AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
2019 AFL League Total Stoppage Clearances Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Stoppage Clearances for Last Game Total
1 Lachie Neale Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 118
2 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 104
3 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 8 v Geelong, Round 23 102
4 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 101
5 James Worpel Hawks 22 5 v West Coast, Round 23 98
6 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 96
7 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 95
8 Adam Treloar Magpies 23 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 93
8 Travis Boak Power 21 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 93
10 Tim Kelly Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 92
11 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 91
12 Dion Prestia Tigers 24 5 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 89
12 Brodie Grundy Magpies 23 7 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 89
14 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 86
15 Rory Sloane Crows 22 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 85
16 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 84
16 Tim Taranto Giants 24 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 84
16 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 84
19 Jacob Hopper Giants 21 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 83
20 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 81
20 Brad Crouch Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 81
22 David Swallow Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 80
23 Stefan Martin Lions 24 9 v GWS, Semi Final 79
24 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 76
24 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 5 v GWS, Round 23 76
24 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 2 v West Coast, Round 23 76
27 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 75
27 Luke Parker Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 75
29 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 74
29 Edward Curnow Blues 22 5 v Geelong, Round 23 74
29 David Mundy Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 74
29 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 3 v Sydney, Round 23 74
33 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 72
33 Max Gawn Demons 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 23 72
35 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 4 v Sydney, Round 23 71
35 Tom Rockliff Power 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 71
37 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 70
38 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 66
39 Joel Selwood Cats 23 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 64
40 Sam Walsh Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 63
40 Anthony Miles Suns 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 63
42 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 61
42 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 61
44 Jack Steele Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 60
45 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 59
45 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 59
45 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 7 v Geelong, Round 23 59
48 Jack Redden Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 58
48 Michael Walters Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 58
50 James Harmes Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 57
51 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 56
51 Matt Crouch Crows 19 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 56
51 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 56
54 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 54
55 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 53
56 George Hewett Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 52
56 Jack Viney Demons 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 52
58 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 50
58 Robbie Gray Power 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 50
58 Toby Greene Giants 18 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 50
58 Scott Lycett Power 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 50
58 Shane Mumford Giants 18 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 50
63 Touk Miller Suns 18 5 v GWS, Round 23 49
64 Shane Edwards Tigers 23 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 48
64 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 48
64 Jade Gresham Saints 19 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 48
64 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 48
64 Joshua Kelly Giants 16 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 48
69 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 47
69 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 47
69 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 47
69 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 47
73 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 20 46
74 Jack Crisp Magpies 23 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 45
74 Reece Conca Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 45
74 Oliver Florent Swans 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 45
74 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 45
78 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 44
78 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 44
78 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 44
78 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 44
82 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 43
82 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 43
82 Dan Houston Power 21 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 43
82 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 43
82 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 43
82 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 43
88 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 22 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 42
88 Marc Murphy Blues 19 3 v Geelong, Round 23 42
90 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 41
90 Dustin Martin Tigers 22 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 41
90 Zac Fisher Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 41
90 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 41
90 Oliver Wines Power 12 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 41
95 Adam Tomlinson Giants 23 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 40
95 Zachary Williams Giants 22 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 40
97 Christian Petracca Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 39
98 Gary Jnr Ablett Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 38
98 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 38
98 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 38
101 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 37
101 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 37
101 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 37
101 Taylor Adams Magpies 11 8 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 37
105 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 36
106 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 35
106 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 5 v GWS, Semi Final 35
108 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 34
108 Zak Jones Swans 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 34
108 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 3 v GWS, Round 23 34
108 Trent Cotchin Tigers 13 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 34
108 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 4 v Richmond, Round 13 34
113 Tom Phillips Magpies 23 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 33
113 Jack Billings Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 33
113 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 33
113 Jack Newnes Saints 20 0 v Sydney, Round 23 33
113 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 33
118 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 32
118 Karl Amon Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 32
118 Matthew De Boer Giants 17 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 32
121 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 31
121 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 31
121 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 31
121 Jack Graham Tigers 16 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 31
121 Jack Martin Suns 16 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 31
121 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 2 v West Coast, Round 23 31
127 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 30
127 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 30
127 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 4 v West Coast, Round 23 30
130 Daniel Rich Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 29
131 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 28
131 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 28
133 Xavier Duursma Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 27
133 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 27
133 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 27
133 Ivan Soldo Tigers 13 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 27
137 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 26
137 Brandon Ellis Tigers 22 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 26
137 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26
137 Christopher Mayne Magpies 20 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 26
137 Brett Deledio Giants 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 26
137 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 11 26
143 Tom Atkins Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 25
143 Nathan Jones Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 25
143 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 25
146 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 24
146 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 24
148 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 23
148 Tom Papley Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 23
148 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 1 v Hawthorn, Round 20 23
148 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 23
148 Will Brodie Suns 8 3 v Carlton, Round 18 23
153 Rory Atkins Crows 20 0 v West Coast, Round 21 22
153 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 22
153 Will Setterfield Blues 18 0 v Geelong, Round 23 22
153 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 2 v Essendon, Round 22 22
157 Brent Daniels Giants 24 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 21
157 Tom Scully Hawks 21 0 v West Coast, Round 23 21
157 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 21
157 Jake Melksham Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21
157 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 6 v Essendon, Round 22 21
162 Eddie Betts Crows 21 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 20
162 Levi Casboult Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 20
162 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 20
162 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 20
162 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 20
167 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 19
167 Samuel Reid Giants 24 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 19
167 Christian Salem Demons 20 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 19
167 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
167 Josh Caddy Tigers 17 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 19
167 Wayne Milera Crows 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19
173 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 18
173 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 18
173 Adam Saad Bombers 22 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 18
173 Brodie Smith Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 18
173 Jack Bowes Suns 15 1 v GWS, Round 23 18
173 Hunter Clark Saints 14 0 v Sydney, Round 23 18
173 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 18
180 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 17
180 Sam Gray Power 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 17
180 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 17
180 Patrick Ryder Power 17 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 17
180 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 1 v GWS, Round 23 17
180 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 17
180 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 3 v St Kilda, Round 14 17
180 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 17
180 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 17
189 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 16
189 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 16
189 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 16
189 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 16
189 Riley Knight Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 16
189 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 16
189 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 2 v GWS, Round 23 16
189 James Cousins Hawks 12 0 v GWS, Round 21 16
189 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 16
189 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 16
189 Devon Smith Bombers 7 3 v Sydney, Round 8 16
189 Jack Steven Saints 7 0 v Sydney, Round 23 16
189 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 16
189 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 4 v Sydney, Round 23 16
189 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 16
204 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15
204 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 15
204 Rory Laird Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 15
204 Josh Thomas Magpies 21 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 15
204 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 15
204 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 15
204 David MacKay Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 15
204 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 15
204 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 15
204 Sam Menegola Cats 12 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 15
204 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 15
215 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 14
215 Jack Darling Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
215 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 14
215 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 14
215 Alex Witherden Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 14
215 Connor Rozee Power 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 14
215 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14
215 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14
215 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14
215 Willem Drew Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 14
215 Jack Ross Tigers 7 2 v West Coast, Round 22 14
226 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 13
226 Josh Bruce Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 13
226 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 13
226 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 13
226 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 13
226 Zak Butters Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 13
226 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13
226 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 0 v West Coast, Round 23 13
226 David Myers Bombers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 13
235 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 12
235 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12
235 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 12
235 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 12
235 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12
235 Riley Bonner Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 12
235 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 12
235 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 0 v West Coast, Round 23 12
235 Harry Perryman Giants 17 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 12
235 Peter Wright Suns 17 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 12
235 Zac Bailey Lions 15 1 v GWS, Semi Final 12
235 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 12
235 Billy Stretch Demons 9 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12
248 Gryan Miers Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 11
248 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 11
248 Shane Savage Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 11
248 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 11
248 Mason Redman Bombers 20 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11
248 Liam Baker Tigers 18 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 11
248 Kade Simpson Blues 18 1 v Geelong, Round 23 11
248 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 1 v GWS, Round 17 11
248 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11
248 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11
248 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 1 v Hawthorn, Round 17 11
248 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 11
248 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 11
248 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11
248 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 2 v GWS, Round 18 11
263 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 10
263 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 10
263 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10
263 Nic Newman Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 10
263 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 10
263 Jordan Clark Cats 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 20 10
263 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 10
263 Tom Lynch Crows 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10
263 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 3 v GWS, Round 22 10
263 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 1 v Essendon, Elimination Final 10
263 Allen Christensen Lions 13 0 v GWS, Semi Final 10
263 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 10
263 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 10
263 David Cuningham Blues 9 0 v Geelong, Round 23 10
263 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 10
263 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 10
279 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9
279 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 9
279 Alex Sexton Suns 22 0 v GWS, Round 23 9
279 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9
279 Adam Kennedy Giants 21 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 9
279 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 9
279 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 9
279 Dale Thomas Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 9
279 Chris Masten Eagles 17 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 9
279 Mason Cox Magpies 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 20 9
279 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 9
279 Will Hayward Swans 13 0 v Fremantle, Round 18 9
279 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 9
279 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 9
279 Richard Douglas Crows 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 9
279 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9
279 Peter Ladhams Power 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 9
296 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 8
296 Harry Taylor Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8
296 Jason Castagna Tigers 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 8
296 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 23 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 8
296 Jeremy Cameron Giants 22 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 8
296 Luke Hodge Lions 22 0 v GWS, Semi Final 8
296 Callum Mills Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
296 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 8
296 Callum Brown Magpies 21 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 8
296 Ryan Burton Power 16 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 8
296 James Aish Magpies 13 1 v GWS, Round 18 8
296 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 8
296 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 8
296 Robbie Fox Swans 11 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
296 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 0 v Carlton, Round 19 8
296 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 8
296 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 1 v Gold Coast, Round 22 8
313 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 7
313 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
313 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 7
313 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 7
313 Jake Kelly Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7
313 Sam Reid Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 7
313 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 21 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 7
313 Bachar Houli Tigers 21 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7
313 Daniel Rioli Tigers 21 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7
313 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7
313 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 7
313 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 0 v Essendon, Round 19 7
313 Dougal Howard Power 15 0 v GWS, Round 19 7
313 Tom Cole Eagles 14 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 7
313 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7
313 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 7
313 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 7
313 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 7
313 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 7
313 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 0 v Essendon, Round 9 7
333 Heath Shaw Giants 24 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 6
333 Jack Henry Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6
333 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 6
333 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 6
333 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 6
333 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6
333 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
333 Justin Westhoff Power 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 6
333 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
333 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 6
333 Nathan Brown Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 6
333 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 6
333 Tom McDonald Demons 15 1 v Carlton, Round 16 6
333 Jayden Short Tigers 14 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 6
333 Liam Jones Blues 13 2 v Richmond, Round 21 6
333 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Sydney, Round 23 6
333 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6
333 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 0 v Sydney, Round 12 6
333 Sam Day Suns 10 0 v GWS, Round 23 6
333 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 0 v Geelong, Round 23 6
333 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 0 v West Coast, Round 22 6
333 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 1 v Essendon, Round 22 6
355 Tom Lynch Tigers 24 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5
355 Jordan Roughead Magpies 23 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 5
355 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
355 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
355 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 5
355 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
355 Alex Keath Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5
355 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 5
355 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
355 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5
355 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
355 Ben Long Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 5
355 Chris Burgess Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 5
355 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
355 Marty Hore Demons 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
355 Steven Motlop Power 14 0 v Richmond, Round 18 5
355 Ben Paton Saints 13 1 v Carlton, Round 22 5
355 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 5
355 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 12 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5
355 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 5
355 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 5
355 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5
355 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
355 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 5
355 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 0 v GWS, Round 23 5
355 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5
355 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 1 v Collingwood, Round 12 5
355 Jackson Hately Giants 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 21 5
355 Ian Hill Giants 7 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 5
355 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 15 5
355 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 22 5
355 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 5
355 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 3 v Geelong, Round 23 5
355 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 5
355 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 5
355 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 5
355 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 21 5
355 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
355 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 0 v Sydney, Round 21 5
394 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
394 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
394 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
394 Tim Membrey Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 4
394 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 4
394 Nick Haynes Giants 21 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4
394 Dane Rampe Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 4
394 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 4
394 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 4
394 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4
394 Tom McCartin Swans 19 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 4
394 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4
394 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 0 v Carlton, Round 21 4
394 Jamie Elliott Magpies 15 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4
394 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
394 Conor Nash Hawks 14 0 v West Coast, Round 23 4
394 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 0 v GWS, Round 21 4
394 Nick Hind Saints 11 0 v Sydney, Round 23 4
394 Corey Wagner Demons 11 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4
394 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 0 v Richmond, Round 17 4
394 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 0 v Carlton, Round 17 4
394 Ryan Lester Lions 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 4
394 Kieren Jack Swans 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 4
394 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 0 v Carlton, Round 20 4
394 Conor Glass Hawks 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 16 4
394 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 1 v Fremantle, Round 13 4
394 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 4
394 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4
394 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 2 v Gold Coast, Round 23 4
394 James Rose Swans 5 0 v GWS, Round 20 4
394 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 1 v Carlton, Round 12 4
425 Dylan Grimes Tigers 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3
425 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
425 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 3
425 James Sicily Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3
425 Nick Blakey Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
425 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 1 v West Coast, Round 23 3
425 Harry McKay Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 3
425 Sam Taylor Giants 20 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3
425 Gary Rohan Cats 19 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 3
425 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 3
425 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3
425 Thomas Jonas Power 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 3
425 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3
425 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 3
425 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3
425 Matthew Parker Saints 17 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 3
425 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 3
425 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3
425 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 0 v Essendon, Round 23 3
425 Dean Kent Saints 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 3
425 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 16 3
425 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 0 v Essendon, Round 17 3
425 Ben Ronke Swans 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
425 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 13 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3
425 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3
425 Sam Weideman Demons 11 0 v Carlton, Round 16 3
425 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 3
425 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
425 Lance Franklin Swans 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
425 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 0 v West Coast, Round 11 3
425 Josh Corbett Suns 9 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 3
425 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3
425 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 0 v West Coast, Round 12 3
425 Chayce Jones Crows 8 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3
425 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 3
425 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3
425 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3
425 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 0 v West Coast, Round 15 3
425 Ben Reid Magpies 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 15 3
425 Aidan Corr Giants 6 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3
425 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 0 v Sydney, Round 22 3
425 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 0 v West Coast, Round 20 3
425 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 3
468 Sam Frost Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
468 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2
468 Taylor Walker Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2
468 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 2
468 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2
468 Lewis Melican Swans 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
468 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2
468 Luke Brown Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2
468 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 2
468 Will Schofield Eagles 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
468 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 0 v Geelong, Round 19 2
468 Harrison Petty Demons 10 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 2
468 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 2
468 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 9 2
468 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 1 v Carlton, Round 15 2
468 Steven May Demons 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 2
468 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 0 v West Coast, Round 8 2
468 Tim Smith Demons 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 19 2
468 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 1 v GWS, Round 23 2
468 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 2
468 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2
468 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 2
468 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2
468 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2
468 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2
468 Liam Stocker Blues 5 0 v Essendon, Round 11 2
494 Nathan Broad Tigers 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1
494 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1
494 Daniel Talia Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1
494 Harris Andrews Lions 21 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1
494 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 1
494 Phil Davis Giants 21 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 1
494 Jeremy Howe Magpies 20 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1
494 Josh Battle Saints 19 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1
494 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1
494 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1
494 James Frawley Hawks 18 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1
494 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1
494 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1
494 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1
494 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1
494 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 1
494 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 1
494 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 1
494 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1
494 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1
494 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 9 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 1
494 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 1
494 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 1
494 Jake Lever Demons 8 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1
494 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 0 v Melbourne, Round 20 1
494 Kane Farrell Power 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 1
494 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
494 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 0 v Essendon, Round 23 1
494 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 0 v Geelong, Round 7 1
494 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 0 v West Coast, Round 11 1
494 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 0 v Sydney, Round 14 1
494 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1
494 Jake Stein Giants 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 1
494 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X