AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
 
2017 AFL League Clearances Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clearances for Last Game Average
1 Gary Jnr Ablett Gold Coast 14 10 v Fremantle, Round 20 7.71
2 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 24 5 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 7.21
3 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 20 4 v Brisbane, Round 23 6.95
4 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 21 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.81
5 Lachie Neale Fremantle 21 7 v Essendon, Round 23 6.76
6 Patrick Cripps Carlton 15 5 v Melbourne, Round 16 6.67
7 Clayton Oliver Melbourne 22 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.64
8 Dylan Shiel GWS 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.44
8 Callan Ward GWS 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.44
10 Dustin Martin Richmond 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.42
11 Rory Sloane Adelaide 23 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.39
12 Luke Parker Sydney 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.38
13 Tom Rockliff Brisbane 20 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.30
14 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.27
15 Joel Selwood Geelong 21 7 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 6.14
16 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.00
17 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 21 6 v Essendon, Round 23 5.90
18 Matt Crouch Adelaide 24 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.88
19 Jarryd Lyons Gold Coast 18 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.83
20 Brad Crouch Adelaide 19 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.79
21 Luke Shuey West Coast 23 6 v GWS, Semi Final 5.74
22 Taylor Adams Collingwood 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.59
23 Matthew Priddis West Coast 21 12 v GWS, Semi Final 5.57
24 Jack Viney Melbourne 18 5 v St Kilda, Round 21 5.44
25 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.38
26 Jack Steven St Kilda 20 8 v Richmond, Round 23 5.35
27 Adam Treloar Collingwood 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.33
28 Stephen Coniglio GWS 10 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.30
29 Trent Cotchin Richmond 24 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.21
30 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 17 5.19
31 Stefan Martin Brisbane 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.14
32 Bryce Gibbs Carlton 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 5.09
33 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 22 2 v Richmond, Round 23 5.00
33 Andrew Swallow North Melbourne 16 8 v Brisbane, Round 23 5.00
35 David Swallow Gold Coast 18 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.94
36 Dayne Beams Brisbane 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.89
36 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 19 0 v St Kilda, Round 22 4.89
38 Joshua Kelly GWS 24 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.88
39 Brad Ebert Port Adelaide 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.87
40 George Horlin-Smith Geelong 7 6 v Fremantle, Round 14 4.86
41 Jobe Watson Essendon 20 5 v Sydney, Elimination Final 4.70
42 Sam Mitchell West Coast 22 3 v GWS, Semi Final 4.68
43 Dyson Heppell Essendon 23 4 v Sydney, Elimination Final 4.65
44 Hugh Greenwood Adelaide 14 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.64
45 Marc Murphy Carlton 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 4.55
46 Matthew Kreuzer Carlton 21 9 v Sydney, Round 23 4.48
47 Shaun Higgins North Melbourne 21 6 v Brisbane, Round 23 4.33
47 Jaeger O'Meara Hawthorn 6 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.33
49 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 24 4 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.29
50 Liam Shiels Hawthorn 21 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.24
51 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 3 v Sydney, Elimination Final 4.23
52 Richard Douglas Adelaide 24 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.21
53 Tom Hickey St Kilda 5 5 v Essendon, Round 17 4.20
54 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 22 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 4.18
55 Patrick Ryder Port Adelaide 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.14
56 Thomas Liberatore Western Bulldogs 18 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 4.06
57 Brodie Grundy Collingwood 20 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.05
58 Dion Prestia Richmond 21 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.00
58 Luke Dunstan St Kilda 16 10 v Richmond, Round 23 4.00
60 Zac Smith Geelong 21 3 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.95
61 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 22 5 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3.86
61 David Mundy Fremantle 21 7 v Essendon, Round 23 3.86
63 Jack Steele St Kilda 20 5 v Richmond, Round 23 3.85
64 Aaron Sandilands Fremantle 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 15 3.80
65 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 12 1 v GWS, Round 21 3.75
66 Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.68
67 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 19 6 v Brisbane, Round 23 3.63
68 Dominic Sheed West Coast 21 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.62
69 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 19 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.58
70 Scott Selwood Geelong 14 2 v Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.57
71 Stephen Hill Fremantle 18 1 v Essendon, Round 23 3.56
71 Jarrod Witts Gold Coast 18 6 v Richmond, Round 19 3.56
73 Rhys Mathieson Brisbane 13 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.54
74 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 22 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.45
75 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 7 1 v Sydney, Round 7 3.43
76 Jack Redden West Coast 19 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.42
77 Anthony Miles Richmond 5 2 v Hawthorn, Round 20 3.40
78 Tom Scully GWS 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.38
78 Nathan Jones Melbourne 16 6 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.38
80 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.36
81 Connor Blakely Fremantle 17 0 v GWS, Round 19 3.29
82 Dom Tyson Melbourne 19 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.26
83 George Hewett Sydney 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.25
84 Darcy Parish Essendon 20 8 v Sydney, Elimination Final 3.20
84 David Myers Essendon 15 3 v Sydney, Elimination Final 3.20
86 Isaac Heeney Sydney 20 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.15
87 Shane Mumford GWS 21 3 v Adelaide, Qualifying Final 3.10
88 Edward Curnow Carlton 13 0 v Richmond, Round 14 3.08
88 Lin Jong Western Bulldogs 12 1 v Melbourne, Round 13 3.08
90 Koby Stevens St Kilda 15 2 v Richmond, Round 23 3.07
91 Daniel Hannebery Sydney 23 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.04
92 Toby McLean Western Bulldogs 19 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3.00
93 Sam Jacobs Adelaide 24 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.92
93 Jacob Hopper GWS 13 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.92
95 Touk Miller Gold Coast 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.90
96 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 23 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.87
97 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.86
97 Sam Powell-Pepper Port Adelaide 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.86
99 Toby Nankervis Richmond 23 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.83
99 Michael Barlow Gold Coast 12 4 v Carlton, Round 13 2.83
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
 
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X