AFL Statistics Home
AFL Fixture »
Players »
Teams »
Player Rankings »
Team Rankings »
Rising Stars »
AFL Draft »
Brownlow Medal »
AFL Ladder »
Coaches »
Attendances »
Supercoach »
AFL Fantasy »
AFL Highlights »
AFL Team Selections »
Past Players »
AFL Player Contracts »
AFL Betting
AFL Injury List
Records
 
Year Type Statistic
2018 AFL League Total Rebound 50s Leaders (Minimum 5 Games Played)
Rank Player Team Games Rebound 50s for Last Game Total
1 Heath Shaw GWS 20 7 v Adelaide, Round 21 146
2 Jake Lloyd Sydney 23 7 v GWS, Elimination Final 139
3 Thomas Stewart Geelong 22 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 121
4 Shannon Hurn West Coast 25 5 v Collingwood, Grand Final 120
5 Jarrod Harbrow Gold Coast 22 2 v Geelong, Round 23 117
6 Dane Rampe Sydney 23 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 112
7 Kade Simpson Carlton 21 4 v Adelaide, Round 23 109
7 Michael Hurley Essendon 20 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 109
9 Nick Haynes GWS 24 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 106
10 Jayden Short Richmond 24 2 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 104
11 Nathan Wilson Fremantle 21 5 v Collingwood, Round 23 103
12 Rory Laird Adelaide 20 7 v Carlton, Round 23 100
13 Jeremy Howe Collingwood 21 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 99
13 Steven May Gold Coast 17 6 v Geelong, Round 23 99
15 Zach Tuohy Geelong 23 4 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 97
16 Alex Witherden Brisbane 21 2 v Gold Coast, Round 22 96
17 Christian Salem Melbourne 24 6 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 95
18 Jeremy McGovern West Coast 24 6 v Collingwood, Grand Final 91
19 Lachie Whitfield GWS 24 8 v Collingwood, Semi Final 88
20 Michael Hibberd Melbourne 21 5 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 87
20 Nick Vlastuin Richmond 21 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 87
22 Luke Ryan Fremantle 20 3 v Carlton, Round 21 86
23 Alex Rance Richmond 24 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 85
23 Dan Houston Port Adelaide 22 1 v Essendon, Round 23 85
23 Thomas Jonas Port Adelaide 18 6 v Essendon, Round 23 85
26 Jamie MacMillan North Melbourne 22 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 84
27 Robbie Tarrant North Melbourne 21 0 v St Kilda, Round 23 82
28 Jimmy Webster St Kilda 17 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 81
29 Liam Duggan West Coast 24 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 80
30 Phil Davis GWS 22 3 v Collingwood, Semi Final 79
31 Jack Crisp Collingwood 26 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 78
31 Oscar McDonald Melbourne 25 1 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 78
31 Jarrad McVeigh Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 78
31 James Sicily Hawthorn 16 4 v Melbourne, Semi Final 78
35 Daniel Rich Brisbane 18 7 v West Coast, Round 23 76
36 Adam Saad Essendon 22 3 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 75
37 Brayden Maynard Collingwood 22 4 v West Coast, Grand Final 74
38 Bradley Sheppard West Coast 23 1 v Collingwood, Qualifying Final 72
39 Hayden Crozier Western Bulldogs 17 6 v Richmond, Round 23 71
40 Tom Langdon Collingwood 23 5 v West Coast, Grand Final 70
40 Luke Brown Adelaide 20 4 v Carlton, Round 23 70
42 Tom Phillips Collingwood 26 6 v West Coast, Grand Final 69
42 Jordan Lewis Melbourne 24 4 v West Coast, Preliminary Final 69
42 David Astbury Richmond 22 5 v Collingwood, Preliminary Final 69
42 Mitchell Duncan Geelong 21 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 69
42 Michael Rischitelli Gold Coast 21 3 v Geelong, Round 23 69
47 Jason Johannisen Western Bulldogs 22 4 v Richmond, Round 23 68
47 Lachlan Weller Gold Coast 22 1 v Geelong, Round 23 68
47 Heath Grundy Sydney 18 4 v GWS, Elimination Final 68
50 Jared Polec Port Adelaide 22 3 v Essendon, Round 23 67
50 Riley Bonner Port Adelaide 19 2 v Collingwood, Round 22 67
52 Scott Thompson North Melbourne 22 1 v St Kilda, Round 23 66
53 Darcy Gardiner Brisbane 20 1 v Collingwood, Round 21 64
54 Nicholas Robertson Brisbane 21 3 v West Coast, Round 23 63
54 Tom Doedee Adelaide 20 2 v North Melbourne, Round 22 63
54 Conor McKenna Essendon 18 1 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 63
57 Joel Hamling Fremantle 18 4 v Collingwood, Round 23 62
58 Dale Thomas Carlton 20 0 v Adelaide, Round 23 61
58 Tom Barrass West Coast 19 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 61
58 Tom Clurey Port Adelaide 19 5 v West Coast, Round 21 61
61 Lachlan Hunter Western Bulldogs 21 3 v Richmond, Round 23 60
62 Brendon Goddard Essendon 22 6 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 59
62 Luke Hodge Brisbane 19 2 v West Coast, Round 23 59
64 Chris Masten West Coast 24 4 v Collingwood, Grand Final 58
64 Mark Blicavs Geelong 23 1 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 58
64 Cale Hooker Essendon 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 58
64 Darcy Byrne-Jones Port Adelaide 21 3 v Essendon, Round 23 58
64 Nick Smith Sydney 20 0 v Melbourne, Round 21 58
64 Ryan Clarke North Melbourne 19 5 v St Kilda, Round 23 58
70 Jack Redden West Coast 25 2 v Collingwood, Grand Final 57
70 Ryan Burton Hawthorn 23 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 57
70 Touk Miller Gold Coast 22 4 v Geelong, Round 23 57
70 Marley Williams North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 57
70 Zak Jones Sydney 19 0 v GWS, Elimination Final 57
75 Brandon Ellis Richmond 18 1 v Western Bulldogs, Round 23 56
75 Jeremy Finlayson GWS 14 6 v Melbourne, Round 23 56
77 Sebastian Ross St Kilda 21 4 v North Melbourne, Round 23 55
77 James Frawley Hawthorn 20 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 55
77 Jesse Joyce Gold Coast 19 2 v Geelong, Round 23 55
77 Shane Savage St Kilda 18 2 v GWS, Round 19 55
77 Bailey Williams Western Bulldogs 14 0 v Richmond, Round 23 55
82 Ed Langdon Fremantle 21 2 v Collingwood, Round 23 53
82 Wayne Milera Adelaide 19 1 v Carlton, Round 23 53
84 Jake Kolodjashnij Geelong 23 3 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 52
84 Harris Andrews Brisbane 18 1 v West Coast, Round 23 52
86 Rory Atkins Adelaide 20 3 v Carlton, Round 23 51
86 Dougal Howard Port Adelaide 20 3 v Essendon, Round 23 51
86 Jed Lamb Carlton 18 3 v Adelaide, Round 23 51
86 Matthew Scharenberg Collingwood 17 2 v Richmond, Round 19 51
90 Blake Hardwick Hawthorn 24 1 v Melbourne, Semi Final 50
90 Tom Mitchell Hawthorn 24 2 v Melbourne, Semi Final 50
90 Trent Dumont North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 50
90 Lynden Dunn Collingwood 14 3 v Gold Coast, Round 15 50
94 Aliir Aliir Sydney 12 6 v GWS, Elimination Final 49
95 Elliot Yeo West Coast 25 0 v Collingwood, Grand Final 48
95 Tom Cole West Coast 21 1 v Collingwood, Grand Final 48
97 Harry Cunningham Sydney 23 3 v GWS, Elimination Final 47
97 Justin Westhoff Port Adelaide 22 2 v Essendon, Round 23 47
97 Samuel Murray Collingwood 13 2 v Brisbane, Round 21 47
100 Steele Sidebottom Collingwood 26 2 v West Coast, Grand Final 46
100 Joel Selwood Geelong 23 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 46
100 Jack Henry Geelong 22 2 v Melbourne, Elimination Final 46
100 Luke McDonald North Melbourne 22 2 v St Kilda, Round 23 46
100 Devon Smith Essendon 22 4 v Port Adelaide, Round 23 46
100 Jarryn Geary St Kilda 20 1 v North Melbourne, Round 23 46
100 Jake Kelly Adelaide 19 1 v Carlton, Round 23 46
Track your favourite Fantasy Players!
Create and save your own custom list of Supercoach or AFL Fantasy players to track their stats!
Compare Teams
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
All Players
Player Search
Past Players
Other Players
Compare Players
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
League Averages
League Totals
Rising Star Averages
Rising Star Totals
Season Goalkickers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Team Averages
Team Totals
Opponent Averages
Opponent Totals
Team/Opponent Differential Averages
Team/Opponent Differential Totals
Full AFL Draft History
Draft Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Rising Star Round by Round Performances
Rising Star Nominees
Rising Star Winners
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season AFL Fixture
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Full Season
Live Ladder
Round Match Period Location
Venue Stats
Full Brownlow Medal Count
Brownlow Medal Winners
Summary by Team
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Crowds & Attendances
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Coaches
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
AFL Highlights
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
Supercoach Breakevens
Supercoach Scores
Supercoach Prices
Custom Supercoach Player List
Pre-Season Supercoach Stats
Round by Round Player Rankings
Season Player Rankings
AFL Fantasy Breakevens
AFL Fantasy Scores
AFL Fantasy Prices
Custom AFL Fantasy Player List
Pre-Season AFL Fantasy Stats
Latest Team Selections
Custom Team Selections List
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
Blues Bombers Bulldogs
Cats Crows Demons
Dockers Eagles Giants
Hawks Kangaroos Lions
Magpies Power Saints
Suns Swans Tigers
X