AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Marks Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Marks for Last Game Average
1 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 7.88
2 Thomas Jonas Port Adelaide 18 7 v Essendon, Round 23 7.83
3 Jake Carlisle St Kilda 17 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.82
4 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.80
4 Hamish Hartlett Port Adelaide 5 9 v Geelong, Round 5 7.80
6 Aliir Aliir Sydney 12 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.58
7 Logan Austin St Kilda 7 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.57
8 Steven May Gold Coast 17 5 v Geelong, Round 23 7.47
9 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 7.29
10 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 1 v Gold Coast, Round 22 7.24
11 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 7.12
12 Connor Blakely Fremantle 13 5 v Carlton, Round 13 7.08
13 Cale Hooker Essendon 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.05
13 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 7.05
15 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 9 v Collingwood, Grand Final 7.04
16 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 6.95
17 Andy Otten Adelaide 8 10 v Carlton, Round 23 6.88
18 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.71
18 Joshua Walker Brisbane 14 7 v West Coast, Round 23 6.71
20 Tom McDonald Melbourne 20 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.70
21 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.68
22 Harris Andrews Brisbane 18 7 v West Coast, Round 23 6.61
23 Tim Membrey St Kilda 20 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.60
24 Mitchell Brown Essendon 14 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.57
25 Luke Ryan Fremantle 20 4 v Carlton, Round 21 6.55
26 Tom Barrass West Coast 19 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.53
27 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 10 v West Coast, Round 23 6.50
27 Mitch McGovern Adelaide 12 7 v Carlton, Round 23 6.50
29 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.48
29 Nick Vlastuin Richmond 21 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6.48
31 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 6.43
32 Aaron Francis Essendon 5 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.40
33 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 6.37
34 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 6.33
34 Heath Grundy Sydney 18 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.33
34 Jarrod Lienert Port Adelaide 6 4 v Essendon, Round 23 6.33
37 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 9 v Melbourne, Semi Final 6.27
38 Nick Haynes GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.25
38 Jesse Hogan Melbourne 20 4 v Sydney, Round 21 6.25
40 Matthew Scharenberg Collingwood 17 6 v Richmond, Round 19 6.24
41 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.23
41 Michael Johnson Fremantle 13 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.23
41 Jarrad Waite North Melbourne 13 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.23
44 Shane Kersten Fremantle 9 6 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.22
45 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 10 v Carlton, Round 23 6.20
46 Robbie Tarrant North Melbourne 21 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.19
47 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 9 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6.17
47 Jeremy Cameron GWS 18 9 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.17
47 Marcus Adams Western Bulldogs 6 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 6.17
50 Charlie Curnow Carlton 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 6.15
51 Jack Darling West Coast 21 7 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.14
52 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 6.00
52 Sam Kerridge Carlton 10 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 6.00
54 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 8 v Melbourne, Semi Final 5.96
55 Joel Hamling Fremantle 18 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.94
56 Jacob Weitering Carlton 14 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 5.86
57 Chris Masten West Coast 24 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 5.83
58 Phil Davis GWS 22 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.82
59 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 14 v Richmond, Round 23 5.79
60 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.76
61 Heath Shaw GWS 20 7 v Adelaide, Round 21 5.75
62 Tom Lynch Adelaide 17 7 v Carlton, Round 23 5.71
62 David Mirra Hawthorn 7 10 v Melbourne, Semi Final 5.71
64 David Astbury Richmond 22 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.68
65 Ben Reid Collingwood 6 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 10 5.67
66 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.65
66 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.65
66 Darcy Gardiner Brisbane 20 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 5.65
69 Scott Thompson North Melbourne 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.64
70 Jack Redden West Coast 25 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 5.60
70 Shaun McKernan Essendon 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 18 5.60
72 Rowan Marshall St Kilda 12 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.58
73 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 12 v Richmond, Round 23 5.57
73 Joe Daniher Essendon 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 7 5.57
75 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.55
75 Tom Doedee Adelaide 20 9 v North Melbourne, Round 22 5.55
75 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 5.55
78 Alex Rance Richmond 24 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.54
79 Kyle Cheney Adelaide 8 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 5.50
79 Kade Kolodjashnij Gold Coast 8 2 v Richmond, Round 21 5.50
81 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.48
81 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 5.48
83 Nic Newman Sydney 11 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.45
84 Adam Kennedy GWS 9 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.44
85 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 7 v Melbourne, Semi Final 5.43
85 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 5.43
85 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.43
88 Liam Jones Carlton 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.41
89 Adam Tomlinson GWS 24 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.38
89 Harry McKay Carlton 13 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 5.38
91 Brett Deledio GWS 11 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.36
92 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.35
93 Matthew Taberner Fremantle 9 6 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.33
94 Dan Houston Port Adelaide 22 4 v Essendon, Round 23 5.32
94 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 5.32
96 Kyle Hartigan Adelaide 13 6 v Geelong, Round 17 5.31
97 Majak Daw North Melbourne 18 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.28
97 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 7 v GWS, Round 19 5.28
99 Bayley Fritsch Melbourne 23 4 v Hawthorn, Semi Final 5.26
99 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 5.26
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X