AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Turnovers Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Turnovers for Last Game Average
1 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.21
2 Travis Boak Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.95
3 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.86
4 Brad Crouch Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.82
5 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.78
6 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.70
7 Tim Taranto Giants 26 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.62
7 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 5 v West Coast, Round 23 5.62
9 David Swallow Suns 22 2 v GWS, Round 23 5.59
10 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 6 v GWS, Grand Final 5.56
11 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 5 v GWS, Grand Final 5.48
12 Toby Greene Giants 19 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.47
13 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.35
14 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.32
14 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.32
16 Brodie Smith Crows 22 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.27
16 James Worpel Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.27
18 Sam Walsh Blues 22 8 v Geelong, Round 23 5.23
19 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.22
20 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.21
21 Tim Kelly Cats 25 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.20
22 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.14
23 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.12
23 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 20 5.12
25 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.08
26 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 2 v GWS, Grand Final 5.00
26 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 5.00
26 Oliver Florent Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.00
26 Jade Gresham Saints 19 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 5.00
26 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.00
31 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 6 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 4.96
32 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.95
32 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.95
34 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 4.92
35 Jack Billings Saints 22 9 v Sydney, Round 23 4.91
36 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.88
37 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.83
37 Jake Melksham Demons 12 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.83
39 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 3 v Melbourne, Round 21 4.80
40 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.78
40 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 4.78
42 James Sicily Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 4.77
43 Matt Crouch Crows 19 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.74
44 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.73
44 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.73
44 Jayden Short Tigers 15 3 v GWS, Grand Final 4.73
47 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.71
48 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.68
49 Gary Ablett Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.67
49 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.67
49 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 4.67
49 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 4.67
53 Anthony Miles Suns 17 3 v Brisbane, Round 21 4.65
54 Heath Shaw Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.62
54 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 7 v GWS, Round 23 4.62
56 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 8 v Sydney, Round 23 4.60
56 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.60
58 Edward Curnow Blues 22 7 v Geelong, Round 23 4.59
58 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.59
60 Oliver Wines Power 12 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.58
61 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.57
61 Devon Smith Bombers 7 4 v Sydney, Round 8 4.57
63 Luke Parker Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.55
63 Christian Petracca Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.55
63 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.55
63 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.55
67 Rory Sloane Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.50
67 Hunter Clark Saints 14 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.50
67 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 8 v West Coast, Round 23 4.50
67 James Cousins Hawks 12 5 v GWS, Round 21 4.50
71 Marc Murphy Blues 19 6 v Geelong, Round 23 4.47
71 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 4.47
71 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 4.47
74 Jack Newnes Saints 20 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.45
74 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 6 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.45
76 Tom Rockliff Power 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.44
77 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.40
77 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 2 v North Melbourne, Round 10 4.40
79 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.39
80 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.36
81 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 6 v GWS, Round 23 4.35
82 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 6 v Fremantle, Round 11 4.33
83 Jack Martin Suns 16 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 4.31
84 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.30
84 Mason Redman Bombers 20 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.30
86 Zak Jones Swans 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 4.29
86 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 4 v Fremantle, Round 13 4.29
88 Rory Atkins Crows 20 2 v West Coast, Round 21 4.25
88 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.25
88 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.25
91 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 4.23
92 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 4 v Essendon, Round 9 4.22
92 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 2 v West Coast, Round 12 4.22
94 Nic Newman Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 4.20
94 Christian Salem Demons 20 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.20
94 John Noble Magpies 5 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.20
97 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.17
98 Riley Bonner Power 19 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.16
99 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 4.14
100 Jake Lever Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.12
101 Thomas Jonas Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.11
102 Dan Houston Power 21 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.10
103 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.09
103 Reece Conca Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.09
105 Zachary Williams Giants 24 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.08
106 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.07
106 Marty Hore Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.07
108 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 4.05
108 Rory Laird Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.05
108 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 9 v Geelong, Round 23 4.05
108 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 4.05
112 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 4.04
113 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.00
113 Touk Miller Suns 18 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.00
113 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 1 v GWS, Grand Final 4.00
113 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.00
113 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.00
113 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 4.00
113 Jackson Hately Giants 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 21 4.00
113 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.00
113 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 4.00
122 Daniel Rich Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.96
122 Joel Selwood Cats 23 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.96
124 Nathan Jones Demons 22 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.95
124 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.95
124 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.95
124 Jack Viney Demons 21 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.95
128 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.92
129 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.90
129 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.90
131 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.88
131 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.88
133 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 7 v GWS, Semi Final 3.87
134 James Harmes Demons 22 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.86
134 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.86
134 George Hewett Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.86
134 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.86
138 Robbie Gray Power 19 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.84
139 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.83
139 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 1 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.83
141 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.82
142 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 7 v St Kilda, Round 22 3.81
142 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 5 v GWS, Grand Final 3.81
142 Ryan Burton Power 16 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.81
145 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 3.80
145 Liam Stocker Blues 5 2 v Essendon, Round 11 3.80
147 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.78
147 Jack Redden Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.78
147 Will Setterfield Blues 18 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.78
147 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.78
147 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 3.78
147 Richard Douglas Crows 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.78
153 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.77
154 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 3.76
154 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.76
156 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.73
156 David Mundy Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.73
158 Lachie Neale Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.71
158 Steven Motlop Power 14 4 v Richmond, Round 18 3.71
160 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 3.70
160 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.70
160 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 13 3.70
163 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.67
164 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 3 v GWS, Grand Final 3.65
164 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 3.65
166 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 1 v GWS, Grand Final 3.64
166 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 3.64
168 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.62
168 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 6 v GWS, Round 17 3.62
168 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 4 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.62
171 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.60
171 Jacob Heron Suns 5 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 3.60
173 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.59
173 Alex Sexton Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.59
173 Karl Amon Power 17 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.59
176 Liam Baker Tigers 19 1 v GWS, Grand Final 3.58
176 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.58
176 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.58
179 Alex Witherden Lions 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.57
179 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.57
179 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3.57
182 Kade Simpson Blues 18 5 v Geelong, Round 23 3.56
182 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.56
184 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.55
184 Justin Westhoff Power 20 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.55
186 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.54
187 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.52
187 Tom Scully Hawks 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 3.52
189 Adam Saad Bombers 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.50
189 Shane Savage Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.50
189 Jack Steele Saints 20 4 v Sydney, Round 23 3.50
189 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 3.50
189 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.50
189 Alex Keath Crows 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.50
189 Tom Lynch Crows 16 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.50
189 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 2 v Melbourne, Round 14 3.50
197 Nick Haynes Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.48
198 Wayne Milera Crows 17 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.47
199 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 6 v GWS, Grand Final 3.46
200 Xavier Duursma Power 20 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.45
200 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.45
202 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.44
202 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.44
202 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 3 v Melbourne, Round 17 3.44
205 Jack Ross Tigers 7 4 v West Coast, Round 22 3.43
206 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.42
207 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.40
207 Sam Gray Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.40
209 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 6 v GWS, Grand Final 3.39
209 Jordan Clark Cats 18 2 v Fremantle, Round 20 3.39
211 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 3.38
211 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 3.38
211 Steven May Demons 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.38
214 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.36
214 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 22 3.36
214 Robbie Fox Swans 11 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.36
217 Stefan Martin Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.33
217 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.33
217 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.33
217 Jack Bowes Suns 15 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.33
217 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 3 v Brisbane, Round 20 3.33
217 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.33
217 Oskar Baker Demons 9 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.33
224 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.31
225 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.30
226 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.29
226 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.29
226 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.29
226 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.29
230 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 3.27
231 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.25
231 Will Brodie Suns 8 4 v Carlton, Round 18 3.25
231 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.25
231 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 3 v West Coast, Round 8 3.25
235 Max Gawn Demons 21 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.24
235 Matthew Parker Saints 17 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 3.24
237 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 3.22
237 Samuel Collins Suns 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 3.22
239 Jack Darling Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.21
239 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 3.21
239 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.21
239 Paddy Dow Blues 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.21
243 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.20
243 Lance Franklin Swans 10 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.20
243 James Rose Swans 5 4 v GWS, Round 20 3.20
246 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.18
246 Corey Wagner Demons 11 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.18
248 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 1 v West Coast, Round 18 3.17
248 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.17
248 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 2 v GWS, Round 18 3.17
251 Harry Perryman Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.16
252 Dale Thomas Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 3.15
252 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 3.15
254 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.14
254 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 4 v Melbourne, Round 20 3.14
256 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 4 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3.13
256 Riley Knight Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.13
258 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.10
259 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.09
259 Brad Ebert Power 11 1 v Brisbane, Round 17 3.09
261 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.08
261 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.08
261 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 7 v GWS, Round 23 3.08
264 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3.07
264 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 3.07
266 Scott Lycett Power 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.06
266 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 0 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.06
268 Callum Mills Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.05
268 Blake Acres Saints 19 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.05
270 Gryan Miers Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.04
270 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.04
272 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 3.00
272 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.00
272 Taylor Walker Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.00
272 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.00
272 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.00
272 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.00
272 Kane Farrell Power 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 3.00
272 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.00
272 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 3.00
272 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.00
272 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.00
272 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 3.00
272 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 7 v GWS, Semi Final 3.00
285 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 4 v GWS, Grand Final 2.96
285 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.96
285 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.96
288 Josh Bruce Saints 22 5 v Sydney, Round 23 2.95
288 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.95
288 Tom Papley Swans 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.95
288 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.95
288 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.95
293 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.94
294 Zac Bailey Lions 15 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.93
294 Tom McDonald Demons 15 3 v Carlton, Round 16 2.93
296 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 4 v GWS, Round 23 2.90
296 Willem Drew Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.90
298 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.89
298 David MacKay Crows 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.89
298 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 14 2.89
301 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 2 v GWS, Grand Final 2.88
301 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 2.88
301 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.88
304 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.86
304 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.86
304 Charlie Constable Cats 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 2.86
304 Conor Glass Hawks 7 5 v Collingwood, Round 16 2.86
304 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 1 v Hawthorn, Round 22 2.86
304 David Myers Bombers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.86
304 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 4 v Essendon, Round 22 2.86
311 Harry McKay Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.85
311 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 2 v Melbourne, Round 16 2.85
313 Sam Menegola Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.83
314 Connor Rozee Power 22 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.82
314 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.82
314 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.82
317 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 5 v Sydney, Round 23 2.80
318 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.79
319 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.78
319 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.78
319 Ryan Lester Lions 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.78
322 Eddie Betts Crows 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.76
322 Chris Masten Eagles 17 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.76
324 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.75
324 Levi Casboult Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.75
324 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.75
324 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.75
324 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.75
329 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.74
330 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.71
330 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 2.71
330 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.71
330 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.71
330 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 2.71
335 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.70
335 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.70
337 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.69
337 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.69
339 Jake Kelly Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.68
339 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.68
341 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.67
341 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.67
341 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 3 v Geelong, Round 19 2.67
341 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.67
341 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.67
346 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.65
346 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.65
348 Sam Frost Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.64
348 Luke Hodge Lions 22 5 v GWS, Semi Final 2.64
348 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.64
348 James Aish Magpies 14 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.64
352 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.63
353 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 1 v Essendon, Round 19 2.62
353 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 3 v Essendon, Round 17 2.62
353 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 2.62
356 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.61
357 Luke Brown Crows 15 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.60
357 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.60
357 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.60
357 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.60
361 David Astbury Tigers 22 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.59
362 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.58
362 Zak Butters Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.58
364 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 1 v Geelong, Round 15 2.57
365 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.56
365 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.56
367 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.55
367 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.55
367 Nick Hind Saints 11 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.55
370 Will Hayward Swans 13 2 v Fremantle, Round 18 2.54
370 Dean Kent Saints 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 14 2.54
370 Jack Lonie Saints 13 4 v Sydney, Round 23 2.54
373 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 4 v GWS, Grand Final 2.53
374 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 2.52
375 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.50
375 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 1 v West Coast, Round 23 2.50
375 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 1 v St Kilda, Round 13 2.50
375 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.50
375 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 5 v Geelong, Round 23 2.50
375 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 2.50
381 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.47
382 Allen Christensen Lions 13 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.46
382 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 2.46
382 Ben Ronke Swans 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.46
385 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.45
386 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 2.43
386 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 2.43
386 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.43
386 Tim Smith Demons 7 4 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.43
390 Josh Battle Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.42
390 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.42
390 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.42
393 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.41
394 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.40
394 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.40
394 Todd Marshall Power 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.40
394 Jake Stein Giants 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.40
394 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 2 v Sydney, Round 21 2.40
399 James Frawley Hawks 18 3 v West Coast, Round 23 2.39
400 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 2.38
400 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 0 v West Coast, Round 23 2.38
400 Chayce Jones Crows 8 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.38
403 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 2.36
403 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 2.36
403 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 1 v Carlton, Round 19 2.36
406 Samuel Reid Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.35
407 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 2.33
407 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.33
407 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.33
410 Tom McCartin Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.32
411 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 3 v GWS, Round 22 2.31
412 Sam Day Suns 10 0 v GWS, Round 23 2.30
413 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 1 v GWS, Round 22 2.29
413 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.29
415 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.28
416 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.27
417 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.26
418 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 3 v GWS, Round 21 2.25
419 Nick Blakey Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.24
420 Brent Daniels Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.23
420 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.23
422 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.22
422 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 1 v St Kilda, Round 9 2.22
422 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 1 v Sydney, Round 14 2.22
422 Billy Stretch Demons 9 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.22
426 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 2.21
427 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 3 v Sydney, Round 14 2.20
427 Peter Ladhams Power 5 1 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.20
429 Callum Brown Magpies 22 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.18
429 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.18
429 Tim Membrey Saints 22 3 v Sydney, Round 23 2.18
432 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 2.17
432 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 1 v Geelong, Round 7 2.17
432 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 1 v Essendon, Round 22 2.17
435 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.15
436 Brett Deledio Giants 14 1 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 2.14
436 Neville Jetta Demons 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.14
438 Jack Henry Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.13
438 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.13
438 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.13
441 Ben Long Saints 16 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2.12
441 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 2.12
443 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 2.11
444 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.09
444 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.09
444 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.09
444 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 1 v Essendon, Round 22 2.09
448 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.08
449 Dougal Howard Power 15 3 v GWS, Round 19 2.07
449 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.07
451 Peter Wright Suns 17 3 v Collingwood, Round 20 2.06
451 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.06
451 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 2.06
454 Tom Clurey Power 21 8 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.05
455 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.04
455 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.04
457 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.00
457 Harry Taylor Cats 24 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.00
457 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.00
457 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.00
457 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 6 v West Coast, Round 23 2.00
457 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 1 v Hawthorn, Round 20 2.00
457 Marcus Adams Lions 10 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.00
457 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.00
457 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 2 v West Coast, Round 11 2.00
457 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 1 v Fremantle, Round 21 2.00
457 Aidan Corr Giants 8 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.00
457 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 1 v West Coast, Round 15 2.00
457 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.00
457 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.00
457 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.00
457 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 2.00
473 Tom Atkins Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.96
474 Harris Andrews Lions 21 3 v GWS, Semi Final 1.95
474 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.95
476 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.94
476 Patrick Ryder Power 17 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.94
478 Tom Cole Eagles 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 1.93
479 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.92
480 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.91
480 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 2 v GWS, Grand Final 1.91
480 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 1 v Collingwood, Round 11 1.91
480 Joshua Walker Lions 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 19 1.91
484 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.90
485 Ian Hill Giants 8 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.88
485 Kieren Jack Swans 8 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.88
485 Ben Reid Magpies 8 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.88
488 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 3 v Adelaide, Round 20 1.87
489 Ben King Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 1.86
489 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 4 v Essendon, Elimination Final 1.86
489 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 12 1.86
492 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.84
492 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 1.84
494 Daniel Talia Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.82
495 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.80
495 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 1.80
495 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 1.80
495 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.80
495 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 2 v West Coast, Round 20 1.80
500 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1.79
501 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 0 v Fremantle, Round 22 1.78
502 Sam Reid Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.77
503 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.76
504 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.75
504 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 0 v Carlton, Round 15 1.75
506 Phil Davis Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.74
507 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1.71
507 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.71
507 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 2 v Carlton, Round 20 1.71
510 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.70
511 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.69
512 Sam Taylor Giants 22 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.68
513 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 0 v West Coast, Round 22 1.67
514 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.65
515 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.63
516 Liam Jones Blues 13 1 v Richmond, Round 21 1.62
517 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 4 v Gold Coast, Round 23 1.60
517 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.60
519 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 4 v Carlton, Round 21 1.59
520 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.58
520 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 1.58
522 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.57
523 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.56
524 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.55
524 Sam Weideman Demons 11 1 v Carlton, Round 16 1.55
526 Lewis Melican Swans 17 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.53
527 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.52
528 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 1.50
528 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.50
528 Harrison Petty Demons 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 1.50
528 Darcy Lang Blues 8 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 1.50
532 Chris Burgess Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 1.43
533 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.40
534 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.38
535 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 1.27
536 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.26
537 Shane Mumford Giants 20 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.25
537 Nathan Brown Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.25
539 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.21
540 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.14
541 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 1 v GWS, Grand Final 1.07
542 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 1.00
543 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 0.89
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X