AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Stoppage Clearances Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Stoppage Clearances for Last Game Average
1 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 4.89
2 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 6 v Melbourne, Semi Final 4.83
3 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 4.41
4 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.36
5 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 9 v Collingwood, Grand Final 4.30
6 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 1 v Richmond, Round 23 4.16
7 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.14
8 Callan Ward GWS 24 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.08
9 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 3.92
10 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 8 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.91
11 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3.88
12 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.71
13 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.70
14 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 3.68
15 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.67
16 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.62
17 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.61
18 Luke Parker Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.59
19 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 2 v Carlton, Round 23 3.56
20 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.40
21 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.36
21 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.36
23 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3.30
24 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.19
25 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 3.18
26 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.17
27 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 1 v Carlton, Round 23 3.14
28 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 6 v Carlton, Round 23 3.13
29 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 3.10
30 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 1 v Carlton, Round 23 3.09
31 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 3.05
31 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.05
33 George Hewett Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.00
33 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.00
33 Jesse Lonergan Gold Coast 5 5 v Melbourne, Round 20 3.00
36 Jack Redden West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2.96
37 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2.95
38 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2.91
39 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2.89
39 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 5 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2.89
41 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 2.88
42 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2.87
43 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.86
44 Tom Hickey St Kilda 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 2.85
45 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 2 v Fremantle, Round 20 2.84
46 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.80
47 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2.76
48 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 2.74
49 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.73
50 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 2.71
51 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2.70
52 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 2.69
53 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 2.63
54 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.62
54 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.62
56 David Mundy Fremantle 22 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.59
56 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.59
58 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 2 v Richmond, Round 23 2.58
59 Tim Taranto GWS 23 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2.57
60 Rhys Mathieson Brisbane 13 0 v West Coast, Round 23 2.54
61 Matthew Kreuzer Carlton 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 2.50
62 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 17 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2.47
63 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 2.46
64 David Myers Essendon 16 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.44
65 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.41
65 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.41
65 Devon Smith Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.41
68 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.40
68 Sam Kerridge Carlton 10 2 v Adelaide, Round 23 2.40
70 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 2.36
71 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.27
72 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 2 v Essendon, Round 23 2.25
73 Jy Simpkin North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.23
73 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 2.23
75 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2.20
76 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2.18
76 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 2.18
78 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 1 v Richmond, Round 23 2.17
78 Blake Acres St Kilda 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.17
78 Brayden Sier Collingwood 12 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 2.17
81 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 2.14
81 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.14
83 Nicholas Naitanui West Coast 15 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 2.13
84 Dom Tyson Melbourne 17 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2.12
85 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 2 v Essendon, Round 23 2.10
85 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 4 v Essendon, Round 23 2.10
87 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.09
88 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 2.04
89 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.00
89 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 2 v Carlton, Round 23 2.00
89 Karl Amon Port Adelaide 6 0 v GWS, Round 18 2.00
92 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 2 v Richmond, Round 23 1.95
93 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.94
94 Rhys Stanley Geelong 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 21 1.93
95 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1.91
95 Brayden Fiorini Gold Coast 11 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.91
97 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.90
98 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1.88
98 Zac Fisher Carlton 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.88
100 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.87
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X