AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
2020 AFL League Effective Disposals Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Effective Disposals for Last Game Average
1 Jake Lloyd Swans 17 26 v Geelong, Round 18 20.29
2 Zachary Merrett Bombers 16 21 v Melbourne, Round 18 19.44
3 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 10 17 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 19.40
4 Lachie Neale Lions 19 17 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19.37
5 Tom Mitchell Hawks 17 28 v Gold Coast, Round 18 19.12
6 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 18 13 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 18.78
7 Matt Crouch Crows 16 21 v Richmond, Round 18 18.62
8 Andrew Gaff Eagles 18 17 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 17.72
9 Clayton Oliver Demons 17 18 v Essendon, Round 18 17.71
10 Lachie Whitfield Giants 17 16 v St Kilda, Round 18 17.35
11 Rory Laird Crows 17 20 v Richmond, Round 18 16.94
12 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 18 21 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 16.56
13 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 15 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 16.20
13 Adam Treloar Magpies 10 12 v Geelong, Semi Final 16.20
15 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 18 v West Coast, Round 18 16.12
16 James Cousins Hawks 6 20 v Gold Coast, Round 18 16.00
17 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 17 22 v West Coast, Round 18 15.94
18 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 14 18 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 15.93
19 Cameron Guthrie Cats 21 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 15.86
20 Thomas Stewart Cats 18 13 v Richmond, Grand Final 15.78
21 Jayden Short Tigers 21 18 v Geelong, Grand Final 15.71
22 Jordan Ridley Bombers 17 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 15.65
22 Luke Ryan Dockers 17 23 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 15.65
24 Travis Boak Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15.63
25 Jack Steele Saints 19 22 v Richmond, Semi Final 15.58
26 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 9 17 v North Melbourne, Round 13 15.56
27 Dylan Shiel Bombers 15 24 v Melbourne, Round 18 15.53
28 Christian Petracca Demons 17 16 v Essendon, Round 18 15.47
29 Joshua Kelly Giants 14 13 v St Kilda, Round 18 15.36
30 Tom Rockliff Power 16 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15.31
31 Adam Saad Bombers 17 16 v Melbourne, Round 18 15.24
32 Andrew McGrath Bombers 14 6 v West Coast, Round 15 15.07
33 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 17 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 15.06
33 Oliver Wines Power 17 14 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15.06
35 Ed Langdon Demons 17 15 v Essendon, Round 18 14.94
36 Sam Menegola Cats 21 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 14.90
37 Callum Mills Swans 15 17 v Geelong, Round 18 14.80
38 Mitchell Duncan Cats 20 16 v Richmond, Grand Final 14.60
39 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 18 14 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 14.50
40 Taylor Adams Magpies 19 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.47
40 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 17 15 v West Coast, Round 18 14.47
42 Bachar Houli Tigers 13 10 v Geelong, Grand Final 14.46
43 Blake Acres Dockers 7 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 14.43
44 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 16 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 14.38
45 Jack Crisp Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.37
46 James Sicily Hawks 11 9 v West Coast, Round 12 14.36
47 Alex Witherden Lions 6 9 v St Kilda, Round 13 14.33
48 Brayden Maynard Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 14.32
49 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 15 26 v West Coast, Round 18 14.20
50 Sam Docherty Blues 16 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 14.19
51 Touk Miller Suns 17 16 v Hawthorn, Round 18 14.06
52 Shannon Hurn Eagles 17 15 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 14.00
53 Brad Crouch Crows 12 15 v Richmond, Round 18 13.92
54 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 18 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 13.89
55 Luke Parker Swans 17 19 v Geelong, Round 18 13.82
56 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 17 24 v West Coast, Round 18 13.76
57 Jarryd Lyons Lions 19 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13.68
58 Christian Salem Demons 16 18 v Essendon, Round 18 13.62
59 Stephen Coniglio Giants 16 14 v St Kilda, Round 18 13.56
60 Daniel Rich Lions 15 14 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13.40
61 Sam Walsh Blues 17 19 v Brisbane, Round 18 13.35
62 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 12 17 v Geelong, Round 18 13.33
63 Brandon Ellis Suns 16 9 v Hawthorn, Round 18 13.31
64 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 16 10 v West Coast, Round 18 13.25
64 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 12 19 v Gold Coast, Round 18 13.25
66 Patrick Cripps Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 13.24
67 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 18 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 13.17
67 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 18 18 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 13.17
69 Dustin Martin Tigers 20 14 v Geelong, Grand Final 13.15
70 Michael Hurley Bombers 14 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 13.14
71 David Mundy Dockers 16 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 13.12
72 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 21 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 13.00
73 Jack Viney Demons 16 14 v Essendon, Round 18 12.94
74 Dominic Sheed Eagles 17 12 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12.88
75 Josh Daicos Magpies 18 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.83
76 John Noble Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.82
77 Dan Houston Power 17 16 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.76
77 Steven May Demons 17 16 v Essendon, Round 18 12.76
79 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 17 13 v West Coast, Round 18 12.71
79 Liam Duggan Eagles 17 16 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12.71
81 Tim Kelly Eagles 18 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12.67
82 Jack Billings Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 12.63
83 Nicholas Coffield Saints 18 13 v Richmond, Semi Final 12.61
84 Matt Rowell Suns 5 1 v Geelong, Round 5 12.60
85 Marc Murphy Blues 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 12.59
85 Darcy Parish Bombers 17 21 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.59
87 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 12 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 12.58
88 Dion Prestia Tigers 9 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 12.56
89 Hunter Clark Saints 18 12 v Richmond, Semi Final 12.50
89 Harry Perryman Giants 16 12 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.50
91 Adam Cerra Dockers 17 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 12.47
92 Jared Polec Kangaroos 13 20 v West Coast, Round 18 12.46
93 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 9 16 v West Coast, Round 18 12.44
94 James Aish Dockers 16 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 12.38
94 Luke Shuey Eagles 13 8 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 12.38
96 Shane Edwards Tigers 10 14 v Geelong, Grand Final 12.30
97 Zak Jones Saints 16 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 12.25
97 Liam Shiels Hawks 16 20 v Gold Coast, Round 18 12.25
97 Devon Smith Bombers 16 14 v Melbourne, Round 18 12.25
100 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 17 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 12.24
101 Hugh McCluggage Lions 19 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 12.16
102 Tom Lynch Crows 13 19 v Richmond, Round 18 12.15
103 Jack Bowes Suns 17 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 12.12
103 Jacob Hopper Giants 17 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 12.12
103 Sebastian Ross Saints 16 18 v Richmond, Semi Final 12.12
106 Michael Walters Dockers 14 10 v North Melbourne, Round 17 12.07
107 Kade Simpson Blues 17 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 12.06
108 James Worpel Hawks 15 16 v St Kilda, Round 16 12.00
108 Christopher Mayne Magpies 14 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.00
108 Dane Rampe Swans 11 16 v GWS, Round 12 12.00
108 David MacKay Crows 10 15 v Richmond, Round 18 12.00
112 Nick Haynes Giants 17 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 11.94
112 Kyle Langford Bombers 16 19 v Melbourne, Round 18 11.94
112 Brodie Smith Crows 16 12 v Richmond, Round 18 11.94
115 Elliot Yeo Eagles 10 13 v Carlton, Round 11 11.90
116 Ben Keays Crows 16 12 v Richmond, Round 18 11.88
117 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 13 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 11.85
118 Robbie Gray Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.84
119 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.79
120 Tom Doedee Crows 9 11 v Collingwood, Round 11 11.78
121 Harry Cunningham Swans 17 16 v Geelong, Round 18 11.76
122 Zachary Williams Giants 11 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 11.73
123 Joel Selwood Cats 15 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 11.67
124 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 11.60
125 Paul Seedsman Crows 9 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 11.56
126 Will Day Hawks 11 14 v Gold Coast, Round 18 11.55
127 Jack Lukosius Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 11.47
128 Isaac Quaynor Magpies 11 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 11.45
128 Tim Taranto Giants 11 9 v St Kilda, Round 18 11.45
130 Isaac Smith Hawks 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 11 11.40
131 Jack Redden Eagles 13 11 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 11.38
131 Daniel Hannebery Saints 8 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 11.38
133 Angus Brayshaw Demons 14 12 v Sydney, Round 15 11.36
133 Michael Hibberd Demons 14 15 v Essendon, Round 18 11.36
133 Caleb Serong Dockers 14 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 11.36
136 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 9 v Geelong, Grand Final 11.32
137 Jack Graham Tigers 16 12 v Geelong, Grand Final 11.31
138 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 20 0 v Geelong, Grand Final 11.30
138 Ryan Clarke Swans 10 13 v Geelong, Round 18 11.30
140 Ricky Henderson Hawks 7 18 v Melbourne, Round 7 11.29
141 Hamish Hartlett Power 19 9 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.26
142 Jordan Dawson Swans 16 16 v Geelong, Round 18 11.25
142 Brett Bewley Dockers 12 9 v GWS, Round 14 11.25
144 Jack Steven Cats 9 8 v Sydney, Round 18 11.22
145 Rory Sloane Crows 12 9 v Richmond, Round 18 11.17
146 Matthew Kennedy Blues 7 16 v Brisbane, Round 18 11.14
147 Zak Butters Power 17 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.12
147 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 10 v Melbourne, Round 12 11.12
149 Tom Phillips Magpies 15 13 v Brisbane, Round 15 11.07
149 David Swallow Suns 15 22 v Hawthorn, Round 18 11.07
151 Jarrod Berry Lions 17 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11.06
151 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 12 v Hawthorn, Round 18 11.06
153 Zach Tuohy Cats 19 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 11.05
154 Karl Amon Power 19 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11.00
154 Nathan Wilson Dockers 15 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 11.00
156 Edward Curnow Blues 17 13 v Brisbane, Round 18 10.94
157 Lachlan Henderson Cats 14 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.93
158 Liam Baker Tigers 20 12 v Geelong, Grand Final 10.90
159 Bradley Hill Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.89
160 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 17 12 v West Coast, Round 18 10.88
161 Max Gawn Demons 14 13 v Essendon, Round 18 10.86
162 Jackson Hately Giants 6 7 v Adelaide, Round 16 10.83
162 George Hewett Swans 6 13 v Gold Coast, Round 7 10.83
164 Blake Hardwick Hawks 16 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10.81
165 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 15 12 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 10.80
165 Connor Blakely Dockers 5 6 v GWS, Round 14 10.80
165 Jarrod Lienert Power 5 9 v Collingwood, Round 18 10.80
168 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 13 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10.77
169 Dayne Zorko Lions 17 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.76
170 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 12 14 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.67
170 Toby McLean Bulldogs 12 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 10.67
170 Jack Sinclair Saints 12 8 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.67
170 Sam Mayes Power 6 11 v Hawthorn, Round 13 10.67
174 Harry Morrison Hawks 11 15 v Gold Coast, Round 18 10.64
175 Brodie Grundy Magpies 19 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 10.63
176 Mark Blicavs Cats 21 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.62
177 Darcy Moore Magpies 18 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 10.61
178 Callum Wilkie Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 10.58
179 Noah Anderson Suns 17 17 v Hawthorn, Round 18 10.53
179 Jackson Nelson Eagles 15 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 10.53
181 Lewis Jetta Eagles 6 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 16 10.50
182 Trent Cotchin Tigers 17 10 v Geelong, Grand Final 10.47
183 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.42
184 Hugh Greenwood Suns 17 11 v Hawthorn, Round 18 10.41
185 Jade Gresham Saints 11 8 v Geelong, Round 11 10.36
186 Riley Bonner Power 9 14 v Collingwood, Round 18 10.33
187 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 16 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.31
188 Reece Conca Dockers 14 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.29
189 Trent Rivers Demons 9 12 v Essendon, Round 18 10.22
190 Grant Birchall Lions 16 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.19
191 Josh Caddy Tigers 8 6 v Adelaide, Round 18 10.12
192 Jack Higgins Tigers 10 8 v Fremantle, Round 15 10.10
192 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 10 9 v Melbourne, Round 11 10.10
194 James Harmes Demons 13 7 v Sydney, Round 15 10.08
194 Jack Madgen Magpies 13 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 10.08
196 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 16 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 10.06
197 Zac Bailey Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 10.00
197 Ethan Hughes Dockers 17 15 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 10.00
197 David Astbury Tigers 9 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 10.00
197 Callan Ward Giants 7 6 v West Coast, Round 13 10.00
201 Luke Brown Crows 17 12 v Richmond, Round 18 9.94
201 James Rowbottom Swans 16 9 v Geelong, Round 18 9.94
203 Will Snelling Bombers 17 12 v Melbourne, Round 18 9.88
204 Ben Long Saints 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 9.87
205 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 15 8 v West Coast, Round 18 9.80
206 Justin Mcinerney Swans 9 14 v Geelong, Round 18 9.78
206 Andrew McPherson Crows 9 11 v Richmond, Round 18 9.78
208 Brennan Cox Dockers 13 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.77
209 Gary Ablett Cats 12 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.75
210 Wil Powell Suns 15 14 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.73
211 Brandan Parfitt Cats 18 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.67
211 Xavier Duursma Power 15 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.67
211 Jack Martin Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 9.67
211 Tom Green Giants 6 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.67
211 Isaac Heeney Swans 6 12 v Richmond, Round 6 9.67
216 Oliver Florent Swans 17 12 v Geelong, Round 18 9.65
217 Jackson Thurlow Swans 8 7 v Geelong, Round 18 9.62
218 Timothy English Bulldogs 18 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 9.61
219 Brayden Fiorini Suns 5 3 v Richmond, Round 12 9.60
220 Will Setterfield Blues 16 11 v Adelaide, Round 17 9.50
220 David Zaharakis Bombers 10 9 v Gold Coast, Round 11 9.50
220 Derek Eggmolesse-Smith Tigers 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 9.50
223 Ben Paton Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.47
224 Mason Redman Bombers 13 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 9.46
225 Rowan Marshall Saints 19 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 9.42
226 Heath Shaw Giants 17 13 v St Kilda, Round 18 9.41
227 Peter Ladhams Power 10 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.40
228 Gryan Miers Cats 21 12 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.38
228 Adam Tomlinson Demons 13 12 v Essendon, Round 18 9.38
228 Darcy Tucker Dockers 8 0 v Geelong, Round 8 9.38
231 Matt Guelfi Bombers 11 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 9.36
231 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 11 11 v Melbourne, Round 11 9.36
233 Trent McKenzie Power 17 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.35
234 Mark O'Connor Cats 21 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.33
234 Ryan Lester Lions 15 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.33
234 Tyler Brown Magpies 9 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 9.33
237 Aidan Corr Giants 15 6 v Adelaide, Round 16 9.27
238 Lachlan Sholl Crows 8 13 v Richmond, Round 18 9.25
238 Marley Williams Kangaroos 8 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 9.25
240 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 13 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.23
241 Conor McKenna Bombers 6 9 v St Kilda, Round 12 9.17
242 Mitch Robinson Lions 19 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.16
243 Martin Gleeson Bombers 13 10 v Melbourne, Round 18 9.15
244 Harris Andrews Lions 16 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 9.12
244 Ryan Burton Power 8 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.12
244 Tom Cutler Bombers 8 14 v Melbourne, Round 18 9.12
247 Sam Simpson Cats 9 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 9.11
248 Stephen Hill Dockers 12 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 9.08
249 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 18 8 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.06
250 Ben Ainsworth Suns 16 10 v Hawthorn, Round 18 9.00
250 Nathan Broad Tigers 16 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 9.00
250 Brad Ebert Power 14 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.00
250 Jack Ross Tigers 7 9 v Adelaide, Round 18 9.00
254 Samuel Collins Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 8.94
254 Jack Newnes Blues 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.94
254 Chad Wingard Hawks 17 16 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8.94
257 Rhys Stanley Cats 11 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.91
258 Connor Rozee Power 16 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.88
259 Lachlan Fogarty Cats 6 8 v Richmond, Round 17 8.83
259 Ed Vickers-Willis Kangaroos 6 14 v West Coast, Round 18 8.83
261 Tom Cole Eagles 15 6 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.80
261 Josh Rotham Eagles 10 6 v North Melbourne, Round 18 8.80
263 Thomas Jonas Power 19 12 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.79
264 Toby Greene Giants 13 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 8.77
265 Tom Barrass Eagles 18 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.72
266 Callum Brown Magpies 14 5 v Gold Coast, Round 17 8.71
267 Jake Carlisle Saints 13 11 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 8.69
268 Dougal Howard Saints 19 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.68
269 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 6 13 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 8.67
270 Matthew De Boer Giants 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 17 8.62
271 Mitchell Hibberd Bombers 5 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 8.60
272 Jake Lever Demons 17 16 v Essendon, Round 18 8.59
273 Michael Gibbons Blues 15 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.53
274 Jed Bews Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.45
275 Travis Varcoe Magpies 9 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 18 8.44
276 Darcy Gardiner Lions 18 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 8.39
277 Zac Fisher Blues 8 6 v Adelaide, Round 17 8.38
277 Cale Hooker Bombers 8 6 v Geelong, Round 16 8.38
279 Reilly O'Brien Crows 17 14 v Richmond, Round 18 8.29
279 Robbie Fox Swans 14 9 v Geelong, Round 18 8.29
281 Lachlan Ash Giants 12 13 v Adelaide, Round 16 8.25
281 Pearce Hanley Suns 8 8 v GWS, Round 9 8.25
283 Luke Breust Hawks 13 16 v Gold Coast, Round 18 8.23
284 Harley Bennell Demons 5 5 v Adelaide, Round 10 8.20
284 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 5 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 7 8.20
284 Quinton Narkle Cats 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 6 8.20
287 Brent Daniels Giants 16 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 8.19
288 Adam Kennedy Giants 6 5 v Melbourne, Round 17 8.17
289 Jarryn Geary Saints 16 10 v Richmond, Semi Final 8.12
289 Aaron Francis Bombers 8 1 v Richmond, Round 13 8.12
289 Nathan Jones Demons 8 5 v Sydney, Round 15 8.12
292 Jake Waterman Eagles 10 7 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 8.10
293 Taylin Duman Dockers 15 7 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 8.07
293 Tom Scully Hawks 14 14 v St Kilda, Round 16 8.07
295 Jacob Weitering Blues 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 8.06
296 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 8.00
296 Daniel Rioli Tigers 18 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 8.00
296 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 17 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.00
296 Steven Motlop Power 14 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.00
296 Harry Schoenberg Crows 8 5 v Richmond, Round 18 8.00
296 Oleg Markov Tigers 6 9 v Geelong, Round 17 8.00
296 Daniel Howe Hawks 5 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 8.00
296 Tom Sparrow Demons 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 8.00
304 Dylan Grimes Tigers 20 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.95
305 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.91
306 Jordan De Goey Magpies 10 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.90
307 Tom Clurey Power 18 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.89
307 Jye Caldwell Giants 9 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 7.89
309 David Cuningham Blues 12 12 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.83
310 Noah Answerth Lions 9 4 v Sydney, Round 17 7.78
310 Lewis Melican Swans 9 10 v Geelong, Round 18 7.78
312 Noah Balta Tigers 17 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.76
313 Ben McKay Kangaroos 11 8 v West Coast, Round 18 7.73
314 Brayden Ham Bombers 10 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.70
315 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 13 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.69
316 Callum Ah Chee Lions 18 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.67
316 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 5 v Collingwood, Round 17 7.67
316 Aaron Vandenberg Demons 12 10 v Essendon, Round 18 7.67
319 Dylan Clarke Bombers 8 11 v Melbourne, Round 18 7.62
319 Dylan Stephens Swans 8 12 v Geelong, Round 18 7.62
321 Mitchell Brown Demons 5 12 v Essendon, Round 18 7.60
322 Jordan Roughead Magpies 17 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.59
322 Joshua Walker Kangaroos 17 4 v West Coast, Round 18 7.59
324 Tom Hawkins Cats 21 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.57
325 Sydney Stack Tigers 9 6 v Essendon, Round 13 7.56
326 Tom Williamson Blues 15 9 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.53
327 Daniel Lloyd Giants 12 11 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.50
328 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 13 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.46
328 Bailey Scott Kangaroos 13 8 v West Coast, Round 18 7.46
330 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Lions 9 7 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.44
331 Sam Gray Swans 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 9 7.43
332 Justin Westhoff Power 12 5 v Sydney, Round 14 7.42
333 Griffin Logue Dockers 5 13 v Adelaide, Round 5 7.40
333 Jake Riccardi Giants 5 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 7.40
333 Boyd Woodcock Power 5 5 v Collingwood, Round 18 7.40
336 Alex Keath Bulldogs 18 7 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7.39
337 Will Hayward Swans 16 9 v Geelong, Round 18 7.38
338 Jack Henry Cats 21 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.33
338 Scott Lycett Power 15 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.33
338 Tom Atkins Cats 12 10 v Port Adelaide, Qualifying Final 7.33
338 Curtis Taylor Kangaroos 9 5 v Adelaide, Round 9 7.33
342 Marlion Pickett Tigers 19 6 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.32
343 Lachlan Plowman Blues 16 6 v Brisbane, Round 18 7.31
344 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 17 10 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.29
345 Jack Gunston Hawks 16 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.25
345 Ben McEvoy Hawks 16 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.25
345 Jarrod Brander Eagles 8 3 v St Kilda, Round 17 7.25
345 Kyron Hayden Kangaroos 8 14 v Adelaide, Round 9 7.25
349 Easton Wood Bulldogs 13 9 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7.23
350 Harry Taylor Cats 19 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.21
350 Jamie Cripps Eagles 14 13 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 7.21
350 James Frawley Hawks 14 8 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.21
353 Changkuoth Jiath Hawks 5 4 v St Kilda, Round 16 7.20
353 Thomas Murphy Kangaroos 5 8 v West Coast, Round 18 7.20
355 Sam Frost Hawks 16 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 7.19
356 Darcy Macpherson Suns 12 7 v Collingwood, Round 17 7.17
356 Levi Greenwood Magpies 6 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.17
358 Ed Richards Bulldogs 17 6 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 7.12
359 Jamie Elliott Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 7.11
359 Tim Membrey Saints 18 11 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.11
361 Jason Castagna Tigers 21 5 v Geelong, Grand Final 7.10
362 Kyle Hartigan Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 7.08
363 Jake Aarts Tigers 14 4 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 7.07
364 Daniel Butler Saints 19 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.00
364 Aliir Aliir Swans 14 11 v Geelong, Round 18 7.00
364 Josh Battle Saints 14 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 7.00
364 Izak Rankine Suns 12 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 7.00
364 Colin O'Riordan Swans 8 9 v Fremantle, Round 13 7.00
364 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 7 6 v Hawthorn, Round 17 7.00
364 Luke Jackson Demons 6 10 v North Melbourne, Round 11 7.00
371 Liam Ryan Eagles 18 14 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.94
371 Cameron Rayner Lions 17 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.94
373 Daniel Talia Crows 14 6 v Richmond, Round 18 6.93
374 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 13 10 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.92
375 Josh Thomas Magpies 14 9 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.86
375 Jesse Hogan Dockers 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.86
375 Oscar McDonald Demons 7 6 v Sydney, Round 15 6.86
378 Brandon Starcevich Lions 18 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.83
378 Aiden Bonar Kangaroos 6 3 v Fremantle, Round 17 6.83
380 Jeremy Cameron Giants 17 8 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.82
380 Tom Papley Swans 17 7 v Geelong, Round 18 6.82
382 Jake Kelly Crows 15 13 v Richmond, Round 18 6.80
382 Phil Davis Giants 10 4 v Essendon, Round 10 6.80
384 Callum Sinclair Swans 13 13 v Geelong, Round 18 6.77
385 Bayley Fritsch Demons 16 9 v Essendon, Round 18 6.75
385 Tyson Stengle Crows 12 6 v Richmond, Round 18 6.75
387 Rory Lobb Dockers 17 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.71
387 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 7 7 v Essendon, Round 18 6.71
389 Nick Hind Saints 10 4 v West Coast, Round 17 6.70
389 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher Bombers 10 13 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.70
391 Brendon Ah Chee Eagles 16 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.69
392 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 14 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.64
393 Charlie Ballard Suns 16 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.62
394 Dean Kent Saints 15 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.60
394 Shane Mumford Giants 10 5 v St Kilda, Round 18 6.60
396 Jarrod Witts Suns 17 1 v Hawthorn, Round 18 6.59
397 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 11 6 v Richmond, Round 18 6.55
398 Laitham Vandermeer Bulldogs 12 1 v Geelong, Round 14 6.50
399 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 17 9 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.47
400 Kane Farrell Power 11 4 v Essendon, Round 17 6.45
401 Tom McDonald Demons 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 6.44
402 Lachlan Murphy Crows 12 5 v GWS, Round 16 6.42
403 Myles Poholke Crows 5 2 v Hawthorn, Round 15 6.40
404 Jack Darling Eagles 18 8 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.39
404 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 18 3 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 6.39
406 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 16 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 6.38
406 Bradley Close Cats 8 3 v Richmond, Round 17 6.38
406 Will Hamill Crows 8 0 v Melbourne, Round 10 6.38
409 Connor Budarick Suns 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 16 6.33
409 Travis Colyer Dockers 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.33
411 Matthew Taberner Dockers 16 8 v North Melbourne, Round 17 6.31
411 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 16 6 v West Coast, Round 18 6.31
413 Charlie Dixon Power 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.28
414 Sean Darcy Dockers 15 12 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.27
415 Brayden Ainsworth Eagles 9 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.22
415 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 9 9 v Adelaide, Round 12 6.22
417 Oscar Allen Eagles 15 9 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 6.20
417 Jay Lockhart Demons 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 13 6.20
417 Jarman Impey Hawks 5 8 v Adelaide, Round 15 6.20
417 Xavier O'Neill Eagles 5 4 v St Kilda, Round 17 6.20
417 Hayden Young Dockers 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 6 6.20
422 Esava Ratugolea Cats 12 4 v Sydney, Round 18 6.17
422 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 6 9 v Essendon, Round 6 6.17
424 Eric Hipwood Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6.16
425 Tom McCartin Swans 14 9 v Geelong, Round 18 6.14
425 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.14
425 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 14 11 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.14
428 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 17 8 v Melbourne, Round 18 6.12
429 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Richmond, Semi Final 6.08
429 Shane McAdam Crows 13 8 v Richmond, Round 18 6.08
431 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 17 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 6.00
431 Ned McHenry Crows 8 5 v Collingwood, Round 11 6.00
431 Paul Puopolo Hawks 6 9 v Gold Coast, Round 18 6.00
431 Bailey Banfield Dockers 5 5 v Geelong, Round 8 6.00
431 Darcy Fort Cats 5 6 v Collingwood, Round 7 6.00
436 Ryan Gardner Bulldogs 10 10 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.90
436 Jack Mahony Kangaroos 10 6 v Collingwood, Round 13 5.90
438 Brody Mihocek Magpies 18 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.89
438 Mitchell Hannan Demons 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 5.89
440 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 6 5 v Gold Coast, Round 14 5.83
441 Sam Day Suns 17 4 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.82
441 Jake Melksham Demons 17 6 v Essendon, Round 18 5.82
443 Ian Hill Giants 5 4 v Adelaide, Round 16 5.80
444 Gary Rohan Cats 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.79
445 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v Essendon, Round 18 5.75
446 Sam Wicks Swans 7 7 v Brisbane, Round 17 5.71
447 Sam Reid Swans 10 6 v Geelong, Round 18 5.70
448 Nick Blakey Swans 16 4 v Geelong, Round 18 5.69
449 Charlie Cameron Lions 19 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.68
449 Tom Lynch Tigers 19 3 v Geelong, Grand Final 5.68
451 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 12 5 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.67
451 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 9 8 v West Coast, Round 16 5.67
451 Sean Lemmens Suns 6 0 v Collingwood, Round 17 5.67
454 Liam Jones Blues 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.65
455 Minairo Frederick Dockers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.60
456 Chayce Jones Crows 15 2 v Richmond, Round 18 5.53
457 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 7 v Gold Coast, Round 18 5.50
457 Alex Sexton Suns 14 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.50
457 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 2 v Geelong, Round 17 5.50
457 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 10 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 18 5.50
457 James Bell Swans 8 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5.50
462 Josh Bruce Bulldogs 17 4 v St Kilda, Elimination Final 5.47
463 Mitch Georgiades Power 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 13 5.43
463 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 7 1 v Adelaide, Round 15 5.43
463 Sam Jacobs Giants 7 8 v Adelaide, Round 16 5.43
466 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 15 3 v St Kilda, Round 18 5.40
467 Patrick Ryder Saints 14 8 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 5.36
468 Jayden Laverde Bombers 6 3 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.33
469 Marc Pittonet Blues 13 7 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.31
470 Darcy Fogarty Crows 10 8 v Richmond, Round 18 5.30
471 Ben Crocker Crows 7 3 v Geelong, Round 13 5.29
471 Caleb Graham Suns 7 7 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.29
473 Eddie Betts Blues 15 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.20
473 Billy Frampton Crows 5 4 v Carlton, Round 17 5.20
475 Levi Casboult Blues 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 18 5.12
475 Sam Draper Bombers 8 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 5.12
477 Oscar McInerney Lions 19 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.11
478 Sam Weideman Demons 13 6 v Essendon, Round 18 5.08
479 Mason Cox Magpies 11 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.00
479 Darcy Cameron Magpies 10 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.00
479 Josh Corbett Suns 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 18 5.00
479 Neville Jetta Demons 6 6 v GWS, Round 17 5.00
479 Jonathon Marsh Saints 6 5 v Richmond, Semi Final 5.00
479 Keidean Coleman Lions 5 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 5.00
479 Jack Payne Lions 5 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.00
486 Todd Marshall Power 14 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.93
486 Kysaiah Pickett Demons 14 4 v Essendon, Round 18 4.93
488 Lewis Taylor Swans 9 0 v Brisbane, Round 17 4.89
489 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 8 6 v West Coast, Round 18 4.88
490 Mitch McGovern Blues 12 3 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.83
491 Daniel McStay Lions 17 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.82
492 James Stewart Bombers 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 18 4.80
492 Matt Cottrell Blues 5 4 v Sydney, Round 16 4.80
494 Mason Wood Kangaroos 8 6 v Fremantle, Round 17 4.75
495 Max King Saints 18 7 v Richmond, Semi Final 4.61
496 Lachlan Hosie Kangaroos 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 4.60
497 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 21 4 v Geelong, Grand Final 4.57
497 Tom De Koning Blues 7 2 v Brisbane, Round 18 4.57
499 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 10 7 v West Coast, Round 18 4.40
499 Andrew Phillips Bombers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 4.40
501 Shaun McKernan Bombers 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 12 4.33
502 Taylor Walker Crows 14 5 v Richmond, Round 18 4.29
502 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 7 2 v Richmond, Round 13 4.29
504 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 17 5 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 4.24
505 Mabior Chol Tigers 11 6 v Brisbane, Qualifying Final 4.18
506 Jonathon Patton Hawks 6 0 v Essendon, Round 14 4.17
507 Ben King Suns 17 8 v Hawthorn, Round 18 4.12
507 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 8 12 v Gold Coast, Round 18 4.12
509 Hayden McLean Swans 6 2 v Carlton, Round 16 4.00
510 Harry McKay Blues 13 5 v Brisbane, Round 18 3.92
511 Fischer McAsey Crows 10 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 12 3.90
512 Ben Brown Kangaroos 9 0 v Geelong, Round 10 3.89
513 Joel Smith Demons 7 3 v Essendon, Round 18 3.86
514 Jayden Hunt Demons 6 7 v Essendon, Round 18 3.83
515 Jake Stringer Bombers 10 7 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.80
515 Archie Smith Lions 5 3 v Sydney, Round 17 3.80
517 Zac Langdon Giants 7 4 v Sydney, Round 12 3.71
518 Thomas Berry Lions 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 8 3.67
519 Jacob Townsend Bombers 12 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 3.50
519 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 6 2 v Collingwood, Elimination Final 3.50
521 Stefan Martin Lions 8 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.38
522 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 5 2 v Carlton, Round 11 3.00
522 Sam Flanders Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 16 3.00
524 Brandon Matera Dockers 5 2 v Collingwood, Round 9 2.80
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2019 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X