AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Uncontested Possessions Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Uncontested Possessions for Last Game Average
1 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 23 v Fremantle, Round 20 21.32
2 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 29 v Carlton, Round 23 21.20
3 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 29 v Richmond, Round 23 20.52
4 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 21 v North Melbourne, Round 23 20.19
5 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 18 v Collingwood, Semi Final 20.12
6 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 20.09
7 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 9 v West Coast, Grand Final 19.65
8 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 30 v Richmond, Round 23 19.63
9 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 21 v Carlton, Round 23 19.50
10 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 10 v Melbourne, Semi Final 19.33
11 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 14 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 18.67
12 Connor Blakely Fremantle 13 17 v Carlton, Round 13 18.62
13 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 16 v West Coast, Round 23 18.43
14 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 20 v Melbourne, Round 11 18.36
15 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 13 v West Coast, Grand Final 18.35
16 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 20 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 18.26
17 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 18.08
18 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 19 v GWS, Round 19 17.94
19 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 6 v Sydney, Elimination Final 17.81
20 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 15 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 17.71
21 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 20 v Adelaide, Round 23 17.69
22 Bradley Hill Fremantle 10 29 v Collingwood, Round 23 17.30
23 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 23 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 17.18
24 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 22 v Collingwood, Semi Final 17.09
25 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 24 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.77
26 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 22 v St Kilda, Round 23 16.75
27 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.65
28 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 22 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 16.55
29 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 23 v Collingwood, Round 23 16.43
30 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 16.41
31 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 8 v West Coast, Grand Final 16.40
32 Samuel Murray Collingwood 13 16 v Brisbane, Round 21 16.38
33 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 23 v Essendon, Round 23 16.36
34 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 21 v Melbourne, Semi Final 16.29
35 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 12 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 15.96
35 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 10 v Collingwood, Semi Final 15.96
37 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 23 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 15.91
38 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 8 v Adelaide, Round 23 15.90
38 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 15.90
40 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15.76
41 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 15.67
42 Bachar Houli Richmond 15 14 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15.60
43 Edward Phillips St Kilda 7 10 v Richmond, Round 18 15.57
44 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 18 v West Coast, Grand Final 15.46
45 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.42
46 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 17 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 15.35
47 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 8 v Melbourne, Semi Final 15.31
48 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 15.22
49 Jack Redden West Coast 25 14 v Collingwood, Grand Final 15.16
50 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 14 v Collingwood, Round 23 15.14
51 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 20 18 v Richmond, Round 23 15.10
52 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 22 v West Coast, Round 23 15.06
53 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 16 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 15.04
54 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 12 v Richmond, Round 23 15.00
54 Brayden Fiorini Gold Coast 11 20 v Geelong, Round 23 15.00
54 Logan Austin St Kilda 7 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15.00
57 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.95
58 Zak Jones Sydney 19 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.84
59 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 18 v Carlton, Round 23 14.82
59 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 22 v Richmond, Round 23 14.82
61 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 17 v Melbourne, Semi Final 14.77
62 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 10 v Adelaide, Round 23 14.67
63 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 17 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 14.62
64 Brandon Ellis Richmond 18 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14.61
65 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 12 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 14.54
66 Ryan Clarke North Melbourne 19 25 v St Kilda, Round 23 14.53
67 Chris Masten West Coast 24 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 14.50
68 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 24 v Geelong, Round 23 14.45
69 Jayden Short Richmond 24 13 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 14.33
70 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 11 v Melbourne, Semi Final 14.22
71 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 14.14
72 Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 14.09
72 Devon Smith Essendon 22 22 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.09
74 Callan Ward GWS 24 9 v Collingwood, Semi Final 14.08
75 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 13 v Collingwood, Grand Final 14.00
75 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 12 v West Coast, Grand Final 14.00
75 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 20 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14.00
75 Sam Gibson Adelaide 5 12 v Hawthorn, Round 13 14.00
79 Matthew Scharenberg Collingwood 17 9 v Richmond, Round 19 13.94
80 David Armitage St Kilda 15 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.93
81 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 15 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 13.90
82 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 12 v West Coast, Round 23 13.84
83 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 18 v Carlton, Round 23 13.80
84 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 22 v Richmond, Round 23 13.79
85 Teia Miles Hawthorn 8 6 v Sydney, Round 23 13.75
86 Josh Dunkley Western Bulldogs 19 17 v Richmond, Round 23 13.74
87 Paul Seedsman Adelaide 19 15 v Carlton, Round 23 13.68
88 Callum Mills Sydney 9 12 v Fremantle, Round 9 13.67
89 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 19 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.65
90 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 26 v St Kilda, Round 23 13.64
90 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 13.64
92 Wayne Milera Adelaide 19 19 v Carlton, Round 23 13.63
93 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 13.60
93 Hamish Hartlett Port Adelaide 5 15 v Geelong, Round 5 13.60
95 Michael Hibberd Melbourne 21 9 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 13.52
96 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 13.50
96 Jarryn Geary St Kilda 20 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.50
98 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 13.48
99 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 18 v Collingwood, Grand Final 13.44
100 Blake Acres St Kilda 12 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.42
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X