AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2017 AFL League Total Clangers Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clangers for Last Game Total
1 Dustin Martin Richmond 25 2 v Adelaide, Grand Final 124
2 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 24 3 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 106
2 Luke Parker Sydney 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 106
4 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 99
5 Trent Cotchin Richmond 25 3 v Adelaide, Grand Final 97
6 Taylor Adams Collingwood 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 96
7 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 94
8 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 92
9 Rory Sloane Adelaide 24 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 91
10 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 21 4 v Essendon, Round 23 89
11 Dylan Shiel GWS 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 87
11 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 87
13 Shaun Grigg Richmond 25 6 v Adelaide, Grand Final 85
14 Richard Douglas Adelaide 25 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 84
15 Andrew Gaff West Coast 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 83
16 Rory Atkins Adelaide 25 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 81
16 Luke Shuey West Coast 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 81
16 Adam Treloar Collingwood 21 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 81
16 Dom Tyson Melbourne 19 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 81
20 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 24 3 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 80
20 Lance Franklin Sydney 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 80
20 Toby Nankervis Richmond 24 5 v Adelaide, Grand Final 80
20 Bryce Gibbs Carlton 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 80
24 Matt Crouch Adelaide 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 79
24 Dyson Heppell Essendon 23 4 v Sydney, Elimination Final 79
24 Zak Jones Sydney 23 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 79
24 Joel Selwood Geelong 21 4 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 79
24 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 20 0 v Brisbane, Round 23 79
29 Heath Shaw GWS 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 78
29 Joe Daniher Essendon 23 3 v Sydney, Elimination Final 78
29 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 23 8 v West Coast, Elimination Final 78
29 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 21 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 78
33 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 19 3 v St Kilda, Round 22 77
34 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 22 4 v Hawthorn, Round 23 76
34 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 22 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 76
34 Jackson Trengove Port Adelaide 19 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 76
37 Marc Murphy Carlton 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 75
38 Tom McDonald Melbourne 22 6 v Collingwood, Round 23 74
38 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 21 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 74
38 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 20 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 74
41 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 73
41 Shane Mumford GWS 21 4 v Adelaide, Qualifying Final 73
43 Andrew Mackie Geelong 23 4 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 72
43 Taylor Walker Adelaide 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 72
43 Jack Martin Gold Coast 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 72
43 Jack Steven St Kilda 20 5 v Richmond, Round 23 72
47 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 71
47 Brad Crouch Adelaide 20 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 71
47 Toby Greene GWS 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 71
50 George Hewett Sydney 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 70
50 Joshua Kelly GWS 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 70
50 Jack Riewoldt Richmond 23 2 v Adelaide, Grand Final 70
50 Jayden Hunt Melbourne 22 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 70
50 Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 70
50 Sam Menegola Geelong 22 7 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 70
50 Patrick Ryder Port Adelaide 22 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 70
50 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 21 5 v Brisbane, Round 23 70
50 William Langford Hawthorn 20 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 70
59 Brandon Ellis Richmond 25 0 v Adelaide, Grand Final 69
59 Zachary Williams GWS 23 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 69
59 Elliot Yeo West Coast 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 69
59 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 69
59 Dion Prestia Richmond 22 2 v Adelaide, Grand Final 69
64 Callan Ward GWS 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 68
64 Tom Lynch Adelaide 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 68
64 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 68
64 Sam Docherty Carlton 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 68
64 Luke Hodge Hawthorn 19 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 68
64 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 68
70 Zach Tuohy Geelong 25 2 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 67
70 Jack Newnes St Kilda 22 3 v Richmond, Round 23 67
70 Daniel Rich Brisbane 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 67
73 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 23 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 66
73 David Zaharakis Essendon 23 2 v Sydney, Elimination Final 66
73 Bradley Hill Fremantle 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 66
73 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 1 v Sydney, Elimination Final 66
73 Nicholas Robertson Brisbane 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 66
78 Rory Laird Adelaide 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 65
78 Nathan Wilson GWS 24 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 65
78 Jack Darling West Coast 23 2 v GWS, Semi Final 65
78 Brodie Smith Adelaide 23 0 v GWS, Qualifying Final 65
78 Matthew Priddis West Coast 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 65
78 Tom Rockliff Brisbane 20 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 65
78 Gary Jnr Ablett Gold Coast 14 7 v Fremantle, Round 20 65
85 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 25 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 64
85 Charlie Dixon Port Adelaide 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 64
85 Steven Motlop Geelong 23 3 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 64
85 Christian Petracca Melbourne 22 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 64
85 Dayne Beams Brisbane 19 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 64
90 Tom Scully GWS 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 63
90 Daniel Hannebery Sydney 23 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 63
90 Levi Casboult Carlton 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 63
90 Kade Simpson Carlton 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 63
90 Michael Hurley Essendon 21 2 v Sydney, Elimination Final 63
95 Brendon Goddard Essendon 23 4 v Sydney, Elimination Final 62
95 Sam Mitchell West Coast 22 4 v GWS, Semi Final 62
97 Alex Rance Richmond 25 2 v Adelaide, Grand Final 61
97 Eddie Betts Adelaide 24 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 61
97 Charlie Cameron Adelaide 24 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 61
97 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 61
97 Josh Caddy Richmond 22 1 v Adelaide, Grand Final 61
97 Tom Hawkins Geelong 22 1 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 61
97 David MacKay Adelaide 22 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 61
97 Jordan Murdoch Geelong 22 4 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 61
97 Robbie Tarrant North Melbourne 21 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 61
97 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 19 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 61
97 Jack Redden West Coast 19 3 v GWS, Semi Final 61
97 Steve Johnson GWS 18 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 61
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X