AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Inside 50s Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Inside 50s for Last Game Total
1 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 10 v GWS, Semi Final 161
2 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 141
3 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 4 v GWS, Grand Final 129
4 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 128
5 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 126
6 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 123
7 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 2 v GWS, Grand Final 122
8 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 120
9 Gary Ablett Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 114
10 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 113
11 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 7 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 112
12 Tim Kelly Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 111
13 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 110
14 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 109
15 Tim Taranto Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 107
16 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 106
17 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 103
18 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 98
18 James Harmes Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 98
18 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 98
21 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 97
21 James Worpel Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 97
21 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 97
21 Travis Boak Power 21 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 97
25 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 96
26 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 95
27 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 94
27 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 94
29 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 93
29 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 93
29 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 5 v West Coast, Round 23 93
32 Jade Gresham Saints 19 3 v Adelaide, Round 20 91
33 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 90
34 Toby Greene Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 88
35 Brad Crouch Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 86
35 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 86
35 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 86
38 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 85
38 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 85
38 Brodie Smith Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 85
38 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 5 v North Melbourne, Round 22 85
42 Lachie Neale Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 84
42 Rory Sloane Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 84
44 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 82
44 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 82
46 Jack Billings Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 81
46 David Mundy Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 81
46 David Swallow Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 81
49 Brent Daniels Giants 26 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 80
49 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 80
49 Christian Petracca Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 80
49 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 80
53 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 79
54 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 78
54 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 78
54 Daniel Rich Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 78
54 Nathan Jones Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 78
58 Jack Viney Demons 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 77
58 Rory Atkins Crows 20 4 v West Coast, Round 21 77
60 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 76
61 Oliver Florent Swans 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 75
61 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 75
63 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 2 v GWS, Grand Final 74
63 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 3 v Sydney, Round 23 74
65 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 73
65 Luke Parker Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 73
65 Tom Scully Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 73
68 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 1 v GWS, Semi Final 72
68 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 72
68 Marc Murphy Blues 19 4 v Geelong, Round 23 72
71 Zachary Williams Giants 24 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 71
71 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 71
71 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 71
71 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 71
75 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 69
75 Alex Sexton Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 69
75 Max Gawn Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 69
75 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 69
75 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 69
80 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 68
80 Edward Curnow Blues 22 5 v Geelong, Round 23 68
80 Riley Bonner Power 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 68
80 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 68
84 Sam Walsh Blues 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 67
84 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 22 67
84 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 67
84 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 67
88 Gryan Miers Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 66
88 Joel Selwood Cats 23 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 66
88 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 66
88 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 66
88 Tom Papley Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 66
88 Taylor Walker Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 66
88 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 66
88 Robbie Gray Power 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 66
88 Zak Jones Swans 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 66
97 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 65
97 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 65
97 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 65
100 Luke Breust Hawks 22 7 v West Coast, Round 23 64
100 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 64
100 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 64
100 Dan Houston Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 64
100 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 1 v GWS, Grand Final 64
100 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 10 v West Coast, Round 23 64
106 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 63
106 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 63
106 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 63
106 Callum Brown Magpies 22 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 63
106 Tom Rockliff Power 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 63
111 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 6 v Geelong, Round 23 62
111 Jack Newnes Saints 20 1 v Sydney, Round 23 62
111 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 62
111 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 62
111 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 62
116 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 61
116 Matt Crouch Crows 19 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 61
116 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 61
119 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 60
119 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 60
119 Connor Rozee Power 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 60
119 Karl Amon Power 17 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 60
123 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 2 v West Coast, Round 23 59
123 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 59
123 Jack Graham Tigers 16 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 59
123 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 1 v Richmond, Round 17 59
127 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 58
127 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 58
127 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 58
127 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 58
127 Reece Conca Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 58
127 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 58
127 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 6 v GWS, Grand Final 58
134 Anthony Miles Suns 17 1 v Brisbane, Round 21 57
135 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 1 v GWS, Grand Final 56
135 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 56
135 Jack Steele Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 56
135 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 56
135 Tom Lynch Crows 16 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 56
135 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 3 v GWS, Grand Final 56
141 Stefan Martin Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 55
141 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 55
143 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 54
143 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 54
143 Will Setterfield Blues 18 5 v Geelong, Round 23 54
146 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 53
146 Sam Gray Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 53
146 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 53
146 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 53
146 Oliver Wines Power 12 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 53
151 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 52
151 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 5 v GWS, Grand Final 52
151 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 52
151 Scott Lycett Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 52
155 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 51
155 Jack Redden Eagles 23 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 51
155 Shane Savage Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 51
155 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 51
155 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 51
155 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 4 v GWS, Round 17 51
161 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 50
161 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 50
161 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 50
161 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 50
165 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 49
165 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 49
165 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 49
165 Jordan Clark Cats 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 20 49
165 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 49
165 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 49
171 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 48
171 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 48
171 Liam Baker Tigers 19 1 v GWS, Grand Final 48
171 David MacKay Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 48
171 Touk Miller Suns 18 2 v GWS, Round 23 48
176 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 6 v GWS, Grand Final 47
176 Rory Laird Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 47
176 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 47
176 Xavier Duursma Power 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 47
176 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 47
176 Dale Thomas Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 47
176 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 47
176 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 47
184 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 46
184 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 46
184 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 7 v GWS, Round 23 46
184 Jake Melksham Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 46
188 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 45
188 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 2 v Hawthorn, Round 23 45
188 Nick Blakey Swans 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 45
188 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 45
188 Patrick Ryder Power 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 45
188 Brett Deledio Giants 14 3 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 45
194 Tim Membrey Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 44
194 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 44
194 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 44
194 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 44
194 Jack Martin Suns 16 1 v Collingwood, Round 20 44
194 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 3 v Geelong, Round 23 44
200 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 43
200 Tom Atkins Cats 23 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 43
200 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 43
200 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 43
200 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 4 v West Coast, Round 23 43
200 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 43
200 James Cousins Hawks 12 4 v GWS, Round 21 43
207 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 42
207 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 42
207 Gary Rohan Cats 19 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 42
210 Jack Darling Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 41
210 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 41
210 Adam Saad Bombers 22 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 41
210 Jack Bowes Suns 15 1 v GWS, Round 23 41
214 Samuel Reid Giants 26 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 40
214 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 40
214 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 40
214 Matthew Parker Saints 17 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 40
214 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 8 v GWS, Round 23 40
214 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 2 v Hawthorn, Round 20 40
214 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 40
214 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 1 v North Melbourne, Round 10 40
222 Alex Witherden Lions 23 2 v GWS, Semi Final 39
222 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 39
222 George Hewett Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 39
222 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 39
222 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 39
222 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 39
222 Justin Westhoff Power 20 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 39
222 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 39
222 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 39
231 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 38
231 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 0 v West Coast, Semi Final 38
231 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 38
231 Harry Perryman Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 38
231 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 38
231 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 2 v Carlton, Round 21 38
231 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 38
238 Nick Haynes Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 37
238 Nic Newman Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 37
238 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 37
238 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 37
238 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 37
238 Ben Long Saints 16 2 v Sydney, Round 23 37
238 Ben Ronke Swans 13 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 37
245 Daniel McStay Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 36
245 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 36
245 Sam Reid Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 36
245 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 36
245 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 20 36
245 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 1 v Geelong, Round 23 36
245 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 36
245 Sam Menegola Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 36
245 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 36
245 Devon Smith Bombers 7 2 v Sydney, Round 8 36
255 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 35
255 Zak Butters Power 19 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 35
255 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 35
255 Zac Bailey Lions 15 2 v GWS, Semi Final 35
255 Tom McDonald Demons 15 1 v Carlton, Round 16 35
255 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 35
255 Dean Kent Saints 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 35
255 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 4 v Fremantle, Round 11 35
263 Jack Henry Cats 23 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 34
263 Luke Hodge Lions 22 3 v GWS, Semi Final 34
263 Wayne Milera Crows 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 34
263 Peter Wright Suns 17 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 34
263 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 34
263 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 34
263 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 4 v Essendon, Elimination Final 34
263 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 3 v GWS, Grand Final 34
263 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 34
272 Josh Bruce Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 33
272 Christian Salem Demons 20 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 33
272 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 33
272 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
272 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 33
272 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 4 v GWS, Round 23 33
278 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 32
278 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 32
278 Ryan Burton Power 16 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 32
278 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 32
278 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 0 v West Coast, Round 18 32
283 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 2 v GWS, Grand Final 31
283 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 31
283 Dane Rampe Swans 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 31
283 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 2 v West Coast, Round 23 31
283 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 31
288 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 30
288 Kade Simpson Blues 18 1 v Geelong, Round 23 30
288 Riley Knight Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 30
288 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 30
292 Eddie Betts Crows 21 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 29
292 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 29
292 Levi Casboult Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 29
292 Mason Redman Bombers 20 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 29
292 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 29
292 Jayden Short Tigers 15 2 v GWS, Grand Final 29
292 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 29
292 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 29
292 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 29
292 Nick Hind Saints 11 3 v Sydney, Round 23 29
302 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 28
302 Harry Taylor Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 28
302 James Sicily Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 28
302 Shane Mumford Giants 20 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 28
302 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 28
302 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 28
302 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 28
302 James Aish Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 28
302 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 28
302 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 28
302 Lance Franklin Swans 10 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 28
313 Heath Shaw Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 27
313 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 27
313 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 27
313 Tom McCartin Swans 19 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 27
313 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 27
313 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 27
313 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 2 v Essendon, Round 23 27
313 Hunter Clark Saints 14 2 v Sydney, Round 23 27
313 Jack Lonie Saints 13 1 v Sydney, Round 23 27
313 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 27
313 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 27
313 Oskar Baker Demons 9 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 27
325 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 26
325 Chris Masten Eagles 17 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 26
325 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 26
325 Allen Christensen Lions 13 2 v GWS, Semi Final 26
325 Will Hayward Swans 13 1 v Fremantle, Round 18 26
325 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26
325 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 26
332 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 25
332 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 3 v St Kilda, Round 13 25
334 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 24
334 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 24
334 Ben King Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 24
334 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 24
334 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 3 v Carlton, Round 17 24
334 Richard Douglas Crows 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 24
340 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 23
340 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 23
340 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 23
340 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 23
340 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 23
340 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 23
340 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 0 v Richmond, Round 13 23
340 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 23
340 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 3 v Geelong, Round 21 23
340 Jack Ross Tigers 7 1 v West Coast, Round 22 23
350 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 22
350 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 22
350 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 22
350 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 22
350 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 14 22
350 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 3 v Essendon, Round 9 22
350 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 22
357 Phil Davis Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 21
357 Callum Mills Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 21
357 Harris Andrews Lions 21 1 v GWS, Semi Final 21
357 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 21
357 Marty Hore Demons 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 21
357 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 2 v GWS, Grand Final 21
357 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 0 v Carlton, Round 19 21
357 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 21
357 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 2 v West Coast, Round 23 21
366 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 20
366 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 20
366 Alex Keath Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 20
366 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 20
366 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 20
366 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 20
366 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 1 v West Coast, Round 23 20
366 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 19 20
366 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 5 v Hawthorn, Round 17 20
366 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 20
366 Billy Stretch Demons 9 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 20
366 Will Brodie Suns 8 2 v Carlton, Round 18 20
366 Chayce Jones Crows 8 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 20
366 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 20
366 David Myers Bombers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 20
381 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 19
381 Sam Frost Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 19
381 Jake Kelly Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19
381 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
381 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 19
381 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 1 v Essendon, Round 19 19
381 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 19
381 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 19
381 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 1 v GWS, Round 21 19
381 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 19
381 Willem Drew Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 19
381 Todd Marshall Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 19
381 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 19
394 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 18
394 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 18
394 Corey Wagner Demons 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18
394 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 18
398 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 17
398 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 17
398 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 17
398 Thomas Jonas Power 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 17
398 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 1 v West Coast, Round 23 17
398 Dougal Howard Power 15 1 v GWS, Round 19 17
398 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 1 v West Coast, Round 22 17
398 Kieren Jack Swans 8 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 17
398 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 20 17
398 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 17
408 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 16
408 Tom Clurey Power 21 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 16
408 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 16
408 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 16
408 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 0 v GWS, Grand Final 16
408 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 0 v Essendon, Round 17 16
408 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 0 v Essendon, Round 22 16
408 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 1 v Sydney, Round 12 16
408 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 7 v Sydney, Round 23 16
417 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 15
417 Sam Taylor Giants 22 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 15
417 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15
417 Robbie Fox Swans 11 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 15
417 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 15
417 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 0 v West Coast, Round 15 15
423 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 14
423 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 2 v Geelong, Round 19 14
423 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 14
423 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 1 v West Coast, Round 8 14
423 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14
423 Conor Glass Hawks 7 1 v Collingwood, Round 16 14
423 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 15 14
423 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
431 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 13
431 Conor Nash Hawks 14 0 v West Coast, Round 23 13
431 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 1 v West Coast, Round 23 13
431 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 0 v Richmond, Round 17 13
431 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 13
431 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 13
431 Ryan Lester Lions 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 13
431 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 1 v Melbourne, Round 17 13
431 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
431 Jackson Hately Giants 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 21 13
431 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 0 v Fremantle, Round 13 13
431 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
431 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 13
431 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 1 v GWS, Round 18 13
431 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 13
431 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 3 v West Coast, Round 20 13
447 Josh Battle Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 12
447 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 12
447 Sam Day Suns 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 12
447 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 2 v West Coast, Round 11 12
447 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 0 v Geelong, Round 23 12
447 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 1 v West Coast, Round 12 12
447 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 12
447 Ian Hill Giants 8 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 12
447 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12
447 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 12
457 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 11
457 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11
457 Luke Brown Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11
457 Tom Cole Eagles 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 18 11
457 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 1 v Melbourne, Round 16 11
457 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 11
457 Josh Corbett Suns 9 1 v Adelaide, Round 17 11
457 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11
457 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 1 v Carlton, Round 15 11
457 Kane Farrell Power 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 11
457 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 11
457 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 2 v Essendon, Round 22 11
457 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11
457 Jacob Heron Suns 5 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 11
457 Peter Ladhams Power 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 11
457 John Noble Magpies 5 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11
473 David Astbury Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 10
473 James Frawley Hawks 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 10
473 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 10
473 Joshua Walker Lions 11 0 v Hawthorn, Round 19 10
473 Sam Weideman Demons 11 1 v Carlton, Round 16 10
473 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 1 v Essendon, Round 22 10
473 Tim Smith Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 10
473 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 2 v Geelong, Round 23 10
473 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 10
473 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 0 v Carlton, Round 12 10
483 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 9
483 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 9
483 Chris Burgess Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 9
483 Harrison Petty Demons 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 9
483 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 9
483 Neville Jetta Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 9
483 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9
483 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 9
483 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 3 v Sydney, Round 22 9
483 James Rose Swans 5 2 v GWS, Round 20 9
493 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8
493 Marcus Adams Lions 10 0 v GWS, Semi Final 8
493 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 8
493 Jake Lever Demons 8 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8
493 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 22 8
493 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 8
493 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8
493 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 8
493 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8
493 Liam Stocker Blues 5 1 v Essendon, Round 11 8
503 Daniel Talia Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7
503 Lewis Melican Swans 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 7
503 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 7
503 Will Schofield Eagles 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
503 Liam Jones Blues 13 1 v Richmond, Round 21 7
503 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 7
503 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 7
503 Steven May Demons 8 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 7
503 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 2 v Carlton, Round 20 7
503 Charlie Constable Cats 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 7
503 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 12 7
503 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 0 v West Coast, Round 11 7
503 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 21 7
503 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 7
517 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 6
517 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 6
517 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6
517 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 6
517 Ben Reid Magpies 8 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6
517 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6
517 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 6
524 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 5
524 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 5
524 Nathan Brown Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 5
524 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 5
524 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 5
524 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
524 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 5
524 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 3 v GWS, Semi Final 5
524 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
533 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 4
533 Samuel Collins Suns 9 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 4
533 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 4
533 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 1 v GWS, Round 23 4
533 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 2 v Geelong, Round 7 4
533 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 4
539 Aidan Corr Giants 8 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 3
539 Jake Stein Giants 5 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 3
541 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2
541 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 0 v Sydney, Round 14 2
543 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 0 v Essendon, Round 23 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X