AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2017 AFL League Total AFL Fantasy Score Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games AFL Fantasy Score for Last Game Total
1 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 24 121 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2906
2 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 22 120 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2798
3 Dustin Martin Richmond 25 90 v Adelaide, Grand Final 2784
4 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 24 110 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2765
5 Joshua Kelly GWS 24 117 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2733
6 Matt Crouch Adelaide 25 124 v Richmond, Grand Final 2709
7 Sam Docherty Carlton 22 66 v Sydney, Round 23 2570
8 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 86 v Sydney, Elimination Final 2545
9 Rory Sloane Adelaide 24 97 v Richmond, Grand Final 2527
10 Taylor Adams Collingwood 22 97 v Melbourne, Round 23 2523
11 Rory Laird Adelaide 25 91 v Richmond, Grand Final 2490
12 Bryce Gibbs Carlton 22 95 v Sydney, Round 23 2467
13 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 25 96 v Richmond, Grand Final 2463
14 Marc Murphy Carlton 22 115 v Sydney, Round 23 2444
15 Andrew Gaff West Coast 24 99 v GWS, Semi Final 2432
16 Callan Ward GWS 25 118 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2418
17 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 21 116 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2400
18 Trent Cotchin Richmond 25 85 v Adelaide, Grand Final 2388
19 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 23 104 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2367
20 Luke Shuey West Coast 23 120 v GWS, Semi Final 2347
21 Brendon Goddard Essendon 23 89 v Sydney, Elimination Final 2327
21 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 22 102 v Melbourne, Round 23 2327
23 Luke Parker Sydney 24 57 v Geelong, Semi Final 2320
24 Dyson Heppell Essendon 23 99 v Sydney, Elimination Final 2307
25 Shaun Grigg Richmond 25 64 v Adelaide, Grand Final 2301
26 David Zaharakis Essendon 23 106 v Sydney, Elimination Final 2299
27 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 23 101 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2297
28 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 22 116 v Hawthorn, Round 23 2287
29 Adam Treloar Collingwood 21 93 v Melbourne, Round 23 2268
30 Dylan Shiel GWS 25 20 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2251
31 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 22 82 v Richmond, Round 23 2244
32 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 22 101 v Collingwood, Round 23 2235
33 Lance Franklin Sydney 24 60 v Geelong, Semi Final 2232
34 Sam Menegola Geelong 22 105 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2231
35 Matthew Kreuzer Carlton 21 107 v Sydney, Round 23 2206
36 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 22 86 v Hawthorn, Round 23 2205
37 Elliot Yeo West Coast 23 62 v GWS, Semi Final 2204
38 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 90 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2195
39 Daniel Hannebery Sydney 23 77 v Geelong, Semi Final 2159
40 Kade Simpson Carlton 22 118 v Sydney, Round 23 2149
41 Zach Tuohy Geelong 25 71 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2139
42 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 20 100 v Melbourne, Round 23 2124
43 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 74 v Geelong, Semi Final 2118
44 Brad Crouch Adelaide 20 106 v Richmond, Grand Final 2116
45 Tom Lynch Adelaide 23 80 v Richmond, Grand Final 2109
46 Lachie Neale Fremantle 21 86 v Essendon, Round 23 2106
47 Toby Nankervis Richmond 24 92 v Adelaide, Grand Final 2083
48 Jack Billings St Kilda 22 110 v Richmond, Round 23 2081
49 Bradley Hill Fremantle 22 79 v Essendon, Round 23 2061
50 Tom Rockliff Brisbane 20 77 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2060
51 Kane Lambert Richmond 24 89 v Adelaide, Grand Final 2053
52 Richard Douglas Adelaide 25 91 v Richmond, Grand Final 2046
53 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 21 88 v Essendon, Round 23 2045
54 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 21 67 v Geelong, Semi Final 2038
55 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 22 102 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2034
56 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 100 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2016
57 Brandon Ellis Richmond 25 60 v Adelaide, Grand Final 2014
58 Ben McEvoy Hawthorn 22 122 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2011
59 Patrick Ryder Port Adelaide 22 83 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2009
60 Matthew Priddis West Coast 21 102 v GWS, Semi Final 2006
61 Rory Atkins Adelaide 25 57 v Richmond, Grand Final 1998
62 Michael Hurley Essendon 21 111 v Sydney, Elimination Final 1994
63 Tom Scully GWS 24 94 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1989
64 Dayne Beams Brisbane 19 76 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1987
65 Heath Shaw GWS 25 80 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1986
65 Dylan Roberton St Kilda 22 38 v Richmond, Round 23 1986
67 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 21 114 v Brisbane, Round 23 1982
68 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 22 63 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1980
69 Sam Mitchell West Coast 22 110 v GWS, Semi Final 1979
70 Joel Selwood Geelong 21 137 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1970
71 Joe Daniher Essendon 23 93 v Sydney, Elimination Final 1957
72 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 22 66 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1948
73 Jack Crisp Collingwood 22 93 v Melbourne, Round 23 1942
74 Jack Newnes St Kilda 22 54 v Richmond, Round 23 1939
75 Bachar Houli Richmond 21 131 v Adelaide, Grand Final 1924
76 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 23 84 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1911
77 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 23 128 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1910
77 Zachary Williams GWS 23 79 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1910
79 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 70 v GWS, Semi Final 1909
80 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 21 105 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1907
81 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 23 108 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1895
82 Sam Gray Port Adelaide 23 89 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1890
83 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 83 v Melbourne, Round 23 1889
84 Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 113 v Brisbane, Round 23 1885
85 Jack Steven St Kilda 20 83 v Richmond, Round 23 1876
86 Jack Gunston Hawthorn 22 106 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1869
87 Will Hoskin-Elliott Collingwood 22 118 v Melbourne, Round 23 1868
88 Dion Prestia Richmond 22 99 v Adelaide, Grand Final 1867
89 Aaron Hall Gold Coast 19 83 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1866
90 Jack Steele St Kilda 20 102 v Richmond, Round 23 1856
91 Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 22 132 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1852
92 Andrew Mackie Geelong 23 71 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1835
93 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 94 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1832
94 Isaac Heeney Sydney 20 84 v Geelong, Semi Final 1830
95 Jack Martin Gold Coast 22 42 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1827
96 George Hewett Sydney 24 74 v Geelong, Semi Final 1826
97 Zak Jones Sydney 23 65 v Geelong, Semi Final 1820
98 Sam Gibson North Melbourne 22 79 v Brisbane, Round 23 1817
99 Taylor Walker Adelaide 23 62 v Richmond, Grand Final 1813
100 Shannon Hurn West Coast 23 105 v GWS, Semi Final 1798
100 Dominic Sheed West Coast 21 78 v GWS, Semi Final 1798
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X