AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Tweets »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2016 AFL League Disposals Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Disposals for Last Game Average
1 Lachie Neale Fremantle 22 36 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 33.50
2 Patrick Dangerfield Geelong 24 39 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 31.75
3 Josh P. Kennedy Sydney 25 34 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 31.48
4 Dustin Martin Richmond 22 33 v Sydney, Round 23 31.09
5 Daniel Hannebery Sydney 26 22 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 30.85
6 Adam Treloar Collingwood 22 36 v Hawthorn, Round 23 30.59
7 Tom Rockliff Brisbane 17 37 v St Kilda, Round 23 29.88
8 Andrew Gaff West Coast 22 35 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 29.86
8 Zachary Merrett Essendon 22 34 v Carlton, Round 23 29.86
10 Sam Mitchell Hawthorn 22 24 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 29.64
11 Scott Pendlebury Collingwood 22 30 v Hawthorn, Round 23 28.64
12 Joel Selwood Geelong 24 39 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 28.29
13 Nathan Jones Melbourne 22 25 v Geelong, Round 23 28.05
14 Stephen Coniglio GWS 23 27 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 28.00
15 Jack Steven St Kilda 22 31 v Brisbane, Round 23 27.95
16 Tom Mitchell Sydney 26 26 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 27.88
17 Aaron Hall Gold Coast 17 27 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 27.82
18 Dylan Shiel GWS 23 28 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 27.78
19 Taylor Adams Collingwood 14 21 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 27.71
20 Matt Crouch Adelaide 22 34 v Sydney, Semi Final 27.68
21 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 26 19 v Sydney, Grand Final 27.65
22 Jackson Macrae Western Bulldogs 22 33 v Sydney, Grand Final 27.59
23 Rory Laird Adelaide 19 28 v Sydney, Semi Final 27.42
24 Matthew Boyd Western Bulldogs 24 27 v Sydney, Grand Final 27.21
25 Matthew Priddis West Coast 22 25 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 27.14
25 Kade Simpson Carlton 22 35 v Essendon, Round 23 27.14
27 Gary Jnr Ablett Gold Coast 14 18 v Brisbane, Round 16 27.00
28 Patrick Cripps Carlton 21 32 v Essendon, Round 23 26.95
28 Trent Cotchin Richmond 20 23 v Sydney, Round 23 26.95
30 Luke Parker Sydney 26 19 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 26.88
31 Bryce Gibbs Carlton 22 30 v Essendon, Round 23 26.82
32 Leigh Montagna St Kilda 22 22 v Brisbane, Round 23 26.73
33 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 22 26 v Brisbane, Round 23 26.45
34 Jordan Lewis Hawthorn 24 10 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 26.38
35 Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 19 34 v Gold Coast, Round 23 26.26
36 Oliver Wines Port Adelaide 22 30 v Gold Coast, Round 23 26.18
37 Jack Viney Melbourne 21 20 v Geelong, Round 23 26.10
38 Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 21 23 v Sydney, Grand Final 26.00
39 Dion Prestia Gold Coast 14 31 v Brisbane, Round 16 25.93
40 Luke Shuey West Coast 23 28 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 25.91
41 Brendon Goddard Essendon 20 24 v Carlton, Round 23 25.90
42 Sam Docherty Carlton 22 26 v Essendon, Round 23 25.73
43 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 20 33 v Hawthorn, Round 23 25.70
44 Bernie Vince Melbourne 21 14 v Geelong, Round 23 25.43
45 James Kelly Essendon 20 22 v Carlton, Round 23 25.30
46 Rory Sloane Adelaide 23 23 v Sydney, Semi Final 25.22
47 Dom Tyson Melbourne 21 23 v Geelong, Round 23 25.19
48 Edward Curnow Carlton 21 23 v Melbourne, Round 22 24.95
49 Bachar Houli Richmond 12 23 v Sydney, Round 23 24.92
50 Stephen Hill Fremantle 21 30 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 24.86
50 David Zaharakis Essendon 21 22 v Carlton, Round 23 24.86
52 Nick Dal Santo North Melbourne 22 29 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 24.77
53 Tom Scully GWS 24 30 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 24.58
54 Michael Barlow Fremantle 13 17 v Geelong, Round 17 24.46
55 Jake Lloyd Sydney 26 21 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 24.38
56 Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 26 22 v Sydney, Grand Final 24.35
57 Shaun Grigg Richmond 20 19 v Sydney, Round 23 24.30
58 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 17 33 v Sydney, Grand Final 24.29
59 Heath Shaw GWS 24 15 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 24.17
60 Sam Menegola Geelong 8 17 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 24.00
61 Scott Thompson Adelaide 22 20 v Sydney, Semi Final 23.95
62 Travis Boak Port Adelaide 22 22 v Gold Coast, Round 23 23.91
63 David Mundy Fremantle 18 28 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 23.67
64 Brandon Ellis Richmond 22 20 v Sydney, Round 23 23.64
65 Joshua Kelly GWS 24 29 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 23.58
66 Corey Enright Geelong 23 26 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 23.57
67 Dayne Zorko Brisbane 20 30 v St Kilda, Round 23 23.55
68 Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 5 15 v Carlton, Round 5 23.40
69 Callan Ward GWS 24 9 v Western Bulldogs, Preliminary Final 23.29
70 Jack Newnes St Kilda 22 25 v Brisbane, Round 23 23.27
71 Daniel Wells North Melbourne 19 25 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 23.11
72 Brett Deledio Richmond 11 19 v Essendon, Round 17 23.09
73 Brad Crouch Adelaide 16 18 v Sydney, Semi Final 23.00
74 Grant Birchall Hawthorn 24 18 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 22.92
75 Cameron Guthrie Geelong 23 20 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 22.91
76 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 24 20 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 22.88
77 Luke Hodge Hawthorn 15 20 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 22.87
78 Liam Picken Western Bulldogs 26 25 v Sydney, Grand Final 22.85
78 Adam Cooney Essendon 20 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 22.85
80 Sam Gibson North Melbourne 23 17 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 22.83
81 Mitchell Wallis Western Bulldogs 17 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 22.82
82 Anthony Miles Richmond 19 13 v Geelong, Round 21 22.74
83 Jasper Pittard Port Adelaide 22 17 v Gold Coast, Round 23 22.64
84 Kieren Jack Sydney 25 22 v Western Bulldogs, Grand Final 22.56
85 Isaac Smith Hawthorn 24 21 v Western Bulldogs, Semi Final 22.54
86 Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 23 22 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 22.39
87 Koby Stevens Western Bulldogs 12 19 v Fremantle, Round 23 22.33
88 Chris Masten West Coast 21 27 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 22.29
89 Ricky Henderson Adelaide 9 25 v West Coast, Round 23 22.11
90 Mitch Robinson Brisbane 21 24 v St Kilda, Round 23 21.95
91 Danyle Pearce Fremantle 22 31 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 21.77
92 David Armitage St Kilda 22 30 v Brisbane, Round 23 21.73
93 Jarryd Lyons Adelaide 20 19 v Sydney, Semi Final 21.65
94 Jimmy Bartel Geelong 22 26 v Sydney, Preliminary Final 21.64
95 Caleb Daniel Western Bulldogs 24 14 v Sydney, Grand Final 21.58
96 Brent Harvey North Melbourne 23 25 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 21.57
97 Touk Miller Gold Coast 18 28 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 21.39
98 Ben Cunnington North Melbourne 22 21 v Adelaide, Elimination Final 21.36
99 Sam Gray Port Adelaide 17 32 v Gold Coast, Round 23 21.35
100 Sam Kerridge Carlton 21 17 v Essendon, Round 23 21.33
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X