AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Handballs Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Handballs for Last Game Average
1 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 15 v GWS, Preliminary Final 18.92
2 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 22 v North Melbourne, Round 23 18.77
3 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 18 v GWS, Elimination Final 18.57
4 Matt Crouch Crows 19 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 18.42
5 Lachie Neale Lions 24 8 v GWS, Semi Final 18.38
6 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 18.05
7 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 11 v Geelong, Round 23 17.50
8 Travis Boak Power 21 13 v Fremantle, Round 23 15.76
9 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 23 v Melbourne, Round 23 15.35
10 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 14 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 15.20
11 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 10 v GWS, Elimination Final 14.96
12 Brad Crouch Crows 22 17 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 14.91
13 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 14 v St Kilda, Round 23 14.26
14 Oliver Wines Power 12 18 v Fremantle, Round 23 14.00
15 Rory Laird Crows 22 18 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 13.68
16 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 11 v West Coast, Elimination Final 13.61
17 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 15 v West Coast, Elimination Final 13.50
17 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 17 v Richmond, Round 13 13.50
19 Tom Rockliff Power 18 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 13.33
20 George Hewett Swans 22 12 v St Kilda, Round 23 13.23
21 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.96
22 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 12.92
23 Rory Sloane Crows 22 22 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 12.55
24 James Worpel Hawks 22 12 v West Coast, Round 23 12.50
25 Charlie Constable Cats 7 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 12.43
26 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 15 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 12.42
27 David Mundy Dockers 22 12 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 12.41
28 Robbie Gray Power 19 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 12.21
29 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 12.17
29 Touk Miller Suns 18 10 v GWS, Round 23 12.17
31 Jack Steele Saints 20 13 v Sydney, Round 23 12.15
32 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 17 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.14
33 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 14 v GWS, Elimination Final 12.13
34 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.12
35 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 8 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.05
35 James Harmes Demons 22 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 12.05
35 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 14 v West Coast, Elimination Final 12.05
38 Jack Redden Eagles 23 11 v Geelong, Semi Final 12.04
39 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 3 v GWS, Grand Final 12.00
39 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 11 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 12.00
39 Will Brodie Suns 8 16 v Carlton, Round 18 12.00
42 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 12 v GWS, Grand Final 11.96
43 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 10 v North Melbourne, Round 10 11.90
44 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 11 v Brisbane, Round 20 11.67
45 Luke Parker Swans 22 13 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.64
45 Sam Walsh Blues 22 12 v Geelong, Round 23 11.64
47 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 14 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11.46
48 Jack Billings Saints 22 8 v Sydney, Round 23 11.36
48 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 12 v GWS, Grand Final 11.36
50 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 3 v Fremantle, Round 11 11.33
51 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 18 v Sydney, Round 23 11.32
52 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 11.30
53 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 10 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11.21
54 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 13 v GWS, Grand Final 11.19
54 Jack Viney Demons 21 12 v North Melbourne, Round 23 11.19
56 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 9 v St Kilda, Round 23 11.18
57 Tim Taranto Giants 26 16 v Richmond, Grand Final 11.15
58 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 11.00
59 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.92
60 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 14 v Sydney, Round 23 10.78
61 Marc Murphy Blues 19 16 v Geelong, Round 23 10.74
62 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 10 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.67
63 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 14 v Sydney, Round 23 10.60
64 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 3 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 10.48
65 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 10.45
65 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.45
67 Edward Curnow Blues 22 9 v Geelong, Round 23 10.41
68 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 6 v West Coast, Round 23 10.33
68 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 13 v GWS, Preliminary Final 10.33
70 David Swallow Suns 22 4 v GWS, Round 23 10.32
70 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.32
72 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 12 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.26
73 Tim Kelly Cats 25 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 10.16
74 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 6 v West Coast, Round 23 10.11
74 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 10.11
74 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 5 v St Kilda, Round 9 10.11
77 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 10.05
78 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 10.00
78 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 10.00
80 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.96
81 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 9.92
82 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 10 v GWS, Semi Final 9.75
83 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 11 v GWS, Grand Final 9.74
83 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 13 v Geelong, Semi Final 9.74
85 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 9 v GWS, Elimination Final 9.65
86 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.60
87 Zak Jones Swans 17 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 9.59
88 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.57
88 Hunter Clark Saints 14 6 v Sydney, Round 23 9.57
90 Nathan Jones Demons 22 10 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.55
91 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 16 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.50
92 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 9.45
93 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 7 v Carlton, Round 21 9.41
94 Xavier Duursma Power 20 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.40
94 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 9.40
96 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 6 v GWS, Grand Final 9.39
97 Joel Selwood Cats 23 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 9.35
98 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 9.32
99 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 11 v GWS, Round 23 9.29
100 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 9.27
100 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 9.27
102 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 7 v Brisbane, Round 20 9.24
103 Tom Scully Hawks 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 9.19
104 Jade Gresham Saints 19 6 v Adelaide, Round 20 9.11
105 Christian Petracca Demons 22 17 v North Melbourne, Round 23 9.09
106 Jack Bowes Suns 15 6 v GWS, Round 23 9.07
107 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 9.05
107 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 8 v GWS, Semi Final 9.05
107 Sam Gray Power 20 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 9.05
110 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 10 v North Melbourne, Round 22 9.00
110 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 9.00
110 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 10 v Melbourne, Round 21 9.00
113 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.85
114 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 12 v Essendon, Round 22 8.83
115 David Cuningham Blues 9 6 v Geelong, Round 23 8.78
116 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 8 v GWS, Semi Final 8.74
117 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8.71
117 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 8 v GWS, Round 23 8.71
119 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.70
119 Willem Drew Power 10 14 v Fremantle, Round 23 8.70
121 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.64
122 Karl Amon Power 17 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 8.59
123 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.57
124 Dan Houston Power 21 11 v Fremantle, Round 23 8.52
125 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 8.50
125 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 8 v GWS, Round 18 8.50
127 Zac Fisher Blues 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 8.48
128 Toby Greene Giants 19 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 8.47
129 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 8.44
129 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 8.44
131 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 9 v Melbourne, Round 22 8.43
131 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 6 v GWS, Grand Final 8.43
133 Sam Menegola Cats 12 11 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 8.42
134 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 8.40
135 Scott Lycett Power 18 9 v Fremantle, Round 23 8.39
136 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.38
137 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 8.33
137 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 6 v Collingwood, Round 22 8.33
139 Brett Deledio Giants 14 6 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 8.29
140 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 8.21
141 Peter Ladhams Power 5 4 v North Melbourne, Round 22 8.20
142 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 5 v St Kilda, Round 13 8.17
143 Liam Baker Tigers 19 6 v GWS, Grand Final 8.16
144 Blake Acres Saints 19 8 v Sydney, Round 23 8.11
144 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 7 v West Coast, Round 23 8.11
146 Brodie Smith Crows 22 14 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.09
147 Riley Knight Crows 15 8 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 8.07
148 Michael Walters Dockers 22 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 8.00
148 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 9 v West Coast, Round 23 8.00
150 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 0 v Geelong, Round 23 7.95
151 Callum Mills Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.91
152 Gary Ablett Cats 24 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.88
153 Jack Steven Saints 7 9 v Sydney, Round 23 7.86
154 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 9 v Sydney, Round 23 7.85
155 John Noble Magpies 5 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.80
156 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 7 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.77
157 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 5 v GWS, Grand Final 7.75
158 Connor Rozee Power 22 7 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.73
159 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.71
160 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 9 v West Coast, Round 23 7.67
160 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 10 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 7.67
162 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.64
163 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.60
164 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 12 v GWS, Round 23 7.58
165 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.57
165 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 20 7.57
165 David Myers Bombers 7 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 7.57
168 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 8 v St Kilda, Round 14 7.56
169 Reece Conca Dockers 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.50
169 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 11 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.50
169 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 7 v Sydney, Round 23 7.50
169 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 7.50
169 James Cousins Hawks 12 8 v GWS, Round 21 7.50
174 Dane Rampe Swans 21 8 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.48
175 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 9 v Adelaide, Round 13 7.46
176 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 7.44
177 Oliver Florent Swans 21 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 7.43
177 Jackson Hately Giants 7 2 v Hawthorn, Round 21 7.43
179 Wayne Milera Crows 17 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.41
179 Anthony Miles Suns 17 6 v Brisbane, Round 21 7.41
179 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 12 v Melbourne, Round 23 7.41
182 Christian Salem Demons 20 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.40
182 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 10 v West Coast, Round 23 7.40
182 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.40
185 Callum Brown Magpies 22 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.36
186 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.33
187 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 12 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.27
187 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 8 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 7.27
187 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 7.27
190 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 5 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.23
191 Billy Stretch Demons 9 11 v North Melbourne, Round 23 7.22
192 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 4 v West Coast, Round 23 7.11
193 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 12 v Essendon, Round 22 7.09
194 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 7 v Essendon, Round 17 7.08
195 Tom Lynch Crows 16 13 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.06
196 Paddy Dow Blues 19 7 v Geelong, Round 23 7.05
196 Harry Perryman Giants 19 11 v Richmond, Grand Final 7.05
198 Tom Atkins Cats 23 7 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 7.04
199 Stefan Martin Lions 24 7 v GWS, Semi Final 7.00
199 James Aish Magpies 14 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 7.00
199 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 10 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 7.00
199 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 4 v Melbourne, Round 14 7.00
199 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 2 v Carlton, Round 17 7.00
199 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 7.00
205 Brent Daniels Giants 26 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.96
206 Zak Butters Power 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 6.95
207 David MacKay Crows 18 11 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.94
208 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 6 v West Coast, Round 23 6.92
208 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 11 v Geelong, Round 19 6.92
210 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 2 v Essendon, Round 23 6.86
210 Devon Smith Bombers 7 9 v Sydney, Round 8 6.86
212 Steven Motlop Power 14 7 v Richmond, Round 18 6.79
213 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 6 v GWS, Round 23 6.77
213 Adam Saad Bombers 22 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.77
215 Rory Atkins Crows 20 6 v West Coast, Round 21 6.75
215 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 6 v GWS, Round 23 6.75
215 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 7 v St Kilda, Round 19 6.75
218 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 11 v West Coast, Round 23 6.73
219 Chris Masten Eagles 17 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.71
219 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 7 v West Coast, Round 15 6.71
221 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.68
222 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 4 v GWS, Round 23 6.67
222 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 6 v Geelong, Round 23 6.67
224 Shane Mumford Giants 20 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.60
224 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.60
226 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 11 v GWS, Grand Final 6.58
227 Jack Martin Suns 16 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 6.56
227 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 5 v Essendon, Round 23 6.56
229 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 7 v West Coast, Elimination Final 6.55
229 Shane Savage Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 6.55
229 Justin Westhoff Power 20 10 v Fremantle, Round 23 6.55
232 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 3 v West Coast, Round 23 6.50
233 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 5 v GWS, Grand Final 6.47
234 Jake Kelly Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 6.45
234 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 6.45
234 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 6.45
237 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 3 v GWS, Grand Final 6.44
237 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 9 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.44
239 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 3 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 6.43
240 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 6.42
241 Jack Newnes Saints 20 4 v Sydney, Round 23 6.40
242 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 6 v GWS, Grand Final 6.38
242 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 4 v West Coast, Round 8 6.38
244 Samuel Reid Giants 26 7 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.35
244 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.35
246 Zachary Williams Giants 24 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.33
246 Will Setterfield Blues 18 2 v Geelong, Round 23 6.33
246 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 10 v Fremantle, Round 22 6.33
246 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 8 v Collingwood, Round 23 6.33
250 Ben Paton Saints 13 2 v Carlton, Round 22 6.31
251 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.30
252 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 4 v Geelong, Round 21 6.29
253 Gryan Miers Cats 25 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.24
254 Luke Breust Hawks 22 9 v West Coast, Round 23 6.23
255 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 10 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.22
256 Jacob Heron Suns 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 6.20
257 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.16
258 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.10
258 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 6.10
260 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 6.08
260 James Rowbottom Swans 12 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 6.08
262 Harry Taylor Cats 24 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 6.04
263 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 9 v GWS, Preliminary Final 6.00
263 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 8 v GWS, Round 23 6.00
263 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 6.00
263 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 4 v Hawthorn, Round 22 6.00
263 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 6 v Carlton, Round 12 6.00
268 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.95
269 Alex Keath Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.89
270 Ryan Burton Power 16 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.88
271 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 8 v Fremantle, Round 13 5.86
272 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 5.83
273 Dale Thomas Blues 20 4 v Geelong, Round 23 5.80
274 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 7 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.79
275 Richard Douglas Crows 9 9 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.78
275 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 4 v Sydney, Round 14 5.78
277 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 5.76
278 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 4 v GWS, Grand Final 5.75
278 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 6 v Essendon, Round 19 5.75
278 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 9 v Carlton, Round 15 5.75
281 Brad Ebert Power 11 3 v Brisbane, Round 17 5.73
281 Robbie Fox Swans 11 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.73
281 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 3 v Collingwood, Round 11 5.73
284 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 5.71
285 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.70
286 Max Gawn Demons 21 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.67
286 Kade Simpson Blues 18 1 v Geelong, Round 23 5.67
288 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.65
289 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 5.64
289 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.64
289 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 6 v GWS, Grand Final 5.64
292 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 5.62
293 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 9 v West Coast, Round 23 5.56
294 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.52
295 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 5.50
295 Sam Taylor Giants 22 8 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.50
295 Sam Day Suns 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 5.50
298 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 7 v GWS, Preliminary Final 5.47
299 Mason Redman Bombers 20 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.45
300 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 9 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.44
300 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 8 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 5.44
300 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 9 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.44
303 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 7 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.43
303 Conor Glass Hawks 7 6 v Collingwood, Round 16 5.43
305 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 5.40
305 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 3 v Hawthorn, Round 17 5.40
305 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.40
305 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.40
309 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 5.38
310 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.36
311 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 5.35
312 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 22 5.33
313 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.32
314 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 4 v Geelong, Round 23 5.29
315 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.27
315 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 5 v Adelaide, Round 20 5.27
317 Phil Davis Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.22
317 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 5.22
319 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.21
319 Marty Hore Demons 14 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.21
321 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 5.20
321 Tom McDonald Demons 15 5 v Carlton, Round 16 5.20
321 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 5.20
321 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 1 v GWS, Semi Final 5.20
321 Liam Stocker Blues 5 3 v Essendon, Round 11 5.20
326 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 5.16
327 Neville Jetta Demons 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 19 5.14
327 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 8 v Essendon, Round 22 5.14
329 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 5.12
329 Chayce Jones Crows 8 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 5.12
331 James Sicily Hawks 22 3 v West Coast, Round 23 5.09
332 Daniel McStay Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 5.08
332 Allen Christensen Lions 13 4 v GWS, Semi Final 5.08
332 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 4 v West Coast, Round 18 5.08
335 Conor Nash Hawks 14 3 v West Coast, Round 23 5.07
336 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 2 v GWS, Round 22 5.06
337 Harris Andrews Lions 21 4 v GWS, Semi Final 5.05
337 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 5 v West Coast, Elimination Final 5.05
339 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 5.00
339 Nic Newman Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 5.00
339 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 4 v GWS, Round 22 5.00
339 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 5.00
339 Oskar Baker Demons 9 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 5.00
339 Jake Lever Demons 8 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.00
339 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 3 v Gold Coast, Round 22 5.00
339 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 5.00
339 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 7 v Gold Coast, Round 23 5.00
339 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 5.00
339 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 5.00
350 Nick Haynes Giants 23 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.96
351 Josh Bruce Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 4.95
351 Sam Reid Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.95
351 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 5 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.95
351 Riley Bonner Power 19 6 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.95
351 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 8 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.95
356 Zac Bailey Lions 15 8 v GWS, Semi Final 4.93
356 Luke Brown Crows 15 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.93
358 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.91
358 Sam Frost Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.91
360 Samuel Collins Suns 9 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 4.89
360 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 6 v Essendon, Round 9 4.89
362 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 3 v Fremantle, Round 21 4.88
363 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.83
363 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 4.83
363 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 2 v Melbourne, Round 9 4.83
366 Sam Weideman Demons 11 3 v Carlton, Round 16 4.82
367 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 6 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.80
367 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.80
367 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 4 v West Coast, Round 20 4.80
367 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 6 v St Kilda, Round 18 4.80
371 Thomas Jonas Power 18 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.78
372 Tim Membrey Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 4.77
373 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 0 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 4.76
374 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 8 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.75
375 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 4.73
376 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.72
377 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.69
378 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 2 v West Coast, Round 12 4.67
379 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 2 v GWS, Semi Final 4.62
379 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.62
379 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 3 v GWS, Round 17 4.62
382 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 1 v Geelong, Round 23 4.60
382 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 4.60
384 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.58
385 Eddie Betts Crows 21 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.57
385 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 8 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.57
385 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 5 v Essendon, Elimination Final 4.57
385 Tim Smith Demons 7 6 v St Kilda, Round 19 4.57
389 Corey Wagner Demons 11 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.55
390 Jayden Short Tigers 15 7 v GWS, Grand Final 4.53
391 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.52
391 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.52
393 Daniel Rich Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 4.50
393 Tom Papley Swans 22 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 4.50
393 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 9 v Geelong, Round 23 4.50
396 Will Hayward Swans 13 7 v Fremantle, Round 18 4.46
397 Daniel Talia Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.45
397 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 3 v West Coast, Round 23 4.45
399 Charlie Dixon Power 9 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.44
400 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 1 v Gold Coast, Round 15 4.43
401 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 4.42
401 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 2 v West Coast, Semi Final 4.42
403 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.41
404 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 8 v Sydney, Round 14 4.40
404 James Rose Swans 5 0 v GWS, Round 20 4.40
406 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.39
407 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.38
407 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 6 v Collingwood, Round 22 4.38
409 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.36
410 Jordan Clark Cats 18 4 v Fremantle, Round 20 4.33
410 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 4 v Hawthorn, Round 23 4.33
410 Jake Melksham Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.33
410 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 5 v Melbourne, Round 17 4.33
410 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 4.33
415 Chris Burgess Suns 14 4 v GWS, Round 23 4.29
415 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 3 v GWS, Grand Final 4.29
415 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 3 v GWS, Round 23 4.29
418 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.28
419 Luke Hodge Lions 22 8 v GWS, Semi Final 4.27
420 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.25
420 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.25
420 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 4.25
423 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.23
424 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 0 v West Coast, Elimination Final 4.22
424 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 3 v Richmond, Round 17 4.22
426 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.21
427 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 4.18
428 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 4.16
429 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 4 v Geelong, Round 15 4.14
430 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.13
431 Nathan Brown Saints 16 3 v Sydney, Round 23 4.12
432 David Astbury Tigers 22 2 v GWS, Grand Final 4.09
432 Joshua Walker Lions 11 1 v Hawthorn, Round 19 4.09
434 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 5 v Melbourne, Round 16 4.08
435 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 2 v GWS, Round 23 4.07
436 Taylor Walker Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 4.05
436 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 4.05
436 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 7 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.05
439 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 4.00
439 Josh Battle Saints 19 5 v Sydney, Round 23 4.00
439 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 7 v Collingwood, Round 22 4.00
439 Dougal Howard Power 15 1 v GWS, Round 19 4.00
439 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 7 v Collingwood, Round 23 4.00
439 Ben Reid Magpies 8 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.00
439 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 4 v Geelong, Round 7 4.00
439 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 0 v Sydney, Round 21 4.00
447 Heath Shaw Giants 26 10 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.96
448 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v West Coast, Round 23 3.94
449 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.93
450 Lewis Melican Swans 17 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.88
451 Alex Witherden Lions 23 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.87
452 Jack Lonie Saints 13 3 v Sydney, Round 23 3.85
453 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 6 v GWS, Round 21 3.83
453 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 3.83
455 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 3.82
456 Harrison Petty Demons 10 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 3.80
457 Tom Cole Eagles 14 4 v Melbourne, Round 18 3.79
458 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.78
459 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.77
459 Ben Ronke Swans 13 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.77
461 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 5 v Hawthorn, Round 23 3.76
462 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 3.75
463 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 3.67
463 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.67
465 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.65
466 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.62
466 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.62
466 Ian Hill Giants 8 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 3.62
466 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.62
470 Matthew Parker Saints 17 1 v Adelaide, Round 20 3.59
470 Patrick Ryder Power 17 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.59
472 Noah Answerth Lions 19 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.58
473 Peter Wright Suns 17 1 v Collingwood, Round 20 3.53
474 Jack Darling Eagles 24 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.50
474 Mason Cox Magpies 14 2 v Gold Coast, Round 20 3.50
474 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.50
477 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.48
478 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.46
479 Josh Corbett Suns 9 4 v Adelaide, Round 17 3.44
480 James Frawley Hawks 18 4 v West Coast, Round 23 3.39
481 Tom McCartin Swans 19 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.37
482 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 3.30
482 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.30
482 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 3 v West Coast, Round 11 3.30
485 Kane Farrell Power 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 3.29
486 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 1 v Carlton, Round 19 3.27
487 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 3 v GWS, Semi Final 3.25
488 Nick Blakey Swans 21 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.24
488 Tom Clurey Power 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 3.24
490 Levi Casboult Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 3.20
490 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 3 v Sydney, Round 23 3.20
490 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 3.20
493 Ben Long Saints 16 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.19
494 Dean Kent Saints 13 3 v Brisbane, Round 14 3.15
495 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.14
496 Aidan Corr Giants 8 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.12
497 Marcus Adams Lions 10 4 v GWS, Semi Final 3.10
498 Nick Hind Saints 11 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.09
499 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 4 v Essendon, Round 19 3.06
499 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 1 v Geelong, Round 23 3.06
501 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.00
501 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 1 v GWS, Round 23 3.00
501 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.00
501 Ryan Lester Lions 9 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 3.00
501 Kieren Jack Swans 8 6 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.00
501 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 3 v Collingwood, Round 12 3.00
507 Alex Sexton Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.95
508 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.94
509 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 4 v GWS, Grand Final 2.92
509 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.92
509 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.92
512 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.89
513 Jack Henry Cats 23 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.87
514 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 5 v Adelaide, Round 13 2.86
515 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 1 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 2.80
515 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 3 v Sydney, Round 22 2.80
515 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.80
515 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.80
519 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 1 v Melbourne, Round 20 2.71
520 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.64
521 Noah Balta Tigers 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 23 2.62
522 Todd Marshall Power 10 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.60
522 Jake Stein Giants 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.60
524 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.59
525 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 3 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.58
526 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 3 v GWS, Round 23 2.57
526 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 3 v Carlton, Round 20 2.57
528 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 2 v West Coast, Round 22 2.56
529 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 5 v Geelong, Round 23 2.50
530 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.43
531 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 2.40
532 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 2.38
533 Ben King Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.36
534 Harry McKay Blues 20 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.35
535 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.32
536 Liam Jones Blues 13 2 v Richmond, Round 21 2.23
537 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.22
538 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.14
539 Steven May Demons 8 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.12
540 Lance Franklin Swans 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.10
541 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 2 v GWS, Grand Final 2.00
542 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 1.95
543 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 1 v Fremantle, Round 15 1.82
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X