AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Past Players
Records
 
 Year  Type  Sort By  
 
AFL Goalkickers Total Statistics for Season 2014
Name Team Games Goals Behinds Score Marks Shots % Last Game
Lance Franklin Sydney 21 75 49 499 134 124 60.5 5 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Tom Hawkins Geelong 24 68 40 448 161 108 63.0 5 v North Melbourne, Semi Final
Jay Schulz Port Adelaide 24 65 24 414 152 89 73.0 1 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Jarryd Roughead Hawthorn 21 64 40 424 98 104 61.5 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final
Joshua Kennedy West Coast 20 61 33 399 114 94 64.9 8 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Jack Riewoldt Richmond 23 61 38 404 136 99 61.6 3 v Port Adelaide, Elimination Final
Luke Breust Hawthorn 23 54 11 335 74 65 83.1 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final
Jack Gunston Hawthorn 21 54 24 348 126 78 69.2 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final
Eddie Betts Adelaide 22 51 22 328 53 73 69.9 5 v St Kilda, Round 23
Drew Petrie North Melbourne 25 50 39 339 135 89 56.2 3 v Sydney, Preliminary Final
Hayden Ballantyne Fremantle 20 49 26 320 86 75 65.3 0 v Sydney, Qualifying Final
Nick Riewoldt St Kilda 22 49 21 315 191 70 70.0 0 v Adelaide, Round 23
Thomas Lynch Gold Coast 22 46 25 301 122 71 64.8 3 v West Coast, Round 23
Matthew Pavlich Fremantle 22 46 26 302 123 72 63.9 0 v Port Adelaide, Semi Final
Lindsay Thomas North Melbourne 23 45 23 293 60 68 66.2 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Final
Chad Wingard Port Adelaide 23 42 30 282 92 72 58.3 4 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Josh Jenkins Adelaide 20 40 26 266 86 66 60.6 0 v St Kilda, Round 23
Robbie Gray Port Adelaide 24 39 33 267 95 72 54.2 4 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Travis Cloke Collingwood 20 39 30 264 137 69 56.5 1 v Brisbane, Round 21
Jack Darling West Coast 22 39 29 263 106 68 57.4 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Stewart Crameri Western Bulldogs 22 37 17 239 79 54 68.5 4 v GWS, Round 23
Taylor Walker Adelaide 15 34 22 226 84 56 60.7 3 v St Kilda, Round 23
Jamie Elliott Collingwood 17 33 11 209 101 44 75.0 1 v West Coast, Round 20
Joshua Green Brisbane 20 33 13 211 39 46 71.7 3 v Geelong, Round 23
Kurt Tippett Sydney 13 33 16 214 53 49 67.3 4 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Mark Lecras West Coast 15 30 14 194 69 44 68.2 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Jeremy Cameron GWS 14 29 21 195 60 50 58.0 1 v Geelong, Round 18
Jarrad Waite Carlton 16 29 17 191 101 46 63.0 1 v Essendon, Round 23
Brent Harvey North Melbourne 22 29 20 194 106 49 59.2 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Final
Lachlan Henderson Carlton 17 28 14 182 88 42 66.7 0 v Fremantle, Round 19
Joe Daniher Essendon 21 28 20 188 112 48 58.3 4 v North Melbourne, Elimination Final
Adam Goodes Sydney 19 28 11 179 74 39 71.8 3 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 24 28 22 190 176 50 56.0 0 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Dustin Martin Richmond 22 27 15 177 108 42 64.3 0 v Port Adelaide, Elimination Final
Jake Carlisle Essendon 19 27 17 179 121 44 61.4 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22
Jamie Cripps West Coast 19 27 14 176 57 41 65.9 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Jimmy Bartel Geelong 23 27 18 180 125 45 60.0 1 v North Melbourne, Semi Final
Brandon Matera Gold Coast 16 27 17 179 52 44 61.4 2 v West Coast, Round 23
Will Hoskin-Elliott GWS 20 26 20 176 96 46 56.5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Aaron Black North Melbourne 25 26 23 179 110 49 53.1 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Final
Devon Smith GWS 21 26 15 171 89 41 63.4 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Jake Stringer Western Bulldogs 18 26 15 171 55 41 63.4 4 v GWS, Round 23
Troy Menzel Carlton 19 26 13 169 66 39 66.7 2 v Essendon, Round 23
James Podsiadly Adelaide 21 26 14 170 119 40 65.0 1 v St Kilda, Round 23
Jonathon Patton GWS 19 25 17 167 96 42 59.5 0 v Melbourne, Round 21
Luke Parker Sydney 24 25 14 164 103 39 64.1 3 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Matthew White Port Adelaide 21 25 15 165 90 40 62.5 1 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Gary Ablett Gold Coast 15 24 7 151 30 31 77.4 0 v Collingwood, Round 16
Nathan Fyfe Fremantle 20 24 10 154 79 34 70.6 2 v Port Adelaide, Semi Final
Joel Selwood Geelong 24 24 16 160 109 40 60.0 0 v North Melbourne, Semi Final
Charlie Dixon Gold Coast 14 24 9 153 37 33 72.7 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 21
Rhys Palmer GWS 17 23 12 150 54 35 65.7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23
Tyrone Vickery Richmond 12 23 10 148 46 33 69.7 2 v West Coast, Round 18
Mitchell Duncan Geelong 24 23 10 148 151 33 69.7 1 v North Melbourne, Semi Final
Ben McGlynn Sydney 18 23 16 154 82 39 59.0 1 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Harley Bennell Gold Coast 15 23 16 154 67 39 59.0 1 v West Coast, Round 23
Dayne Beams Collingwood 19 23 16 154 68 39 59.0 0 v Brisbane, Round 21
Jordan Murdoch Geelong 23 22 17 149 73 39 56.4 0 v North Melbourne, Semi Final
Shane Edwards Richmond 23 22 16 148 54 38 57.9 1 v Port Adelaide, Elimination Final
Paul Chapman Essendon 20 22 16 148 112 38 57.9 2 v North Melbourne, Elimination Final
Isaac Smith Hawthorn 22 22 15 147 121 37 59.5 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final
Jonathan Brown Brisbane 11 21 7 133 47 28 75.0 2 v GWS, Round 13
Christopher Yarran Carlton 21 21 9 135 89 30 70.0 2 v Essendon, Round 23
Hamish Hartlett Port Adelaide 21 21 17 143 96 38 55.3 0 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Paul Puopolo Hawthorn 23 21 15 141 64 36 58.3 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final
Jesse White Collingwood 18 20 14 134 59 34 58.8 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23
Chris Dawes Melbourne 18 20 15 135 81 35 57.1 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Patrick Ryder Essendon 21 20 16 136 85 36 55.6 1 v North Melbourne, Elimination Final
David Hale Hawthorn 20 20 11 131 72 31 64.5 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final
Cyril Rioli Hawthorn 11 20 8 128 49 28 71.4 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15
Brett Deledio Richmond 19 20 16 136 102 36 55.6 1 v Port Adelaide, Elimination Final
Sam Day Gold Coast 22 19 9 123 74 28 67.9 1 v West Coast, Round 23
Danyle Pearce Fremantle 24 19 18 132 56 37 51.4 1 v Port Adelaide, Semi Final
Jack Ziebell North Melbourne 20 18 15 123 85 33 54.5 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Final
Stephen Hill Fremantle 20 18 11 119 53 29 62.1 0 v Port Adelaide, Semi Final
Michael Barlow Fremantle 19 18 9 117 111 27 66.7 2 v Port Adelaide, Semi Final
Travis Boak Port Adelaide 23 18 6 114 86 24 75.0 0 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Ben Brown North Melbourne 11 18 9 117 49 27 66.7 2 v Sydney, Preliminary Final
Trent Cotchin Richmond 23 18 11 119 80 29 62.1 0 v Port Adelaide, Elimination Final
Dayne Zorko Brisbane 21 18 16 124 59 34 52.9 0 v Fremantle, Round 22
Rhys Stanley St Kilda 19 18 10 118 121 28 64.3 1 v Adelaide, Round 23
Bryce Gibbs Carlton 22 18 15 123 89 33 54.5 0 v Essendon, Round 23
Luke Dahlhaus Western Bulldogs 21 17 23 125 71 40 42.5 0 v GWS, Round 23
Brent Stanton Essendon 23 17 13 115 139 30 56.7 0 v North Melbourne, Elimination Final
Steve Johnson Geelong 18 17 14 116 92 31 54.8 1 v Hawthorn, Qualifying Final
Steven Motlop Geelong 17 17 16 118 81 33 51.5 0 v North Melbourne, Semi Final
Patrick Dangerfield Adelaide 22 17 22 124 74 39 43.6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23
Sam Reid Sydney 19 17 9 111 66 26 65.4 0 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Luke Shuey West Coast 20 17 14 116 74 31 54.8 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23
Angus Monfries Port Adelaide 16 17 11 113 61 28 60.7 1 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Jordan Lewis Hawthorn 22 17 9 111 123 26 65.4 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final
Brendon Goddard Essendon 20 17 18 120 133 35 48.6 1 v North Melbourne, Elimination Final
Kieren Jack Sydney 23 16 13 109 80 29 55.2 1 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Levi Greenwood North Melbourne 22 16 18 114 119 34 47.1 1 v Sydney, Preliminary Final
Jared Polec Port Adelaide 23 16 17 113 71 33 48.5 1 v Fremantle, Semi Final
Dom Tyson Melbourne 22 16 6 102 120 22 72.7 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Ryan Bastinac North Melbourne 25 16 13 109 92 29 55.2 0 v Sydney, Preliminary Final
David Swallow Gold Coast 22 15 20 110 67 35 42.9 1 v West Coast, Round 23
James Frawley Melbourne 21 15 16 106 156 31 48.4 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23
Michael Walters Fremantle 8 15 13 103 29 28 53.6 3 v Port Adelaide, Semi Final
Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 24 15 9 99 100 24 62.5 0 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Harry Cunningham Sydney 24 15 5 95 101 20 75.0 0 v North Melbourne, Preliminary Final
Marcus Bontempelli Western Bulldogs 16 15 10 100 47 25 60.0 2 v GWS, Round 23
Jason Winderlich Essendon 16 15 8 98 75 23 65.2 0 v North Melbourne, Elimination Final
Levi Casboult Carlton 19 15 11 101 108 26 57.7 0 v Essendon, Round 23
Daniel Giansiracusa Western Bulldogs 15 15 10 100 41 25 60.0 2 v GWS, Round 23
 
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
X