AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Total Clearances Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clearances for Last Game Total
1 Lachie Neale Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 190
2 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 13 v Geelong, Round 23 168
3 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 160
4 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 157
5 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 156
6 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 150
7 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 4 v GWS, Grand Final 148
8 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 146
9 Tim Kelly Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 145
10 Travis Boak Power 21 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 144
11 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 143
12 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 142
12 James Worpel Hawks 22 8 v West Coast, Round 23 142
14 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 141
15 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 139
15 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 139
17 Tim Taranto Giants 26 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 137
17 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 137
19 Rory Sloane Crows 22 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 132
20 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 130
21 David Mundy Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 124
21 Luke Parker Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 124
23 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 122
24 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 120
24 Brad Crouch Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 120
24 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 11 v St Kilda, Round 23 120
27 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 119
28 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 118
28 David Swallow Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 118
30 Stefan Martin Lions 24 11 v GWS, Semi Final 116
31 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 7 v Sydney, Round 23 114
32 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 6 v GWS, Round 23 110
32 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 110
34 Tom Rockliff Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 108
35 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 105
36 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 104
36 Edward Curnow Blues 22 8 v Geelong, Round 23 104
36 Max Gawn Demons 21 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 104
39 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 3 v GWS, Grand Final 99
40 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 98
41 James Harmes Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 97
42 Jack Redden Eagles 23 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 94
42 Joel Selwood Cats 23 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 94
42 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 94
42 Matt Crouch Crows 19 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 94
46 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 93
47 Jack Viney Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 91
48 George Hewett Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 88
49 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 6 v GWS, Grand Final 86
49 Jack Steele Saints 20 6 v Sydney, Round 23 86
51 Jade Gresham Saints 19 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 85
52 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 84
52 Anthony Miles Suns 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 84
54 Michael Walters Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 83
54 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 83
54 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 7 v Geelong, Round 23 83
57 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 82
58 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 80
59 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 79
59 Robbie Gray Power 19 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 79
59 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 79
59 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 4 v Brisbane, Round 20 79
63 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 77
63 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 77
63 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 77
66 Touk Miller Suns 18 7 v GWS, Round 23 76
66 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 76
68 Sam Walsh Blues 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 75
69 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 72
70 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 71
70 Scott Lycett Power 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 71
72 Shane Mumford Giants 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 70
72 Toby Greene Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 70
74 Zachary Williams Giants 24 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 68
74 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 68
76 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 67
76 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 67
76 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 67
79 Reece Conca Dockers 22 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 66
79 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 66
79 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 66
82 Oliver Wines Power 12 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 65
83 Marc Murphy Blues 19 5 v Geelong, Round 23 64
84 Zac Fisher Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 63
84 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 63
86 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 62
87 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 59
87 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 59
87 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 59
90 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 58
90 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 58
90 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 6 v GWS, Semi Final 58
90 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 58
94 Oliver Florent Swans 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 57
94 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 57
96 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 56
97 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 2 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 54
97 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 54
97 Jack Martin Suns 16 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 54
100 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 52
100 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 52
100 Christian Petracca Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 52
103 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 51
103 Dan Houston Power 21 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 51
105 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 50
106 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 49
106 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 2 v GWS, Grand Final 49
108 Gary Ablett Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 48
108 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 48
108 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 6 v Richmond, Round 13 48
111 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 47
111 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 47
113 Jack Billings Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 46
113 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 46
113 Zak Jones Swans 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 46
116 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 43
116 Nathan Jones Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 43
116 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 43
116 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 43
120 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 42
120 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 42
120 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 3 v North Melbourne, Round 10 42
120 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 4 v Fremantle, Round 11 42
124 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 41
124 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 7 v West Coast, Round 23 41
126 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 40
126 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 40
126 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 40
129 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 39
129 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 39
129 Jack Graham Tigers 16 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 39
129 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 4 v West Coast, Round 23 39
133 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 38
133 Karl Amon Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 38
133 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 4 v GWS, Round 23 38
133 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 38
133 Will Brodie Suns 8 6 v Carlton, Round 18 38
138 Xavier Duursma Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 36
138 Jack Bowes Suns 15 2 v GWS, Round 23 36
140 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 1 v GWS, Grand Final 35
140 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 35
140 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 35
140 Patrick Ryder Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 35
144 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 4 v GWS, Semi Final 34
144 Jack Newnes Saints 20 0 v Sydney, Round 23 34
146 Tom Atkins Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 33
146 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 33
146 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 33
146 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 2 v Hawthorn, Round 20 33
146 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 3 v GWS, Grand Final 33
146 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 3 v Essendon, Round 22 33
152 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 32
152 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 32
152 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 32
152 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 2 v GWS, Grand Final 32
152 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 32
157 Daniel Rich Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 31
157 Tom Papley Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 31
157 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 31
157 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 31
157 Jake Melksham Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 31
162 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 30
162 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 30
162 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 30
165 Rory Atkins Crows 20 1 v West Coast, Round 21 29
165 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 3 v GWS, Grand Final 29
167 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 28
168 Will Setterfield Blues 18 0 v Geelong, Round 23 27
168 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 27
170 Brent Daniels Giants 26 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 26
170 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 26
170 Brodie Smith Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 26
170 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 26
170 Brett Deledio Giants 14 0 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 26
170 James Cousins Hawks 12 1 v GWS, Round 21 26
170 David Myers Bombers 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 26
170 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 7 v Essendon, Round 22 26
170 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 7 v Sydney, Round 23 26
179 Samuel Reid Giants 26 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 25
179 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 25
179 Tom Scully Hawks 21 0 v West Coast, Round 23 25
179 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 25
179 Noah Balta Tigers 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 23 25
179 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 22 25
179 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 25
179 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 25
187 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 24
187 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 24
187 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 24
187 Wayne Milera Crows 17 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 24
187 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 0 v West Coast, Round 23 24
187 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 24
193 Eddie Betts Crows 21 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 23
193 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 23
193 Hunter Clark Saints 14 0 v Sydney, Round 23 23
193 Willem Drew Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 23
193 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 5 v St Kilda, Round 14 23
193 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 23
199 Sam Gray Power 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 22
199 Christian Salem Demons 20 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 22
201 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 21
201 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 21
201 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 0 v West Coast, Round 23 21
201 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 21
201 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 1 v Melbourne, Round 22 21
201 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 3 v GWS, Round 23 21
201 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 21
201 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 21
209 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 20
209 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 20
209 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 1 v GWS, Round 23 20
209 Sam Menegola Cats 12 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 20
209 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 2 v GWS, Round 23 20
209 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 20
215 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 19
215 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 19
215 Josh Bruce Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 19
215 Rory Laird Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19
215 Adam Saad Bombers 22 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 19
215 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 6 v GWS, Round 22 19
215 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 19
215 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 19
223 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 18
223 Harry Perryman Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 18
223 David MacKay Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 18
223 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18
223 Devon Smith Bombers 7 3 v Sydney, Round 8 18
223 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 2 v GWS, Round 18 18
229 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 3 v Hawthorn, Round 23 17
229 Liam Baker Tigers 19 0 v GWS, Grand Final 17
229 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 0 v Brisbane, Round 20 17
229 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 17
229 Riley Knight Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 17
229 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 17
235 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 16
235 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 16
235 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 16
235 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 16
235 Connor Rozee Power 22 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 16
235 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 16
235 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 16
235 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 16
235 Peter Ladhams Power 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 16
235 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 3 v West Coast, Round 20 16
245 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 15
245 Alex Witherden Lions 23 1 v GWS, Semi Final 15
245 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 15
245 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 1 v GWS, Round 17 15
245 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
245 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 1 v Essendon, Elimination Final 15
245 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 1 v Sydney, Round 12 15
245 David Cuningham Blues 9 0 v Geelong, Round 23 15
245 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 15
254 Gryan Miers Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 14
254 Jack Darling Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 14
254 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 14
254 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14
254 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 14
254 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 14
254 Riley Bonner Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 14
254 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 14
254 Kade Simpson Blues 18 1 v Geelong, Round 23 14
254 Peter Wright Suns 17 0 v Collingwood, Round 20 14
254 Mason Cox Magpies 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 20 14
254 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 0 v Adelaide, Round 13 14
254 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14
267 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 13
267 Callum Brown Magpies 22 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 13
267 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
267 Shane Savage Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 13
267 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 13
267 Zak Butters Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 13
267 Ryan Burton Power 16 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 13
267 Zac Bailey Lions 15 1 v GWS, Semi Final 13
267 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 13
267 Billy Stretch Demons 9 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 13
267 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 13
278 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 12
278 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 12
278 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12
278 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 12
278 Sam Reid Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 12
278 Justin Westhoff Power 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 12
278 Jordan Clark Cats 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 20 12
278 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 12
278 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 12
278 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 2 v Hawthorn, Round 17 12
278 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 12
289 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 11
289 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11
289 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 1 v GWS, Grand Final 11
289 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 11
289 Nic Newman Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 11
289 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 11
289 Mason Redman Bombers 20 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11
289 Tom Lynch Crows 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11
289 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 11
289 James Aish Magpies 14 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11
289 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 11
289 Allen Christensen Lions 13 0 v GWS, Semi Final 11
289 Richard Douglas Crows 9 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11
289 Chayce Jones Crows 8 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 11
289 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11
304 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 10
304 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 10
304 Alex Sexton Suns 22 0 v GWS, Round 23 10
304 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 0 v Geelong, Round 23 10
304 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 10
304 Chris Masten Eagles 17 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 10
304 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 0 v Geelong, Round 23 10
304 Will Hayward Swans 13 0 v Fremantle, Round 18 10
304 Robbie Fox Swans 11 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 10
304 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 10
304 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 10
304 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 0 v West Coast, Round 22 10
316 Heath Shaw Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 9
316 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9
316 Luke Hodge Lions 22 0 v GWS, Semi Final 9
316 Callum Mills Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 9
316 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 0 v GWS, Grand Final 9
316 Dale Thomas Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 9
316 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 9
316 Ben Long Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 9
316 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 9
316 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 1 v Gold Coast, Round 22 9
326 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 8
326 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 8
326 Harry Taylor Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8
326 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 8
326 Nick Haynes Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 8
326 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 8
326 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 8
326 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 0 v Essendon, Round 19 8
326 Dougal Howard Power 15 0 v GWS, Round 19 8
326 Tom Cole Eagles 14 0 v Melbourne, Round 18 8
326 Jack Lonie Saints 13 0 v Sydney, Round 23 8
326 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 8
326 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 8
326 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 0 v Carlton, Round 19 8
326 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 0 v Geelong, Round 23 8
326 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 8
326 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 8
326 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 8
326 Kieren Jack Swans 8 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 8
326 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 0 v Geelong, Round 15 8
326 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 3 v GWS, Round 23 8
347 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 7
347 Jake Kelly Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7
347 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7
347 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 7
347 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 7
347 Matthew Parker Saints 17 0 v Adelaide, Round 20 7
347 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 7
347 Tom McDonald Demons 15 1 v Carlton, Round 16 7
347 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7
347 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 0 v GWS, Grand Final 7
347 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 7
347 Sam Day Suns 10 0 v GWS, Round 23 7
347 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 7
347 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 0 v Essendon, Round 9 7
347 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7
347 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 21 7
363 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6
363 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6
363 Jack Henry Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6
363 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 6
363 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 0 v GWS, Round 23 6
363 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 6
363 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 6
363 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
363 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 0 v Carlton, Round 21 6
363 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 6
363 Nathan Brown Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 6
363 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6
363 Jayden Short Tigers 15 0 v GWS, Grand Final 6
363 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 6
363 Liam Jones Blues 13 2 v Richmond, Round 21 6
363 Ben Paton Saints 13 1 v Carlton, Round 22 6
363 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6
363 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 6
363 Corey Wagner Demons 11 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6
363 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 0 v Carlton, Round 17 6
363 Ryan Lester Lions 9 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 6
363 Ian Hill Giants 8 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 6
363 Jackson Hately Giants 7 0 v Hawthorn, Round 21 6
363 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 1 v Essendon, Round 22 6
363 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 4 v Geelong, Round 23 6
363 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 6
363 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 6
363 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 0 v Melbourne, Round 9 6
363 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 3 v Gold Coast, Round 23 6
392 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 0 v GWS, Grand Final 5
392 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5
392 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
392 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 5
392 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5
392 Alex Keath Crows 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5
392 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 5
392 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 5
392 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 5
392 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5
392 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 1 v West Coast, Round 23 5
392 Chris Burgess Suns 14 0 v GWS, Round 23 5
392 Marty Hore Demons 14 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5
392 Steven Motlop Power 14 0 v Richmond, Round 18 5
392 Nick Hind Saints 11 0 v Sydney, Round 23 5
392 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5
392 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 0 v Melbourne, Round 17 5
392 Ben Reid Magpies 8 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5
392 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 1 v Carlton, Round 20 5
392 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 1 v Collingwood, Round 12 5
392 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 22 5
392 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 0 v West Coast, Round 15 5
392 Tim Smith Demons 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 19 5
392 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5
392 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 5
392 James Rose Swans 5 0 v GWS, Round 20 5
392 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 0 v Sydney, Round 21 5
392 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 1 v Carlton, Round 12 5
420 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
420 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
420 Tim Membrey Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 4
420 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 4
420 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 4
420 Dane Rampe Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 4
420 Harry McKay Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 4
420 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 0 v Geelong, Round 23 4
420 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 4
420 Tom McCartin Swans 19 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 4
420 Thomas Jonas Power 18 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 4
420 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4
420 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 0 v Essendon, Round 23 4
420 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 4
420 Conor Nash Hawks 14 0 v West Coast, Round 23 4
420 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 0 v GWS, Round 21 4
420 Sam Weideman Demons 11 0 v Carlton, Round 16 4
420 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 0 v Richmond, Round 17 4
420 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 0 v West Coast, Round 23 4
420 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 4
420 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4
420 Conor Glass Hawks 7 0 v Collingwood, Round 16 4
420 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 1 v Fremantle, Round 13 4
420 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 4
420 Liam Stocker Blues 5 1 v Essendon, Round 11 4
445 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 3
445 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
445 James Sicily Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3
445 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 3
445 Sam Taylor Giants 22 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 3
445 Nick Blakey Swans 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
445 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 1 v West Coast, Round 23 3
445 Gary Rohan Cats 19 0 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 3
445 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 3
445 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3
445 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3
445 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3
445 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3
445 Dean Kent Saints 13 0 v Brisbane, Round 14 3
445 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 0 v Melbourne, Round 16 3
445 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 0 v Essendon, Round 17 3
445 Ben Ronke Swans 13 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
445 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3
445 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3
445 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 0 v Geelong, Round 19 3
445 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 3
445 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 3
445 Lance Franklin Swans 10 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 3
445 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 0 v West Coast, Round 11 3
445 Josh Corbett Suns 9 0 v Adelaide, Round 17 3
445 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 0 v West Coast, Round 12 3
445 Aidan Corr Giants 8 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 3
445 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 2 v Carlton, Round 15 3
445 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 0 v West Coast, Round 8 3
445 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3
445 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 1 v GWS, Round 23 3
445 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 3
445 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 0 v Sydney, Round 22 3
445 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 3
445 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3
445 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 1 v GWS, Semi Final 3
445 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 0 v St Kilda, Round 18 3
482 Sam Frost Demons 22 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2
482 Daniel Talia Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2
482 Taylor Walker Crows 22 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2
482 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2
482 Lewis Melican Swans 17 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2
482 Luke Brown Crows 15 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2
482 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 2
482 Will Schofield Eagles 14 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 2
482 Harrison Petty Demons 10 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 2
482 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 0 v West Coast, Round 23 2
482 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 23 2
482 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 0 v St Kilda, Round 9 2
482 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 23 2
482 Steven May Demons 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 2
482 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 1 v Melbourne, Round 20 2
482 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2
482 Jacob Heron Suns 5 0 v Brisbane, Round 21 2
482 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2
482 Jake Stein Giants 5 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2
501 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1
501 Phil Davis Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1
501 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1
501 Harris Andrews Lions 21 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1
501 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 1
501 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1
501 Josh Battle Saints 19 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1
501 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1
501 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1
501 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1
501 James Frawley Hawks 18 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1
501 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 1
501 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1
501 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 1
501 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 1
501 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 0 v Collingwood, Round 11 1
501 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1
501 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 0 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1
501 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 0 v Fremantle, Round 21 1
501 Jake Lever Demons 8 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1
501 Kane Farrell Power 7 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 1
501 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 1
501 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 0 v Essendon, Round 23 1
501 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 0 v Geelong, Round 7 1
501 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 0 v West Coast, Round 11 1
501 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 0 v Sydney, Round 14 1
501 John Noble Magpies 5 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1
501 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1
501 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X