AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Centre Clearances Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Centre Clearances for Last Game Total
1 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 76
2 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 75
3 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 12 v Adelaide, Round 23 73
4 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 67
5 Callan Ward GWS 24 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 62
6 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 61
7 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 60
8 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 57
9 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 56
9 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 56
11 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 55
12 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 1 v West Coast, Round 23 52
13 Jack Redden West Coast 25 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 48
13 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 48
13 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 48
16 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 47
17 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 46
17 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 46
19 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 45
19 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 2 v Carlton, Round 23 45
19 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 45
19 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 1 v Geelong, Round 23 45
23 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 44
23 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 44
25 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 43
26 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 42
26 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 42
26 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 42
26 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 3 v Essendon, Round 23 42
30 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 41
30 Luke Parker Sydney 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 41
32 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 40
33 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 39
33 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 39
33 David Myers Essendon 16 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 39
33 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 39
37 George Hewett Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 38
37 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 3 v Richmond, Round 23 38
39 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 37
39 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 37
39 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 1 v Richmond, Round 23 37
39 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 37
39 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 1 v Richmond, Round 23 37
44 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
44 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 33
44 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 33
44 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 1 v Carlton, Round 23 33
48 David Mundy Fremantle 22 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 32
48 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 32
50 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 31
50 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 31
50 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 31
53 Patrick Ryder Port Adelaide 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 30
53 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 1 v Carlton, Round 23 30
55 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 29
55 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 29
55 Tim Taranto GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 29
55 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 1 v Carlton, Round 23 29
55 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 29
60 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 2 v Essendon, Round 23 28
61 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 27
62 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 26
62 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 26
62 Darcy Parish Essendon 15 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26
65 James Harmes Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 25
65 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 25
65 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 4 v Richmond, Round 23 25
68 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 24
68 Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 24
68 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 22 0 v Carlton, Round 23 24
68 Zac Fisher Carlton 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 24
68 Nicholas Naitanui West Coast 15 2 v Collingwood, Round 17 24
73 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 23
73 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 23
73 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 23
73 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 23
73 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 6 v North Melbourne, Round 22 23
78 Jake Stringer Essendon 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 22
78 Rhys Stanley Geelong 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 21 22
78 Tom Hickey St Kilda 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 22
78 Brayden Sier Collingwood 12 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 22
78 Will Brodie Gold Coast 8 1 v Richmond, Round 21 22
83 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 21
83 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 21
83 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 21
83 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 21
83 Tom Bellchambers Essendon 20 2 v Richmond, Round 22 21
83 Josh Dunkley Western Bulldogs 19 3 v Richmond, Round 23 21
83 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 21
90 Ben McEvoy Hawthorn 19 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 20
90 Paul Ahern North Melbourne 11 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 20
92 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 19
92 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 19
92 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 19
92 Devon Smith Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 19
92 Paddy Dow Carlton 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 19
92 Mark Hutchings West Coast 20 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 19
92 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 17 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 19
92 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 2 v Carlton, Round 23 19
92 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 19
92 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 19
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X