Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals for Last Game Total
1 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 22 v Melbourne, Semi Final 610
2 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 12 v West Coast, Grand Final 568
3 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 19 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 524
4 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 13 v West Coast, Grand Final 509
5 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 507
6 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 23 v Collingwood, Semi Final 503
7 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 31 v Carlton, Round 23 500
8 Callan Ward GWS 24 11 v Collingwood, Semi Final 495
9 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 26 v Collingwood, Round 23 490
10 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 26 v North Melbourne, Round 23 473
11 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 472
12 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 30 v Richmond, Round 23 466
13 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 16 v West Coast, Grand Final 464
14 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 30 v Richmond, Round 23 462
15 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 14 v Collingwood, Grand Final 455
16 Jack Redden West Coast 25 19 v Collingwood, Grand Final 453
17 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 19 v Adelaide, Round 23 443
18 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 18 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 441
19 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 22 v Fremantle, Round 20 438
20 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 18 v Collingwood, Semi Final 428
21 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 22 v West Coast, Round 23 426
22 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 14 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 421
23 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 18 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 420
24 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 20 v West Coast, Grand Final 418
25 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 13 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 417
25 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 15 v Adelaide, Round 23 417
27 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 14 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 414
28 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 11 v Collingwood, Semi Final 413
29 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 21 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 412
29 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 30 v North Melbourne, Round 23 412
31 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 25 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 410
32 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 12 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 404
32 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 21 v Carlton, Round 23 404
34 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 15 v Essendon, Round 23 394
35 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 393
35 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 13 v Adelaide, Round 23 393
37 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 24 v St Kilda, Round 23 392
38 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 17 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 391
39 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 26 v St Kilda, Round 23 390
40 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 31 v North Melbourne, Round 23 389
41 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 19 v Melbourne, Semi Final 388
42 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 14 v Richmond, Round 23 387
43 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 21 v Essendon, Round 23 386
44 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 385
44 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 18 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 385
46 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 380
46 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 380
48 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 19 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 379
49 Jayden Short Richmond 24 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 376
49 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 376
49 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 14 v Carlton, Round 23 376
52 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 14 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 374
53 James Harmes Melbourne 25 11 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 373
54 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 18 v Richmond, Round 23 371
54 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 371
56 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 3 v Gold Coast, Round 22 370
57 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 17 v West Coast, Grand Final 367
58 Chris Masten West Coast 24 11 v Collingwood, Grand Final 362
58 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 22 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 362
60 David Mundy Fremantle 22 13 v Collingwood, Round 23 354
61 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 16 v Melbourne, Semi Final 349
62 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 9 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 346
63 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 345
63 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 25 v Collingwood, Grand Final 345
65 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 19 v West Coast, Grand Final 344
66 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 9 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 343
67 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 21 v GWS, Elimination Final 340
67 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 11 v Adelaide, Round 23 340
69 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 338
70 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 18 v Geelong, Round 23 336
70 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 17 v Melbourne, Semi Final 336
72 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 8 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 335
73 Luke Parker Sydney 22 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 333
74 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 22 v Collingwood, Round 23 331
75 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 20 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 329
76 George Hewett Sydney 23 16 v GWS, Elimination Final 328
77 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 327
78 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 16 v Geelong, Round 23 325
78 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 19 v GWS, Round 19 325
80 Blake Hardwick Hawthorn 24 9 v Melbourne, Semi Final 323
80 Alex Rance Richmond 24 17 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 323
80 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 19 v Richmond, Round 23 323
83 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 20 24 v Richmond, Round 23 321
84 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 27 v St Kilda, Round 23 320
84 Heath Shaw GWS 20 17 v Adelaide, Round 21 320
86 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 14 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 319
87 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 21 v St Kilda, Round 23 317
88 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 316
88 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 17 v Essendon, Round 23 316
88 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 13 v Essendon, Round 23 316
88 Adam Saad Essendon 22 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 316
92 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 13 v West Coast, Round 23 315
93 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 314
93 Jarryn Geary St Kilda 20 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 314
95 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 13 v GWS, Elimination Final 313
96 Nick Haynes GWS 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 309
96 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 309
96 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 16 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 309
96 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 13 v Essendon, Round 23 309
100 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 308
100 Devon Smith Essendon 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 308
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X