AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Clearances Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clearances for Last Game Total
1 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 8 v Melbourne, Semi Final 191
2 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 18 v Adelaide, Round 23 170
3 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 164
4 Callan Ward GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 160
5 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 156
6 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 9 v West Coast, Grand Final 146
6 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 146
8 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 139
9 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 3 v Geelong, Round 23 138
10 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 136
11 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 9 v Collingwood, Grand Final 131
12 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 128
13 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 127
14 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 126
15 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 124
16 Jack Redden West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 122
17 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 8 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 120
17 Luke Parker Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 120
19 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 118
19 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 118
21 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 117
21 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 4 v Richmond, Round 23 117
23 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 3 v Carlton, Round 23 113
24 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 8 v West Coast, Round 23 109
25 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 108
25 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 108
27 George Hewett Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 107
27 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 107
29 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 104
30 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 103
30 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 8 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 103
30 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 103
30 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 103
34 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 100
34 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 100
36 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 99
37 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 2 v Carlton, Round 23 98
38 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 97
38 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 3 v Carlton, Round 23 97
40 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 95
40 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 95
42 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 93
43 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 91
44 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 3 v Richmond, Round 23 89
44 David Mundy Fremantle 22 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 89
44 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 89
47 Tim Taranto GWS 23 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 88
47 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 88
49 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 87
50 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 86
50 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 5 v Essendon, Round 23 86
50 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 3 v Richmond, Round 23 86
53 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 85
54 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 81
55 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 80
56 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 78
56 David Myers Essendon 16 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 78
58 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 7 v Carlton, Round 23 77
59 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 76
60 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 75
60 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 75
62 Devon Smith Essendon 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72
62 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 6 v Essendon, Round 23 72
62 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 11 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 72
65 James Harmes Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 71
65 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 71
65 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 71
65 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 71
65 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 3 v Collingwood, Round 22 71
70 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 6 v West Coast, Round 23 70
70 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 11 v North Melbourne, Round 22 70
72 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 69
72 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 4 v Fremantle, Round 20 69
74 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 67
75 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 66
76 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 5 v Richmond, Round 23 64
77 Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 63
78 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 62
78 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 62
78 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 62
81 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 17 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 61
82 Jy Simpkin North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 59
82 Tom Hickey St Kilda 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 59
84 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 58
84 Tom Bellchambers Essendon 20 3 v Richmond, Round 22 58
86 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 57
86 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 57
88 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 6 v Essendon, Round 23 56
88 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 56
88 Zac Fisher Carlton 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 56
88 Nicholas Naitanui West Coast 15 3 v Collingwood, Round 17 56
92 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 55
92 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 55
92 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 55
95 Adam Tomlinson GWS 24 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 54
95 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 54
95 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 22 1 v Carlton, Round 23 54
95 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 54
99 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 53
99 Mark Hutchings West Coast 20 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 53
99 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 4 v Carlton, Round 23 53
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X