AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Handballs Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Handballs for Last Game Average
1 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 7 v Melbourne, Semi Final 19.12
2 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 22 v Collingwood, Round 23 18.91
3 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 22 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 18.88
4 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 17 v Carlton, Round 23 18.39
5 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 23 v Adelaide, Round 23 17.86
6 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 19 v Richmond, Round 23 17.05
7 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 16.88
8 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 13 v Carlton, Round 23 16.25
9 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 17 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 15.80
10 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 15.50
11 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 11 v Collingwood, Round 23 15.07
12 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 11 v West Coast, Grand Final 15.04
13 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 18 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.48
14 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 19 v St Kilda, Round 23 14.41
15 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 14 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 14.27
16 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14.05
16 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14.05
18 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 14 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 14.04
19 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 17 7 v West Coast, Round 18 14.00
20 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 16 v Essendon, Round 23 13.86
21 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 23 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.62
22 Callan Ward GWS 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 13.50
23 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 17 v Richmond, Round 23 13.48
24 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 11 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 13.47
25 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 19 v West Coast, Round 23 13.43
26 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 13 v Richmond, Round 23 13.39
27 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 13.35
28 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 10 v Richmond, Round 23 13.27
29 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 9 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 13.23
30 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 13.20
31 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13.09
32 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 13 v Geelong, Round 23 13.05
33 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 16 v Fremantle, Round 20 12.84
34 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 10 v Adelaide, Round 23 12.76
35 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 9 v West Coast, Grand Final 12.61
36 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 12.27
37 Matthew De Boer GWS 15 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 12.07
38 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 11.96
39 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 15 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.95
40 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 12 v Adelaide, Round 23 11.85
41 Josh Dunkley Western Bulldogs 19 14 v Richmond, Round 23 11.74
42 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 11 v Essendon, Round 23 11.71
43 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 11 v Collingwood, Semi Final 11.70
44 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.47
45 Ben Jacobs North Melbourne 13 15 v Gold Coast, Round 16 11.46
46 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 11 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 11.45
47 Brayden Sier Collingwood 12 12 v West Coast, Grand Final 11.42
47 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 23 v North Melbourne, Round 22 11.42
49 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 11.41
50 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 8 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 11.33
50 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 9 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 11.33
50 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 19 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 11.33
53 Dom Tyson Melbourne 17 11 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 11.29
54 George Hewett Sydney 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.26
54 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 11 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 11.26
56 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 20 v Carlton, Round 23 11.20
57 David Mundy Fremantle 22 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 11.14
57 Luke Parker Sydney 22 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.14
59 Will Brodie Gold Coast 8 5 v Richmond, Round 21 11.12
60 Jack Redden West Coast 25 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 11.08
61 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 14 v Essendon, Round 23 11.05
62 James Harmes Melbourne 25 11 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 11.04
63 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.95
63 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 13 v Collingwood, Grand Final 10.95
65 Darcy Parish Essendon 15 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.93
66 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 10.83
67 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 10.81
68 Blake Acres St Kilda 12 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.75
69 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.71
70 Paul Ahern North Melbourne 11 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.64
71 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 10.62
71 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 10.62
71 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 12 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 10.62
74 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 11 v West Coast, Round 23 10.58
75 Connor Blakely Fremantle 13 11 v Carlton, Round 13 10.54
76 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 10.50
76 Jack Sinclair St Kilda 20 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.50
76 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 3 v Sydney, Elimination Final 10.50
76 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 6 v Essendon, Round 23 10.50
80 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 10 v Richmond, Round 23 10.47
81 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 13 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 10.45
82 Jarryn Geary St Kilda 20 13 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.40
83 Scott Selwood Geelong 13 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 10.38
84 Daniel Hannebery Sydney 15 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.33
85 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 10 v Essendon, Round 23 10.32
86 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 20 13 v Richmond, Round 23 10.30
87 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 10.29
88 Brett Deledio GWS 11 12 v Collingwood, Semi Final 10.27
89 Matthew Kennedy Carlton 12 7 v GWS, Round 20 10.25
90 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 10.15
91 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 11 v West Coast, Round 23 10.14
92 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 15 v Collingwood, Grand Final 10.11
93 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 13 v West Coast, Grand Final 9.96
94 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 9.91
94 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 11 v Melbourne, Round 11 9.91
96 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 10 v Geelong, Round 23 9.90
97 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 8 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 9.86
98 David Armitage St Kilda 15 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.80
98 Jesse Lonergan Gold Coast 5 7 v Melbourne, Round 20 9.80
100 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 9 v Geelong, Round 23 9.79
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X