AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Bounces Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Bounces for Last Game Average
1 Adam Saad Essendon 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.32
2 Adam Kennedy GWS 9 2 v Collingwood, Semi Final 3.00
3 Conor McKenna Essendon 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.56
4 Heath Shaw GWS 20 1 v Adelaide, Round 21 2.00
4 Billy Hartung North Melbourne 13 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 14 2.00
6 Steven Motlop Port Adelaide 21 1 v Essendon, Round 23 1.81
7 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.77
8 Matthew Suckling Western Bulldogs 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 1.55
9 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.52
10 Devon Smith Essendon 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.50
11 Jayden Short Richmond 24 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.46
12 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 1 v Richmond, Round 23 1.33
13 Alex Sexton Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.32
14 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 0 v GWS, Round 19 1.28
15 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1.25
16 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 1 v Adelaide, Round 23 1.24
17 Liam Ryan West Coast 13 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 1.23
18 Connor Menadue Richmond 5 0 v Geelong, Round 20 1.20
19 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 1.14
20 Adam Treloar Collingwood 17 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 1.12
21 Jack Sinclair St Kilda 20 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.10
22 Ricky Henderson Hawthorn 22 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 1.05
22 Andrew McGrath Essendon 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.05
24 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.00
24 David MacKay Adelaide 17 1 v Carlton, Round 23 1.00
24 Samuel Murray Collingwood 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 1.00
24 Jarrod Pickett Carlton 7 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 1.00
24 David Cuningham Carlton 5 0 v Sydney, Round 11 1.00
29 Jarman Impey Hawthorn 24 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 0.96
29 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 0 v Melbourne, Semi Final 0.96
31 Orazio Fantasia Essendon 13 1 v St Kilda, Round 21 0.92
32 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 0.90
32 Bradley Hill Fremantle 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 0.90
34 Toby Greene GWS 9 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.89
35 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 0.86
35 Ed Richards Western Bulldogs 21 0 v Richmond, Round 23 0.86
37 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.85
38 Zak Jones Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.84
39 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.82
40 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 2 v Carlton, Round 23 0.80
40 Luke Shuey West Coast 20 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.80
42 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.79
43 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 0.77
44 Paul Seedsman Adelaide 19 0 v Carlton, Round 23 0.74
45 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.73
46 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.71
47 Tom Papley Sydney 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.70
47 Roarke Smith Western Bulldogs 10 0 v Richmond, Round 23 0.70
49 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 0.68
50 Kamdyn Mcintosh Richmond 21 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.67
50 Tom Cutler Brisbane 18 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.67
52 Paddy Dow Carlton 20 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 0.65
53 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 22 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.64
54 Nick Haynes GWS 24 1 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.62
54 Joshua Kelly GWS 16 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 0.62
54 Will Brodie Gold Coast 8 0 v Richmond, Round 21 0.62
54 Callum Brown Collingwood 8 0 v Sydney, Round 20 0.62
58 Brandon Ellis Richmond 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 0.61
58 Dominic Sheed West Coast 18 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.61
58 Michael Walters Fremantle 18 0 v Geelong, Round 22 0.61
61 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 15 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 0.60
61 Bachar Houli Richmond 15 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.60
63 Zac Fisher Carlton 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.59
64 Andrew Gaff West Coast 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 20 0.58
64 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.58
64 Blake Acres St Kilda 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.58
67 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 0 v Collingwood, Semi Final 0.57
67 Jamaine Jones Geelong 7 0 v Richmond, Round 20 0.57
69 James Harmes Melbourne 25 0 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.56
69 Brandon Matera Fremantle 18 0 v West Coast, Round 20 0.56
69 Bradley Lynch Western Bulldogs 9 1 v Richmond, Round 23 0.56
72 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.55
72 Brayden Fiorini Gold Coast 11 1 v Geelong, Round 23 0.55
72 Lachlan Murphy Adelaide 11 1 v GWS, Round 21 0.55
75 Riley Bonner Port Adelaide 19 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 0.53
75 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 19 0 v Richmond, Round 23 0.53
75 Daniel Butler Richmond 15 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 0.53
78 Jamie Cripps West Coast 25 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 0.52
78 Taylor Adams Collingwood 23 0 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.52
78 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.52
78 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 21 0 v Essendon, Round 23 0.52
78 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 21 0 v Essendon, Round 23 0.52
83 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 1 v West Coast, Grand Final 0.50
83 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 2 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 0.50
83 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 0.50
83 Samuel Wright North Melbourne 16 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.50
83 Jordan Cunico Geelong 14 0 v Richmond, Round 20 0.50
83 Daniel Rioli Richmond 12 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.50
83 Teia Miles Hawthorn 8 0 v Sydney, Round 23 0.50
83 Karl Amon Port Adelaide 6 1 v GWS, Round 18 0.50
83 Aaron Hall Gold Coast 6 0 v Geelong, Round 11 0.50
83 Callum Moore Richmond 6 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.50
93 Oliver Florent Sydney 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.48
94 Gary Jnr Ablett Geelong 19 0 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 0.47
94 Richard Douglas Adelaide 17 0 v Carlton, Round 23 0.47
94 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.47
97 Jason Castagna Richmond 22 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 0.45
97 Hugh McCluggage Brisbane 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 0.45
97 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Essendon 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 0.45
97 Jack Newnes St Kilda 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 0.45
97 Scott Thompson North Melbourne 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 0.45
97 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 0.45
97 Nic Newman Sydney 11 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 0.45
97 Jasper Pittard Port Adelaide 11 1 v Essendon, Round 23 0.45
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X