AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Total Effective Disposals Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals for Last Game Total
1 Lachie Neale Lions 19 17 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 368
2 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 26 v Geelong, Round 18 345
3 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 13 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 338
4 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 333
5 Jayden Short Tigers 21 18 v Geelong, Grand Final 330
6 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 28 v Gold Coast, Round 18 325
7 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 17 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 319
8 Sam Menegola Cats 21 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 313
9 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 21 v Melbourne, Round 18 311
10 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 18 v Essendon, Round 18 301
11 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 21 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 298
11 Matt Crouch Crows 16 21 v Richmond, Round 18 298
13 Travis Boak Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 297
14 Jack Steele Saints 19 22 v Richmond, Semi Final 296
15 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 16 v St Kilda, Round 18 295
16 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 16 v Richmond, Grand Final 292
17 Rory Laird Crows 17 20 v Richmond, Round 18 288
18 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 13 v Richmond, Grand Final 284
19 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 275
20 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 18 v West Coast, Round 18 274
21 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 273
21 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 273
23 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 272
24 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 22 v West Coast, Round 18 271
25 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 266
25 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 23 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 266
27 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 14 v Geelong, Grand Final 263
27 Christian Petracca Demons 17 16 v Essendon, Round 18 263
29 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 14 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 261
30 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 260
31 Adam Saad Bombers 17 16 v Melbourne, Round 18 259
32 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 256
32 Oliver Wines Power 17 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 256
34 Ed Langdon Demons 17 15 v Essendon, Round 18 254
35 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 250
36 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 246
37 Tom Rockliff Power 16 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 245
38 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 243
39 Jack Billings Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 240
40 Touk Miller Suns 17 16 v Hawthorn, Round 18 239
41 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 15 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 238
42 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 237
42 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 18 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 237
44 Luke Parker Swans 17 19 v Geelong, Round 18 235
45 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 24 v West Coast, Round 18 234
46 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 24 v Melbourne, Round 18 233
47 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 232
48 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 231
48 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 231
50 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 230
51 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 228
52 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 13 v Richmond, Semi Final 227
52 Sam Walsh Blues 17 19 v Brisbane, Round 18 227
52 Sam Docherty Blues 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 227
55 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 226
56 Robbie Gray Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 225
56 Hunter Clark Saints 18 12 v Richmond, Semi Final 225
56 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 225
59 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 224
60 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 223
60 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 18 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 223
62 Callum Mills Swans 15 17 v Geelong, Round 18 222
63 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 12 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 219
64 Liam Baker Tigers 20 12 v Geelong, Grand Final 218
64 John Noble Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 218
64 Christian Salem Demons 16 18 v Essendon, Round 18 218
67 Dan Houston Power 17 16 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 217
67 Steven May Demons 17 16 v Essendon, Round 18 217
67 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 14 v St Kilda, Round 18 217
70 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 13 v West Coast, Round 18 216
70 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 16 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 216
72 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 215
72 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 13 v St Kilda, Round 18 215
74 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 214
74 Marc Murphy Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 214
74 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 21 v Melbourne, Round 18 214
77 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 213
77 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 26 v West Coast, Round 18 213
79 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 212
79 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 10 v West Coast, Round 18 212
81 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 6 v West Coast, Round 15 211
82 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 210
82 David Mundy Dockers 16 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 210
84 Karl Amon Power 19 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 209
85 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 208
86 Bradley Hill Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 207
86 Jack Viney Demons 16 14 v Essendon, Round 18 207
88 Jack Bowes Suns 17 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 206
88 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 206
90 Kade Simpson Blues 17 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 205
91 Nick Haynes Giants 17 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 203
92 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 202
93 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 201
93 Daniel Rich Lions 15 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 201
95 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 16 v Geelong, Round 18 200
95 Harry Perryman Giants 16 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 200
97 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 198
97 James Aish Dockers 16 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 198
99 Gryan Miers Cats 21 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 197
100 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 196
100 Zak Jones Saints 16 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 196
100 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 20 v Gold Coast, Round 18 196
100 Devon Smith Bombers 16 14 v Melbourne, Round 18 196
104 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 195
105 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 18 v Richmond, Semi Final 194
105 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 17 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 194
107 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 191
107 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 19 v Melbourne, Round 18 191
107 Brodie Smith Crows 16 12 v Richmond, Round 18 191
110 Zac Bailey Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 190
110 Ben Keays Crows 16 12 v Richmond, Round 18 190
112 Zak Butters Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 189
113 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 188
113 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 188
113 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 10 v Geelong, Grand Final 188
116 Edward Curnow Blues 17 13 v Brisbane, Round 18 186
117 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 12 v West Coast, Round 18 185
118 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 184
119 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 183
120 Jack Graham Tigers 16 12 v Geelong, Grand Final 181
121 Ben Paton Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 180
121 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 16 v Geelong, Round 18 180
121 James Worpel Hawks 15 16 v St Kilda, Round 16 180
124 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 179
124 Noah Anderson Suns 17 17 v Hawthorn, Round 18 179
126 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 10 v Geelong, Grand Final 178
127 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 11 v Hawthorn, Round 18 177
128 Joel Selwood Cats 15 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 175
129 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 174
129 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 174
131 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 173
131 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 173
133 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 170
134 Jed Bews Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 169
134 Luke Brown Crows 17 12 v Richmond, Round 18 169
134 Michael Walters Dockers 14 10 v North Melbourne, Round 17 169
137 Will Snelling Bombers 17 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 168
137 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 168
139 Thomas Jonas Power 19 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 167
139 Brad Crouch Crows 12 15 v Richmond, Round 18 167
141 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 15 166
141 David Swallow Suns 15 22 v Hawthorn, Round 18 166
143 Dougal Howard Saints 19 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 165
143 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 165
143 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 165
146 Oliver Florent Swans 17 12 v Geelong, Round 18 164
147 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 163
147 Grant Birchall Lions 16 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 163
149 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 162
149 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 20 v West Coast, Round 18 162
149 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 12 v Geelong, Semi Final 162
152 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 161
152 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 8 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 161
154 Heath Shaw Giants 17 13 v St Kilda, Round 18 160
154 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 17 v Geelong, Round 18 160
156 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 159
156 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 159
156 Trent McKenzie Power 17 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 159
156 James Rowbottom Swans 16 9 v Geelong, Round 18 159
156 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 12 v Sydney, Round 15 159
156 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 15 v Essendon, Round 18 159
156 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 159
156 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 19 v Gold Coast, Round 18 159
164 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 158
164 Tom Lynch Crows 13 19 v Richmond, Round 18 158
164 James Sicily Hawks 11 9 v West Coast, Round 12 158
167 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 157
168 Jack Henry Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 154
168 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 154
170 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 153
171 Samuel Collins Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 152
171 Jack Newnes Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 152
171 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 16 v Gold Coast, Round 18 152
171 Will Setterfield Blues 16 11 v Adelaide, Round 17 152
171 Max Gawn Demons 14 13 v Essendon, Round 18 152
176 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 151
176 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 151
178 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 149
179 Ben Long Saints 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 148
179 Jack Redden Eagles 13 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 148
181 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 8 v West Coast, Round 18 147
182 Jake Lever Demons 17 16 v Essendon, Round 18 146
182 Harris Andrews Lions 16 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 146
182 Wil Powell Suns 15 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 146
185 Xavier Duursma Power 15 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 145
185 Jack Martin Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 145
187 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 144
187 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 144
187 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 144
187 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 144
187 Reece Conca Dockers 14 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 144
192 Tom Clurey Power 18 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 142
192 Connor Rozee Power 16 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 142
194 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 14 v Richmond, Round 18 141
195 Ryan Lester Lions 15 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 140
195 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 140
195 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 17 v North Melbourne, Round 13 140
198 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 139
198 Aidan Corr Giants 15 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 139
200 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 138
201 Harry Taylor Cats 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 137
201 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 137
203 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 136
204 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 9 v GWS, Round 14 135
205 Rory Sloane Crows 12 9 v Richmond, Round 18 134
206 Daniel Butler Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 133
206 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 133
208 Noah Balta Tigers 17 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 132
208 Tom Cole Eagles 15 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 132
208 Dane Rampe Swans 11 16 v GWS, Round 12 132
211 Brent Daniels Giants 16 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 131
211 James Harmes Demons 13 7 v Sydney, Round 15 131
211 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 131
214 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 130
215 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 129
215 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 129
215 Zachary Williams Giants 11 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 129
218 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 128
218 Tim Membrey Saints 18 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 128
218 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 128
218 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 14 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 128
218 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 128
218 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 128
224 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 127
224 Will Day Hawks 11 14 v Gold Coast, Round 18 127
226 Brad Ebert Power 14 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 126
226 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 126
226 Tim Taranto Giants 11 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 126
229 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 14 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 125
230 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 10 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 124
231 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 123
231 Mason Redman Bombers 13 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 123
231 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 14 v Geelong, Grand Final 123
234 Callum Brown Magpies 14 5 v Gold Coast, Round 17 122
234 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 12 v Essendon, Round 18 122
236 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 121
236 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 121
238 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 120
238 David MacKay Crows 10 15 v Richmond, Round 18 120
240 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 119
240 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 13 v Carlton, Round 11 119
242 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 118
242 Will Hayward Swans 16 9 v Geelong, Round 18 118
244 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 117
244 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 117
244 Gary Ablett Cats 12 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 117
244 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 15 v Gold Coast, Round 18 117
248 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 116
248 Tom Papley Swans 17 7 v Geelong, Round 18 116
248 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 116
248 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 116
248 Robbie Fox Swans 14 9 v Geelong, Round 18 116
253 Jack Darling Eagles 18 8 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 115
253 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 115
253 Sam Frost Hawks 16 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 115
256 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 114
256 Toby Greene Giants 13 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 114
256 Jade Gresham Saints 11 8 v Geelong, Round 11 114
256 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 11 114
260 Charlie Dixon Power 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 113
260 Tom Williamson Blues 15 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 113
260 Tom Scully Hawks 14 14 v St Kilda, Round 16 113
260 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 11 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 113
260 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 13 v Geelong, Round 18 113
260 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 113
266 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 112
266 Steven Motlop Power 14 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 112
266 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 112
266 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 16 v West Coast, Round 18 112
270 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 110
270 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 110
270 Scott Lycett Power 15 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 110
273 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 109
274 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 108
274 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 108
274 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 9 v Essendon, Round 18 108
277 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 107
277 Luke Breust Hawks 13 16 v Gold Coast, Round 18 107
279 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 106
279 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 106
279 Tom Doedee Crows 9 11 v Collingwood, Round 11 106
282 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 104
282 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 104
284 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 103
284 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 11 v Melbourne, Round 11 103
286 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 102
286 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 102
286 Jake Kelly Crows 15 13 v Richmond, Round 18 102
289 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 8 v North Melbourne, Round 17 101
289 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 6 v West Coast, Round 18 101
289 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 13 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 101
289 James Frawley Hawks 14 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 101
289 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 8 v Fremantle, Round 15 101
289 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 9 v Melbourne, Round 11 101
289 Jack Steven Cats 9 8 v Sydney, Round 18 101
289 Blake Acres Dockers 7 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 101
297 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 100
298 Sam Day Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 99
298 Jake Melksham Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 99
298 Dean Kent Saints 15 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 99
298 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 4 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 99
298 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 13 v Adelaide, Round 16 99
303 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 11 v Geelong, Round 18 98
303 Josh Battle Saints 14 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 98
303 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 98
306 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 97
306 Daniel Talia Crows 14 6 v Richmond, Round 18 97
306 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 97
306 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 8 v West Coast, Round 18 97
310 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 96
310 Liam Jones Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 96
310 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 96
310 James Cousins Hawks 6 20 v Gold Coast, Round 18 96
314 Connor Budarick Suns 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 16 95
314 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 9 v Gold Coast, Round 11 95
316 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 94
316 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 94
316 David Cuningham Blues 12 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 94
316 Peter Ladhams Power 10 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 94
320 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 93
320 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 93
320 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 93
320 Riley Bonner Power 9 14 v Collingwood, Round 18 93
324 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 5 v Collingwood, Round 17 92
324 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 10 v Essendon, Round 18 92
324 Trent Rivers Demons 9 12 v Essendon, Round 18 92
327 Nick Blakey Swans 16 4 v Geelong, Round 18 91
327 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 91
329 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 90
329 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 90
329 David Astbury Tigers 9 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 90
332 Justin Westhoff Power 12 5 v Sydney, Round 14 89
332 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 12 89
334 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 88
334 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 13 v Geelong, Round 18 88
334 Tom Atkins Cats 12 10 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 88
334 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 6 v North Melbourne, Round 18 88
334 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 14 v Geelong, Round 18 88
334 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 11 v Richmond, Round 18 88
340 Levi Casboult Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 87
340 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 87
342 Tom McCartin Swans 14 9 v Geelong, Round 18 86
342 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 86
342 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 86
342 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 17 86
342 Alex Witherden Lions 6 9 v St Kilda, Round 13 86
347 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 85
347 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 8 v West Coast, Round 18 85
349 Izak Rankine Suns 12 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 84
349 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 84
351 Max King Saints 18 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 83
351 Chayce Jones Crows 15 2 v Richmond, Round 18 83
353 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 82
353 Sam Simpson Cats 9 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 82
355 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 81
355 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 81
355 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 81
355 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 6 v Adelaide, Round 18 81
359 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 79
359 Shane McAdam Crows 13 8 v Richmond, Round 18 79
359 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 79
359 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 18 v Melbourne, Round 7 79
363 Eddie Betts Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 78
363 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 1 v Geelong, Round 14 78
363 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 16 v Brisbane, Round 18 78
366 Alex Sexton Suns 14 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 77
366 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 2 v Geelong, Round 17 77
366 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 5 v GWS, Round 16 77
366 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 77
366 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 7 v Geelong, Round 18 77
371 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 76
372 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 8 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 75
372 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 75
374 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 4 v Sydney, Round 18 74
374 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 13 v Richmond, Round 18 74
374 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 74
377 Ryan Burton Power 8 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 73
377 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 14 v Melbourne, Round 18 73
379 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 72
379 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 6 v Richmond, Round 18 72
381 Kane Farrell Power 11 4 v Essendon, Round 17 71
381 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 71
383 Ben King Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 70
383 Noah Answerth Lions 9 4 v Sydney, Round 17 70
383 Lewis Melican Swans 9 10 v Geelong, Round 18 70
383 Callan Ward Giants 7 6 v West Coast, Round 13 70
387 Todd Marshall Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 69
387 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 4 v Essendon, Round 18 69
387 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 69
390 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 68
390 Phil Davis Giants 10 4 v Essendon, Round 10 68
390 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 6 v Essendon, Round 13 68
393 Nick Hind Saints 10 4 v West Coast, Round 17 67
393 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 67
393 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 67
393 Zac Fisher Blues 8 6 v Adelaide, Round 17 67
393 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 6 v Geelong, Round 16 67
398 Sam Weideman Demons 13 6 v Essendon, Round 18 66
398 Shane Mumford Giants 10 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 66
398 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 9 66
398 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 8 v GWS, Round 9 66
402 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 65
402 Nathan Jones Demons 8 5 v Sydney, Round 15 65
402 Jackson Hately Giants 6 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 65
402 George Hewett Swans 6 13 v Gold Coast, Round 7 65
406 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 5 v Richmond, Round 18 64
406 Sam Mayes Power 6 11 v Hawthorn, Round 13 64
408 Jack Ross Tigers 7 9 v Adelaide, Round 18 63
408 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 63
408 Matt Rowell Suns 5 1 v Geelong, Round 5 63
411 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 62
412 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 61
412 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 12 v Geelong, Round 18 61
414 Taylor Walker Crows 14 5 v Richmond, Round 18 60
415 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 59
415 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 6 v Collingwood, Round 13 59
417 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 58
417 Tom McDonald Demons 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 58
417 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 3 v St Kilda, Round 17 58
417 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 14 v Adelaide, Round 9 58
417 Tom Green Giants 6 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 58
417 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 12 v Richmond, Round 6 58
423 Sam Reid Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 57
423 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 57
423 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 57
426 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 56
426 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 56
426 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 9 v Adelaide, Round 12 56
426 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 9 v Fremantle, Round 13 56
430 Mason Cox Magpies 11 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 55
430 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 55
430 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 9 v St Kilda, Round 12 55
433 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 6 v GWS, Round 14 54
433 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 9 v Collingwood, Round 18 54
435 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 8 v Richmond, Round 18 53
435 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 53
435 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 8 v Richmond, Round 17 53
435 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 14 v West Coast, Round 18 53
439 Sam Gray Swans 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 9 52
439 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 13 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 52
441 Harry McKay Blues 13 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 51
441 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 8 v West Coast, Round 16 51
441 Bradley Close Cats 8 3 v Richmond, Round 17 51
441 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 51
445 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 50
446 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 6 v Hawthorn, Round 17 49
446 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 5 v Melbourne, Round 17 49
448 James Stewart Bombers 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 48
448 Ned McHenry Crows 8 5 v Collingwood, Round 11 48
448 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 48
448 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 6 v Sydney, Round 15 48
448 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 9 v Geelong, Round 17 48
448 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 3 v Richmond, Round 12 48
454 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 7 v Essendon, Round 18 47
455 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 46
455 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v Essendon, Round 18 46
457 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 7 v West Coast, Round 18 44
457 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 44
457 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 44
460 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 43
460 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 43
462 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 42
462 Luke Jackson Demons 6 10 v North Melbourne, Round 11 42
464 Sam Draper Bombers 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 41
464 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 41
464 Harley Bennell Demons 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 10 41
464 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 41
464 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 41
469 Sam Wicks Swans 7 7 v Brisbane, Round 17 40
469 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 40
469 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 40
472 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 39
472 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 39
472 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 6 v West Coast, Round 18 39
475 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 38
475 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 6 v Fremantle, Round 17 38
475 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 13 38
475 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 38
475 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 38
475 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 12 v Essendon, Round 18 38
481 Ben Crocker Crows 7 3 v Geelong, Round 13 37
481 Caleb Graham Suns 7 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 37
481 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 9 v Essendon, Round 6 37
481 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 13 v Adelaide, Round 5 37
481 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 37
481 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 18 37
487 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 36
487 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 4 v St Kilda, Round 16 36
487 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 8 v West Coast, Round 18 36
490 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 35
490 Josh Corbett Suns 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 35
490 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 14 35
493 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 34
494 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 33
495 Tom De Koning Blues 7 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 32
495 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 32
495 Myles Poholke Crows 5 2 v Hawthorn, Round 15 32
498 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 8 v Adelaide, Round 15 31
498 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 4 v St Kilda, Round 17 31
498 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 31
501 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 2 v Richmond, Round 13 30
501 Neville Jetta Demons 6 6 v GWS, Round 17 30
501 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 30
501 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 5 v Geelong, Round 8 30
501 Darcy Fort Cats 5 6 v Collingwood, Round 7 30
506 Ian Hill Giants 5 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 29
507 Stefan Martin Lions 8 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 27
507 Joel Smith Demons 7 3 v Essendon, Round 18 27
509 Zac Langdon Giants 7 4 v Sydney, Round 12 26
509 Billy Frampton Crows 5 4 v Carlton, Round 17 26
511 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 25
511 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 25
511 Jack Payne Lions 5 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 25
514 Hayden McLean Swans 6 2 v Carlton, Round 16 24
514 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 4 v Sydney, Round 16 24
516 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 7 v Essendon, Round 18 23
516 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 23
518 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 22
518 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 22
520 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 21
521 Archie Smith Lions 5 3 v Sydney, Round 17 19
522 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 2 v Carlton, Round 11 15
522 Sam Flanders Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 15
524 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 9 14
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X