AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Score Involvements Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Score Involvements for Last Game Average
1 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 8.57
2 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.53
3 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 8.52
4 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 7.93
5 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 7.91
6 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 7.71
7 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 7.68
8 Jeremy Cameron GWS 18 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 7.67
9 Jesse Hogan Melbourne 20 7 v Sydney, Round 21 7.55
10 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 7.39
11 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 7.38
12 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 7.36
13 Tom McDonald Melbourne 20 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 7.35
14 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 7.33
15 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 16 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.25
16 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 7.09
17 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 7.06
18 Callan Ward GWS 24 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.92
19 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 10 v Melbourne, Semi Final 6.87
20 Jack Darling West Coast 21 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.86
20 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 6.86
22 Jarrad Waite North Melbourne 13 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.85
23 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.73
24 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 6.70
25 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6.68
26 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.67
26 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 5 v Essendon, Round 23 6.67
28 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 6.64
29 Orazio Fantasia Essendon 13 8 v St Kilda, Round 21 6.62
30 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 6.57
31 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 8 v Fremantle, Round 20 6.53
31 Tom Lynch Adelaide 17 8 v Carlton, Round 23 6.53
33 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 22 14 v Carlton, Round 23 6.50
33 Joshua Kennedy West Coast 14 7 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.50
33 Shaun McKernan Essendon 10 3 v Fremantle, Round 18 6.50
36 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 6.48
37 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 7 v Richmond, Round 23 6.47
37 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 11 v Richmond, Round 23 6.47
37 Matthew De Boer GWS 15 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.47
40 David Mundy Fremantle 22 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.45
40 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 6.45
42 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 6.42
43 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.38
44 Brandan Parfitt Geelong 19 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 6.37
45 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.35
46 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6.33
47 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.32
48 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.28
48 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 1 v Geelong, Round 22 6.28
50 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 6.27
50 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.27
50 Jack Lonie St Kilda 11 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.27
53 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.25
54 Toby Greene GWS 9 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.22
55 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 6.21
56 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.17
56 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 6.17
58 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.14
59 David Armitage St Kilda 15 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.13
60 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 20 3 v West Coast, Round 21 6.10
61 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.08
62 Shaun Atley North Melbourne 22 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.05
62 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 7 v Carlton, Round 23 6.05
64 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.04
65 Harrison Himmelberg GWS 24 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.00
65 Mark Lecras West Coast 23 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.00
65 Jake Stringer Essendon 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.00
65 Mitchell Hannan Melbourne 15 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.00
65 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.00
70 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.96
71 Ben Brown North Melbourne 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.95
71 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.95
71 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.95
74 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 5.92
75 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 4 v Essendon, Round 23 5.90
76 Josh Thomas Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.88
77 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.86
78 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.85
79 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.83
79 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 11 v Carlton, Round 23 5.83
81 Jeff Garlett Melbourne 11 6 v Sydney, Round 21 5.82
82 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.80
83 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 5.77
83 Daniel Menzel Geelong 13 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.77
85 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.76
86 Blake Acres St Kilda 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.75
87 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.73
87 Darcy Parish Essendon 15 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.73
89 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 7 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 5.71
89 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 10 v Carlton, Round 23 5.71
91 Tim Membrey St Kilda 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.70
92 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.68
93 Eddie Betts Adelaide 18 7 v Carlton, Round 23 5.67
94 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.64
94 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 4 v Richmond, Round 23 5.64
94 Charlie Cameron Brisbane 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 11 5.64
97 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 11 v Richmond, Round 23 5.62
97 Brody Mihocek Collingwood 16 8 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.62
99 Jack Higgins Richmond 20 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.60
99 Jake Barrett Brisbane 5 4 v Geelong, Round 19 5.60
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X