AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Clearances Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clearances for Last Game Average
1 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 8 v Melbourne, Semi Final 7.96
2 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 18 v Adelaide, Round 23 7.73
3 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 3 v Geelong, Round 23 7.26
4 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 11 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 7.20
5 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 9 v Collingwood, Round 23 7.09
6 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.87
7 Callan Ward GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 6.67
8 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.64
9 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 3 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 6.56
10 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 9 v Collingwood, Grand Final 6.55
11 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 9 v West Coast, Grand Final 6.35
12 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 4 v Richmond, Round 23 6.16
13 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.04
14 Rory Sloane Adelaide 12 11 v North Melbourne, Round 22 5.83
15 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 5.77
16 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 5.57
17 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 5.48
18 Luke Parker Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.45
19 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 5.39
19 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 3 v Carlton, Round 23 5.39
21 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.36
21 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.36
23 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.23
24 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 8 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 5.22
25 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 20 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.15
26 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 3 v Carlton, Round 23 5.14
27 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Adelaide 15 7 v Carlton, Round 23 5.13
28 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 25 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 5.12
29 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 8 v West Coast, Round 23 4.95
30 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 10 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 4.91
31 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 8 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 4.90
32 Jack Redden West Coast 25 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 4.88
32 David Myers Essendon 16 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.88
34 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.86
35 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 4.76
35 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 4.76
37 George Hewett Sydney 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.65
38 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 4.63
39 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 4.55
40 Tom Hickey St Kilda 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 4.54
41 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 3 v Richmond, Round 23 4.53
42 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 4 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.52
42 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.52
44 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 4.50
45 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 22 2 v Carlton, Round 23 4.45
46 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 4 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 4.38
47 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 8 v Collingwood, Grand Final 4.33
48 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 4.32
48 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.32
50 Will Brodie Gold Coast 8 2 v Richmond, Round 21 4.25
51 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.24
52 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 4.23
53 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 4.22
54 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 5 v Essendon, Round 23 4.10
55 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 3 v Richmond, Round 23 4.05
55 David Mundy Fremantle 22 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.05
55 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 5 v Collingwood, Semi Final 4.05
58 Brayden Sier Collingwood 12 7 v West Coast, Grand Final 4.00
58 Jesse Lonergan Gold Coast 5 5 v Melbourne, Round 20 4.00
60 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.96
60 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.96
62 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.95
62 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 3.95
64 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 3 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.94
65 Matthew Kreuzer Carlton 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 17 3.92
66 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 3.88
67 Tim Taranto GWS 23 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.83
68 David Swallow Gold Coast 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.75
69 Nicholas Naitanui West Coast 15 3 v Collingwood, Round 17 3.73
70 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 4 v Fremantle, Round 20 3.63
71 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 17 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.59
72 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 18 5 v Richmond, Round 23 3.56
73 Rhys Mathieson Brisbane 13 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3.54
74 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.48
75 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.45
76 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3.44
76 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 3.44
78 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 6 v Essendon, Round 23 3.43
79 Darcy Parish Essendon 15 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.40
79 Rhys Stanley Geelong 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 21 3.40
81 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.38
81 Jack Steele St Kilda 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.38
81 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 3.38
84 Jarrod Berry Brisbane 21 6 v West Coast, Round 23 3.33
85 Zac Fisher Carlton 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.29
86 Devon Smith Essendon 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.27
87 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.23
88 Paul Ahern North Melbourne 11 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.18
89 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 4 v Carlton, Round 23 3.12
90 Ben Jacobs North Melbourne 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 16 3.08
91 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.00
91 Brayden Fiorini Gold Coast 11 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.00
91 Aaron Sandilands Fremantle 11 2 v Carlton, Round 13 3.00
91 Dawson Simpson GWS 9 3 v Carlton, Round 20 3.00
95 Patrick Ryder Port Adelaide 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 2.94
96 Tom Bellchambers Essendon 20 3 v Richmond, Round 22 2.90
97 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 2.88
98 Todd Goldstein North Melbourne 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.86
99 James Harmes Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 2.84
99 Scott Lycett West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 2.84
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X