AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Contested Possessions Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Contested Possessions for Last Game Total
1 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 15 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 405
2 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 13 v Melbourne, Semi Final 389
3 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 24 v Adelaide, Round 23 388
4 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 340
5 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 14 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 330
6 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 20 v Collingwood, Round 23 329
7 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 10 v West Coast, Grand Final 317
8 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 314
9 Callan Ward GWS 24 11 v Collingwood, Semi Final 312
10 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 14 v Collingwood, Grand Final 310
11 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 19 v West Coast, Grand Final 305
12 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 20 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 288
13 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 14 v Essendon, Round 23 282
14 Luke Parker Sydney 22 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 276
15 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 13 v West Coast, Grand Final 272
15 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 8 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 272
17 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 7 v Carlton, Round 23 268
18 Jack Redden West Coast 25 11 v Collingwood, Grand Final 261
19 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 258
19 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 7 v Geelong, Round 23 258
21 George Hewett Sydney 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 255
21 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 14 v Richmond, Round 23 255
23 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 253
24 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 251
25 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 8 v Geelong, Round 23 250
26 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 242
27 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 240
28 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 7 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 239
29 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 238
30 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 7 v Carlton, Round 23 236
31 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 17 v West Coast, Round 23 235
32 James Harmes Melbourne 25 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 232
32 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 232
34 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 230
34 David Mundy Fremantle 22 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 230
36 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 8 v Carlton, Round 23 229
37 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 227
38 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 226
39 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 224
39 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 19 v Collingwood, Grand Final 224
41 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 11 v GWS, Elimination Final 223
41 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 223
41 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 10 v Geelong, Round 23 223
44 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 11 v Essendon, Round 23 220
45 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 11 v West Coast, Round 23 217
46 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 216
46 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 6 v West Coast, Round 23 216
48 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 214
48 Tim Taranto GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 214
48 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 9 v Adelaide, Round 23 214
51 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 213
51 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 213
53 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 8 v West Coast, Grand Final 212
54 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 211
55 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 6 v Richmond, Round 23 208
55 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 208
57 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 7 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 207
57 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 13 v Essendon, Round 23 207
59 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 7 v Collingwood, Grand Final 205
59 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 17 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 205
61 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 9 v Collingwood, Semi Final 204
62 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 203
62 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 17 v Essendon, Round 23 203
64 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 200
65 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 199
65 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 4 v Carlton, Round 23 199
67 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 9 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 197
67 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 7 v Richmond, Round 23 197
69 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 194
70 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 10 v Richmond, Round 23 192
71 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 191
72 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 7 v Melbourne, Semi Final 190
72 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 7 v Essendon, Round 23 190
74 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 188
75 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 187
75 Devon Smith Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 187
77 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 13 v Melbourne, Semi Final 185
78 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 182
78 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 182
80 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 179
80 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 15 v Collingwood, Grand Final 179
82 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 6 v Melbourne, Semi Final 178
83 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 6 v Richmond, Round 23 177
84 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 20 7 v West Coast, Round 21 176
85 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 175
85 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 11 v West Coast, Grand Final 175
85 Jy Simpkin North Melbourne 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 175
88 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 11 v West Coast, Round 23 174
89 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 173
90 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 171
91 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 12 v Fremantle, Round 20 168
92 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 167
93 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 8 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 166
93 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 166
93 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 13 v Carlton, Round 23 166
96 Nicholas Holman Gold Coast 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 164
97 David Myers Essendon 16 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 163
98 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 162
98 Alex Rance Richmond 24 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 162
98 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 162
98 Jesse Hogan Melbourne 20 8 v Sydney, Round 21 162
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X