AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Effective Disposals % Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals % for Last Game Average
1 Daniel McKenzie St Kilda 13 86 v North Melbourne, Round 23 86.93
2 Nathan Brown St Kilda 15 50 v Essendon, Round 21 86.49
3 Darcy Gardiner Brisbane 20 100 v Collingwood, Round 21 85.91
4 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 67 v Collingwood, Grand Final 85.69
5 Matthew Scharenberg Collingwood 17 100 v Richmond, Round 19 85.64
6 Nicholas Coffield St Kilda 10 70 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 85.14
7 Jake Kelly Adelaide 19 87 v Carlton, Round 23 85.10
8 Harris Andrews Brisbane 18 94 v West Coast, Round 23 85.07
9 Will Schofield West Coast 12 89 v Collingwood, Grand Final 84.75
10 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 50 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 84.71
11 Adam Kennedy GWS 9 83 v Collingwood, Semi Final 84.64
12 Heath Grundy Sydney 18 80 v GWS, Elimination Final 84.59
13 Teia Miles Hawthorn 8 75 v Sydney, Round 23 84.42
14 Joel Hamling Fremantle 18 79 v Collingwood, Round 23 84.37
15 Tom Barrass West Coast 19 82 v Collingwood, Grand Final 84.30
16 Dale Morris Western Bulldogs 11 67 v Richmond, Round 23 84.01
17 Alex Rance Richmond 24 85 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 83.92
18 Matthew Dea Essendon 12 88 v Richmond, Round 22 83.84
19 Adam Saad Essendon 22 89 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83.78
20 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 93 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83.70
21 Neville Jetta Melbourne 25 70 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 83.50
22 Flynn Appleby Collingwood 9 83 v Essendon, Round 16 83.48
23 Kyle Cheney Adelaide 8 78 v North Melbourne, Round 22 83.00
24 Tom Cole West Coast 21 69 v Collingwood, Grand Final 82.90
25 Luke Brown Adelaide 20 88 v Carlton, Round 23 82.78
26 Mark O'Connor Geelong 5 83 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 82.76
27 Logan Austin St Kilda 7 89 v North Melbourne, Round 23 82.65
28 Easton Wood Western Bulldogs 12 94 v Richmond, Round 23 82.40
29 Ben McNiece Essendon 8 85 v St Kilda, Round 21 82.35
30 Mark Blicavs Geelong 23 77 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 82.09
31 Blake Hardwick Hawthorn 24 82 v Melbourne, Semi Final 81.97
32 Lachlan Plowman Carlton 13 67 v Collingwood, Round 14 81.96
33 Mitchell Brown Essendon 14 81 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 81.91
34 Jake Barrett Brisbane 5 69 v Geelong, Round 19 81.82
35 Phil Davis GWS 22 60 v Collingwood, Semi Final 81.75
36 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 90 v GWS, Round 19 81.68
37 Cameron Guthrie Geelong 13 50 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 81.61
38 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 64 v GWS, Elimination Final 81.53
39 Dylan Grimes Richmond 23 79 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 81.45
40 David Astbury Richmond 22 67 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 81.35
41 Jack Hombsch Port Adelaide 14 75 v Essendon, Round 23 81.15
42 Andy Otten Adelaide 8 95 v Carlton, Round 23 81.11
43 Rhys Mathieson Brisbane 13 93 v West Coast, Round 23 81.02
44 Daniel Talia Adelaide 18 100 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 81.02
45 Tom Doedee Adelaide 20 75 v North Melbourne, Round 22 80.89
46 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 94 v Melbourne, Semi Final 80.69
47 Luke Ryan Fremantle 20 80 v Carlton, Round 21 80.66
48 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 84 v GWS, Elimination Final 80.54
49 Kyle Hartigan Adelaide 13 71 v Geelong, Round 17 80.54
50 Harry Taylor Geelong 8 71 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 80.45
51 James Frawley Hawthorn 20 75 v Melbourne, Semi Final 80.44
52 Joshua Walker Brisbane 14 77 v West Coast, Round 23 80.44
53 Lachlan Henderson Geelong 7 60 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 80.38
54 Darcy Moore Collingwood 7 83 v Sydney, Round 20 80.37
55 Benjamin Stratton Hawthorn 23 64 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 80.36
56 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 73 v West Coast, Round 23 80.28
57 Sam Taylor GWS 8 80 v Carlton, Round 20 80.18
58 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 74 v West Coast, Grand Final 80.16
59 Thomas Jonas Port Adelaide 18 88 v Essendon, Round 23 80.08
60 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 82 v GWS, Elimination Final 80.04
61 Brandon Ellis Richmond 18 67 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 80.03
62 Aliir Aliir Sydney 12 87 v GWS, Elimination Final 80.00
63 Christopher Mayne Collingwood 21 100 v West Coast, Grand Final 79.99
64 Ben McEvoy Hawthorn 19 94 v Melbourne, Semi Final 79.95
65 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 75 v Richmond, Round 23 79.94
66 Jeremy Finlayson GWS 14 88 v Melbourne, Round 23 79.89
67 Lewis Jetta West Coast 20 69 v Collingwood, Grand Final 79.88
68 Jake Carlisle St Kilda 17 77 v North Melbourne, Round 23 79.82
69 Jarrod Lienert Port Adelaide 6 86 v Essendon, Round 23 79.80
70 Jack Watts Port Adelaide 19 88 v Essendon, Round 23 79.79
71 Nicholas Robertson Brisbane 21 92 v West Coast, Round 23 79.69
72 Harrison Marsh Sydney 9 87 v Gold Coast, Round 18 79.55
73 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 76 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 79.49
74 Michael Johnson Fremantle 13 93 v Collingwood, Round 23 79.48
75 Zak Jones Sydney 19 88 v GWS, Elimination Final 79.46
76 Karl Amon Port Adelaide 6 82 v GWS, Round 18 79.39
77 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 88 v GWS, Elimination Final 79.34
78 Oscar McDonald Melbourne 25 91 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 79.31
79 Lynden Dunn Collingwood 14 77 v Gold Coast, Round 15 79.28
80 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 86 v Collingwood, Grand Final 79.23
81 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 85 v Melbourne, Round 11 79.18
82 Nick Smith Sydney 20 100 v Melbourne, Round 21 79.17
83 Darcy Tucker Fremantle 17 73 v Collingwood, Round 23 79.01
84 Jackson Nelson West Coast 10 67 v Essendon, Round 14 79.00
85 Shaun Atley North Melbourne 22 75 v St Kilda, Round 23 78.92
86 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 89 v North Melbourne, Round 23 78.88
87 Tom Clurey Port Adelaide 19 71 v West Coast, Round 21 78.82
88 Wayne Milera Adelaide 19 84 v Carlton, Round 23 78.78
89 David Cuningham Carlton 5 64 v Sydney, Round 11 78.69
90 Majak Daw North Melbourne 18 92 v St Kilda, Round 23 78.67
91 Scott Selwood Geelong 13 82 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 78.60
92 Jake Kolodjashnij Geelong 23 71 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 78.59
93 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 75 v Gold Coast, Round 22 78.56
94 Dawson Simpson GWS 9 75 v Carlton, Round 20 78.47
95 Brandon White St Kilda 6 90 v West Coast, Round 11 78.43
96 Aidyn Johnson Port Adelaide 5 50 v Collingwood, Round 22 78.38
97 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 74 v Collingwood, Semi Final 78.36
98 Jayden Short Richmond 24 56 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 78.35
99 Jarryn Geary St Kilda 20 89 v North Melbourne, Round 23 78.30
100 Samuel Wright North Melbourne 16 76 v St Kilda, Round 23 78.30
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X