AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture
Players
Teams
Player Rankings
Team Rankings
Rising Stars
AFL Draft
Brownlow Medal
AFL Ladder
Coaches
Attendances
Supercoach
AFL Fantasy
AFL Highlights
AFL Team Selections
Past Players
AFL Player Contracts
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
2019 AFL League Clangers Per Game Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Clangers for Last Game Average
1 Jaeger O'Meara Hawks 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 5.14
2 Clayton Oliver Demons 22 9 v North Melbourne, Round 23 5.00
3 Dustin Martin Tigers 23 4 v GWS, Grand Final 4.91
4 Tim Taranto Giants 26 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.77
5 Toby Greene Giants 19 5 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.74
6 Patrick Dangerfield Cats 24 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 4.67
7 Shane Mumford Giants 20 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 4.55
8 Luke Shuey Eagles 24 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.46
9 Elliot Yeo Eagles 23 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 4.39
10 Patrick Cripps Blues 20 5 v Geelong, Round 23 4.30
11 Travis Boak Power 21 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 4.29
12 Liam Shiels Hawks 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 4.26
13 Brodie Grundy Magpies 24 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.25
14 Dion Prestia Tigers 25 5 v GWS, Grand Final 4.24
15 Adam Treloar Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.21
15 Jade Gresham Saints 19 4 v Adelaide, Round 20 4.21
17 Nathan Fyfe Dockers 20 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 4.20
17 John Noble Magpies 5 6 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.20
19 James Worpel Hawks 22 4 v West Coast, Round 23 4.09
20 Dayne Zorko Lions 24 6 v GWS, Semi Final 4.08
21 David Swallow Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 4.00
21 Taylor Adams Magpies 12 12 v GWS, Preliminary Final 4.00
21 Liam Stocker Blues 5 4 v Essendon, Round 11 4.00
24 Marcus Bontempelli Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.96
24 Jacob Hopper Giants 23 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.96
26 Tim Kelly Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.92
27 Sam Walsh Blues 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.91
28 Shaun McKernan Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.88
29 James Harmes Demons 22 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.86
30 Noah Balta Tigers 13 1 v Brisbane, Round 23 3.85
31 Gary Ablett Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.83
31 Scott Lycett Power 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.83
33 Jackson Macrae Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.78
33 Mitch Robinson Lions 23 1 v Richmond, Qualifying Final 3.78
33 Charlie Dixon Power 9 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.78
36 Jack Silvagni Blues 17 7 v Geelong, Round 23 3.76
37 Jack Graham Tigers 16 2 v Geelong, Preliminary Final 3.75
38 Heath Shaw Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.73
38 Brad Crouch Crows 22 5 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.73
38 Luke Parker Swans 22 7 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.73
38 Rory Sloane Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.73
42 Rhys Stanley Cats 18 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.72
43 Jack Steven Saints 7 1 v Sydney, Round 23 3.71
44 Josh P. Kennedy Swans 19 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.68
45 Oliver Wines Power 12 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.67
46 James Sicily Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3.64
47 Jack Crisp Magpies 24 4 v GWS, Preliminary Final 3.62
48 Reilly O'Brien Crows 18 1 v Collingwood, Round 22 3.61
49 Andrew Phillips Blues 5 3 v West Coast, Round 20 3.60
50 Shane Edwards Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 3.58
50 Toby Nankervis Tigers 12 1 v GWS, Grand Final 3.58
52 Zachary Merrett Bombers 23 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.57
52 Devon Smith Bombers 7 1 v Sydney, Round 8 3.57
54 Dyson Heppell Bombers 18 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.56
54 Jack Martin Suns 16 4 v Collingwood, Round 20 3.56
54 Rhys Mathieson Lions 9 4 v St Kilda, Round 14 3.56
57 Angus Brayshaw Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.55
58 Dominic Sheed Eagles 24 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.54
59 Shaun Higgins Kangaroos 17 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.53
60 Tom Hickey Eagles 20 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.50
61 Dylan Shiel Bombers 22 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.45
62 Touk Miller Suns 18 4 v GWS, Round 23 3.44
62 Tom Rockliff Power 18 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.44
64 Sam Powell-Pepper Power 19 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 3.42
65 Jack Ziebell Kangaroos 22 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.41
65 Zak Jones Swans 17 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 21 3.41
67 Stephen Coniglio Giants 15 0 v Richmond, Round 17 3.40
68 Reece Conca Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.36
68 Brodie Smith Crows 22 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.36
70 Aaron Hall Kangaroos 6 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 6 3.33
70 Brayden Sier Magpies 6 3 v GWS, Round 18 3.33
72 Aliir Aliir Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 3.32
72 Andrew Gaff Eagles 22 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 3.32
74 Jack Riewoldt Tigers 13 2 v GWS, Grand Final 3.31
75 Mitchell Duncan Cats 23 3 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 3.30
76 Brayden Fiorini Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 3.29
76 Max Gawn Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.29
76 Trent Cotchin Tigers 14 2 v GWS, Grand Final 3.29
76 Lachlan Schultz Dockers 7 4 v Essendon, Round 22 3.29
80 Bradley Hill Dockers 22 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.27
81 Robbie Gray Power 19 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.26
82 Rowan Marshall Saints 20 8 v Sydney, Round 23 3.25
82 Jack Steele Saints 20 2 v Sydney, Round 23 3.25
84 Jack Viney Demons 21 6 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.24
84 Anthony Miles Suns 17 4 v Brisbane, Round 21 3.24
86 Darcy Macpherson Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 3.23
87 Eric Hipwood Lions 23 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.22
87 Zachary Clarke Bombers 9 3 v Fremantle, Round 22 3.22
89 Jarryd Lyons Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 3.21
89 Callum Sinclair Swans 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 15 3.21
91 Brandan Parfitt Cats 20 5 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.20
92 Pearce Hanley Suns 16 5 v GWS, Round 23 3.19
93 Stefan Martin Lions 24 5 v GWS, Semi Final 3.17
93 Joel Selwood Cats 23 4 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 3.17
95 Matt Crouch Crows 19 6 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 3.16
96 Jack Billings Saints 22 6 v Sydney, Round 23 3.14
96 Bailey Banfield Dockers 7 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 3.14
98 Hugh McCluggage Lions 23 6 v GWS, Semi Final 3.13
99 Caleb Daniel Bulldogs 17 2 v Brisbane, Round 20 3.12
100 Marc Murphy Blues 19 4 v Geelong, Round 23 3.11
100 Isaac Smith Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 3.11
100 Dayne Beams Magpies 9 5 v Fremantle, Round 11 3.11
100 Jackson Thurlow Swans 9 1 v West Coast, Round 12 3.11
104 Josh Dunkley Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.09
104 Jared Polec Kangaroos 22 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.09
104 Alex Sexton Suns 22 3 v GWS, Round 23 3.09
107 Tom Lynch Tigers 25 4 v GWS, Grand Final 3.08
107 Lincoln McCarthy Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 3.08
109 Kamdyn Mcintosh Tigers 16 2 v GWS, Round 17 3.06
110 Trent Dumont Kangaroos 21 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 3.05
110 Christian Salem Demons 20 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.05
112 Zachary Williams Giants 24 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 3.00
112 Edward Curnow Blues 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 3.00
112 Jed Anderson Kangaroos 17 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 22 3.00
112 Tom Bellchambers Bombers 16 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 3.00
112 Ryan Burton Power 16 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 3.00
112 Daniel Howe Hawks 12 0 v West Coast, Round 23 3.00
112 Mitchell Wallis Bulldogs 10 0 v North Melbourne, Round 10 3.00
112 Will Hayes Bulldogs 9 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 3.00
112 Braydon Preuss Demons 7 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 3.00
112 Daniel Hannebery Saints 5 6 v Sydney, Round 23 3.00
122 Lachie Neale Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.96
123 Josh Bruce Saints 22 4 v Sydney, Round 23 2.95
123 Rory Atkins Crows 20 1 v West Coast, Round 21 2.95
123 Levi Casboult Blues 20 7 v Geelong, Round 23 2.95
126 Adam Tomlinson Giants 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.92
126 Jake Melksham Demons 12 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.92
128 Sam Frost Demons 22 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.91
128 Isaac Heeney Swans 22 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.91
128 Christian Petracca Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.91
128 Darcy Tucker Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.91
128 Michael Walters Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.91
133 Jack Newnes Saints 20 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.90
133 Lance Franklin Swans 10 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.90
135 Cameron Zurhaar Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.89
135 Will Setterfield Blues 18 4 v Geelong, Round 23 2.89
135 Mason Wood Kangaroos 18 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.89
135 Samuel Collins Suns 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 9 2.89
135 Martin Gleeson Bombers 9 3 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.89
140 Sean Lemmens Suns 8 5 v GWS, Round 23 2.88
140 Steven May Demons 8 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.88
142 Sam Petrevski-Seton Blues 22 3 v Geelong, Round 23 2.86
142 Matthew Scharenberg Magpies 7 1 v Essendon, Round 23 2.86
144 Nic Newman Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.85
145 Jeremy Cameron Giants 24 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.83
145 Jack Redden Eagles 23 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.83
145 Ben Ainsworth Suns 12 5 v GWS, Round 23 2.83
148 Jordan De Goey Magpies 17 1 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.82
148 Sean Darcy Dockers 11 3 v Essendon, Round 22 2.82
148 Brad Ebert Power 11 2 v Brisbane, Round 17 2.82
151 Jayden Short Tigers 15 4 v GWS, Grand Final 2.80
152 Michael Hibberd Demons 19 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.79
152 Jake Stringer Bombers 19 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.79
152 Marty Hore Demons 14 5 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.79
152 Patrick Lipinski Bulldogs 14 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.79
156 Thomas Jonas Power 18 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.78
156 Richard Douglas Crows 9 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.78
158 Ben Cunnington Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.77
158 Nathan Jones Demons 22 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.77
158 David Mundy Dockers 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.77
158 Jack Higgins Tigers 13 3 v Adelaide, Round 13 2.77
162 Zac Fisher Blues 21 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.76
162 Oliver Florent Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.76
162 Michael Gibbons Blues 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 22 2.76
162 Dan Houston Power 21 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.76
162 Ethan Hughes Dockers 21 5 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.76
162 Jy Simpkin Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.76
168 Jordan Dawson Swans 20 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.75
168 Justin Westhoff Power 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.75
170 Taylor Walker Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.73
170 Dylan Clarke Bombers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.73
172 Cale Hooker Bombers 18 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.72
172 Joshua Kelly Giants 18 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.72
174 Tom Phillips Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.71
174 Kane Lambert Tigers 21 3 v GWS, Grand Final 2.71
174 Tom Scully Hawks 21 4 v West Coast, Round 23 2.71
174 Neville Jetta Demons 7 0 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.71
178 Jarrod Berry Lions 20 6 v GWS, Semi Final 2.70
178 Cameron Guthrie Cats 20 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.70
178 Travis Colyer Dockers 10 0 v Hawthorn, Round 17 2.70
178 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen Crows 10 2 v Richmond, Round 13 2.70
182 Todd Goldstein Kangaroos 22 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.68
182 Shai Bolton Tigers 19 4 v GWS, Grand Final 2.68
184 Liam Ryan Eagles 24 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.67
184 Jack Bowes Suns 15 4 v GWS, Round 23 2.67
184 James Cousins Hawks 12 2 v GWS, Round 21 2.67
184 Matthew Taberner Dockers 9 2 v Essendon, Round 9 2.67
188 Steele Sidebottom Magpies 23 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.65
188 Mason Redman Bombers 20 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.65
190 George Hewett Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.64
190 Sebastian Ross Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.64
190 Jarrod Witts Suns 22 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.64
190 Ryan Clarke Swans 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 22 2.64
190 Mason Cox Magpies 14 0 v Gold Coast, Round 20 2.64
195 Paddy Dow Blues 19 0 v Geelong, Round 23 2.63
196 Brayden Maynard Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.62
196 Jarrod Harbrow Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 2.62
196 Will Brodie Suns 8 4 v Carlton, Round 18 2.62
196 Jake Lever Demons 8 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.62
196 Jarryd Roughead Hawks 8 4 v Gold Coast, Round 22 2.62
201 Alex Witherden Lions 23 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.61
201 Kyle Langford Bombers 18 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.61
203 Tom Papley Swans 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.59
204 Darcy Gardiner Lions 24 4 v GWS, Semi Final 2.58
204 Liam Baker Tigers 19 3 v GWS, Grand Final 2.58
204 Lachie Whitfield Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.58
207 Hunter Clark Saints 14 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.57
207 Chad Wingard Hawks 14 6 v West Coast, Round 23 2.57
207 Charlie Constable Cats 7 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 9 2.57
207 Jackson Hately Giants 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 21 2.57
207 David Myers Bombers 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.57
207 Jack Ross Tigers 7 3 v West Coast, Round 22 2.57
213 Nathan Wilson Dockers 18 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.56
213 Jesse Joyce Suns 16 0 v Essendon, Round 19 2.56
213 Oskar Baker Demons 9 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.56
213 David Cuningham Blues 9 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.56
213 Bailey Williams Bulldogs 9 4 v Melbourne, Round 17 2.56
218 Andrew Brayshaw Dockers 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.55
218 Ricky Henderson Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 2.55
218 Adam Saad Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.55
221 Daniel Rich Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.54
222 Lochie O'Brien Blues 17 1 v Geelong, Round 23 2.53
222 Zac Bailey Lions 15 0 v GWS, Semi Final 2.53
224 Scott Pendlebury Magpies 24 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.50
224 Bayley Fritsch Demons 22 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.50
224 Josh Caddy Tigers 18 2 v GWS, Grand Final 2.50
224 Jamie MacMillan Kangaroos 18 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.50
224 Jaidyn Stephenson Magpies 14 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.50
224 Jay Lockhart Demons 12 3 v West Coast, Round 18 2.50
224 Mark Baguley Bombers 10 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.50
224 Matthew Broadbent Power 10 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.50
224 Joshua Begley Bombers 8 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 2.50
224 Jimmy Webster Saints 8 3 v West Coast, Round 8 2.50
224 Jacob Dawson Suns 6 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.50
224 Lachlan Henderson Cats 6 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.50
236 Thomas Stewart Cats 25 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.48
236 Andrew McGrath Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.48
236 Easton Wood Bulldogs 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.48
239 Riley Bonner Power 19 4 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.47
239 Matthew De Boer Giants 19 6 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.47
239 Matt Guelfi Bombers 17 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 20 2.47
239 Wayne Milera Crows 17 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.47
239 Matthew Parker Saints 17 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 2.47
239 Rory Lobb Dockers 15 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.47
245 Harry McKay Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 2.45
245 Robbie Fox Swans 11 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.45
247 Jackson Trengove Bulldogs 16 2 v GWS, Round 22 2.44
248 Taylin Duman Dockers 14 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.43
249 Jack Darling Eagles 24 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.42
249 Brody Mihocek Magpies 24 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.42
249 Jesse Hogan Dockers 12 0 v Melbourne, Round 14 2.42
249 Cameron McCarthy Dockers 12 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.42
253 Robbie Tarrant Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.41
253 Marley Williams Kangaroos 17 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.41
255 Jonathon Ceglar Hawks 15 4 v West Coast, Round 23 2.40
255 Thomas Liberatore Bulldogs 15 1 v Brisbane, Round 20 2.40
255 Kaiden Brand Hawks 5 1 v Sydney, Round 14 2.40
255 Josh Daicos Magpies 5 1 v Melbourne, Round 21 2.40
255 Jarryn Geary Saints 5 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 11 2.40
255 Sam Jacobs Crows 5 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.40
255 Nicholas Naitanui Eagles 5 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.40
255 Nicholas Robertson Lions 5 6 v GWS, Semi Final 2.40
263 Sam Lloyd Bulldogs 23 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.39
264 Charlie Ballard Suns 21 5 v GWS, Round 23 2.38
264 Dean Kent Saints 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 2.38
266 Luke Hodge Lions 22 2 v GWS, Semi Final 2.36
267 Brandon Matera Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.35
267 Jacob Weitering Blues 20 3 v Geelong, Round 23 2.35
269 Jordan Clark Cats 18 3 v Fremantle, Round 20 2.33
269 Luke Dunstan Saints 18 1 v Sydney, Round 23 2.33
269 Luke Ryan Dockers 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.33
269 Liam Duggan Eagles 15 1 v Hawthorn, Round 23 2.33
269 Colin O'Riordan Swans 12 1 v Geelong, Round 19 2.33
269 Joshua Deluca Blues 6 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.33
275 Xavier Duursma Power 20 8 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.30
275 Timothy English Bulldogs 20 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.30
275 Billy Gowers Bulldogs 10 4 v West Coast, Round 11 2.30
278 Nick Vlastuin Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.29
278 Eddie Betts Crows 21 0 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.29
278 Shannon Hurn Eagles 21 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.29
278 Taylor Duryea Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.29
282 Lewis Jetta Eagles 22 4 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.27
282 Ed Langdon Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.27
282 Callum Mills Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.27
282 Jasper Pittard Kangaroos 22 5 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.27
282 Corey Wagner Demons 11 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.27
287 Harry Perryman Giants 19 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.26
288 David Zaharakis Bombers 20 1 v Fremantle, Round 22 2.25
288 Tom Lynch Crows 16 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.25
288 Nicholas Holman Suns 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 13 2.25
288 James Rowbottom Swans 12 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.25
288 Charlie Spargo Demons 8 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.25
293 Harrison Himmelberg Giants 25 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.24
293 Jayden Hunt Demons 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 23 2.24
293 Dane Rampe Swans 21 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.24
296 Samuel Reid Giants 26 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.23
296 Darcy Byrne-Jones Power 22 5 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.23
296 Bachar Houli Tigers 22 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.23
296 Jake Lloyd Swans 22 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.23
296 Conor McKenna Bombers 22 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.23
296 Allen Christensen Lions 13 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.23
296 Caleb Marchbank Blues 13 3 v Melbourne, Round 16 2.23
296 Luke McDonald Kangaroos 13 4 v Essendon, Round 17 2.23
304 Alex Keath Crows 18 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.22
304 Daniel Lloyd Giants 18 4 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.22
304 Zach Tuohy Cats 18 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.22
304 Taylor Garner Kangaroos 9 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.22
304 Rupert Wills Magpies 9 3 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.22
309 Jason Castagna Tigers 24 3 v GWS, Grand Final 2.21
309 Blake Acres Saints 19 2 v Sydney, Round 23 2.21
311 Gryan Miers Cats 25 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.20
311 Marcus Adams Lions 10 3 v GWS, Semi Final 2.20
311 Ben McNiece Bombers 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 21 2.20
311 Roarke Smith Bulldogs 5 1 v St Kilda, Round 18 2.20
311 Jake Stein Giants 5 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 2.20
311 Lewis Young Bulldogs 5 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.20
317 Lewis Melican Swans 17 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.18
317 Darcy Moore Magpies 17 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.18
319 Phil Davis Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.17
319 Kade Simpson Blues 18 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.17
319 Bryce Gibbs Crows 12 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.17
319 Oscar McDonald Demons 12 2 v Collingwood, Round 21 2.17
319 Aaron Sandilands Dockers 6 2 v Essendon, Round 22 2.17
324 Patrick Ambrose Bombers 20 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.15
324 Sam Gray Power 20 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.15
324 Ben Paton Saints 13 0 v Carlton, Round 22 2.15
327 Jack Lukosius Suns 21 2 v GWS, Round 23 2.14
327 Tom Cole Eagles 14 2 v Melbourne, Round 18 2.14
327 Paul Ahern Kangaroos 7 0 v Geelong, Round 21 2.14
327 Jeff Garlett Demons 7 2 v Collingwood, Round 12 2.14
327 Conor Glass Hawks 7 4 v Collingwood, Round 16 2.14
327 Elliott Himmelberg Crows 7 2 v Geelong, Round 15 2.14
327 George Horlin-Smith Suns 7 3 v Hawthorn, Round 22 2.14
327 Tim Smith Demons 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 2.14
335 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti Bombers 23 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.13
335 Riley Knight Crows 15 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 2.13
337 Tom Hawkins Cats 24 1 v West Coast, Semi Final 2.12
337 Aaron Francis Bombers 17 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.12
337 Aidan Corr Giants 8 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.12
340 Ben McEvoy Hawks 19 1 v West Coast, Round 23 2.11
340 Scott Thompson Kangaroos 19 3 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.11
340 Harry Cunningham Swans 9 1 v Carlton, Round 17 2.11
343 Brandon Ellis Tigers 23 3 v GWS, Grand Final 2.09
343 Nick Haynes Giants 23 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 2.09
345 Wil Powell Suns 13 0 v Richmond, Round 16 2.08
345 Sam Menegola Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 2.08
347 Tom McDonald Demons 15 2 v Carlton, Round 16 2.07
347 Connor Blakely Dockers 14 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.07
347 Conor Nash Hawks 14 5 v West Coast, Round 23 2.07
347 Ivan Soldo Tigers 14 1 v GWS, Grand Final 2.07
351 Karl Amon Power 17 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.06
351 Levi Greenwood Magpies 17 2 v Geelong, Qualifying Final 2.06
351 Lachlan Weller Suns 17 4 v GWS, Round 23 2.06
354 Shaun Atley Kangaroos 21 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.05
354 Adam Cerra Dockers 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 2.05
354 Michael Hurley Bombers 19 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.05
357 Cameron Rayner Lions 24 1 v GWS, Semi Final 2.04
358 Jack Sinclair Saints 22 0 v Sydney, Round 23 2.00
358 Darcy Parish Bombers 21 4 v West Coast, Elimination Final 2.00
358 Kayne Turner Kangaroos 21 4 v Melbourne, Round 23 2.00
358 Dale Thomas Blues 20 2 v Geelong, Round 23 2.00
358 Zak Butters Power 19 0 v North Melbourne, Round 22 2.00
358 Jamie Cripps Eagles 19 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.00
358 Toby McLean Bulldogs 19 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 2.00
358 Mark Hutchings Eagles 18 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 2.00
358 James Aish Magpies 14 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 2.00
358 Will Hayward Swans 13 1 v Fremantle, Round 18 2.00
358 Sam Day Suns 10 1 v GWS, Round 23 2.00
358 Willem Drew Power 10 2 v Fremantle, Round 23 2.00
358 Jack Scrimshaw Hawks 10 0 v West Coast, Round 23 2.00
358 Ryan Lester Lions 9 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 17 2.00
358 Brett Bewley Dockers 7 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 19 2.00
358 Daniel Butler Tigers 7 3 v Melbourne, Round 20 2.00
358 Daniel Menzel Swans 7 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 2.00
358 Lachie Young Bulldogs 6 1 v West Coast, Round 11 2.00
358 Jacob Heron Suns 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 2.00
358 Jonathon Marsh Saints 5 2 v Brisbane, Round 14 2.00
358 James Rose Swans 5 3 v GWS, Round 20 2.00
358 Lewis Taylor Lions 5 3 v Carlton, Round 12 2.00
380 Nathan Broad Tigers 24 1 v GWS, Grand Final 1.96
380 Charlie Cameron Lions 24 2 v GWS, Semi Final 1.96
380 Zaine Cordy Bulldogs 23 5 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.96
380 Lachlan Hunter Bulldogs 23 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.96
380 Mark O'Connor Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.96
385 Joshua Kennedy Eagles 22 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.95
385 Connor Rozee Power 22 1 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.95
385 Callum Wilkie Saints 22 2 v Sydney, Round 23 1.95
385 Tom McCartin Swans 19 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.95
385 Matthew Suckling Bulldogs 19 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.95
390 Luke Davies-Uniacke Kangaroos 14 3 v Hawthorn, Round 20 1.93
390 Jordan Murdoch Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.93
392 Bradley Sheppard Eagles 24 6 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.92
392 Mitchell Lewis Hawks 12 6 v GWS, Round 21 1.92
394 Aaron Naughton Bulldogs 23 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.91
394 Blake Hardwick Hawks 22 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.91
394 Jake Kelly Crows 22 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.91
394 Rory Laird Crows 22 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.91
394 Shane Savage Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.91
394 Charlie Curnow Blues 11 0 v Fremantle, Round 15 1.91
400 Harris Andrews Lions 21 6 v GWS, Semi Final 1.90
400 Nick Blakey Swans 21 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.90
400 Oscar McInerney Lions 21 3 v GWS, Semi Final 1.90
403 James Frawley Hawks 18 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.89
403 Josh Corbett Suns 9 3 v Adelaide, Round 17 1.89
405 Chris Masten Eagles 17 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.88
405 Ben Long Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.88
405 Ben Reid Magpies 8 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.88
408 Luke Breust Hawks 22 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.86
408 Ben Brown Kangaroos 22 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.86
408 Hugh Greenwood Crows 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.86
408 Steven Motlop Power 14 2 v Richmond, Round 18 1.86
408 Jarrod Lienert Power 7 5 v Fremantle, Round 13 1.86
413 Liam Jones Blues 13 0 v Richmond, Round 21 1.85
413 Jack Lonie Saints 13 3 v Sydney, Round 23 1.85
415 Kyle Hartigan Crows 19 4 v Collingwood, Round 22 1.84
415 Gary Rohan Cats 19 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 1.84
417 Shaun Burgoyne Hawks 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.83
417 Jarrad McVeigh Swans 6 4 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.83
419 Josh Thomas Magpies 22 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.82
419 Patrick Ryder Power 17 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.82
419 Peter Wright Suns 17 2 v Collingwood, Round 20 1.82
419 Josh Jenkins Crows 11 1 v Carlton, Round 19 1.82
423 Brent Daniels Giants 26 3 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.81
423 Travis Varcoe Magpies 16 1 v Essendon, Round 23 1.81
425 Jack Petruccelle Eagles 20 0 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.80
425 Daniel McKenzie Saints 15 2 v Adelaide, Round 20 1.80
425 Lachlan Keeffe Giants 10 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.80
425 Griffin Logue Dockers 10 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.80
425 Kyle Dunkley Demons 5 2 v Sydney, Round 22 1.80
430 Josh Battle Saints 19 4 v Sydney, Round 23 1.79
431 Tom Atkins Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.78
431 Jeremy Finlayson Giants 23 1 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.78
433 Paul Puopolo Hawks 22 1 v West Coast, Round 23 1.77
433 Jackson Nelson Eagles 13 2 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.77
433 Ben Ronke Swans 13 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.77
436 Jarman Impey Hawks 17 0 v Geelong, Round 18 1.76
437 Mitchell Brown Bombers 16 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.75
437 Jordan Lewis Demons 12 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.75
437 Joshua Wagner Demons 12 2 v St Kilda, Round 19 1.75
437 Nicholas Coffield Saints 8 2 v Fremantle, Round 21 1.75
441 Jeremy McGovern Eagles 23 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.74
441 Bailey Smith Bulldogs 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.74
441 Benjamin Stratton Hawks 19 3 v West Coast, Round 23 1.74
444 Nathan Vardy Eagles 11 2 v Sydney, Round 12 1.73
445 Luke Dahlhaus Cats 24 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.71
445 Jeremy Howe Magpies 21 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.71
447 Bailey Dale Bulldogs 10 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.70
447 Jayden Laverde Bombers 10 3 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.70
449 Noah Answerth Lions 19 1 v GWS, Semi Final 1.68
450 Oscar Allen Eagles 21 0 v Hawthorn, Round 23 1.67
450 Christopher Mayne Magpies 21 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.67
450 David MacKay Crows 18 4 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.67
450 Orazio Fantasia Bombers 15 1 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.67
450 Dougal Howard Power 15 2 v GWS, Round 19 1.67
450 Dawson Simpson Giants 9 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 22 1.67
450 Connor Menadue Tigers 6 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 1.67
450 Quinton Narkle Cats 6 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.67
450 Daniel Venables Eagles 6 1 v Melbourne, Round 9 1.67
459 Ed Richards Bulldogs 20 1 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.65
460 Alex Neal-Bullen Demons 14 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.64
460 Willie Rioli Eagles 14 0 v Essendon, Elimination Final 1.64
462 Lachlan Murphy Crows 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 1.62
462 Lachlan Plowman Blues 21 1 v Geelong, Round 23 1.62
462 Ian Hill Giants 8 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 1.62
462 Kieren Jack Swans 8 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.62
466 Adam Kennedy Giants 23 0 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.61
467 Matthew Kreuzer Blues 15 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1.60
467 Jake Carlisle Saints 10 0 v Sydney, Round 23 1.60
467 Brayden Ham Bombers 5 2 v West Coast, Elimination Final 1.60
467 Jay Kennedy-Harris Demons 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.60
467 Peter Ladhams Power 5 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1.60
472 Harry Taylor Cats 24 0 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.58
472 Will Hoskin-Elliott Magpies 19 1 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.58
474 Will Schofield Eagles 14 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.57
474 Ryan Garthwaite Tigers 7 2 v Adelaide, Round 13 1.57
474 Dylan Moore Hawks 7 2 v West Coast, Round 15 1.57
477 Mitch McGovern Blues 16 0 v Geelong, Round 23 1.56
477 Tim O'Brien Hawks 16 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.56
477 Matthew Buntine Giants 9 2 v Richmond, Round 17 1.56
477 Mabior Chol Tigers 9 2 v West Coast, Round 22 1.56
477 Billy Stretch Demons 9 0 v North Melbourne, Round 23 1.56
482 David Astbury Tigers 22 2 v GWS, Grand Final 1.55
482 Callum Brown Magpies 22 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.55
482 Hayden Crozier Bulldogs 22 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.55
482 Jason Johannisen Bulldogs 20 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.55
486 Dylan Grimes Tigers 24 0 v GWS, Grand Final 1.54
487 Joel Hamling Dockers 22 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.50
487 Sam Reid Swans 22 3 v St Kilda, Round 23 1.50
487 Jack Gunston Hawks 20 0 v West Coast, Round 23 1.50
487 Sam Switkowski Dockers 18 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.50
487 Brett Deledio Giants 14 2 v Western Bulldogs, Elimination Final 1.50
487 Josh Schache Bulldogs 14 2 v GWS, Elimination Final 1.50
487 Matthew Kennedy Blues 10 2 v Geelong, Round 23 1.50
487 Todd Marshall Power 10 0 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.50
487 Harrison Petty Demons 10 0 v Collingwood, Round 21 1.50
496 Hamish Hartlett Power 11 3 v Fremantle, Round 23 1.45
496 Nick Hind Saints 11 3 v Sydney, Round 23 1.45
496 Alex Pearce Dockers 11 2 v Collingwood, Round 11 1.45
496 Joshua Walker Lions 11 2 v Hawthorn, Round 19 1.45
500 Tom Langdon Magpies 9 2 v St Kilda, Round 9 1.44
500 Harry Morrison Hawks 9 0 v Sydney, Round 14 1.44
502 Tom Barrass Eagles 14 3 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.43
502 Kane Farrell Power 7 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 15 1.43
504 Sydney Stack Tigers 17 2 v Carlton, Round 21 1.41
505 Esava Ratugolea Cats 20 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.40
505 Jordan Gallucci Crows 10 0 v Port Adelaide, Round 16 1.40
505 Cameron Sutcliffe Power 5 1 v Sydney, Round 21 1.40
508 Jack Henry Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.39
509 Tom Clurey Power 21 3 v North Melbourne, Round 22 1.38
509 Jamie Elliott Magpies 16 0 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.38
509 Brennan Cox Dockers 8 0 v Carlton, Round 15 1.38
512 Mark Blicavs Cats 25 2 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.36
512 Daniel Rioli Tigers 22 1 v GWS, Grand Final 1.36
514 Jordan Roughead Magpies 24 2 v GWS, Preliminary Final 1.33
514 Jed Bews Cats 12 1 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.33
514 Oliver Hanrahan Hawks 9 2 v West Coast, Round 23 1.33
514 Mitchell Hannan Demons 6 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 17 1.33
518 Sam Taylor Giants 22 2 v Richmond, Grand Final 1.32
519 Sam Durdin Kangaroos 10 0 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.30
520 Tory Dickson Bulldogs 17 0 v GWS, Round 22 1.29
520 Chris Burgess Suns 14 1 v GWS, Round 23 1.29
520 Jarrod Cameron Eagles 7 1 v Carlton, Round 20 1.29
523 Daniel Talia Crows 22 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.27
523 Sam Weideman Demons 11 1 v Carlton, Round 16 1.27
525 Chayce Jones Crows 8 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.25
526 Paul Seedsman Crows 13 2 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.23
527 Ben King Suns 14 3 v GWS, Round 23 1.21
528 Tarryn Thomas Kangaroos 20 1 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.20
529 Luke Brown Crows 15 3 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 1.13
530 Daniel McStay Lions 24 0 v GWS, Semi Final 1.12
530 Nick Larkey Kangaroos 17 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.12
532 Jack Hombsch Suns 18 0 v Essendon, Round 19 1.11
533 Jake Waterman Eagles 13 1 v Geelong, Semi Final 1.08
534 Tim Membrey Saints 22 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.05
535 Jake Kolodjashnij Cats 23 3 v Richmond, Preliminary Final 1.04
536 Nathan Brown Saints 16 1 v Sydney, Round 23 1.00
536 Darcy Lang Blues 8 1 v St Kilda, Round 22 1.00
536 Jordan Ridley Bombers 6 0 v Geelong, Round 7 1.00
536 Mitchell Crowden Dockers 5 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.00
536 Nathan Hrovat Kangaroos 5 2 v Melbourne, Round 23 1.00
536 Ryan Nyhuis Dockers 5 2 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 1.00
542 Michael Rischitelli Suns 7 1 v GWS, Round 23 0.86
543 Isaac Cumming Giants 5 1 v Gold Coast, Round 23 0.80
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
2018 AFL Player Rankings 2020 AFL Player Rankings
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X