AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
 
2017 AFL League Total Stoppage Clearances Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Stoppage Clearances for Last Game Total
1 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 23 2 v Sydney, Semi Final 101
2 Callan Ward GWS 24 4 v West Coast, Semi Final 95
3 Luke Parker Sydney 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 92
4 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 22 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 91
4 Lachie Neale Fremantle 21 4 v Essendon, Round 23 91
6 Tom Rockliff Brisbane 20 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 88
7 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 87
8 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 86
9 Matt Crouch Adelaide 23 6 v GWS, Qualifying Final 85
10 Dylan Shiel GWS 24 5 v West Coast, Semi Final 80
10 Rory Sloane Adelaide 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 80
12 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 21 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 79
13 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 20 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 77
14 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 23 4 v Sydney, Semi Final 73
14 Luke Shuey West Coast 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 73
14 Taylor Adams Collingwood 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 73
17 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 72
18 Tom Scully GWS 23 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 71
18 Matthew Priddis West Coast 21 9 v GWS, Semi Final 71
18 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 71
21 Bryce Gibbs Carlton 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 70
21 Sam Mitchell West Coast 22 2 v GWS, Semi Final 70
21 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 21 4 v Essendon, Round 23 70
24 Dustin Martin Richmond 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 68
24 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 20 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 68
26 Trent Cotchin Richmond 23 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 67
26 Joshua Kelly GWS 23 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 67
28 Richard Douglas Adelaide 23 5 v GWS, Qualifying Final 66
29 Marc Murphy Carlton 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 65
30 Adam Treloar Collingwood 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 64
31 Dyson Heppell Essendon 23 2 v Sydney, Elimination Final 63
32 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 22 4 v Hawthorn, Round 23 61
32 Matthew Kreuzer Carlton 21 4 v Sydney, Round 23 61
34 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 60
34 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 22 0 v Richmond, Round 23 60
34 Brad Crouch Adelaide 18 1 v GWS, Qualifying Final 60
37 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 58
37 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 21 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 58
39 Gary Jnr Ablett Gold Coast 14 6 v Fremantle, Round 20 57
40 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 21 4 v Brisbane, Round 23 56
40 Joel Selwood Geelong 20 1 v Sydney, Semi Final 56
40 Jack Steven St Kilda 20 4 v Richmond, Round 23 56
40 Patrick Cripps Carlton 15 2 v Melbourne, Round 16 56
44 Jack Steele St Kilda 20 3 v Richmond, Round 23 54
45 Daniel Hannebery Sydney 23 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 53
46 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 52
46 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 52
46 Zac Smith Geelong 20 3 v Sydney, Semi Final 52
46 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 19 0 v St Kilda, Round 22 52
50 Isaac Heeney Sydney 20 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 51
50 Dion Prestia Richmond 20 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 51
50 David Swallow Gold Coast 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 51
50 Jack Viney Melbourne 18 2 v St Kilda, Round 21 51
54 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 22 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 50
54 Dominic Sheed West Coast 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 50
54 Dayne Beams Brisbane 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 50
54 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 50
58 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 49
59 Thomas Liberatore Western Bulldogs 18 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 48
59 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 16 3 v Gold Coast, Round 17 48
61 Patrick Ryder Port Adelaide 22 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 47
61 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 47
61 Shane Mumford GWS 21 2 v Adelaide, Qualifying Final 47
61 David Mundy Fremantle 21 3 v Essendon, Round 23 47
65 George Hewett Sydney 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 46
65 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 46
67 Sam Menegola Geelong 21 2 v Sydney, Semi Final 45
68 Darcy Parish Essendon 20 7 v Sydney, Elimination Final 44
68 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 19 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 44
68 Jack Redden West Coast 19 3 v GWS, Semi Final 44
71 Andrew Gaff West Coast 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 43
71 Shaun Grigg Richmond 23 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 43
73 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 42
73 Jobe Watson Essendon 20 3 v Sydney, Elimination Final 42
73 Andrew Swallow North Melbourne 16 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 42
76 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 41
76 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 19 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 41
76 Dom Tyson Melbourne 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 41
76 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 13 6 v GWS, Qualifying Final 41
80 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 23 3 v GWS, Qualifying Final 40
80 Kane Lambert Richmond 22 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 40
80 Josh Caddy Richmond 20 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 40
80 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 18 5 v Richmond, Round 19 40
84 Rory Atkins Adelaide 23 2 v GWS, Qualifying Final 39
84 Toby Nankervis Richmond 22 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 39
84 Stephen Hill Fremantle 18 1 v Essendon, Round 23 39
87 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 38
87 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 22 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 38
87 William Langford Hawthorn 20 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 38
90 Christian Petracca Melbourne 22 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 36
90 Nathan Jones Melbourne 16 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 36
92 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 22 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 35
92 Zachary Williams GWS 22 3 v West Coast, Semi Final 35
92 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 19 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 35
92 Connor Blakely Fremantle 17 0 v GWS, Round 19 35
96 Elliot Yeo West Coast 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 34
96 Ben McEvoy Hawthorn 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 34
96 Shane Edwards Richmond 18 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 34
96 Matthew Kennedy GWS 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 34
100 Zak Jones Sydney 23 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 33
100 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 5 v Richmond, Round 23 33
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
 
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X