AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Contested Possessions Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Contested Possessions for Last Game Average
1 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 24 v Adelaide, Round 23 17.64
2 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 13 v Melbourne, Semi Final 16.21
3 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 15 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 16.20
4 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 10 v Collingwood, Round 23 16.13
5 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 15 v St Kilda, Round 23 15.45
6 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 14 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 15.00
7 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 20 v Collingwood, Round 23 14.95
8 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 13.65
9 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 7 v Geelong, Round 23 13.58
10 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 17 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 13.50
11 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 14 v Richmond, Round 23 13.42
12 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 19 v West Coast, Grand Final 13.26
13 Callan Ward GWS 24 11 v Collingwood, Semi Final 13.00
13 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 20 v North Melbourne, Round 22 13.00
15 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 14 v Essendon, Round 23 12.82
16 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 8 v Carlton, Round 23 12.72
17 Luke Parker Sydney 22 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.55
18 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 20 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 12.52
19 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 14 v Collingwood, Grand Final 12.40
20 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 10 v West Coast, Grand Final 12.19
21 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 7 v Carlton, Round 23 12.18
22 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 8 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 11.83
23 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 11.50
24 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 8 v Geelong, Round 23 11.36
25 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 11.22
26 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 19 v Collingwood, Grand Final 11.20
27 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 17 v West Coast, Round 23 11.19
28 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 10 v Geelong, Round 23 11.15
29 George Hewett Sydney 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.09
30 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 13 v Carlton, Round 23 11.07
31 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 11.06
32 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 10.95
33 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 13 v West Coast, Grand Final 10.88
34 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 7 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 10.86
35 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.82
36 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.81
37 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 7 v Carlton, Round 23 10.73
38 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 10 v Richmond, Round 23 10.67
39 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 10.65
40 Brayden Sier Collingwood 12 14 v West Coast, Grand Final 10.58
41 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.55
42 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 11 v Essendon, Round 23 10.48
43 David Mundy Fremantle 22 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 10.45
44 Jack Redden West Coast 25 11 v Collingwood, Grand Final 10.44
45 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 7 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 10.43
46 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 7 v Richmond, Round 23 10.37
47 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 9 v Adelaide, Round 23 10.19
47 David Myers Essendon 16 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.19
49 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 11 v GWS, Elimination Final 10.14
49 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 14 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.14
49 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 15 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10.14
52 Tom Hickey St Kilda 13 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 10.08
53 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 4 v Carlton, Round 23 9.95
54 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 15 v Collingwood, Grand Final 9.94
55 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 11 v West Coast, Round 23 9.86
56 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 6 v West Coast, Round 23 9.82
57 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 9 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 9.77
58 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 17 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 9.76
59 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 9.75
60 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 9 v Collingwood, Semi Final 9.71
61 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.67
61 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 17 v Essendon, Round 23 9.67
63 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 9.65
64 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 9.58
64 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 10 v West Coast, Round 23 9.58
66 Paul Ahern North Melbourne 11 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 9.55
67 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 6 v Richmond, Round 23 9.45
68 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 13 v Essendon, Round 23 9.41
69 Jesse Lonergan Gold Coast 5 9 v Melbourne, Round 20 9.40
70 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 9.39
71 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 9.33
72 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 9.30
72 Tim Taranto GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 9.30
74 James Harmes Melbourne 25 13 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 9.28
75 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 11 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 9.17
76 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 9.04
77 Nicholas Naitanui West Coast 15 3 v Collingwood, Round 17 9.00
77 Will Brodie Gold Coast 8 4 v Richmond, Round 21 9.00
77 Sam Gibson Adelaide 5 9 v Hawthorn, Round 13 9.00
80 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 9 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 8.95
81 Blake Acres St Kilda 12 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8.92
82 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 8 v Essendon, Round 23 8.88
83 Ben Jacobs North Melbourne 13 8 v Gold Coast, Round 16 8.85
84 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 12 v Fremantle, Round 20 8.84
85 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 8.82
86 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 20 7 v West Coast, Round 21 8.80
87 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 8.75
88 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 17 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 8.71
89 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.70
90 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 8 v Essendon, Round 23 8.68
91 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 9 v Geelong, Round 22 8.67
92 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 7 v Essendon, Round 23 8.64
93 Devon Smith Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.50
94 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 6 v Richmond, Round 23 8.43
95 Dom Tyson Melbourne 17 7 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 8.41
96 Matthew Kreuzer Carlton 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 8.33
97 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 11 v West Coast, Round 23 8.29
97 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 8.29
99 Max Gawn Melbourne 25 7 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 8.28
99 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 8 v Collingwood, Round 22 8.28
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X