AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
2019 AFL League Turnovers Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Turnovers for Last Game Average
1 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.21
2 Travis Boak Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.95
3 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.86
4 Brad Crouch Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.82
5 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.78
6 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.70
7 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 5.62
8 David Swallow Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 5.59
9 Dion Prestia Tigers 24 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.54
10 Tim Taranto Giants 24 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 5.50
10 Dustin Martin Tigers 22 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.50
12 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.35
13 Toby Greene Giants 18 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 5.33
14 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.32
14 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.32
16 Brodie Smith Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.27
16 James Worpel Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.27
18 Sam Walsh Blues 22 8 v Geelong, Round 23 5.23
19 Tom Phillips Magpies 23 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 5.22
19 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.22
21 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.21
22 Tim Kelly Cats 25 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.20
23 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.14
23 Bachar Houli Tigers 21 10 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 5.14
25 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 20 5.12
26 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 5.00
26 Oliver Florent Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.00
26 Jade Gresham Saints 19 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 5.00
26 Lachie Whitfield Giants 18 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 5.00
30 Jack Crisp Magpies 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4.96
30 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 4.96
32 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.95
32 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.95
34 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 4.92
35 Adam Treloar Magpies 23 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4.91
35 Jack Billings Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 4.91
37 Jayden Short Tigers 14 6 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.86
38 Jake Melksham Demons 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.83
39 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 3 v Melbourne, Round 21 4.80
40 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.78
40 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 4.78
42 James Sicily Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 4.77
43 Matt Crouch Crows 19 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.74
44 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.73
44 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.73
46 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.71
47 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.68
48 Gary Jnr Ablett Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.67
48 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.67
48 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 4.67
48 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 4.67
52 Anthony Miles Suns 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 4.65
53 Heath Shaw Giants 24 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.62
53 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 7 v GWS, Round 23 4.62
53 Joshua Kelly Giants 16 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.62
56 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 8 v Sydney, Round 23 4.60
56 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.60
58 Edward Curnow Blues 22 7 v Geelong, Round 23 4.59
58 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.59
60 Oliver Wines Power 12 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.58
61 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.57
61 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 4.57
63 Luke Parker Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.55
63 Christian Petracca Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.55
63 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.55
63 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.55
67 Rory Sloane Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.50
67 Hunter Clark Saints 14 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.50
67 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 8 v West Coast, Round 23 4.50
67 James Cousins Hawks 12 5 v GWS, Round 21 4.50
71 Marc Murphy Blues 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 4.47
71 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 4.47
71 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 4.47
74 Jack Newnes Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.45
74 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.45
76 Tom Rockliff Power 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.44
77 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.40
77 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 4.40
79 Jacob Hopper Giants 21 7 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.38
80 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.36
81 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 6 v GWS, Round 23 4.35
82 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 6 v Fremantle, Round 11 4.33
83 Jack Martin Suns 16 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 4.31
84 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.30
84 Mason Redman Bombers 20 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.30
86 Zak Jones Swans 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 4.29
86 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 4 v Fremantle, Round 13 4.29
88 Rory Atkins Crows 20 2 v West Coast, Round 21 4.25
88 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.25
88 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.25
88 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 12 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 4.25
92 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 4.23
93 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 4 v Essendon, Round 9 4.22
93 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 2 v West Coast, Round 12 4.22
95 Nic Newman Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 4.20
95 Christian Salem Demons 20 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.20
97 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 22 6 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4.18
98 Riley Bonner Power 19 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.16
99 Zachary Williams Giants 22 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 4.14
99 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 4.14
101 Jake Lever Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.12
102 Thomas Jonas Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.11
103 Dan Houston Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.10
104 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.09
104 Reece Conca Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.09
106 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.07
106 Marty Hore Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.07
108 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 4.05
108 Rory Laird Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.05
108 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 9 v Geelong, Round 23 4.05
108 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 4.05
112 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 4.04
113 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.00
113 Touk Miller Suns 18 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.00
113 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.00
113 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.00
113 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 4.00
113 Jackson Hately Giants 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 21 4.00
113 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.00
113 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 4.00
121 Daniel Rich Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.96
121 Joel Selwood Cats 23 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.96
123 Nathan Jones Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.95
123 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.95
123 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.95
123 Jack Viney Demons 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.95
127 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.90
127 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.90
129 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.88
130 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 3.87
131 James Harmes Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.86
131 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.86
131 George Hewett Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.86
131 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.86
135 Trent Cotchin Tigers 13 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.85
136 Robbie Gray Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.84
137 Brayden Maynard Magpies 23 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.83
137 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.83
137 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.83
140 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.82
141 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 7 v St Kilda, Round 22 3.81
141 Ryan Burton Power 16 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.81
143 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 3.80
143 Liam Stocker Blues 5 2 v Essendon, Round 11 3.80
145 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.78
145 Jack Redden Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.78
145 Will Setterfield Blues 18 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.78
145 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.78
145 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 3.78
145 Richard Douglas Crows 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.78
151 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.77
152 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.76
152 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.76
154 Kane Lambert Tigers 20 8 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.75
155 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.73
155 David Mundy Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.73
157 Liam Baker Tigers 18 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.72
158 Lachie Neale Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.71
158 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 3.71
160 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 3.70
160 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.70
160 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 13 3.70
163 Brandon Ellis Tigers 22 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.68
164 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.67
165 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 3.65
166 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 3.64
167 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.62
167 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 6 v GWS, Round 17 3.62
167 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 4 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.62
170 Jacob Heron Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 3.60
171 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.59
171 Alex Sexton Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.59
171 Karl Amon Power 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.59
174 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.58
174 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.58
176 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 23 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.57
176 Adam Tomlinson Giants 23 2 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3.57
176 Alex Witherden Lions 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.57
176 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.57
176 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3.57
181 Kade Simpson Blues 18 5 v Geelong, Round 23 3.56
181 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.56
183 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.55
183 Justin Westhoff Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.55
185 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.52
185 Tom Scully Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 3.52
187 Adam Saad Bombers 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.50
187 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.50
187 Jack Steele Saints 20 4 v Sydney, Round 23 3.50
187 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 3.50
187 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.50
187 Alex Keath Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.50
187 Tom Lynch Crows 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.50
187 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 2 v Melbourne, Round 14 3.50
195 Wayne Milera Crows 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.47
196 Jeremy Cameron Giants 22 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3.45
196 Xavier Duursma Power 20 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.45
196 Taylor Adams Magpies 11 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.45
196 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.45
200 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.44
200 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.44
200 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 3.44
203 Jack Ross Tigers 7 4 v West Coast, Round 22 3.43
204 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.40
204 Sam Gray Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.40
206 Jordan Clark Cats 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 20 3.39
207 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 3.38
207 Nick Haynes Giants 21 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3.38
207 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.38
207 Steven May Demons 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.38
211 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.36
211 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 22 3.36
211 Robbie Fox Swans 11 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.36
214 Jason Castagna Tigers 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.35
215 Stefan Martin Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.33
215 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.33
215 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.33
215 Jack Bowes Suns 15 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.33
215 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 20 3.33
215 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.33
215 Oskar Baker Demons 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.33
222 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.31
222 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 13 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.31
224 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.30
225 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.29
225 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.29
225 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.29
228 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 3.27
229 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.25
229 Will Brodie Suns 8 4 v Carlton, Round 18 3.25
229 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.25
229 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 3 v West Coast, Round 8 3.25
233 Max Gawn Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.24
233 Josh Caddy Tigers 17 4 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.24
233 Matthew Parker Saints 17 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 3.24
236 Brody Mihocek Magpies 23 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.22
236 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 3.22
236 Samuel Collins Suns 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 3.22
239 Jack Darling Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.21
239 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 3.21
239 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.21
239 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.21
243 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.20
243 Lance Franklin Swans 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.20
243 James Rose Swans 5 4 v GWS, Round 20 3.20
246 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.18
246 Corey Wagner Demons 11 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.18
248 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 3.17
248 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.17
248 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 2 v GWS, Round 18 3.17
251 Dale Thomas Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.15
251 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 3.15
253 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.14
253 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 3.14
255 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 4 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3.13
255 Riley Knight Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.13
257 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.09
257 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 3.09
259 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.08
259 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 7 v GWS, Round 23 3.08
261 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3.07
261 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 3.07
263 Scott Lycett Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.06
263 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.06
265 Callum Mills Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.05
265 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.05
267 Gryan Miers Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.04
268 Shane Edwards Tigers 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.00
268 Brodie Grundy Magpies 23 4 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.00
268 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.00
268 Taylor Walker Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.00
268 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.00
268 Harry Perryman Giants 17 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 3.00
268 Darcy Moore Magpies 16 3 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.00
268 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.00
268 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.00
268 Kane Farrell Power 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 3.00
268 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.00
268 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 3.00
268 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.00
268 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.00
268 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 3.00
268 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 7 v GWS, Semi Final 3.00
284 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.96
284 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.96
286 Josh Bruce Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 2.95
286 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.95
286 Tom Papley Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.95
286 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.95
286 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.95
291 Zac Bailey Lions 15 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.93
291 Tom McDonald Demons 15 3 v Carlton, Round 16 2.93
293 Tom Lynch Tigers 24 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.92
294 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.91
295 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 4 v GWS, Round 23 2.90
295 Willem Drew Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.90
297 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.89
297 David MacKay Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.89
297 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 14 2.89
300 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 2.88
300 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.88
302 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.86
302 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.86
302 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 2.86
302 Conor Glass Hawks 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 16 2.86
302 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 2.86
302 David Myers Bombers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.86
302 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 4 v Essendon, Round 22 2.86
309 Jeremy Howe Magpies 20 5 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.85
309 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.85
309 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 16 2.85
312 Sam Menegola Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.83
313 Connor Rozee Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.82
313 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.82
313 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.82
316 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 2.80
317 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.79
318 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.78
318 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.78
318 Ryan Lester Lions 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.78
321 James Aish Magpies 13 2 v GWS, Round 18 2.77
322 Eddie Betts Crows 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.76
322 Chris Masten Eagles 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.76
324 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.75
324 Levi Casboult Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.75
324 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.75
324 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.75
324 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.75
329 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.74
330 Adam Kennedy Giants 21 5 v Brisbane, Semi Final 2.71
330 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.71
330 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.71
330 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.71
330 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.71
330 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 2.71
336 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.70
337 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.69
337 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.69
339 Jake Kelly Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.68
339 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.68
341 David Astbury Tigers 21 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.67
341 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.67
341 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.67
341 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 3 v Geelong, Round 19 2.67
341 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.67
341 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.67
347 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.65
347 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.65
349 Sam Frost Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.64
349 Luke Hodge Lions 22 5 v GWS, Semi Final 2.64
349 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.64
349 Toby Nankervis Tigers 11 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.64
353 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 1 v Essendon, Round 19 2.62
353 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 3 v Essendon, Round 17 2.62
353 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 2.62
356 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 18 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.61
357 Luke Brown Crows 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.60
357 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.60
357 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.60
357 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.60
361 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.58
361 Zak Butters Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.58
363 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 15 2.57
364 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.56
364 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.56
366 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.55
366 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.55
366 Nick Hind Saints 11 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.55
369 Will Hayward Swans 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 18 2.54
369 Dean Kent Saints 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 2.54
369 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Sydney, Round 23 2.54
372 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 2.52
373 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.50
373 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 1 v West Coast, Round 23 2.50
373 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 13 2.50
373 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 5 v Geelong, Round 23 2.50
373 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 2.50
378 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.47
379 Allen Christensen Lions 13 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.46
379 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 2.46
379 Ben Ronke Swans 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.46
382 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.45
383 Shai Bolton Tigers 18 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.44
384 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 2.43
384 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 2.43
384 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.43
384 Tim Smith Demons 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.43
388 Samuel Reid Giants 24 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 2.42
388 Josh Battle Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.42
388 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.42
388 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.42
392 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.41
393 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.40
393 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.40
393 Todd Marshall Power 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.40
393 Jake Stein Giants 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.40
393 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 2.40
398 James Frawley Hawks 18 3 v West Coast, Round 23 2.39
399 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 2.38
399 Daniel Lloyd Giants 16 4 v Brisbane, Semi Final 2.38
399 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 0 v West Coast, Round 23 2.38
399 Chayce Jones Crows 8 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.38
403 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 2.36
403 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 2.36
403 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 1 v Carlton, Round 19 2.36
406 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 2.33
406 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.33
406 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.33
409 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.32
410 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 3 v GWS, Round 22 2.31
411 Sam Day Suns 10 0 v GWS, Round 23 2.30
412 Josh Thomas Magpies 21 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.29
412 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 1 v GWS, Round 22 2.29
412 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.29
415 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.28
416 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.27
417 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.26
418 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 3 v GWS, Round 21 2.25
419 Nick Blakey Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.24
419 Callum Brown Magpies 21 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.24
421 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.22
421 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 2.22
421 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 1 v Sydney, Round 14 2.22
421 Billy Stretch Demons 9 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.22
425 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 2.21
426 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 3 v Sydney, Round 14 2.20
426 Peter Ladhams Power 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.20
428 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.18
428 Tim Membrey Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.18
430 Brent Daniels Giants 24 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 2.17
430 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 2.17
430 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 1 v Geelong, Round 7 2.17
430 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 1 v Essendon, Round 22 2.17
434 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.15
435 Brett Deledio Giants 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.14
435 Neville Jetta Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.14
437 Jack Henry Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.13
437 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.13
437 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.13
440 Ben Long Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2.12
440 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 2.12
442 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 2.11
443 Nathan Broad Tigers 23 0 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 2.09
443 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.09
443 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.09
443 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 1 v Essendon, Round 22 2.09
447 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.08
448 Dougal Howard Power 15 3 v GWS, Round 19 2.07
448 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.07
450 Peter Wright Suns 17 3 v Collingwood, Round 20 2.06
450 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.06
450 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 2.06
453 Tom Clurey Power 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.05
454 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.00
454 Harry Taylor Cats 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.00
454 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.00
454 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 21 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 2.00
454 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.00
454 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 2.00
454 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 1 v Hawthorn, Round 20 2.00
454 Marcus Adams Lions 10 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.00
454 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.00
454 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 2 v West Coast, Round 11 2.00
454 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 21 2.00
454 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 1 v West Coast, Round 15 2.00
454 Aidan Corr Giants 6 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 2.00
454 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.00
454 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.00
454 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.00
454 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 2.00
471 Tom Atkins Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.96
471 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 23 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 1.96
473 Harris Andrews Lions 21 3 v GWS, Semi Final 1.95
473 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.95
475 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.94
475 Patrick Ryder Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.94
477 Tom Cole Eagles 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.93
478 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.92
479 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.91
479 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 1.91
479 Joshua Walker Lions 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 19 1.91
482 Daniel Rioli Tigers 21 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.90
482 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.90
484 Kieren Jack Swans 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.88
485 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 3 v Adelaide, Round 20 1.87
486 Ben King Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 1.86
486 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 4 v Essendon, Elimination Final 1.86
486 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 12 1.86
486 Ian Hill Giants 7 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 1.86
490 Christopher Mayne Magpies 20 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1.85
491 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.84
491 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 1.84
493 Daniel Talia Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.82
494 Phil Davis Giants 21 1 v Brisbane, Semi Final 1.81
495 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.80
495 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 1.80
495 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 1.80
495 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.80
495 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 2 v West Coast, Round 20 1.80
500 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1.79
501 Jordan Roughead Magpies 23 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1.78
501 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 1.78
503 Sam Reid Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.77
504 Sam Taylor Giants 20 3 v Brisbane, Semi Final 1.75
504 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 0 v Carlton, Round 15 1.75
506 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1.71
506 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.71
506 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 2 v Carlton, Round 20 1.71
506 Ben Reid Magpies 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 15 1.71
510 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.70
511 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 0 v West Coast, Round 22 1.67
512 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.65
513 Liam Jones Blues 13 1 v Richmond, Round 21 1.62
514 Jamie Elliott Magpies 15 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1.60
514 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 1.60
514 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.60
517 Matthew De Boer Giants 17 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 1.59
517 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 4 v Carlton, Round 21 1.59
519 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.58
519 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 1.58
521 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.57
522 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.55
522 Sam Weideman Demons 11 1 v Carlton, Round 16 1.55
524 Lewis Melican Swans 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.53
525 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.52
525 Dylan Grimes Tigers 23 1 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.52
527 Harrison Petty Demons 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 1.50
527 Darcy Lang Blues 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 1.50
529 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 9 0 v Gold Coast, Round 23 1.44
530 Chris Burgess Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 1.43
531 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.40
532 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.38
532 Rupert Wills Magpies 8 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 1.38
534 Shane Mumford Giants 18 0 v Brisbane, Semi Final 1.33
535 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 1.27
536 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.26
537 Nathan Brown Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.25
538 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.21
539 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.14
540 Ivan Soldo Tigers 13 3 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 1.08
541 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 1.00
542 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 0.89
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings  
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X