AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Bounces Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Bounces for Last Game Total
1 Adam Saad Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 95
2 Conor McKenna Essendon 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 46
3 Heath Shaw GWS 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 21 40
4 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 39
5 Steven Motlop Port Adelaide 21 1 v Essendon, Round 23 38
6 Jayden Short Richmond 24 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 35
6 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 35
8 Devon Smith Essendon 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
9 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 30
10 Alex Sexton Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 29
11 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 1 v Richmond, Round 23 28
12 Adam Kennedy GWS 9 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 27
13 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 26
13 Billy Hartung North Melbourne 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 14 26
15 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 25
16 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 23
16 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 23
16 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 23
16 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 0 v GWS, Round 19 23
20 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 22
20 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22
20 Jack Sinclair St Kilda 20 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22
23 Andrew McGrath Essendon 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 21
24 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 19
24 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 19
24 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 19
24 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 19
24 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 19
29 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 18
29 Ed Richards Western Bulldogs 21 0 v Richmond, Round 23 18
31 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 17
31 David MacKay Adelaide 17 1 v Carlton, Round 23 17
31 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 17
34 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 2 v Carlton, Round 23 16
34 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 16
34 Zak Jones Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 16
34 Liam Ryan West Coast 13 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 16
38 Nick Haynes GWS 24 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 15
38 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 15
38 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
41 James Harmes Melbourne 25 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 14
41 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 14
41 Kamdyn Mcintosh Richmond 21 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 14
41 Tom Papley Sydney 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 14
41 Paul Seedsman Adelaide 19 0 v Carlton, Round 23 14
46 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 13
46 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 13
46 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 13
46 Paddy Dow Carlton 20 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 13
46 Samuel Murray Collingwood 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 13
51 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 12
51 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 12
51 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 12
51 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 0 v West Coast, Round 23 12
51 Orazio Fantasia Essendon 13 1 v St Kilda, Round 21 12
56 Oliver Florent Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 11
56 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 11
56 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 11
56 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 0 v Essendon, Round 23 11
56 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 0 v Essendon, Round 23 11
56 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 20 11
56 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 11
56 Brandon Ellis Richmond 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11
56 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 11
56 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 0 v Geelong, Round 22 11
66 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 26 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 10
66 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 10
66 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 10
66 Callan Ward GWS 24 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 10
66 Ryan Burton Hawthorn 23 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 10
66 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 10
66 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 10
66 Jason Castagna Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 10
66 Hugh McCluggage Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 10
66 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Essendon 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10
66 Jack Newnes St Kilda 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10
66 Scott Thompson North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 10
66 Riley Bonner Port Adelaide 19 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 10
66 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 0 v Richmond, Round 23 10
66 Brandon Matera Fremantle 18 0 v West Coast, Round 20 10
66 Zac Fisher Carlton 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 10
66 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 10
83 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 9
83 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 9
83 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 9
83 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 9
83 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 9
83 Bachar Houli Richmond 15 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 9
83 Bradley Hill Fremantle 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 9
90 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 8
90 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 8
90 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 8
90 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 8
90 Shaun Atley North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
90 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 8
90 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8
90 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 8
90 Darcy Byrne-Jones Port Adelaide 21 0 v Essendon, Round 23 8
90 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 8
90 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 20 1 v Richmond, Round 23 8
90 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 8
90 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 0 v Carlton, Round 23 8
90 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8
90 Samuel Wright North Melbourne 16 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
90 Daniel Butler Richmond 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 8
90 Toby Greene GWS 9 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 8
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X