AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Goal Assists Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Goal Assists for Last Game Average
1 Jake Melksham Melbourne 23 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 1.43
2 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.29
3 Tom Hawkins Geelong 21 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1.14
4 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 1.13
5 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 1.05
5 Jack Billings St Kilda 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.05
7 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.00
7 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 0 v Geelong, Round 22 1.00
7 Jack Lonie St Kilda 11 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.00
7 Jacob Townsend Richmond 10 0 v Geelong, Round 20 1.00
11 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 0.95
11 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.95
13 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 0.94
14 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.92
15 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.91
15 Charlie Cameron Brisbane 11 0 v North Melbourne, Round 11 0.91
17 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.88
18 Daniel Butler Richmond 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 0.87
19 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.85
20 Brandan Parfitt Geelong 19 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.84
21 Luke Breust Hawthorn 24 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 0.83
21 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 23 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 0.83
23 Tom Lynch Adelaide 17 2 v Carlton, Round 23 0.82
23 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.82
23 Jeff Garlett Melbourne 11 1 v Sydney, Round 21 0.82
26 Jack Darling West Coast 21 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.81
26 Jordan De Goey Collingwood 21 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.81
28 Alex Neal-Bullen Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.80
28 Jake Stringer Essendon 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.80
28 Jake Barrett Brisbane 5 0 v Geelong, Round 19 0.80
28 Joshua Begley Essendon 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 5 0.80
28 Lukas Webb Western Bulldogs 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 13 0.80
33 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 24 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.79
34 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 0.77
34 Orazio Fantasia Essendon 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 21 0.77
36 Jack Higgins Richmond 20 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.75
36 Tom McDonald Melbourne 20 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.75
36 Paul Puopolo Hawthorn 20 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 0.75
36 Brennan Cox Fremantle 16 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 0.75
36 Jake Waterman West Coast 16 0 v North Melbourne, Round 19 0.75
41 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 1 v Richmond, Round 23 0.74
41 Paul Seedsman Adelaide 19 2 v Carlton, Round 23 0.74
43 Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.73
43 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.73
43 Hugh McCluggage Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.73
43 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 0.73
43 Matthew De Boer GWS 15 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.73
43 Mitchell Hannan Melbourne 15 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.73
49 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.72
50 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.71
50 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 1 v Essendon, Round 23 0.71
50 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.71
50 Brent Daniels GWS 7 0 v Sydney, Round 22 0.71
50 Jayden Laverde Essendon 7 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.71
55 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.70
55 Jesse Hogan Melbourne 20 0 v Sydney, Round 21 0.70
55 Darcy Fogarty Adelaide 10 0 v Richmond, Round 16 0.70
55 Cory Gregson Geelong 10 0 v Richmond, Round 13 0.70
55 Bradley Hill Fremantle 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 0.70
55 Tom Lynch Gold Coast 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 14 0.70
61 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.69
61 Daniel Menzel Geelong 13 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.69
61 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 0.69
61 Liam Ryan West Coast 13 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.69
65 Ben Brown North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.68
65 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.68
65 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 0.68
65 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Essendon 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.68
65 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 0.68
65 Jy Simpkin North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.68
71 Harrison Himmelberg GWS 24 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.67
71 Willie Rioli West Coast 24 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.67
71 Matthew Wright Carlton 21 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 0.67
71 Charlie Spargo Melbourne 18 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.67
71 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 0.67
71 Jonathon Patton GWS 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 15 0.67
71 Jordan Roughead Western Bulldogs 12 1 v Richmond, Round 23 0.67
71 Toby Greene GWS 9 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.67
71 Sam Mayes Brisbane 6 1 v GWS, Round 14 0.67
71 Callum Moore Richmond 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.67
81 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.65
81 Mark Lecras West Coast 23 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.65
81 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 20 0 v West Coast, Round 21 0.65
81 Dom Tyson Melbourne 17 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.65
85 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.64
85 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.64
85 Shaun Atley North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.64
85 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 22 0 v Carlton, Round 23 0.64
85 Luke Parker Sydney 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.64
85 Lewis Taylor Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.64
85 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.64
85 Jordan Cunico Geelong 14 0 v Richmond, Round 20 0.64
85 Paul Ahern North Melbourne 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.64
94 Kieren Jack Sydney 19 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.63
95 David Myers Essendon 16 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.62
95 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 0 v Essendon, Round 23 0.62
95 Scott Selwood Geelong 13 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.62
95 Jarrad Waite North Melbourne 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.62
95 Dean Towers Sydney 8 0 v Geelong, Round 16 0.62
100 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.61
100 Tim Taranto GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.61
100 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 1 v Carlton, Round 23 0.61
100 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.61
100 Conor McKenna Essendon 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.61
100 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 0 v Richmond, Round 23 0.61
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X