AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Tweets »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2016 AFL League Total Disposals Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Disposals for Last Game Total
1 Daniel Hannebery Sydney 26 22 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 802
2 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 25 34 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 787
3 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 24 39 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 762
4 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 36 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 737
5 Tom Mitchell Sydney 26 26 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 725
6 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 26 19 v Sydney, Grand Final 719
7 Luke Parker Sydney 26 19 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 699
8 Dustin Martin Richmond 22 33 v Sydney, Round 23 684
9 Joel Selwood Geelong 24 39 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 679
10 Adam Treloar Collingwood 22 36 v Hawthorn, Round 23 673
11 Andrew Gaff West Coast 22 35 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 657
11 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 34 v Carlton, Round 23 657
13 Matthew Boyd Western Bulldogs 24 27 v Sydney, Grand Final 653
14 Sam Mitchell Hawthorn 22 24 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 652
15 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 27 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 644
16 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 28 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 639
17 Jake Lloyd Sydney 26 21 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 634
18 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 26 22 v Sydney, Grand Final 633
18 Jordan Lewis Hawthorn 24 10 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 633
20 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 22 30 v Hawthorn, Round 23 630
21 Nathan Jones Melbourne 22 25 v Geelong, Round 23 617
22 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 31 v Brisbane, Round 23 615
23 Matt Crouch Adelaide 22 34 v Sydney, Semi Final 609
24 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 22 33 v Sydney, Grand Final 607
25 Matthew Priddis West Coast 22 25 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 597
25 Kade Simpson Carlton 22 35 v Essendon, Round 23 597
27 Luke Shuey West Coast 23 28 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 596
28 Liam Picken Western Bulldogs 26 25 v Sydney, Grand Final 594
29 Tom Scully GWS 24 30 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 590
29 Bryce Gibbs Carlton 22 30 v Essendon, Round 23 590
31 Leigh Montagna St Kilda 22 22 v Brisbane, Round 23 588
32 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 22 26 v Brisbane, Round 23 582
33 Heath Shaw GWS 24 15 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 580
33 Rory Sloane Adelaide 23 23 v Sydney, Semi Final 580
35 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 30 v Gold Coast, Round 23 576
36 Joshua Kelly GWS 24 29 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 566
36 Sam Docherty Carlton 22 26 v Essendon, Round 23 566
36 Patrick Cripps Carlton 21 32 v Essendon, Round 23 566
39 Kieren Jack Sydney 25 22 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 564
40 Callan Ward GWS 24 9 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 559
41 Grant Birchall Hawthorn 24 18 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 550
42 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 24 20 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 549
43 Jack Viney Melbourne 21 20 v Geelong, Round 23 548
44 Shane Biggs Western Bulldogs 26 15 v Sydney, Grand Final 546
44 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 21 23 v Sydney, Grand Final 546
46 Nick Dal Santo North Melbourne 22 29 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 545
47 Corey Enright Geelong 23 26 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 542
48 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 21 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 541
49 Trent Cotchin Richmond 20 23 v Sydney, Round 23 539
50 Bernie Vince Melbourne 21 14 v Geelong, Round 23 534
51 Dom Tyson Melbourne 21 23 v Geelong, Round 23 529
52 Cameron Guthrie Geelong 23 20 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 527
52 Scott Thompson Adelaide 22 20 v Sydney, Semi Final 527
54 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 22 v Gold Coast, Round 23 526
55 Sam Gibson North Melbourne 23 17 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 525
56 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 23 v Melbourne, Round 22 524
57 Stephen Hill Fremantle 21 30 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 522
57 David Zaharakis Essendon 21 22 v Carlton, Round 23 522
59 Rory Laird Adelaide 19 28 v Sydney, Semi Final 521
60 Brandon Ellis Richmond 22 20 v Sydney, Round 23 520
61 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 24 14 v Sydney, Grand Final 518
61 Brendon Goddard Essendon 20 24 v Carlton, Round 23 518
63 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 23 22 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 515
64 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 20 33 v Hawthorn, Round 23 514
65 Jack Newnes St Kilda 22 25 v Brisbane, Round 23 512
66 Tom Rockliff Brisbane 17 37 v St Kilda, Round 23 508
67 James Kelly Essendon 20 22 v Carlton, Round 23 506
68 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 19 34 v Gold Coast, Round 23 499
69 Jasper Pittard Port Adelaide 22 17 v Gold Coast, Round 23 498
70 Brent Harvey North Melbourne 23 25 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 496
71 Rory Atkins Adelaide 24 22 v Sydney, Semi Final 492
72 Toby Greene GWS 23 18 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 489
73 Shaun Grigg Richmond 20 19 v Sydney, Round 23 486
74 Danyle Pearce Fremantle 22 31 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 479
75 Dane Rampe Sydney 26 24 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 478
75 Shaun Burgoyne Hawthorn 24 22 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 478
75 David Armitage St Kilda 22 30 v Brisbane, Round 23 478
78 Jimmy Bartel Geelong 22 26 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 476
79 Brodie Smith Adelaide 23 16 v Sydney, Semi Final 475
80 Aaron Hall Gold Coast 17 27 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 473
81 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 20 30 v St Kilda, Round 23 471
82 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 21 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 470
83 Chris Masten West Coast 21 27 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 468
84 Steven Motlop Geelong 24 13 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 467
85 Pearce Hanley Brisbane 22 16 v St Kilda, Round 23 466
86 Josh Gibson Hawthorn 23 20 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 463
87 Ryan Bastinac Brisbane 22 16 v St Kilda, Round 23 461
87 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 21 24 v St Kilda, Round 23 461
89 Lance Franklin Sydney 26 16 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 457
89 Adam Cooney Essendon 20 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 457
91 Zachary Williams GWS 22 15 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 456
92 Matthew Wright Carlton 22 20 v Essendon, Round 23 450
93 Tom Lynch Adelaide 23 16 v Sydney, Semi Final 448
93 Sam Kerridge Carlton 21 17 v Essendon, Round 23 448
95 Andrew Swallow North Melbourne 22 19 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 447
96 Jack Crisp Collingwood 22 22 v Hawthorn, Round 23 445
97 Zach Tuohy Carlton 22 24 v Essendon, Round 23 443
98 Daniel Wells North Melbourne 19 25 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 439
99 Nick Riewoldt St Kilda 21 26 v Brisbane, Round 23 436
100 Lachie Whitfield GWS 21 22 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 433
100 Jarryd Lyons Adelaide 20 19 v Sydney, Semi Final 433
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X