AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Clangers Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clangers for Last Game Average
1 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 5.13
2 Joe Daniher Essendon 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 7 5.00
3 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 4.80
4 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 4.78
5 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 4.65
6 Heath Shaw GWS 20 5 v Adelaide, Round 21 4.60
7 Cameron O'Shea Carlton 11 4 v GWS, Round 20 4.55
8 Patrick Cripps Carlton 22 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 4.50
9 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 16 3 v Essendon, Round 23 4.44
10 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 6 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 4.37
11 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.32
12 Sean Lemmens Gold Coast 10 3 v Geelong, Round 23 4.20
13 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 4.18
14 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 4.17
15 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 12 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 4.14
16 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 4.13
16 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 4.13
16 Jack Martin Gold Coast 15 3 v Essendon, Round 17 4.13
19 Shaun McKernan Essendon 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 18 4.10
20 Angus Brayshaw Melbourne 22 8 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 4.05
20 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 19 3 v Geelong, Round 23 4.05
22 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 25 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3.96
23 Luke Parker Sydney 22 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.95
23 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.95
25 Steven May Gold Coast 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.94
26 Samuel Murray Collingwood 13 6 v Brisbane, Round 21 3.92
27 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 6 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.91
27 Tim Kelly Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.91
27 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.91
30 Ben Jacobs North Melbourne 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 16 3.85
31 Jack Viney Melbourne 10 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3.80
32 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 4 v Geelong, Round 22 3.78
33 Marc Murphy Carlton 13 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.77
34 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 21 4 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3.76
35 Kade Kolodjashnij Gold Coast 8 1 v Richmond, Round 21 3.75
36 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 7 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.74
37 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 6 v Geelong, Round 23 3.73
38 Matt Crouch Adelaide 18 2 v Carlton, Round 23 3.72
39 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.69
40 Christian Petracca Melbourne 24 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3.67
41 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.64
42 Daniel Howe Hawthorn 17 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.59
43 Dayne Beams Brisbane 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.57
44 Dyson Heppell Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.55
44 Sam Gilbert St Kilda 11 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.55
46 Dion Prestia Richmond 13 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.54
47 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 5 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.52
48 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.50
48 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.50
48 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.50
48 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 3 v Collingwood, Grand Final 3.50
48 Jeremy Cameron GWS 18 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.50
48 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 3.50
48 Jeremy Finlayson GWS 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.50
48 Will Brodie Gold Coast 8 4 v Richmond, Round 21 3.50
56 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.48
57 Riley Bonner Port Adelaide 19 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.47
58 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 3.45
59 Jack Bowes Gold Coast 16 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.44
59 David Myers Essendon 16 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.44
59 Matthew Taberner Fremantle 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.44
62 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 3.41
62 Aaron Young Gold Coast 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.41
64 Nathan Jones Melbourne 25 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 3.40
64 Sam Kerridge Carlton 10 5 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.40
64 Michael Apeness Fremantle 5 5 v Melbourne, Round 16 3.40
67 Tom Rockliff Port Adelaide 18 5 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.39
67 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 3.39
69 Tom Hickey St Kilda 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 20 3.38
70 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.36
71 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.35
71 Billy Gowers Western Bulldogs 20 3 v Richmond, Round 23 3.35
73 Jayden Hunt Melbourne 6 1 v Sydney, Round 21 3.33
74 Bryce Gibbs Adelaide 22 5 v Carlton, Round 23 3.32
74 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 19 5 v Richmond, Round 23 3.32
76 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 4 v Carlton, Round 23 3.29
76 Sean Darcy Fremantle 7 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.29
76 Lindsay Thomas Port Adelaide 7 1 v GWS, Round 18 3.29
79 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 3.27
79 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 0 v Essendon, Round 23 3.27
79 Paul Ahern North Melbourne 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.27
79 James Worpel Hawthorn 11 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.27
83 Callum Sinclair Sydney 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.26
83 Lance Franklin Sydney 19 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.26
85 Jack Redden West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 3.24
85 Jacob Hopper GWS 21 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.24
85 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.24
88 Eric Hipwood Brisbane 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 3.23
89 Reece Conca Richmond 18 3 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.22
90 Bailey Williams Western Bulldogs 14 4 v Richmond, Round 23 3.21
91 Tom Lynch Gold Coast 10 3 v Hawthorn, Round 14 3.20
92 Jed Anderson North Melbourne 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.19
92 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 6 v Adelaide, Round 23 3.19
94 Isaac Heeney Sydney 22 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.18
94 Hayden Ballantyne Fremantle 17 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.18
96 Shane Edwards Richmond 24 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.17
96 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.17
96 Sam Menegola Geelong 23 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 3.17
96 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 23 5 v Melbourne, Semi Final 3.17
100 Trent Cotchin Richmond 22 6 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.14
100 Brayden Maynard Collingwood 22 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 3.14
100 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.14
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X