AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Intercepts Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Intercepts for Last Game Average
1 Alex Rance Richmond 24 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 9.88
2 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 10 v Melbourne, Semi Final 9.19
3 Phil Davis GWS 22 11 v Collingwood, Semi Final 9.18
4 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 6 v Carlton, Round 23 8.95
5 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 8.58
6 Aaron Francis Essendon 5 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.40
7 Thomas Jonas Port Adelaide 18 4 v Essendon, Round 23 8.28
8 Aliir Aliir Sydney 12 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.17
9 Nick Vlastuin Richmond 21 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 8.14
10 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 9 v West Coast, Grand Final 7.96
11 Jake Lever Melbourne 11 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 11 7.91
12 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 7.71
13 Steven May Gold Coast 17 7 v Geelong, Round 23 7.59
14 Scott Thompson North Melbourne 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.55
15 Alex Keath Adelaide 6 8 v Carlton, Round 23 7.50
16 Tom Doedee Adelaide 20 9 v North Melbourne, Round 22 7.45
17 Kade Kolodjashnij Gold Coast 8 3 v Richmond, Round 21 7.38
18 Jake Carlisle St Kilda 17 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.24
19 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 7.23
20 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.20
21 Heath Shaw GWS 20 8 v Adelaide, Round 21 7.15
22 Lachlan Henderson Geelong 7 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 7.14
23 Matthew Scharenberg Collingwood 17 2 v Richmond, Round 19 7.06
24 Joel Hamling Fremantle 18 12 v Collingwood, Round 23 7.00
24 Liam Jones Carlton 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.00
26 Heath Grundy Sydney 18 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.89
26 Daniel Talia Adelaide 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 6.89
28 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 7 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.88
29 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 6.81
30 Tom Barrass West Coast 19 9 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.74
31 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 6.73
32 Cale Hooker Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.68
33 Harris Andrews Brisbane 18 6 v West Coast, Round 23 6.67
33 Marcus Adams Western Bulldogs 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 19 6.67
35 David Astbury Richmond 22 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6.64
36 Nick Haynes GWS 24 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.62
37 Dylan Grimes Richmond 23 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6.61
38 Luke Ryan Fremantle 20 4 v Carlton, Round 21 6.60
39 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.46
40 Hamish Hartlett Port Adelaide 5 8 v Geelong, Round 5 6.40
41 Andy Otten Adelaide 8 9 v Carlton, Round 23 6.38
42 Mark Blicavs Geelong 23 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 6.22
43 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 6.21
44 Tom Cole West Coast 21 9 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.19
45 Aaron Naughton Western Bulldogs 18 12 v Richmond, Round 23 6.17
45 Matthew Dea Essendon 12 4 v Richmond, Round 22 6.17
47 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.14
48 Samuel Wright North Melbourne 16 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.12
49 Jarryn Geary St Kilda 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.10
50 Dan Houston Port Adelaide 22 5 v Essendon, Round 23 6.09
51 Easton Wood Western Bulldogs 12 9 v Richmond, Round 23 6.08
52 Bailey Williams Western Bulldogs 14 2 v Richmond, Round 23 6.07
53 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.04
54 Neville Jetta Melbourne 25 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.00
54 Dougal Howard Port Adelaide 20 4 v Essendon, Round 23 6.00
54 Sam Frost Melbourne 13 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.00
57 Blake Hardwick Hawthorn 24 7 v Melbourne, Semi Final 5.96
58 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 5.91
59 Callum Mills Sydney 9 9 v Fremantle, Round 9 5.89
60 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.88
61 Jarrod Lienert Port Adelaide 6 4 v Essendon, Round 23 5.83
62 Jesse Joyce Gold Coast 19 5 v Geelong, Round 23 5.79
63 Joel Smith Melbourne 8 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 5.75
64 Dale Morris Western Bulldogs 11 4 v Richmond, Round 23 5.73
65 Ed Vickers-Willis North Melbourne 7 5 v Sydney, Round 7 5.71
66 Darcy Gardiner Brisbane 20 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 5.70
67 Michael Hibberd Melbourne 21 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 5.67
67 Majak Daw North Melbourne 18 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.67
69 Robbie Tarrant North Melbourne 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.62
70 Rory Thompson Gold Coast 17 2 v Carlton, Round 19 5.59
71 Alex Pearce Fremantle 21 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.57
72 Matthew Buntine GWS 9 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.56
73 Luke Brown Adelaide 20 7 v Carlton, Round 23 5.55
73 James Frawley Hawthorn 20 6 v Melbourne, Semi Final 5.55
75 Oscar McDonald Melbourne 25 10 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 5.52
75 Benjamin Stratton Hawthorn 23 7 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 5.52
77 Brandon Ellis Richmond 18 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.50
78 Logan Austin St Kilda 7 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.43
78 David Mirra Hawthorn 7 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 5.43
80 Sam Rowe Carlton 17 8 v Adelaide, Round 23 5.41
81 Nick Smith Sydney 20 0 v Melbourne, Round 21 5.40
82 Daniel McKenzie St Kilda 13 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.38
83 Tom Clurey Port Adelaide 19 7 v West Coast, Round 21 5.37
84 Jeremy Finlayson GWS 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.36
85 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.30
86 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 6 v Richmond, Round 23 5.29
87 Jake Kolodjashnij Geelong 23 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.26
87 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.26
89 Jayden Short Richmond 24 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.25
90 Hayden Crozier Western Bulldogs 17 4 v Richmond, Round 23 5.24
91 Shane Kersten Fremantle 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.22
92 Liam Duggan West Coast 24 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 5.17
92 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 5.17
94 Brayden Maynard Collingwood 22 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.14
94 Ciaran Byrne Carlton 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 5.14
96 Sam Gilbert St Kilda 11 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.09
97 Lynden Dunn Collingwood 14 6 v Gold Coast, Round 15 5.07
98 Taylin Duman Fremantle 10 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.00
98 Mark O'Connor Geelong 5 9 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.00
98 Joshua Wagner Melbourne 5 6 v Richmond, Round 5 5.00
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X