AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Marks Inside 50 Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Marks Inside 50 for Last Game Average
1 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 7 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.92
2 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.71
3 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.21
4 Joshua Kennedy West Coast 14 5 v Collingwood, Grand Final 3.07
5 Tim Membrey St Kilda 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.05
6 Tom McDonald Melbourne 20 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2.95
7 Jeremy Cameron GWS 18 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2.78
8 Jarrad Waite North Melbourne 13 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.77
9 Jack Darling West Coast 21 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2.71
10 Ben Brown North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.50
11 Jesse Hogan Melbourne 20 3 v Sydney, Round 21 2.35
12 Toby Greene GWS 9 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 2.33
13 Tom Lynch Gold Coast 10 3 v Hawthorn, Round 14 2.30
14 Joe Daniher Essendon 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 7 2.29
15 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 22 6 v Carlton, Round 23 2.23
16 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 2.14
17 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 2.08
18 Shaun McKernan Essendon 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 18 2.00
18 Fergus Greene Western Bulldogs 5 0 v Richmond, Round 23 2.00
20 Eric Hipwood Brisbane 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 1.95
20 Charlie Curnow Carlton 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 1.95
22 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 20 1 v West Coast, Round 21 1.90
23 Daniel McStay Brisbane 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.89
24 Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 1.85
24 Orazio Fantasia Essendon 13 3 v St Kilda, Round 21 1.85
26 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1.83
26 Callum Moore Richmond 6 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.83
28 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1.77
29 Mason Cox Collingwood 24 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 1.71
30 Harry McKay Carlton 13 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 1.69
31 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1.65
31 Billy Gowers Western Bulldogs 20 4 v Richmond, Round 23 1.65
31 Jake Stringer Essendon 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.65
31 Cameron McCarthy Fremantle 17 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 1.65
35 Patrick McCartin St Kilda 13 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 1.62
35 Josh Schache Western Bulldogs 13 2 v Richmond, Round 23 1.62
37 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.55
37 James Stewart Essendon 11 1 v Richmond, Round 11 1.55
39 Daniel Menzel Geelong 13 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1.54
39 Mason Wood North Melbourne 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.54
41 Jason Castagna Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.50
41 Jonathon Patton GWS 12 5 v Hawthorn, Round 15 1.50
41 Ben Reid Collingwood 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 10 1.50
44 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 2 v Essendon, Round 23 1.48
45 Harrison Himmelberg GWS 24 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 1.46
46 Jeff Garlett Melbourne 11 1 v Sydney, Round 21 1.45
47 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.36
47 Charlie Cameron Brisbane 11 0 v North Melbourne, Round 11 1.36
49 Matthew Wright Carlton 21 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 1.33
49 Mitchell Hannan Melbourne 15 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1.33
49 Ryan Schoenmakers Hawthorn 9 3 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1.33
52 Liam Ryan West Coast 13 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1.31
53 Levi Casboult Carlton 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.30
53 Jacob Townsend Richmond 10 0 v Geelong, Round 20 1.30
55 Brennan Cox Fremantle 16 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 1.25
55 Brody Mihocek Collingwood 16 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 1.25
57 Hayden Ballantyne Fremantle 17 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 1.24
58 Sam Gray Port Adelaide 19 1 v Essendon, Round 23 1.21
58 Taylor Walker Adelaide 14 1 v GWS, Round 21 1.21
60 Sam Weideman Melbourne 10 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1.20
61 Eddie Betts Adelaide 18 1 v Carlton, Round 23 1.17
61 Rowan Marshall St Kilda 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.17
61 Mitch McGovern Adelaide 12 0 v Carlton, Round 23 1.17
64 Mitchell Brown Essendon 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.14
64 Todd Marshall Port Adelaide 7 1 v Carlton, Round 15 1.14
66 Mark Lecras West Coast 23 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1.13
67 Darcy Fogarty Adelaide 10 1 v Richmond, Round 16 1.10
68 Will Hayward Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.09
68 Jack Lonie St Kilda 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.09
70 Jaidyn Stephenson Collingwood 26 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 1.08
70 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1.08
72 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 1.05
72 Mark Baguley Essendon 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.05
74 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1.00
74 Cameron Rayner Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.00
74 Charlie Spargo Melbourne 18 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1.00
74 Daniel Venables West Coast 15 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1.00
74 Lin Jong Western Bulldogs 10 1 v Carlton, Round 22 1.00
74 Lindsay Thomas Port Adelaide 7 0 v GWS, Round 18 1.00
74 Peter Wright Gold Coast 7 1 v Melbourne, Round 20 1.00
81 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.95
81 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.95
83 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 0 v Geelong, Round 22 0.94
83 Oscar McInerney Brisbane 16 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.94
85 Tim O'Brien Hawthorn 12 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 0.92
85 Jordan Roughead Western Bulldogs 12 1 v Richmond, Round 23 0.92
87 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.91
88 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.90
88 Ben Crocker Collingwood 10 1 v West Coast, Round 17 0.90
88 Bailey Dale Western Bulldogs 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 10 0.90
91 Jack Watts Port Adelaide 19 0 v Essendon, Round 23 0.89
91 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.89
91 Matthew Taberner Fremantle 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 0.89
94 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.88
94 Patrick Ryder Port Adelaide 16 2 v Essendon, Round 23 0.88
94 Jake Waterman West Coast 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 0.88
94 Esava Ratugolea Geelong 8 0 v Carlton, Round 10 0.88
98 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 0 v Essendon, Round 23 0.86
98 Jayden Laverde Essendon 7 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.86
98 Aaron Vandenberg Melbourne 7 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.86
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X