AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Effective Disposals Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals for Last Game Average
1 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 22 v Melbourne, Semi Final 25.42
2 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 31 v Carlton, Round 23 25.00
3 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 30 v Richmond, Round 23 24.32
4 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 22 v Fremantle, Round 20 23.05
5 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 26 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22.52
6 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 21 v Carlton, Round 23 22.44
7 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 26 v Collingwood, Round 23 22.27
8 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 30 v Richmond, Round 23 22.19
9 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 22.04
10 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 12 v West Coast, Grand Final 21.85
11 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 19 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 20.96
11 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 23 v Collingwood, Semi Final 20.96
13 Callan Ward GWS 24 11 v Collingwood, Semi Final 20.62
14 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 17 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 20.58
15 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 13 v West Coast, Grand Final 20.36
16 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 22 v West Coast, Round 23 20.29
17 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 19 v West Coast, Grand Final 20.24
18 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 19 v Adelaide, Round 23 20.14
19 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 13 v Collingwood, Round 23 20.07
20 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 15 v Adelaide, Round 23 19.86
21 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 14 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 19.71
22 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 24 v St Kilda, Round 23 19.60
23 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 22 v Melbourne, Round 11 19.36
24 David Zaharakis Essendon 17 20 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 19.35
25 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 18 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 19.17
26 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 18 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 19.09
27 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 13 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 18.95
28 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 16 v Melbourne, Semi Final 18.81
29 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 21 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 18.73
29 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 30 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18.73
31 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 13 v Adelaide, Round 23 18.71
32 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 3 v Sydney, Elimination Final 18.69
33 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 25 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 18.64
34 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 18 v Collingwood, Semi Final 18.61
35 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 31 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18.52
36 Connor Blakely Fremantle 13 22 v Carlton, Round 13 18.38
37 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 15 v Adelaide, Round 23 18.23
38 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 14 v Collingwood, Grand Final 18.20
39 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 20 v West Coast, Grand Final 18.17
40 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 18.15
41 Jack Redden West Coast 25 19 v Collingwood, Grand Final 18.12
42 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 19 v GWS, Round 19 18.06
43 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 11 v Collingwood, Semi Final 17.96
44 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 15 v Essendon, Round 23 17.91
45 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 16 v West Coast, Grand Final 17.85
46 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 26 v St Kilda, Round 23 17.73
47 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 3 v Gold Coast, Round 22 17.62
48 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 17.60
49 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 14 v Richmond, Round 23 17.59
50 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 21 v Essendon, Round 23 17.55
51 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 13 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 17.25
51 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 25 v Collingwood, Grand Final 17.25
53 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 22 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 17.24
54 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 19 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 17.23
55 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 17.21
56 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 20 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17.12
57 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 14 v Carlton, Round 23 17.09
58 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 11 v Adelaide, Round 23 17.00
58 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 19 v Richmond, Round 23 17.00
60 Matthew Scharenberg Collingwood 17 11 v Richmond, Round 19 16.88
61 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 18 v Richmond, Round 23 16.86
61 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 16.86
63 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 14 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 16.84
64 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 12 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 16.83
65 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 16.74
65 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 18 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 16.74
67 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 16.52
68 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 12 v GWS, Elimination Final 16.35
69 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 17 8 v West Coast, Round 18 16.29
69 Logan Austin St Kilda 7 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 16.29
71 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 19 v Melbourne, Semi Final 16.17
72 David Mundy Fremantle 22 13 v Collingwood, Round 23 16.09
73 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 16.08
74 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 23 v Collingwood, Grand Final 16.06
75 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 20 24 v Richmond, Round 23 16.05
76 Heath Shaw GWS 20 17 v Adelaide, Round 21 16.00
77 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 17 v West Coast, Grand Final 15.96
78 Brandon Ellis Richmond 18 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 15.83
79 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 22 v Collingwood, Round 23 15.76
80 Blake Acres St Kilda 12 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15.75
81 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 9 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 15.73
82 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 10 v Collingwood, Grand Final 15.72
83 Jarryn Geary St Kilda 20 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15.70
84 Jayden Short Richmond 24 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15.67
84 Bachar Houli Richmond 15 13 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15.67
86 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 11 v West Coast, Round 23 15.63
87 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 18 v Richmond, Round 23 15.61
88 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 14 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 15.58
89 Josh Dunkley Western Bulldogs 19 23 v Richmond, Round 23 15.47
89 Zak Jones Sydney 19 15 v GWS, Elimination Final 15.47
91 Shaun Grigg Richmond 22 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 15.36
92 Darcy Parish Essendon 15 16 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15.33
93 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 18 v Geelong, Round 23 15.27
93 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 17 v Melbourne, Semi Final 15.27
95 Wayne Milera Adelaide 19 21 v Carlton, Round 23 15.26
95 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 13 v West Coast, Round 23 15.26
97 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 16 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 15.25
98 Sam Kerridge Carlton 10 14 v Adelaide, Round 23 15.20
99 Brett Deledio GWS 11 15 v Collingwood, Semi Final 15.18
100 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 16 v Melbourne, Semi Final 15.17
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X