AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
2020 AFL League Uncontested Possessions Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Uncontested Possessions for Last Game Average
1 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 18 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 18.70
2 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 17 v Melbourne, Round 18 18.31
3 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 17 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 16.67
4 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 16.56
5 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 22 v St Kilda, Round 18 16.47
6 Matt Crouch Crows 16 19 v Richmond, Round 18 16.38
7 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 18 v West Coast, Round 18 15.29
8 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 11 v North Melbourne, Round 13 15.00
9 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 26 v Gold Coast, Round 18 14.94
10 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 17 v Richmond, Grand Final 14.80
11 Rory Laird Crows 17 18 v Richmond, Round 18 14.59
12 Ed Langdon Demons 17 20 v Essendon, Round 18 14.41
13 Sam Menegola Cats 21 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 14.29
14 Blake Acres Dockers 7 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 14.14
15 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.13
16 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 15 v Geelong, Round 18 14.12
17 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 13 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 14.06
18 Lachie Neale Lions 19 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 14.05
19 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.00
20 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 10 v Geelong, Semi Final 13.80
21 James Cousins Hawks 6 20 v Gold Coast, Round 18 13.50
22 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 13.15
23 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 13.07
24 Travis Boak Power 19 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 13.05
25 Alex Witherden Lions 6 11 v St Kilda, Round 13 13.00
26 Tom Rockliff Power 16 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.88
27 Christian Salem Demons 16 16 v Essendon, Round 18 12.75
28 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.71
29 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 6 v West Coast, Round 15 12.64
30 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 14 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.60
31 John Noble Magpies 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.53
31 Sam Walsh Blues 17 13 v Brisbane, Round 18 12.53
33 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 11 12.50
34 Jack Billings Saints 19 12 v Richmond, Semi Final 12.47
34 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 15 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12.47
36 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 22 v Gold Coast, Round 18 12.42
37 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 12.41
38 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 20 v West Coast, Round 18 12.31
39 Adam Saad Bombers 17 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.29
40 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 14 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.25
40 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 12.25
42 Bradley Hill Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 12.21
43 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.11
44 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 12.06
44 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 9 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.06
46 James Aish Dockers 16 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 12.00
46 Harry Perryman Giants 16 14 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.00
48 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 14 v Essendon, Round 18 11.94
49 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 11.89
50 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 11.88
50 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 13 v Richmond, Semi Final 11.88
52 Karl Amon Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.84
53 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 15 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.83
54 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 11.78
55 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.72
56 Jayden Short Tigers 21 11 v Geelong, Grand Final 11.71
56 Nick Haynes Giants 17 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 11.71
56 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.71
56 Marc Murphy Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 11.71
56 Christian Petracca Demons 17 14 v Essendon, Round 18 11.71
61 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 11.67
62 Touk Miller Suns 17 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 11.65
63 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 11.56
64 Tom Lynch Crows 13 19 v Richmond, Round 18 11.54
65 Sam Docherty Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 11.44
65 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 11.44
65 Jack Steven Cats 9 9 v Sydney, Round 18 11.44
68 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 11 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11.37
69 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 19 v Melbourne, Round 18 11.31
70 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 17 v West Coast, Round 18 11.29
71 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.28
72 Brad Crouch Crows 12 15 v Richmond, Round 18 11.25
73 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 11.17
74 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 18 v Gold Coast, Round 18 11.12
75 Zachary Williams Giants 11 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 11.09
76 Hunter Clark Saints 18 12 v Richmond, Semi Final 11.06
76 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 11.06
76 Brodie Smith Crows 16 11 v Richmond, Round 18 11.06
79 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.00
79 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 15 v Richmond, Semi Final 11.00
81 Jack Steele Saints 19 14 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.95
82 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.94
82 Oliver Wines Power 17 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.94
84 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.92
85 Callum Mills Swans 15 14 v Geelong, Round 18 10.87
86 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 16 v Melbourne, Round 7 10.86
87 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 17 v West Coast, Round 18 10.82
88 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 18 v West Coast, Round 18 10.80
89 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.74
90 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.73
91 Jackson Hately Giants 6 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 10.67
92 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 9 v Sydney, Round 15 10.64
93 Devon Smith Bombers 16 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 10.62
94 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.59
95 James Sicily Hawks 11 9 v West Coast, Round 12 10.55
96 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.54
97 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 10.50
97 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 16 v Geelong, Round 18 10.50
99 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 15 10.47
100 Will Day Hawks 11 15 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10.45
101 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 17 v Geelong, Round 18 10.44
102 Daniel Rich Lions 15 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.40
103 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 12 v Essendon, Round 18 10.36
104 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.32
105 Gryan Miers Cats 21 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.29
105 Reece Conca Dockers 14 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.29
107 James Worpel Hawks 15 8 v St Kilda, Round 16 10.27
108 Luke Parker Swans 17 13 v Geelong, Round 18 10.24
109 Jack Redden Eagles 13 13 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.23
110 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 16 v Melbourne, Round 18 10.18
111 Oliver Florent Swans 17 12 v Geelong, Round 18 10.12
112 David MacKay Crows 10 7 v Richmond, Round 18 10.10
113 Tim Taranto Giants 11 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 10.09
114 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.06
115 Zak Jones Saints 16 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.00
115 David Mundy Dockers 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.00
115 Tom Scully Hawks 14 16 v St Kilda, Round 16 10.00
115 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10.00
115 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 9 v GWS, Round 14 10.00
115 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 7 v Gold Coast, Round 11 10.00
115 Riley Bonner Power 9 13 v Collingwood, Round 18 10.00
122 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 10 v Gold Coast, Round 18 9.91
123 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 11 v Geelong, Round 18 9.90
124 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.89
125 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.88
125 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 13 v Richmond, Round 18 9.88
127 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.86
128 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.85
129 Dan Houston Power 17 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.82
130 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 15 v Geelong, Round 18 9.76
130 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.76
132 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.75
133 Callan Ward Giants 7 7 v West Coast, Round 13 9.71
134 Ben Keays Crows 16 8 v Richmond, Round 18 9.69
134 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 13 v Essendon, Round 18 9.69
136 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.67
136 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 12 v West Coast, Round 18 9.67
136 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 13 v West Coast, Round 18 9.67
136 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 9.67
140 Jack Bowes Suns 17 11 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.59
141 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.58
142 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 14 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.53
143 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.50
143 Jack Viney Demons 16 7 v Essendon, Round 18 9.50
143 Michael Walters Dockers 14 7 v North Melbourne, Round 17 9.50
143 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 9.50
147 Robbie Gray Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.47
147 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.47
149 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.43
150 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.42
151 Noah Anderson Suns 17 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.35
152 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9.33
153 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.29
154 Grant Birchall Lions 16 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.25
154 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 16 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.25
154 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 10 v Geelong, Round 18 9.25
154 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 12 9.25
158 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 19 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.24
159 Liam Baker Tigers 20 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.20
159 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 7 v North Melbourne, Round 18 9.20
161 Edward Curnow Blues 17 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.18
162 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 16 v St Kilda, Round 12 9.17
163 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.14
164 Joel Selwood Cats 15 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.13
164 David Swallow Suns 15 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.13
166 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 14 v Geelong, Round 18 9.11
167 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.08
168 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.06
168 Kade Simpson Blues 17 8 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.06
170 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.00
170 Dane Rampe Swans 11 11 v GWS, Round 12 9.00
170 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 11 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.00
170 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 6 v Fremantle, Round 15 9.00
170 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 13 v Geelong, Round 18 9.00
170 Sam Mayes Power 6 11 v Hawthorn, Round 13 9.00
170 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 1 v Richmond, Round 12 9.00
177 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.93
178 James Harmes Demons 13 7 v Sydney, Round 15 8.92
179 Jack Graham Tigers 16 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.88
179 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 16 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.88
181 Jack Ross Tigers 7 7 v Adelaide, Round 18 8.86
182 Toby Greene Giants 13 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 8.85
183 Zac Bailey Lions 19 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8.84
184 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 8.83
185 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 10 v Melbourne, Round 11 8.82
186 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.81
187 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.80
187 Wil Powell Suns 15 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 8.80
189 Brad Ebert Power 14 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.79
190 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 8.76
191 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 14 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8.71
192 Ben Paton Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.68
193 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.64
194 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.56
194 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 6 v West Coast, Round 18 8.56
196 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8.53
197 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 17 8.50
197 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 10 v Richmond, Round 17 8.50
199 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.46
200 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 8.44
201 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 8.42
202 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 7 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.41
202 Jack Newnes Blues 17 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.41
204 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 3 v GWS, Round 14 8.40
204 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 15 v Essendon, Round 18 8.40
206 Ryan Burton Power 8 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.38
206 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 4 v Adelaide, Round 18 8.38
206 Nathan Jones Demons 8 9 v Sydney, Round 15 8.38
209 Zak Butters Power 17 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.35
209 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.35
209 Heath Shaw Giants 17 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 8.35
212 Gary Ablett Cats 12 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.33
213 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.32
214 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.29
215 Tom Doedee Crows 9 7 v Collingwood, Round 11 8.22
216 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 10 v Collingwood, Round 18 8.20
217 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.17
218 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.12
219 Trent Rivers Demons 9 9 v Essendon, Round 18 8.11
220 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 12 v Melbourne, Round 11 8.10
221 Xavier Duursma Power 15 13 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.07
222 Connor Rozee Power 16 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.06
223 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.00
223 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.00
223 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.00
223 Jack Martin Blues 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.00
223 Mason Redman Bombers 13 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 8.00
223 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 5 v Carlton, Round 11 8.00
223 Harley Bennell Demons 5 4 v Adelaide, Round 10 8.00
230 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.95
231 Will Setterfield Blues 16 8 v Adelaide, Round 17 7.94
232 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 7.88
233 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.83
233 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 1 v Geelong, Round 14 7.83
233 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 11 v West Coast, Round 18 7.83
236 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.82
237 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.75
237 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 10 v Essendon, Round 18 7.75
237 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 6 v GWS, Round 9 7.75
240 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.67
240 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 13 v Adelaide, Round 16 7.67
240 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 7 v Richmond, Round 18 7.67
243 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.60
244 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.56
245 Jade Gresham Saints 11 3 v Geelong, Round 11 7.55
246 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 11 v Essendon, Round 18 7.50
246 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.50
246 Callum Brown Magpies 14 5 v Gold Coast, Round 17 7.50
246 Zac Fisher Blues 8 4 v Adelaide, Round 17 7.50
246 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.50
246 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 7 v Melbourne, Round 17 7.50
252 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.44
252 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 7.44
254 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 6 v Hawthorn, Round 17 7.43
255 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.42
256 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.40
256 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 7.40
256 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 3 v St Kilda, Round 17 7.40
256 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 7.40
256 Hayden Young Dockers 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 6 7.40
261 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.39
262 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.36
263 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 7.33
264 James Rowbottom Swans 16 8 v Geelong, Round 18 7.31
265 Robbie Fox Swans 14 9 v Geelong, Round 18 7.29
266 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.28
266 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.28
268 Steven May Demons 17 9 v Essendon, Round 18 7.24
269 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 5 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 7.23
269 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 7.23
269 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.23
272 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.21
273 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.20
273 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 7.20
275 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7.17
275 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 9 v Collingwood, Round 17 7.17
277 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 11 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.10
278 Rory Sloane Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 7.08
279 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.06
280 Tom Papley Swans 17 11 v Geelong, Round 18 7.00
280 Tom Cole Eagles 15 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.00
280 Ryan Lester Lions 15 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.00
280 Ben Long Saints 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 7.00
280 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 7 v Geelong, Round 17 7.00
280 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 7.00
286 Will Snelling Bombers 17 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.94
286 Brent Daniels Giants 16 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.94
288 Tom Williamson Blues 15 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.87
289 Jed Bews Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.85
290 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 6 v Adelaide, Round 15 6.80
290 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 8 v Collingwood, Round 18 6.80
292 David Astbury Tigers 9 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.78
293 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.76
294 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.73
295 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.72
296 David Cuningham Blues 12 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.67
296 Sam Simpson Cats 9 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.67
298 Daniel Butler Saints 19 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.58
299 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 15 6.57
300 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 4 v Essendon, Round 13 6.56
301 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.50
301 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 6.50
301 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 4 v Richmond, Round 18 6.50
301 Tom Green Giants 6 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.50
301 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 8 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.50
306 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.46
307 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.44
307 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.44
309 Max Gawn Demons 14 10 v Essendon, Round 18 6.43
309 Sam Gray Swans 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 9 6.43
309 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.43
312 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 5 v St Kilda, Round 16 6.40
312 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 7 v West Coast, Round 18 6.40
312 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 6.40
315 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 4 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 6.39
316 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.38
316 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 6.38
316 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 14 v Adelaide, Round 9 6.38
319 Noah Balta Tigers 17 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 6.35
319 Trent McKenzie Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.35
319 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.35
322 Jack Henry Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.33
322 Noah Answerth Lions 9 3 v Sydney, Round 17 6.33
322 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 6 v Richmond, Round 6 6.33
325 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.32
326 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 3 v Sydney, Round 15 6.29
327 Thomas Jonas Power 19 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.26
328 Justin Westhoff Power 12 7 v Sydney, Round 14 6.25
329 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 5 v Melbourne, Round 17 6.23
330 Josh Battle Saints 14 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.21
330 Steven Motlop Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.21
332 Connor Budarick Suns 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 6.20
332 Myles Poholke Crows 5 5 v Hawthorn, Round 15 6.20
332 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 6.20
335 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 6 v West Coast, Round 18 6.15
336 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.14
336 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.14
338 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 6.12
338 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 7 v Fremantle, Round 13 6.12
340 Tom Clurey Power 18 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.11
341 Jake Melksham Demons 17 5 v Essendon, Round 18 6.06
341 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.06
343 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.05
343 Harry Taylor Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.05
345 Dougal Howard Saints 19 6 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.00
345 Jake Lever Demons 17 12 v Essendon, Round 18 6.00
345 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 10 v Richmond, Round 18 6.00
345 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 5 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 6.00
345 Kane Farrell Power 11 3 v Essendon, Round 17 6.00
345 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 9 6.00
351 Tim Membrey Saints 18 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.94
351 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.94
351 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.94
354 Aidan Corr Giants 15 3 v Adelaide, Round 16 5.93
354 Alex Sexton Suns 14 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.93
356 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.89
356 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 5.89
358 Sam Frost Hawks 16 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.88
359 George Hewett Swans 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 7 5.83
360 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 11 v West Coast, Round 18 5.82
360 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 5 v West Coast, Round 18 5.82
362 Harris Andrews Lions 16 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.81
363 Dean Kent Saints 15 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.80
364 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.79
364 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.79
366 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.75
366 Ned McHenry Crows 8 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 5.75
368 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.74
369 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.71
369 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.71
369 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.71
372 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 2 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.70
373 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 5.69
374 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 8 v West Coast, Round 16 5.67
375 Luke Brown Crows 17 11 v Richmond, Round 18 5.65
375 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 5.65
377 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.64
378 Nick Blakey Swans 16 5 v Geelong, Round 18 5.62
378 Luke Breust Hawks 13 10 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.62
378 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 7 v Fremantle, Round 17 5.62
381 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.61
382 Peter Ladhams Power 10 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.60
383 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 5 v West Coast, Round 18 5.59
384 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.58
385 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.56
385 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 3 v North Melbourne, Round 17 5.56
387 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.54
387 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.54
389 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.53
390 James Frawley Hawks 14 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.50
390 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.50
390 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 7 v Geelong, Round 16 5.50
393 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 8 v Geelong, Round 18 5.43
394 Phil Davis Giants 10 4 v Essendon, Round 10 5.40
394 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 3 v Sydney, Round 16 5.40
396 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 17 5.33
396 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 6 v GWS, Round 16 5.33
396 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 5 v Richmond, Round 18 5.33
396 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.33
396 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 9 v Adelaide, Round 12 5.33
396 Tom McDonald Demons 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 5.33
396 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 5.33
396 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.33
404 Will Hayward Swans 16 5 v Geelong, Round 18 5.31
405 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 11 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.30
406 Caleb Graham Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.29
406 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 5 v Essendon, Round 18 5.29
408 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 7 v Richmond, Round 18 5.25
408 Izak Rankine Suns 12 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.25
408 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v Essendon, Round 18 5.25
411 Lewis Melican Swans 9 7 v Geelong, Round 18 5.22
412 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.20
412 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 5.20
414 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.19
415 Tom Atkins Cats 12 6 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 5.17
415 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 14 5.17
417 Josh Corbett Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.14
418 Samuel Collins Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.12
418 Bradley Close Cats 8 2 v Richmond, Round 17 5.12
420 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.10
421 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 5 v West Coast, Round 18 5.06
422 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.00
422 Billy Frampton Crows 5 5 v Carlton, Round 17 5.00
424 Daniel Talia Crows 14 1 v Richmond, Round 18 4.93
425 Nick Hind Saints 10 2 v West Coast, Round 17 4.90
426 Jake Kelly Crows 15 8 v Richmond, Round 18 4.87
427 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 4 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.80
427 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 4.80
429 Shane McAdam Crows 13 6 v Richmond, Round 18 4.77
430 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.76
431 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 4.69
432 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.67
432 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.67
432 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 4.67
435 Ben Crocker Crows 7 4 v Geelong, Round 13 4.57
435 Sam Wicks Swans 7 9 v Brisbane, Round 17 4.57
437 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.53
438 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.50
438 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 6 v Collingwood, Round 13 4.50
438 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 8 v Essendon, Round 6 4.50
441 Sam Day Suns 17 6 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.47
442 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.41
443 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.40
443 Scott Lycett Power 15 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.40
443 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 4.40
446 Luke Jackson Demons 6 4 v North Melbourne, Round 11 4.33
447 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.31
447 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.31
449 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.28
450 Chayce Jones Crows 15 3 v Richmond, Round 18 4.27
450 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 5 v Richmond, Round 18 4.27
452 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 5 v West Coast, Round 18 4.25
453 Levi Casboult Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.24
453 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.24
455 Todd Marshall Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.21
456 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 5 4.20
457 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.16
458 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.12
459 Sam Reid Swans 10 7 v Geelong, Round 18 4.10
459 James Stewart Bombers 10 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.10
461 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.05
462 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.00
462 Sam Weideman Demons 13 4 v Essendon, Round 18 4.00
462 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 13 4.00
465 Eddie Betts Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.93
466 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 1 v Geelong, Grand Final 3.91
467 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 3.89
468 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.88
468 James Bell Swans 8 1 v Geelong, Round 18 3.88
470 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 7 v Geelong, Round 18 3.85
471 Liam Jones Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.82
472 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 3.80
472 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 2 v Geelong, Round 8 3.80
472 Ian Hill Giants 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.80
472 Jack Payne Lions 5 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.80
476 Tom McCartin Swans 14 5 v Geelong, Round 18 3.79
477 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 3.78
477 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 3.78
479 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.71
480 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 6 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.70
481 Jack Darling Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.67
481 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 6 v Essendon, Round 18 3.67
481 Hayden McLean Swans 6 1 v Carlton, Round 16 3.67
481 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.67
485 Taylor Walker Crows 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 3.64
486 Sam Draper Bombers 8 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.50
486 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.50
488 Daniel McStay Lions 17 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.47
489 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.40
489 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 3 v West Coast, Round 18 3.40
491 Harry McKay Blues 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.38
492 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 3 v Collingwood, Round 9 3.20
493 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.17
494 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 2 v Essendon, Round 18 3.14
494 Zac Langdon Giants 7 2 v Sydney, Round 12 3.14
494 Joel Smith Demons 7 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.14
497 Ben King Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.12
498 Max King Saints 18 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 3.06
499 Charlie Dixon Power 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.00
499 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 1 v Sydney, Round 18 3.00
499 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 3 v Carlton, Round 11 3.00
499 Sam Flanders Suns 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 16 3.00
503 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.95
504 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.92
505 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 2.83
506 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.80
506 Darcy Fort Cats 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 7 2.80
508 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.79
509 Shane Mumford Giants 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.60
510 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 1 v Geelong, Round 17 2.57
510 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 2.57
512 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 2.55
513 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.50
513 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 2.50
515 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 2 v Richmond, Round 13 2.43
515 Tom De Koning Blues 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.43
517 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.41
518 Neville Jetta Demons 6 1 v GWS, Round 17 2.33
519 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 3 v Richmond, Round 18 2.30
520 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.20
521 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.08
522 Archie Smith Lions 5 1 v Sydney, Round 17 2.00
523 Stefan Martin Lions 8 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.88
524 Mason Cox Magpies 11 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.64
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings 2021 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X