AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2017 AFL League Total Tackles Inside 50 Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Tackles Inside 50 for Last Game Total
1 Eddie Betts Adelaide 24 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 45
2 Jamie Cripps West Coast 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 44
2 Jeff Garlett Melbourne 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 44
4 Jack Darling West Coast 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 37
4 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Essendon 23 3 v Sydney, Elimination Final 37
6 Rory Sloane Adelaide 24 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 35
7 Tom Hawkins Geelong 22 1 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 34
8 Daniel Rioli Richmond 25 3 v Adelaide, Grand Final 33
8 Charlie Cameron Adelaide 24 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 33
10 Jason Castagna Richmond 25 2 v Adelaide, Grand Final 32
10 Daniel Butler Richmond 23 2 v Adelaide, Grand Final 32
10 Sam Menegola Geelong 22 1 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 32
13 Luke Parker Sydney 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
13 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 23 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 30
13 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 23 4 v Adelaide, Grand Final 30
13 Jack Steele St Kilda 20 1 v Richmond, Round 23 30
13 Joshua Green Essendon 17 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 30
18 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 24 1 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 29
18 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 29
18 Paul Puopolo Hawthorn 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 29
21 Shaun Grigg Richmond 25 0 v Adelaide, Grand Final 28
21 Matthew De Boer GWS 15 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 28
23 Taylor Walker Adelaide 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 27
23 Jack Billings St Kilda 22 1 v Richmond, Round 23 27
23 Jake Barrett Brisbane 17 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 27
26 Maverick Weller St Kilda 18 2 v Richmond, Round 23 26
27 Trent Cotchin Richmond 25 1 v Adelaide, Grand Final 25
27 Harry Taylor Geelong 25 0 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 25
27 Brad Crouch Adelaide 20 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 25
27 Tom Papley Sydney 20 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 25
27 Jack Lonie St Kilda 12 3 v Richmond, Round 23 25
32 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 23 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 24
32 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 23 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 24
32 Jarman Impey Port Adelaide 20 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 24
35 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 23
35 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 23
35 Mitchell Hannan Melbourne 20 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 23
35 Kayne Turner North Melbourne 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 23 23
39 Lance Franklin Sydney 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
39 George Hewett Sydney 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
39 Joshua Kelly GWS 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 22
39 Luke Shuey West Coast 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 22
39 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 22
39 Jordan Murdoch Geelong 22 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 22
39 Matthew Wright Carlton 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 22
46 Sam Gray Port Adelaide 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 21
46 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 21
46 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 21
46 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 21 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 21
46 Darcy Moore Collingwood 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 21
46 James Parsons Geelong 20 3 v Sydney, Semi Final 21
46 Hayden Crozier Fremantle 19 1 v Essendon, Round 23 21
46 Alex Fasolo Collingwood 19 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 21
46 Taylor Garner North Melbourne 18 0 v St Kilda, Round 22 21
46 Steve Johnson GWS 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 21
46 Nick Riewoldt St Kilda 17 1 v Richmond, Round 23 21
57 Matt Crouch Adelaide 25 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 20
57 Kane Lambert Richmond 24 1 v Adelaide, Grand Final 20
57 Bryce Gibbs Carlton 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 20
57 Luke Breust Hawthorn 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 20
57 Josh Bruce St Kilda 20 1 v Richmond, Round 23 20
57 Toby Greene GWS 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 20
57 Cameron McCarthy Fremantle 19 1 v Richmond, Round 22 20
64 Callan Ward GWS 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 19
64 Nathan Hrovat North Melbourne 22 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 19
64 Jack Martin Gold Coast 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 19
64 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 22 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 19
64 Matthew Priddis West Coast 21 0 v GWS, Semi Final 19
64 Dean Towers Sydney 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
64 Devon Smith GWS 16 0 v Geelong, Round 23 19
64 Scott Selwood Geelong 14 0 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 19
64 Nakia Cockatoo Geelong 11 3 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 19
73 Jade Gresham St Kilda 22 1 v Richmond, Round 23 18
73 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 18
73 Orazio Fantasia Essendon 20 0 v Sydney, Elimination Final 18
73 Isaac Heeney Sydney 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 18
73 William Langford Hawthorn 20 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 18
73 Tom Rockliff Brisbane 20 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18
73 Jack Silvagni Carlton 20 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 18
73 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 19 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 18
73 Jamie Elliott Collingwood 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 18
73 Will Hayward Sydney 17 1 v Carlton, Round 23 18
73 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 15 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 18
73 Aaron Young Port Adelaide 13 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 18
85 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 17
85 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 0 v Adelaide, Grand Final 17
85 Mark Hutchings West Coast 19 0 v GWS, Semi Final 17
85 Joshua Kennedy West Coast 19 0 v GWS, Semi Final 17
85 Mark Lecras West Coast 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 17
85 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 17 17
85 Gary Rohan Sydney 16 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 17
85 Jack Watts Melbourne 16 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 17
85 Cameron Pedersen Melbourne 15 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 17
85 Jarryd Blair Collingwood 12 0 v Geelong, Round 22 17
85 Darcy Lang Geelong 10 3 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 17
96 Dustin Martin Richmond 25 0 v Adelaide, Grand Final 16
96 Daniel Hannebery Sydney 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 16
96 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 22 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 16
96 Christian Petracca Melbourne 22 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 16
96 Liam Picken Western Bulldogs 22 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 16
96 Josh Jenkins Adelaide 21 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 16
96 Tim Membrey St Kilda 20 0 v Richmond, Round 23 16
96 Sam Petrevski-Seton Carlton 20 0 v Sydney, Round 23 16
96 Tom Lynch Gold Coast 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 20 16
96 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 19 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 16
96 Jack Viney Melbourne 18 0 v St Kilda, Round 21 16
96 James Stewart Essendon 16 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 16
96 Ben Ainsworth Gold Coast 13 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 16
96 Jarrad Waite North Melbourne 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 19 16
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X