AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Intercepts Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Intercepts for Last Game Average
1 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 7.59
2 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.42
3 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 19 9 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 7.32
4 James Sicily Hawks 11 3 v West Coast, Round 12 7.27
5 Samuel Collins Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.12
6 Tom Doedee Crows 9 6 v Collingwood, Round 11 6.89
7 Nick Haynes Giants 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.82
8 Harris Andrews Lions 16 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.81
9 Callum Mills Swans 15 7 v Geelong, Round 18 6.73
10 David Astbury Tigers 8 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 6.62
11 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 6.41
12 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.26
13 Jake Lever Demons 17 8 v Essendon, Round 18 6.24
14 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.17
15 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.15
16 Jack Bowes Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.12
17 Ben Long Saints 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 5.87
18 Liam Jones Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.82
18 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 10 v West Coast, Round 18 5.82
20 Sam Docherty Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 5.75
20 Sam Frost Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.75
22 Dane Rampe Swans 11 10 v GWS, Round 12 5.73
23 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 9 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.67
24 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 5.65
25 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.59
26 Liam Baker Tigers 19 8 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5.58
26 Thomas Jonas Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.58
28 Ryan Lester Lions 15 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.53
29 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 2 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 5.50
30 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 5.42
31 Dan Houston Power 17 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.41
31 Adam Saad Bombers 17 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.41
33 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 7 v Adelaide, Round 5 5.40
34 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 6 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.38
35 Tom Clurey Power 18 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.33
36 Noah Balta Tigers 16 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5.31
36 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.31
38 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.25
38 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 4 v West Coast, Round 18 5.25
40 Steven May Demons 17 7 v Essendon, Round 18 5.24
40 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.24
42 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.21
43 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.17
44 Wil Powell Suns 15 13 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.07
45 Trent McKenzie Power 17 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.06
46 Dylan Grimes Tigers 19 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 5.00
46 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.00
48 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.95
48 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.95
50 Thomas Stewart Cats 17 6 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.94
51 Daniel Rich Lions 15 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.93
51 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.93
53 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 7 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.92
54 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.91
55 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 6 v Richmond, Round 18 4.89
55 Lewis Melican Swans 9 4 v Geelong, Round 18 4.89
57 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 6 v GWS, Round 9 4.88
58 Harry Taylor Cats 18 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.83
59 Will Day Hawks 11 3 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.82
60 Trent Rivers Demons 9 2 v Essendon, Round 18 4.78
61 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 4.76
62 Kade Simpson Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.71
62 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 3 v Sydney, Round 15 4.71
64 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.67
65 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.65
66 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 5 v Essendon, Round 18 4.64
67 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.61
68 Jack Payne Lions 5 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.60
69 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.56
70 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 2 v Geelong, Round 16 4.50
70 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 6 v West Coast, Round 18 4.50
72 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 9 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 4.46
73 Harry Perryman Giants 16 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.44
74 Daniel Talia Crows 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 4.43
75 Dougal Howard Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.37
75 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.37
77 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 3 v West Coast, Round 18 4.36
77 Zachary Williams Giants 11 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.36
79 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.35
79 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 4.35
81 James Harmes Demons 13 4 v Sydney, Round 15 4.31
81 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.31
81 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.31
84 Phil Davis Giants 10 0 v Essendon, Round 10 4.30
85 James Frawley Hawks 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.29
86 Max Gawn Demons 14 4 v Essendon, Round 18 4.21
87 Mark Blicavs Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 4.20
88 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 4.17
88 Bachar Houli Tigers 12 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.17
88 Alex Witherden Lions 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 13 4.17
91 Rory Laird Crows 17 6 v Richmond, Round 18 4.12
91 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.12
91 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 4.12
94 Lachie Neale Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.11
94 Ben Paton Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.11
94 Noah Answerth Lions 9 5 v Sydney, Round 17 4.11
97 Jayden Short Tigers 20 7 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 4.10
97 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 4.10
99 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.08
100 Hunter Clark Saints 18 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.06
100 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 3 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.06
100 Luke Brown Crows 17 6 v Richmond, Round 18 4.06
100 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.06
104 Heath Shaw Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.00
104 Tom Cole Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.00
104 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 4.00
107 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.94
107 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.94
107 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.94
107 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.94
107 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.94
112 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.93
112 Jake Kelly Crows 15 8 v Richmond, Round 18 3.93
112 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.93
115 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.91
116 Jack Henry Cats 20 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.90
117 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 0 v West Coast, Round 18 3.88
118 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 0 v West Coast, Round 15 3.86
118 Caleb Graham Suns 7 5 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.86
120 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 3 v Geelong, Round 17 3.83
121 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.82
122 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.80
123 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 3.77
124 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 4 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.75
124 Christian Salem Demons 16 5 v Essendon, Round 18 3.75
124 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 3.75
127 Nathan Broad Tigers 15 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.73
128 Reece Conca Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.71
129 Lachlan Henderson Cats 13 7 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.69
130 Jed Bews Cats 19 4 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.68
131 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.67
131 Neville Jetta Demons 6 5 v GWS, Round 17 3.67
133 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.65
133 John Noble Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.65
133 Sam Walsh Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.65
136 Mark O'Connor Cats 20 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.60
136 David MacKay Crows 10 5 v Richmond, Round 18 3.60
136 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 11 3.60
139 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 2 v Richmond, Round 18 3.59
140 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.57
140 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.57
140 Joel Smith Demons 7 2 v Essendon, Round 18 3.57
143 Sam Menegola Cats 20 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.55
144 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.53
145 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.50
145 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 4 v Adelaide, Round 9 3.50
145 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 3.50
145 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.50
149 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.47
149 Connor Budarick Suns 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 16 3.47
151 Riley Bonner Power 9 4 v Collingwood, Round 18 3.44
151 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 2 v Geelong, Round 18 3.44
153 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 18 3.40
154 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.37
155 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 3.36
155 Robbie Fox Swans 14 3 v Geelong, Round 18 3.36
157 Christian Petracca Demons 17 2 v Essendon, Round 18 3.35
158 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 3.33
159 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 16 5 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.31
160 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 4 v Essendon, Round 18 3.29
161 Aidan Corr Giants 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 16 3.27
161 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 5 v Gold Coast, Round 18 3.27
163 James Aish Dockers 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.25
163 Will Hamill Crows 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 10 3.25
163 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 3.25
166 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.20
166 Toby Nankervis Tigers 10 6 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.20
168 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.18
168 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.18
168 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 3 v Melbourne, Round 11 3.18
171 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 3.17
171 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 3.17
171 Sam Mayes Power 6 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 3.17
174 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.16
175 Mason Redman Bombers 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.15
176 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 1 v Sydney, Round 15 3.14
177 Tom Williamson Blues 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.13
178 Oliver Wines Power 17 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.12
178 Brodie Smith Crows 16 3 v Richmond, Round 18 3.12
178 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 13 3.12
181 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 2 v Geelong, Round 18 3.07
182 Marlion Pickett Tigers 18 4 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.06
183 Ed Langdon Demons 17 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.00
183 Trent Cotchin Tigers 16 7 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 3.00
183 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 15 3.00
183 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 11 3.00
183 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 2 v Adelaide, Round 18 3.00
183 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.00
183 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 3.00
190 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.93
191 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 3 v North Melbourne, Round 13 2.89
192 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.88
192 Tom Rockliff Power 16 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.88
192 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 4 v Geelong, Round 18 2.88
195 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 20 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.85
196 Luke Parker Swans 17 4 v Geelong, Round 18 2.82
197 Xavier Duursma Power 15 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.80
197 James Worpel Hawks 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 2.80
197 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.80
197 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 2.80
201 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.79
202 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.78
202 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.78
202 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 3 v Essendon, Round 13 2.78
205 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.77
206 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.75
207 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.72
208 Edward Curnow Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.71
209 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 18 2.70
210 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 2 v West Coast, Round 18 2.69
210 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 2.69
212 Jack Steele Saints 19 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.68
213 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.67
214 Josh Battle Saints 14 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.64
215 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.62
215 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.62
215 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.62
218 Peter Ladhams Power 10 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.60
218 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.60
218 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 1 v Richmond, Round 12 2.60
221 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 1 v GWS, Round 14 2.58
222 Tom McCartin Swans 14 7 v Geelong, Round 18 2.57
222 Callan Ward Giants 7 1 v West Coast, Round 13 2.57
224 Jack Viney Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 2.56
224 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 2.56
226 Matt Crouch Crows 16 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.50
226 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.50
226 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.50
226 Ryan Burton Power 8 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.50
226 George Hewett Swans 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 7 2.50
231 Noah Anderson Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.47
232 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.42
232 Rory Sloane Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 2.42
234 Touk Miller Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.41
234 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.41
236 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 2 v GWS, Round 14 2.40
236 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 2.40
236 Matt Rowell Suns 5 0 v Geelong, Round 5 2.40
239 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.38
239 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.38
239 Jack Redden Eagles 13 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.38
242 Zac Bailey Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.37
242 Mitchell Duncan Cats 19 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.37
244 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.36
245 Zak Butters Power 17 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.35
246 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 4 v West Coast, Round 18 2.33
247 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.32
248 Devon Smith Bombers 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.31
249 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.29
249 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.29
249 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 3 v Geelong, Round 17 2.29
249 Blake Acres Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.29
249 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 7 2.29
254 Karl Amon Power 19 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.26
255 Ben Keays Crows 16 7 v Richmond, Round 18 2.25
255 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.25
255 Nathan Jones Demons 8 0 v Sydney, Round 15 2.25
258 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.24
258 Brandan Parfitt Cats 17 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.24
258 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 2.24
261 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 17 2.23
261 Tom Lynch Crows 13 4 v Richmond, Round 18 2.23
263 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.22
263 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 2.22
265 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 1 v Sydney, Round 16 2.20
265 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.20
267 Grant Birchall Lions 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.19
267 James Rowbottom Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 2.19
269 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 5 v West Coast, Round 18 2.18
269 Marc Murphy Blues 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.18
271 Brad Crouch Crows 12 2 v Richmond, Round 18 2.17
271 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 1 v Geelong, Round 18 2.17
271 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.17
271 James Cousins Hawks 6 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.17
271 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 3 v Richmond, Round 6 2.17
276 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 2 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.15
277 Brad Ebert Power 14 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.14
277 Jack Ross Tigers 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 18 2.14
279 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 5 v West Coast, Round 18 2.13
280 Oliver Florent Swans 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.12
280 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 2.12
280 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.12
280 Will Setterfield Blues 16 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 2.12
280 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 17 2.12
280 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 4 v Richmond, Round 18 2.12
280 Sam Simpson Cats 8 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 2.12
287 Jack Billings Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 2.11
287 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 2.11
289 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.07
289 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.07
291 Jack Newnes Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.06
291 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.06
293 Kane Lambert Tigers 19 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.05
294 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 2.00
294 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 2.00
294 Will Snelling Bombers 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.00
294 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 2.00
294 Jack Graham Tigers 15 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.00
294 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 2.00
294 Tim Taranto Giants 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.00
294 Sam Draper Bombers 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.00
294 Dion Prestia Tigers 8 3 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 2.00
294 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 2.00
304 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.94
305 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.93
305 Jack Martin Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.93
305 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.93
305 Michael Walters Dockers 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 1.93
309 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.92
310 Gary Ablett Cats 11 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.91
311 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 1.90
311 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 4 v Collingwood, Round 13 1.90
311 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.90
314 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.89
314 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.89
316 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 2 v West Coast, Round 18 1.88
316 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.88
316 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 12 1.88
319 Tom Scully Hawks 14 1 v St Kilda, Round 16 1.86
319 Joel Selwood Cats 14 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.86
319 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.86
319 Sam Wicks Swans 7 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 1.86
323 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 0 v Fremantle, Round 17 1.83
323 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 1.83
325 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.80
325 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 1.80
325 Darcy Fort Cats 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 7 1.80
328 Nick Blakey Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.75
328 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 1.75
328 Zak Jones Saints 16 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.75
328 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.75
332 David Swallow Suns 15 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.73
333 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.72
334 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.71
334 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.71
336 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 1.70
336 Rhys Stanley Cats 10 3 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.70
338 Robbie Gray Power 19 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.68
339 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 1.67
339 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.67
339 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.67
342 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.65
343 Travis Boak Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.63
343 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.63
345 Shane Mumford Giants 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.60
345 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 2 v Carlton, Round 11 1.60
345 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 1.60
345 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1.60
349 Dustin Martin Tigers 19 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.58
349 Justin Westhoff Power 12 0 v Sydney, Round 14 1.58
351 Callum Brown Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 17 1.57
352 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.56
352 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.56
352 David Mundy Dockers 16 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 1.56
352 Connor Rozee Power 16 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.56
352 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.56
357 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 3 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.50
357 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 2 v GWS, Round 16 1.50
357 Izak Rankine Suns 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.50
357 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 1.50
357 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 1 v Gold Coast, Round 14 1.50
362 Bradley Hill Saints 19 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.47
362 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.47
364 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.46
365 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.45
365 Kane Farrell Power 11 0 v Essendon, Round 17 1.45
367 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.44
367 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 4 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.44
367 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.44
367 Shane Edwards Tigers 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.44
367 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.44
372 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.40
372 Ian Hill Giants 5 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.40
372 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 1.40
375 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.38
376 Daniel Butler Saints 19 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.37
377 Levi Casboult Blues 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.35
377 Daniel Rioli Tigers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.35
377 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.35
380 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.33
380 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.33
380 Scott Lycett Power 15 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.33
380 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 1.33
380 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 1.33
380 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 3 v Richmond, Round 17 1.33
380 Tom Green Giants 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.33
380 Jackson Hately Giants 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 16 1.33
388 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.32
389 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.30
389 Sam Reid Swans 10 0 v Geelong, Round 18 1.30
391 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 13 1.29
391 Zac Langdon Giants 7 2 v Sydney, Round 12 1.29
393 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 15 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.27
393 Chayce Jones Crows 15 0 v Richmond, Round 18 1.27
393 Jade Gresham Saints 11 1 v Geelong, Round 11 1.27
396 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 1.25
396 Will Hayward Swans 16 1 v Geelong, Round 18 1.25
396 Tom Atkins Cats 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 1.25
396 David Cuningham Blues 12 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.25
396 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 17 1.25
396 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.25
396 Zac Fisher Blues 8 2 v Adelaide, Round 17 1.25
396 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.25
396 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 1 v Richmond, Round 18 1.25
405 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.23
406 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.22
406 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 12 1.22
406 Tom McDonald Demons 9 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 1.22
409 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 2 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 1.21
410 Jason Castagna Tigers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 1.20
410 Gryan Miers Cats 20 1 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.20
410 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.20
410 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 2 v Geelong, Round 8 1.20
410 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 1 v West Coast, Round 18 1.20
410 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 17 1.20
416 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 0 v Essendon, Round 18 1.19
417 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 1 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 1.18
417 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 1 v Richmond, Round 18 1.18
419 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 2 v Essendon, Round 6 1.17
420 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.15
421 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 1.14
421 Sam Gray Swans 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 9 1.14
423 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.12
423 Jake Melksham Demons 17 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.12
423 Ned McHenry Crows 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 1.12
423 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 1.12
423 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 0 v West Coast, Round 18 1.12
428 Gary Rohan Cats 18 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 1.11
428 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 1.11
428 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 9 1.11
431 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 1 v Richmond, Round 18 1.08
432 Eddie Betts Blues 15 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 1.07
432 Dean Kent Saints 15 0 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.07
432 Steven Motlop Power 14 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.07
432 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.07
436 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.05
437 Tim Membrey Saints 18 3 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.00
437 Sam Day Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 1.00
437 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.00
437 Shane McAdam Crows 13 3 v Richmond, Round 18 1.00
437 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 18 1.00
437 James Stewart Bombers 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.00
437 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.00
437 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 1.00
437 Stefan Martin Lions 8 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.00
437 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.00
437 Ben Crocker Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 13 1.00
437 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 2 v Richmond, Semi Final 1.00
437 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 1 v Essendon, Round 18 1.00
437 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 0 v Carlton, Round 11 1.00
437 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 1.00
437 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 1.00
437 Myles Poholke Crows 5 0 v Hawthorn, Round 15 1.00
454 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.94
454 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.94
454 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.94
457 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.93
457 Todd Marshall Power 14 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.93
459 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 0 v Sydney, Round 18 0.92
460 Nick Hind Saints 10 2 v West Coast, Round 17 0.90
460 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 1 v Gold Coast, Round 11 0.90
462 Jack Darling Eagles 18 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.89
462 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 12 0.89
464 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.88
464 Bradley Close Cats 8 0 v Richmond, Round 17 0.88
466 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.87
467 Luke Breust Hawks 13 1 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.85
468 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 0.83
468 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 0 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.83
470 Brent Daniels Giants 16 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.81
470 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 1 v West Coast, Round 18 0.81
472 Harley Bennell Demons 5 1 v Adelaide, Round 10 0.80
472 Sam Flanders Suns 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 16 0.80
472 Billy Frampton Crows 5 0 v Carlton, Round 17 0.80
472 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 18 0.80
476 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.79
477 Max King Saints 18 1 v Richmond, Semi Final 0.78
477 Jack Steven Cats 9 0 v Sydney, Round 18 0.78
479 Toby Greene Giants 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.77
479 Harry McKay Blues 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.77
481 Tom Papley Swans 17 1 v Geelong, Round 18 0.76
482 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 0.75
483 Josh Corbett Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.71
483 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 0.71
485 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.70
486 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 0.67
486 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 0.67
486 Hayden McLean Swans 6 0 v Carlton, Round 16 0.67
486 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 0.67
490 Taylor Walker Crows 14 0 v Richmond, Round 18 0.64
491 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 18 0.62
492 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.61
493 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.60
493 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 1 v West Coast, Round 18 0.60
493 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 0 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 0.60
496 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 1 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.59
496 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 0.59
498 Tom De Koning Blues 7 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 0.57
498 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 1 v Essendon, Round 18 0.57
500 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 1 v North Melbourne, Round 17 0.56
500 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 3 v West Coast, Round 16 0.56
502 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 0.55
502 Mason Cox Magpies 11 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 0.55
504 Charlie Dixon Power 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 0.50
504 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 0 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 0.50
504 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 1 v Richmond, Round 18 0.50
504 Luke Jackson Demons 6 2 v North Melbourne, Round 11 0.50
504 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 0.50
509 Tom Hawkins Cats 20 0 v Brisbane, Preliminary Final 0.45
510 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 0 v Richmond, Round 13 0.43
510 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.43
510 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 0.43
513 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 0.42
513 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 0 v Geelong, Round 14 0.42
515 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 0.40
515 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 0 v Collingwood, Round 9 0.40
515 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 0.40
515 Archie Smith Lions 5 1 v Sydney, Round 17 0.40
519 Alex Sexton Suns 14 0 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.36
520 Tom Lynch Tigers 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final 0.33
521 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 1 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 0.29
522 Ben King Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 0.24
523 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 1 v Essendon, Round 18 0.17
524 Sam Weideman Demons 13 0 v Essendon, Round 18 0.15
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X