AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Handballs Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Handballs for Last Game Total
1 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 15 v GWS, Preliminary Final 454
2 Lachie Neale Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 441
3 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 18 v GWS, Elimination Final 427
4 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 413
5 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 397
6 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 11 v Geelong, Round 23 350
6 Matt Crouch Crows 19 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 350
8 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 344
9 Travis Boak Power 21 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 331
10 Brad Crouch Crows 22 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 328
11 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 313
12 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 310
13 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 304
14 Rory Laird Crows 22 18 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 301
15 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 3 v GWS, Grand Final 300
16 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 298
16 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 298
18 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 291
18 George Hewett Swans 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 291
20 Tim Taranto Giants 26 16 v Richmond, Grand Final 290
21 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 287
22 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 279
23 Jack Redden Eagles 23 11 v Geelong, Semi Final 277
24 Rory Sloane Crows 22 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 276
25 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 14 v GWS, Preliminary Final 275
25 James Worpel Hawks 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 275
27 David Mundy Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 273
28 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 271
29 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 269
30 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 265
30 James Harmes Demons 22 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 265
30 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 265
33 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 262
34 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 23 v Melbourne, Round 23 261
35 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 260
36 Luke Parker Swans 22 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 256
36 Sam Walsh Blues 22 12 v Geelong, Round 23 256
38 Tim Kelly Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 254
39 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 253
40 Jack Billings Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 250
40 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 12 v GWS, Grand Final 250
42 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 18 v Sydney, Round 23 249
43 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 246
44 Jack Steele Saints 20 13 v Sydney, Round 23 243
44 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 243
46 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 3 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 241
47 Tom Rockliff Power 18 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 240
48 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 239
49 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 12 v West Coast, Elimination Final 236
50 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 13 v GWS, Grand Final 235
50 Jack Viney Demons 21 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 235
52 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 10 v GWS, Semi Final 234
53 Robbie Gray Power 19 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 232
54 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 230
54 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 230
56 Edward Curnow Blues 22 9 v Geelong, Round 23 229
57 David Swallow Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 227
58 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 11 v GWS, Grand Final 224
58 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 224
58 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 224
61 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 222
62 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 221
63 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 219
63 Touk Miller Suns 18 10 v GWS, Round 23 219
65 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 6 v West Coast, Round 23 217
66 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 6 v GWS, Grand Final 216
67 Joel Selwood Cats 23 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 215
68 Nathan Jones Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 210
68 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 210
70 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 209
71 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 208
72 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 205
73 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 204
73 Marc Murphy Blues 19 16 v Geelong, Round 23 204
73 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 204
76 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 8 v GWS, Semi Final 201
76 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 201
78 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 200
78 Christian Petracca Demons 22 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 200
80 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 196
81 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 11 v GWS, Round 23 195
82 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 14 v Sydney, Round 23 194
83 Tom Scully Hawks 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 193
84 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 192
84 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 192
86 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 190
87 Gary Ablett Cats 24 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 189
88 Xavier Duursma Power 20 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 188
89 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 186
90 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 183
91 Brent Daniels Giants 26 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 181
91 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 8 v GWS, Semi Final 181
91 Sam Gray Power 20 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 181
94 Dan Houston Power 21 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 179
95 Brodie Smith Crows 22 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 178
95 Zac Fisher Blues 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 178
97 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 177
98 Michael Walters Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 176
99 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 175
99 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 11 v Brisbane, Round 20 175
101 Callum Mills Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 174
101 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 174
103 Jade Gresham Saints 19 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 173
104 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 171
104 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 10 v North Melbourne, Round 22 171
106 Connor Rozee Power 22 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 170
106 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 170
108 Stefan Martin Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 168
108 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 168
108 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 168
108 Oliver Wines Power 12 18 v Fremantle, Round 23 168
112 Samuel Reid Giants 26 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 165
112 Reece Conca Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 165
112 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 165
112 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 7 v Sydney, Round 23 165
116 Zak Jones Swans 17 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 163
117 Tom Atkins Cats 23 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 162
117 Callum Brown Magpies 22 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 162
119 Toby Greene Giants 19 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 161
120 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 160
120 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 160
120 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 7 v Carlton, Round 21 160
123 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 159
123 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 159
125 Dane Rampe Swans 21 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 157
125 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 9 v Sydney, Round 23 157
125 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 20 157
128 Gryan Miers Cats 25 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 156
128 Oliver Florent Swans 21 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 156
128 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 156
131 Liam Baker Tigers 19 6 v GWS, Grand Final 155
132 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 154
132 Blake Acres Saints 19 8 v Sydney, Round 23 154
132 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 7 v West Coast, Round 23 154
135 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 6 v GWS, Grand Final 153
136 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 152
136 Zachary Williams Giants 24 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 152
136 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 152
136 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 152
136 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 152
141 Scott Lycett Power 18 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 151
142 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 6 v Collingwood, Round 22 150
142 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 150
144 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 6 v GWS, Round 23 149
144 Adam Saad Bombers 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 149
146 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 148
146 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 11 v West Coast, Round 23 148
146 Christian Salem Demons 20 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 148
146 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 8 v GWS, Round 23 148
150 Karl Amon Power 17 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 146
151 Harry Taylor Cats 24 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 145
152 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 144
152 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 144
152 Shane Savage Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 144
155 Jake Kelly Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 142
156 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 139
157 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 138
158 Luke Breust Hawks 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 137
159 Jack Bowes Suns 15 6 v GWS, Round 23 136
160 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 135
160 Rory Atkins Crows 20 6 v West Coast, Round 21 135
160 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 135
160 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 135
160 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 17 v Richmond, Round 13 135
165 Paddy Dow Blues 19 7 v Geelong, Round 23 134
165 Harry Perryman Giants 19 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 134
165 Hunter Clark Saints 14 6 v Sydney, Round 23 134
168 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 132
168 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 8 v GWS, Round 23 132
168 Shane Mumford Giants 20 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 132
168 Zak Butters Power 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 132
172 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 131
172 Justin Westhoff Power 20 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 131
174 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 129
174 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 129
176 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 128
176 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 128
176 Jack Newnes Saints 20 4 v Sydney, Round 23 128
179 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 127
179 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 127
179 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 127
182 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 126
182 Wayne Milera Crows 17 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 126
182 Anthony Miles Suns 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 21 126
182 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 126
186 David MacKay Crows 18 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 125
187 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 124
187 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 124
187 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 6 v GWS, Grand Final 124
190 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 5 v GWS, Grand Final 123
191 Daniel McStay Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 122
191 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 122
193 Sam Taylor Giants 22 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 121
193 Riley Knight Crows 15 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 121
193 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 121
196 Phil Davis Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 120
196 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 120
198 Max Gawn Demons 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 119
198 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 119
198 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 119
198 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 10 v North Melbourne, Round 10 119
202 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 118
202 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 9 v Melbourne, Round 22 118
202 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 6 v GWS, Grand Final 118
205 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 3 v West Coast, Round 23 117
206 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 116
206 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 116
206 Dale Thomas Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 116
206 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 3 v GWS, Grand Final 116
206 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 116
206 Brett Deledio Giants 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 116
212 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 9 v West Coast, Round 23 115
213 Nick Haynes Giants 23 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 114
213 Will Setterfield Blues 18 2 v Geelong, Round 23 114
213 Chris Masten Eagles 17 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 114
216 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 113
216 Tom Lynch Crows 16 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 113
218 James Sicily Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 112
218 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 112
218 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 112
218 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 9 v West Coast, Round 23 112
222 Josh Bruce Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 109
222 Sam Reid Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 109
222 Mason Redman Bombers 20 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 109
222 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 109
226 Daniel Rich Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 108
226 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 108
226 Sam Frost Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 108
226 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 6 v GWS, Round 23 108
230 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 107
231 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 106
231 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 106
231 Harris Andrews Lions 21 4 v GWS, Semi Final 106
231 Alex Keath Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 106
231 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 20 106
236 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 105
236 Tim Membrey Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 105
236 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 105
236 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 105
236 Jack Martin Suns 16 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 105
236 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 5 v Essendon, Round 23 105
242 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 104
242 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 104
242 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 104
245 Heath Shaw Giants 26 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 103
246 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 102
246 Kade Simpson Blues 18 1 v Geelong, Round 23 102
246 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 102
246 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 3 v Fremantle, Round 11 102
250 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 101
250 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 101
250 Sam Menegola Cats 12 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 101
253 Nic Newman Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 100
254 Tom Papley Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 99
255 Daniel Talia Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 98
255 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 98
255 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 98
255 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 98
255 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 98
255 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 98
255 James Aish Magpies 14 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 98
255 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 5 v St Kilda, Round 13 98
263 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 97
263 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 97
263 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 97
263 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 97
263 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 97
268 Eddie Betts Crows 21 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 96
268 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 96
268 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 96
268 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 96
268 Will Brodie Suns 8 16 v Carlton, Round 18 96
273 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 95
273 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 95
273 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 95
273 Steven Motlop Power 14 7 v Richmond, Round 18 95
277 Luke Hodge Lions 22 8 v GWS, Semi Final 94
277 Riley Bonner Power 19 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 94
277 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 94
277 Ryan Burton Power 16 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 94
281 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 93
281 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 93
281 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 13 v GWS, Preliminary Final 93
284 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 92
284 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 6 v Collingwood, Round 22 92
284 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 6 v Essendon, Round 19 92
284 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 7 v Essendon, Round 17 92
288 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 91
288 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 12 v GWS, Round 23 91
288 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 5 v St Kilda, Round 9 91
291 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 90
291 David Astbury Tigers 22 2 v GWS, Grand Final 90
291 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 90
291 James Cousins Hawks 12 8 v GWS, Round 21 90
295 Alex Witherden Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 89
295 Taylor Walker Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 89
295 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 3 v West Coast, Round 23 89
298 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 87
298 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 87
298 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 87
298 Willem Drew Power 10 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 87
298 Charlie Constable Cats 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 87
303 Thomas Jonas Power 18 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 86
303 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 2 v GWS, Round 22 86
305 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 85
305 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 85
305 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 85
308 Jack Darling Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 84
308 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 84
308 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 4 v Melbourne, Round 14 84
311 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 6 v West Coast, Round 23 83
311 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 11 v Geelong, Round 19 83
313 Ben Paton Saints 13 2 v Carlton, Round 22 82
314 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 81
314 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 81
314 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 19 81
317 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 80
317 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 4 v GWS, Round 22 80
317 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 80
320 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 5 v Hawthorn, Round 23 79
320 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 79
320 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 20 79
320 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 11 v GWS, Grand Final 79
320 David Cuningham Blues 9 6 v Geelong, Round 23 79
325 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 78
325 Jordan Clark Cats 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 20 78
325 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 78
325 Tom McDonald Demons 15 5 v Carlton, Round 16 78
325 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 12 v Essendon, Round 22 78
330 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 77
331 Josh Battle Saints 19 5 v Sydney, Round 23 76
331 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 22 76
331 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 76
334 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 75
335 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 74
335 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 3 v GWS, Round 17 74
335 Zac Bailey Lions 15 8 v GWS, Semi Final 74
335 Luke Brown Crows 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 74
335 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 10 v West Coast, Round 23 74
340 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 4 v GWS, Grand Final 73
340 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 73
340 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 73
340 Marty Hore Demons 14 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 73
340 James Rowbottom Swans 12 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 73
345 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 72
346 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 71
346 Conor Nash Hawks 14 3 v West Coast, Round 23 71
348 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 70
348 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 70
350 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 69
350 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 1 v Geelong, Round 23 69
352 Nick Blakey Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 68
352 Tom Clurey Power 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 68
352 Noah Answerth Lions 19 3 v GWS, Semi Final 68
352 Jayden Short Tigers 15 7 v GWS, Grand Final 68
352 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 8 v St Kilda, Round 14 68
357 Jack Henry Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 66
357 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 66
357 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 66
357 Lewis Melican Swans 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 66
357 Nathan Brown Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 66
357 Allen Christensen Lions 13 4 v GWS, Semi Final 66
363 Alex Sexton Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 65
363 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 4 v Hawthorn, Round 23 65
363 Billy Stretch Demons 9 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 65
366 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 64
366 Tom McCartin Swans 19 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 64
366 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 5 v Essendon, Elimination Final 64
369 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 63
369 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v West Coast, Round 23 63
369 Brad Ebert Power 11 3 v Brisbane, Round 17 63
369 Robbie Fox Swans 11 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 63
369 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 63
369 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 63
369 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 63
369 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 63
377 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 62
378 James Frawley Hawks 18 4 v West Coast, Round 23 61
378 Matthew Parker Saints 17 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 61
378 Patrick Ryder Power 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 61
378 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 61
378 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 4 v West Coast, Round 18 61
383 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 60
383 Peter Wright Suns 17 1 v Collingwood, Round 20 60
383 Dougal Howard Power 15 1 v GWS, Round 19 60
383 Chris Burgess Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 60
383 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 3 v GWS, Grand Final 60
388 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 59
389 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 58
389 Will Hayward Swans 13 7 v Fremantle, Round 18 58
391 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 57
391 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 57
391 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 10 v Fremantle, Round 22 57
391 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 57
395 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 55
395 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 4 v Essendon, Round 19 55
395 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 55
395 Sam Day Suns 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 55
395 Jack Steven Saints 7 9 v Sydney, Round 23 55
400 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 54
400 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 54
400 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 3 v Hawthorn, Round 17 54
400 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 54
400 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 54
400 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 54
406 Tom Cole Eagles 14 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 53
406 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 5 v Melbourne, Round 16 53
406 Sam Weideman Demons 11 3 v Carlton, Round 16 53
406 David Myers Bombers 7 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 53
406 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 12 v Essendon, Round 22 53
406 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 14 v Sydney, Round 23 53
412 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 1 v Geelong, Round 23 52
412 Jake Melksham Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 52
412 Richard Douglas Crows 9 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 52
412 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 4 v Sydney, Round 14 52
412 Jackson Hately Giants 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 21 52
417 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 51
417 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 51
417 Ben Long Saints 16 2 v Sydney, Round 23 51
417 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 4 v West Coast, Round 8 51
417 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 51
417 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 8 v GWS, Round 18 51
423 Jack Lonie Saints 13 3 v Sydney, Round 23 50
423 Corey Wagner Demons 11 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 50
423 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 50
423 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 9 v West Coast, Round 23 50
427 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 49
427 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 49
427 Ben Ronke Swans 13 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 49
430 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 48
430 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 2 v Essendon, Round 23 48
430 Devon Smith Bombers 7 9 v Sydney, Round 8 48
430 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 48
434 Harry McKay Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 47
434 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 47
434 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 47
434 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 7 v West Coast, Round 15 47
434 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 47
439 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 6 v GWS, Round 21 46
439 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 46
439 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 9 v Carlton, Round 15 46
439 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 46
443 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 45
443 Joshua Walker Lions 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 19 45
443 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 9 v Geelong, Round 23 45
443 Oskar Baker Demons 9 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 45
443 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 10 v Melbourne, Round 21 45
448 Samuel Collins Suns 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 44
448 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 6 v Essendon, Round 9 44
448 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 44
448 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 44
452 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 42
452 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 42
452 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 2 v West Coast, Round 12 42
452 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 22 42
456 Dean Kent Saints 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 41
456 Chayce Jones Crows 8 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 41
456 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 8 v Fremantle, Round 13 41
456 Peter Ladhams Power 5 4 v North Melbourne, Round 22 41
460 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 5 v Geelong, Round 23 40
460 Charlie Dixon Power 9 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 40
460 Jake Lever Demons 8 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 40
460 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 3 v Gold Coast, Round 22 40
460 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 4 v GWS, Round 23 40
460 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 6 v Geelong, Round 23 40
466 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 5 v Melbourne, Round 17 39
466 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 21 39
466 John Noble Magpies 5 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 39
469 Harrison Petty Demons 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 38
469 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 3 v Richmond, Round 17 38
469 Conor Glass Hawks 7 6 v Collingwood, Round 16 38
472 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 37
472 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 37
472 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 37
475 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 1 v Carlton, Round 19 36
475 Neville Jetta Demons 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 19 36
475 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 8 v Essendon, Round 22 36
478 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 35
478 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 35
480 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 34
480 Nick Hind Saints 11 2 v Sydney, Round 23 34
480 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 34
483 Ben King Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 33
483 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 33
483 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 3 v West Coast, Round 11 33
483 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
487 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 3 v Sydney, Round 23 32
487 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 32
487 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 7 v Collingwood, Round 23 32
487 Ben Reid Magpies 8 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 32
487 Tim Smith Demons 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 19 32
492 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 31
492 Marcus Adams Lions 10 4 v GWS, Semi Final 31
492 Josh Corbett Suns 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 17 31
492 Jacob Heron Suns 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 31
496 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
496 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 3 v GWS, Round 23 30
496 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 6 v Carlton, Round 12 30
499 Liam Jones Blues 13 2 v Richmond, Round 21 29
499 Ian Hill Giants 8 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 29
499 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 4 v GWS, Round 23 29
499 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 4 v Geelong, Round 15 29
499 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 29
499 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 9 29
505 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 28
506 Ryan Lester Lions 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 27
506 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 27
508 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 2 v GWS, Grand Final 26
508 Todd Marshall Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 26
508 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 26
508 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 26
508 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 1 v GWS, Semi Final 26
508 Liam Stocker Blues 5 3 v Essendon, Round 11 26
514 Aidan Corr Giants 8 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 25
514 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 7 v Gold Coast, Round 23 25
514 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 25
514 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 25
518 Kieren Jack Swans 8 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 24
518 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 4 v Geelong, Round 7 24
518 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 4 v West Coast, Round 20 24
518 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 24
522 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 2 v West Coast, Round 22 23
522 Kane Farrell Power 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 23
522 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 23
525 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 22
525 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 22
525 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 8 v Sydney, Round 14 22
525 James Rose Swans 5 0 v GWS, Round 20 22
529 Lance Franklin Swans 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 21
529 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 3 v Collingwood, Round 12 21
531 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 20
531 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 20
531 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 0 v Sydney, Round 21 20
534 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 19
534 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 1 v Melbourne, Round 20 19
536 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 3 v Carlton, Round 20 18
537 Steven May Demons 8 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 17
537 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 17
539 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 3 v Sydney, Round 22 14
539 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 14
539 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 14
542 Jake Stein Giants 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 13
543 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 12
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X