AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Clangers Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clangers for Last Game Total
1 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 120
2 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 110
3 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 107
4 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 100
5 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 99
5 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 99
7 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 95
7 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 95
7 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 95
10 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 92
10 Heath Shaw GWS 20 5 v Adelaide, Round 21 92
12 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 91
12 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 91
12 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 91
15 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 90
15 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 90
17 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 89
18 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 88
19 Luke Parker Sydney 22 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 87
20 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 7 v Collingwood, Semi Final 86
20 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 86
22 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 85
23 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 83
23 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 83
25 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 82
26 Jack Redden West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 81
27 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 80
27 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 80
29 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 4 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 79
30 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 78
31 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 77
31 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 77
31 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 3 v Geelong, Round 23 77
31 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 77
35 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 76
35 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 76
35 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 76
38 James Harmes Melbourne 25 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 75
38 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 75
38 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 75
38 Aaron Young Gold Coast 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 75
38 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 75
43 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 74
43 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 74
45 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 73
45 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 73
45 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 73
45 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 5 v Carlton, Round 23 73
49 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 72
49 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 72
49 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 72
49 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 72
53 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 71
53 Tim Taranto GWS 23 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 71
53 Eric Hipwood Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 71
53 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 71
57 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 70
57 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 70
57 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 70
57 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 70
61 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 69
61 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 69
61 Brayden Maynard Collingwood 22 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 69
64 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 7 v West Coast, Round 23 68
64 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 68
64 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 68
64 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 4 v Geelong, Round 22 68
68 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 67
68 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 67
68 Alex Rance Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 67
68 Alex Sexton Gold Coast 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 67
68 Devon Smith Essendon 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 67
68 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 67
68 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 67
68 Billy Gowers Western Bulldogs 20 3 v Richmond, Round 23 67
68 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 2 v Carlton, Round 23 67
68 Steven May Gold Coast 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 67
78 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 66
78 Riley Bonner Port Adelaide 19 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 66
80 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 65
80 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 65
80 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 65
80 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 65
80 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 65
85 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 64
85 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 1 v Richmond, Round 23 64
87 David Mundy Fremantle 22 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 63
87 Kamdyn Mcintosh Richmond 21 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 63
87 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 5 v Richmond, Round 23 63
87 Jeremy Cameron GWS 18 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 63
91 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 62
91 Charlie Curnow Carlton 20 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 62
91 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 0 v Carlton, Round 23 62
91 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 62
91 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 62
91 Jack Martin Gold Coast 15 3 v Essendon, Round 17 62
97 Oliver Florent Sydney 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 61
97 Will Hayward Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 61
97 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 61
97 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 61
97 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 5 v Collingwood, Round 22 61
97 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 61
97 Daniel Howe Hawthorn 17 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 61
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X