AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Inside 50s Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Inside 50s for Last Game Average
1 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.91
2 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.90
3 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 5.62
4 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 5.28
5 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 7 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 5.09
6 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.00
6 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 5.00
8 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 4.92
9 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 4.90
9 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 4.90
11 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 4.84
12 Bradley Hill Fremantle 10 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.80
13 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.74
14 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.71
14 Aaron Vandenberg Melbourne 7 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 4.71
16 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.68
16 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.68
18 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 4.65
19 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 2 v Richmond, Round 23 4.53
20 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 5 v Carlton, Round 23 4.50
21 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 4.44
22 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 4.43
23 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 6 v Richmond, Round 23 4.37
24 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.36
25 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 4.33
25 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 7 v Essendon, Round 23 4.33
27 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 4.30
28 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 4.29
28 Joe Daniher Essendon 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 7 4.29
30 Alex Sexton Gold Coast 22 5 v Geelong, Round 23 4.27
30 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.27
32 Brayden Sier Collingwood 12 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 4.25
33 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 4.24
34 Toby Greene GWS 9 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.22
35 Paul Seedsman Adelaide 19 2 v Carlton, Round 23 4.21
36 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 4.19
36 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.19
38 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 4.17
38 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 4.17
40 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 8 v West Coast, Round 23 4.11
41 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 5 v Essendon, Round 23 4.06
42 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 4.05
42 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 4.05
44 Callan Ward GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.00
44 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 5 v Essendon, Round 23 4.00
46 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.96
47 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 3.95
48 Jordan Cunico Geelong 14 2 v Richmond, Round 20 3.93
49 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.92
49 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.92
51 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.91
52 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 7 v Fremantle, Round 20 3.89
53 David Myers Essendon 16 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.88
54 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.86
54 Steven Motlop Port Adelaide 21 2 v Essendon, Round 23 3.86
56 Orazio Fantasia Essendon 13 3 v St Kilda, Round 21 3.85
57 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.84
58 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.83
58 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 3.83
60 Paul Ahern North Melbourne 11 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.82
61 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.81
62 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.77
62 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 5 v Essendon, Round 23 3.77
64 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.71
64 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.71
66 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.70
66 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.70
68 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.68
69 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 5 v Richmond, Round 23 3.67
69 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 3.67
71 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.64
71 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 3.64
73 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 5 v Carlton, Round 23 3.61
74 Dom Barry Port Adelaide 5 3 v West Coast, Round 7 3.60
75 Luke Parker Sydney 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.59
76 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.55
77 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.54
77 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.54
79 James Harmes Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3.52
80 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.50
80 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 0 v Geelong, Round 22 3.50
82 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 3.45
82 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 5 v Melbourne, Round 11 3.45
82 James Worpel Hawthorn 11 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.45
85 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 3 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.43
86 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.41
87 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 3.40
87 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 2 v Carlton, Round 23 3.40
87 Bachar Houli Richmond 15 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.40
90 Tim Taranto GWS 23 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.39
91 Jayden Short Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.38
91 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.38
91 Kyle Langford Essendon 16 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.38
91 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.38
95 Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.36
96 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.33
96 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3.33
96 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.33
99 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.32
99 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 3.32
99 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.32
99 Kieren Jack Sydney 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.32
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X