AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Kicks Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Kicks for Last Game Average
1 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 18.26
2 Heath Shaw GWS 20 15 v Adelaide, Round 21 18.05
3 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 17 v Fremantle, Round 20 17.84
4 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 10 v Adelaide, Round 23 17.57
5 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 16 v Collingwood, Grand Final 17.20
6 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 11 v Melbourne, Semi Final 16.50
7 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 23 v Collingwood, Semi Final 16.46
8 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 18 v Essendon, Round 23 16.41
9 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 18 v Richmond, Round 23 16.33
10 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 19 v Geelong, Round 23 16.32
11 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 19 v Collingwood, Semi Final 16.26
12 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 17 v Melbourne, Semi Final 16.21
13 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 18 v Carlton, Round 23 16.09
14 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 19 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.05
15 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 16.00
16 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 21 v Carlton, Round 23 15.95
17 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 4 v Sydney, Elimination Final 15.81
18 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15.74
18 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 24 v Richmond, Round 23 15.74
20 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 13 v West Coast, Round 23 15.71
21 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 12 v Collingwood, Grand Final 15.60
22 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 16 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 15.53
23 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 15 v West Coast, Grand Final 15.04
24 Jayden Short Richmond 24 14 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15.00
24 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 15.00
26 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.86
27 Bradley Hill Fremantle 10 26 v Collingwood, Round 23 14.80
28 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 17 v Collingwood, Round 23 14.76
29 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 14 v Geelong, Round 23 14.74
30 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.65
31 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 18 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 14.64
32 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 10 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 14.61
33 Brayden Fiorini Gold Coast 11 12 v Geelong, Round 23 14.55
33 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 15 v Melbourne, Round 11 14.55
35 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 12 v Melbourne, Semi Final 14.43
36 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 22 v West Coast, Grand Final 14.35
37 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 14 v GWS, Round 19 14.22
38 Hamish Hartlett Port Adelaide 5 17 v Geelong, Round 5 14.20
39 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.18
40 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 12 v Adelaide, Round 23 14.15
41 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 16 v St Kilda, Round 23 14.05
42 Jack Redden West Coast 25 15 v Collingwood, Grand Final 14.04
43 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 18 v Collingwood, Semi Final 13.96
44 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 18 v West Coast, Round 23 13.94
45 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 13.88
46 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 11 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 13.86
47 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 12 v Carlton, Round 23 13.83
48 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 19 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.82
49 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 11 v West Coast, Round 23 13.73
50 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.71
51 Bailey Williams Western Bulldogs 14 12 v Richmond, Round 23 13.64
52 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 13.60
53 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 19 v Richmond, Round 23 13.58
54 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 12 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 13.46
55 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 13 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 13.45
55 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 11 v Adelaide, Round 23 13.45
57 Sam Gibson Adelaide 5 12 v Hawthorn, Round 13 13.40
58 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 13.33
59 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 15 v Collingwood, Round 23 13.29
60 Callan Ward GWS 24 10 v Collingwood, Semi Final 13.25
61 Connor Blakely Fremantle 13 16 v Carlton, Round 13 13.23
62 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 16 v Carlton, Round 23 13.20
63 Devon Smith Essendon 22 17 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13.18
63 Steven May Gold Coast 17 13 v Geelong, Round 23 13.18
65 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 8 v West Coast, Round 23 13.05
66 Luke Ryan Fremantle 20 11 v Carlton, Round 21 13.00
67 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 18 v West Coast, Grand Final 12.96
67 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 14 v Melbourne, Semi Final 12.96
67 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 11 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 12.96
70 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 21 v Collingwood, Grand Final 12.85
71 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 17 v Collingwood, Grand Final 12.83
72 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 12 v West Coast, Grand Final 12.81
73 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 16 v Melbourne, Semi Final 12.77
73 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.77
75 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 13 v Melbourne, Semi Final 12.70
76 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.68
77 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 7 v Adelaide, Round 23 12.67
77 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 10 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 12.67
79 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 12 v West Coast, Grand Final 12.65
80 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 15 v Richmond, Round 23 12.59
81 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 13 v Essendon, Round 23 12.50
81 Aaron Hall Gold Coast 6 8 v Geelong, Round 11 12.50
81 Jarrod Lienert Port Adelaide 6 11 v Essendon, Round 23 12.50
84 Nick Haynes GWS 24 9 v Collingwood, Semi Final 12.38
85 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 11 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.37
86 Hayden Crozier Western Bulldogs 17 17 v Richmond, Round 23 12.35
87 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 9 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 12.30
88 Paul Seedsman Adelaide 19 10 v Carlton, Round 23 12.26
89 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 12.23
90 Daniel Rich Brisbane 18 13 v West Coast, Round 23 12.17
91 Wayne Milera Adelaide 19 13 v Carlton, Round 23 12.16
92 Samuel Murray Collingwood 13 12 v Brisbane, Round 21 12.15
93 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.14
94 Liam Duggan West Coast 24 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 12.12
94 Kade Kolodjashnij Gold Coast 8 8 v Richmond, Round 21 12.12
96 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 8 v Collingwood, Round 22 12.11
97 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 10 v Geelong, Round 23 12.10
98 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 13 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 12.04
99 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 12.00
99 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 12 v Essendon, Round 23 12.00
99 Logan Austin St Kilda 7 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.00
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X